2015 GREENE FIREMAN'S 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 GREENE FIREMAN'S 5K RESULTS

GREENE FIRE DEPARTMENT

June 27, 2015

65 DEGREES AND RAIN
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Mike Dahmen, 20            17:35.0    5:40
    2    2  Jason McDowell, 24         17:47.1    5:44
    6    3  John Mailach, 64           23:06.3    7:27
 
Open Women
    3    1  Michelle Rupe, 55          20:59.1    6:46
    4    2  Erin Pavick, 20            21:29.1    6:56
    5    3  Charlotte Crouch, 16       21:36.7    6:58
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Mike Dahmen, 20            17:35.0    5:40
    2       Jason McDowell, 24         17:47.1    5:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3       Michelle Rupe, 55*         20:59.1    6:46
    4       Erin Pavick, 20*           21:29.1    6:56
    5       Charlotte Crouch, 16*      21:36.7    6:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    6       John Mailach, 64           23:06.3    7:27
    7    1  Edward Rygalski, 13        23:33.2    7:36



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    8    1  David Bruce, 32            25:06.9    8:06
    9    1  Laura Lytle, 46*           26:14.6    8:28
   10    2  Pamela Schiavone, 53*      26:23.0    8:31
   11    2  Bill Nevison, 56           26:38.2    8:36
   12       Kierstin Holmes*           26:38.3    8:36
   13    3  Mike Lendvay, 31           27:19.4    8:49
   14    3  Amber Hoffstetter, 26*     27:20.1    8:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   15    4  Robert Vinion, 36          28:02.2    9:03
   16    5  John Davis, 69             28:33.6    9:13
   17       Lori Wakefield*            29:40.9    9:34
   18    1  Jordan Letcher, 15*        29:41.2    9:35
   19    2  Nathan Novicki, 17         30:39.9    9:54
   20    4  Hope Rygalski, 51*         30:40.9    9:54
   21    6  Mike Rygalski, 51          30:42.0    9:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   22    2  Allison Hake, 17*          31:09.1   10:03



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   23    3  Jacob Taylor, 14           36:55.6   11:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   24       Ellie Wakefield*           37:59.2   12:15
   25    3  Maria Danko, 15*           38:54.7   12:33
   26    4  Noelle Barnes, 16*         38:55.1   12:33
   27    7  Ben Derico, 33             40:07.0   12:56
   28    4  Devin Derico, 8            40:07.2   12:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   29    5  Emily Pointkowski, 16*     41:18.7   13:20
   30    6  Darion Ferry, 17*          41:18.8   13:20
   31    7  Abby Higgins, 17*          41:19.0   13:20
   32    8  Madison Martinelli, 15*    41:22.2   13:21
   33    9  Katie Bedlion, 17*         41:22.4   13:21
   34    5  Toni Kitzmiller, 31*       41:23.5   13:21
   35   10  Torri Wells, 8*            41:24.4   13:21
   36       William Claypool           41:46.3   13:28



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   37    6  Dawn Wells, 33*            44:53.6   14:29
   38       Erin Wakefield*            44:54.8   14:29



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   39       Jen Mancini*               48:01.3   15:29
   40    7  Andrea Engstrom, 33*       48:01.5   15:29



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   41    8  Anna Martin, 51*           51:15.9   16:32



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   42    5  Brandon Derico, 12         53:33.2   17:17
   43    6  Tyler Derico, 10           54:54.4   17:43
   44   11  Liza Yoder, 18*            55:30.4   17:54
   45   12  Alexandria Dunbar, 18*     55:30.7   17:54
   46   13  Nicole McMasters, 17*      55:31.0   17:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   47       Andy Foltz                 55:55.7   18:02
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 20
7 finishers among Men 20 & Up
13 finishers among Women Under 20
8 finishers among Women 20 & Up
5 finishers among Females (no age given)
21 male finishers
26 female finishers
47 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us