2015 LADY LUCK 5K RESULTS

Print Logo image
GREAT JOB, LADIES!!!

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 LADY LUCK 5K RESULTS

CORTLAND, OH

March 8, 2015

38 DEGREES, SUNNY!!
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Open Women
    1    1  Michelle Rupe, 55                          21:03.0    6:47
    2    2  Alyssa Lynch, 15                           21:40.8    7:00
    3    3  Amy Pagac, 32                              21:45.3    7:01
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
    9    1  Sydney Dobler, 12                          24:08.0    7:47
   22    2  Athena Anastasiadis, 13                    27:00.1    8:43
   47    3  Abby Seman, 11                             33:10.3   10:42
 
Women 14 - 20
    7    1  Lindsey Swanson, 19                        23:09.4    7:28
   13    2  Katie Klamut, 15                           24:44.6    7:59
   15    3  Danielle DiCristofaro, 19                  25:29.7    8:13
 
Women 21 - 29
   11    1  Madelyn McGhee, 28                         24:35.7    7:56
   20    2  Katie Bender, 28                           26:46.3    8:38
   21    3  Samantha Bombeck, 25                       26:46.3    8:38
 
Women 30 - 39
    4    1  Angelique McKowan, 34                      22:11.0    7:09
    5    2  Whitney Corey, 32                          22:13.3    7:10
   14    3  Angela Dick, 36                            25:00.7    8:04
 
Women 40 - 49
    8    1  Steph Pierce, 40                           23:19.9    7:32
   12    2  Trish Fatobene, 44                         24:39.5    7:57
   17    3  Geniene Harkery, 41                        26:11.0    8:27
 
Women 50 - 59
    6    1  Penny Felger, 59                           22:16.5    7:11
   10    2  Diane Siskowic-Jurkovic, 53                24:11.3    7:48
   19    3  Peggy Sue Coppin, 50                       26:44.8    8:38
 
Women 60 & Up
   23    1  Terry Yarian, 62                           27:03.8    8:44
   38    2  Jan Michalovic, 64                         30:50.6    9:57
   78    3  Lynn Young, 60                             40:47.8   13:10
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Michelle Rupe, 55*                         21:03.0    6:47



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    2       Alyssa Lynch, 15*                          21:40.8    7:00
    3       Amy Pagac, 32*                             21:45.3    7:01
    4    1  Angelique McKowan, 34*                     22:11.0    7:09
    5    2  Whitney Corey, 32*                         22:13.3    7:10
    6    1  Penny Felger, 59*                          22:16.5    7:11
    7    1  Lindsey Swanson, 19*                       23:09.4    7:28
    8    1  Steph Pierce, 40*                          23:19.9    7:32
    9    1  Sydney Dobler, 12*                         24:08.0    7:47
   10    2  Diane Siskowic-Jurkovic, 53*               24:11.3    7:48
   11    1  Madelyn McGhee, 28*                        24:35.7    7:56
   12    2  Trish Fatobene, 44*                        24:39.5    7:57
   13    2  Katie Klamut, 15*                          24:44.6    7:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   14    3  Angela Dick, 36*                           25:00.7    8:04
   15    3  Danielle DiCristofaro, 19*                 25:29.7    8:13
   16    4  Audra Picuri, 15*                          25:35.6    8:15
   17    3  Geniene Harkery, 41*                       26:11.0    8:27
   18    5  Elisa Gomez, 15*                           26:27.6    8:32
   19    3  Peggy Sue Coppin, 50*                      26:44.8    8:38
   20    2  Katie Bender, 28*                          26:46.3    8:38
   21    3  Samantha Bombeck, 25*                      26:46.3    8:38
   22    2  Athena Anastasiadis, 13*                   27:00.1    8:43
   23    1  Terry Yarian, 62*                          27:03.8    8:44
   24    4  Meghan Kifer, 36*                          27:09.3    8:46
   25    4  Karen Dobler, 42*                          27:26.6    8:51
   26    4  Amber Hoffstetter, 25*                     27:35.3    8:54
   27    5  Sonya Picuri, 38*                          27:37.5    8:55



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   28    6  Jessica Urchek, 34*                        28:00.4    9:02
   29    5  Liz Hagne, 46*                             28:05.9    9:04
   30    6  Sandy Mealy, 42*                           28:11.7    9:06
   31    7  Michele Hawn, 41*                          29:08.3    9:24
   32    5  amanda king, 25*                           29:22.5    9:29
   33    7  Holly Miller, 35*                          29:29.1    9:31
   34    8  Joyce Garnet, 43*                          29:43.9    9:35
   35    6  Jenna Manz, 26*                            29:53.4    9:39
   36    8  Emily Compan, 34*                          30:12.6    9:45
   37    9  Reese Hernandez, 31*                       30:15.6    9:46
   38    2  Jan Michalovic, 64*                        30:50.6    9:57



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   39   10  virginia smith, 39*                        31:01.5   10:00
   40    6  Samantha Bond, 14*                         31:47.3   10:15
   41   11  Cherrie Cruz, 35*                          32:05.3   10:21
   42    9  Rachel Barber, 42*                         32:26.8   10:28
   43   12  Lisa Donaldson, 37*                        32:28.5   10:29
   44   13  Becky Bertuzzi, 30*                        32:32.7   10:30
   45   10  Lisa Orourke, 48*                          32:43.3   10:33
   46    4  Robin Robinson, 59*                        32:43.5   10:33
   47    3  Abby Seman, 11*                            33:10.3   10:42
   48    7  Maddie Petrosky, 15*                       33:10.6   10:42
   49    7  Ashley Gabriel, 25*                        33:16.4   10:44
   50   11  carrie stugreon, 41*                       33:16.8   10:44
   51   12  Sheila Porterfield, 40*                    33:19.4   10:45
   52   13  Alisa McRoberts, 44*                       33:32.8   10:49
   53   14  Tracy McQuillan, 46*                       33:35.2   10:50
   54   14  Natalie Lariccia, 37*                      33:50.7   10:55
   55   15  Misty Berry, 37*                           33:59.1   10:58
   56   15  Kelly Weeks, 40*                           33:59.9   10:58
   57   16  Michelle Hirschl, 43*                      34:01.9   10:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   58    8  Emily Elser, 14*                           34:58.9   11:17
   59    8  stephanie robinson, 29*                    35:20.1   11:24
   60    9  Jacqueline Germano, 19*                    35:20.5   11:24
   61    9  Nicole Sandrella, 21*                      35:20.6   11:24
   62   10  Alison Jaskiewicz, 27*                     35:31.7   11:28
   63    4  Teagan Pierce, 11*                         36:32.6   11:47
   64   16  Leslie Konerth, 35*                        36:35.3   11:48
   65   17  Missy Bellus-Davies, 39*                   36:36.3   11:48
   66   11  Brandi O'Connor, 29*                       36:42.5   11:50



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   67   18  Kelly Bonds, 32*                           37:12.0   12:00
   68   19  Cheryl Wildman, 39*                        38:28.5   12:25
   69   12  Lindsey Stanford, 27*                      38:28.6   12:25
   70   20  Stephanie Burnett, 37*                     38:28.6   12:25
   71   13  Amanda Java, 26*                           38:46.2   12:30
   72   21  wendi hlaudy, 32*                          38:46.5   12:30
   73   22  Melissa Cronin, 34*                        38:47.6   12:31
   74    5  Monica Thompson, 56*                       39:41.2   12:48



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   75   14  Tiffani Pauline, 23*                       40:19.3   13:00
   76   23  Kristi Brent, 34*                          40:19.6   13:01
   77   15  Molly Smith, 23*                           40:33.6   13:05
   78    3  Lynn Young, 60*                            40:47.8   13:10
   79   24  Tammie Conroy, 39*                         41:19.1   13:20
   80   17  Connie Sulc, 40*                           41:19.1   13:20
   81    6  Melinda Rostron, 50*                       43:06.5   13:54



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   82   18  Brenda DeMonica, 42*                       44:37.3   14:24



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   83   25  Melanie Cann, 34*                          47:09.7   15:13
   84   19  Jaison Armstrong, 44*                      47:49.1   15:25
   85   26  Kelly Mulligan, 38*                        47:49.1   15:26
   86   16  Nicole King, 25*                           48:31.9   15:39
   87   17  leiloni gardner, 26*                       48:32.2   15:39
   88    7  Jeri Germano, 53*                          48:57.8   15:48



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   89    8  Connie Pauline, 55*                        49:41.5   16:02
   90    9  Leslie Rios, 58*                           51:27.7   16:36



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   91   10  Sheri Richards, 52*                        53:09.1   17:09
   92   10  Chasidy Melius, 20*                        53:40.4   17:19
   93   20  Valerie Melius, 43*                        53:42.6   17:20



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   94    4  Dorothy Murphy, 75*                        56:21.9   18:11



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   95   21  bethann francis, 47*                       59:18.3   19:08
   96   27  Stacy Elser, 39*                         1:00:26.0   19:30
   97   11  Diane Horner, 56*                        1:00:27.8   19:30
   98   12  Laura Merwin, 52*                        1:00:30.9   19:31
   99    5  Yvette Hughes, 60*                       1:00:32.2   19:32



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  100   22  Sheila Zombar, 49*                       1:08:29.2   22:06
  101   23  Missy Billock, 47*                       1:08:29.9   22:06
* indicates females
3 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Women Under 14
10 finishers among Women 14 - 20
17 finishers among Women 21 - 29
27 finishers among Women 30 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 & Up
3 male finishers
98 female finishers
101 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
    9    1  Sydney Dobler, 12                          24:08.0    7:47
   22    2  Athena Anastasiadis, 13                    27:00.1    8:43
   47    3  Abby Seman, 11                             33:10.3   10:42
   63    4  Teagan Pierce, 11                          36:32.6   11:47
 
Women 14 - 20
    2    1  Alyssa Lynch, 15                           21:40.8    7:00
    7    2  Lindsey Swanson, 19                        23:09.4    7:28
   13    3  Katie Klamut, 15                           24:44.6    7:59
   15    4  Danielle DiCristofaro, 19                  25:29.7    8:13
   16    5  Audra Picuri, 15                           25:35.6    8:15
   18    6  Elisa Gomez, 15                            26:27.6    8:32
   40    7  Samantha Bond, 14                          31:47.3   10:15
   48    8  Maddie Petrosky, 15                        33:10.6   10:42
   58    9  Emily Elser, 14                            34:58.9   11:17
   60   10  Jacqueline Germano, 19                     35:20.5   11:24
   92   11  Chasidy Melius, 20                         53:40.4   17:19
 
Women 21 - 29
   11    1  Madelyn McGhee, 28                         24:35.7    7:56
   20    2  Katie Bender, 28                           26:46.3    8:38
   21    3  Samantha Bombeck, 25                       26:46.3    8:38
   26    4  Amber Hoffstetter, 25                      27:35.3    8:54
   32    5  amanda king, 25                            29:22.5    9:29
   35    6  Jenna Manz, 26                             29:53.4    9:39
   49    7  Ashley Gabriel, 25                         33:16.4   10:44
   59    8  stephanie robinson, 29                     35:20.1   11:24
   61    9  Nicole Sandrella, 21                       35:20.6   11:24
   62   10  Alison Jaskiewicz, 27                      35:31.7   11:28
   66   11  Brandi O'Connor, 29                        36:42.5   11:50
   69   12  Lindsey Stanford, 27                       38:28.6   12:25
   71   13  Amanda Java, 26                            38:46.2   12:30
   75   14  Tiffani Pauline, 23                        40:19.3   13:00
   77   15  Molly Smith, 23                            40:33.6   13:05
   86   16  Nicole King, 25                            48:31.9   15:39
   87   17  leiloni gardner, 26                        48:32.2   15:39
 
Women 30 - 39
    3    1  Amy Pagac, 32                              21:45.3    7:01
    4    2  Angelique McKowan, 34                      22:11.0    7:09
    5    3  Whitney Corey, 32                          22:13.3    7:10
   14    4  Angela Dick, 36                            25:00.7    8:04
   24    5  Meghan Kifer, 36                           27:09.3    8:46
   27    6  Sonya Picuri, 38                           27:37.5    8:55
   28    7  Jessica Urchek, 34                         28:00.4    9:02
   33    8  Holly Miller, 35                           29:29.1    9:31
   36    9  Emily Compan, 34                           30:12.6    9:45
   37   10  Reese Hernandez, 31                        30:15.6    9:46
   39   11  virginia smith, 39                         31:01.5   10:00
   41   12  Cherrie Cruz, 35                           32:05.3   10:21
   43   13  Lisa Donaldson, 37                         32:28.5   10:29
   44   14  Becky Bertuzzi, 30                         32:32.7   10:30
   54   15  Natalie Lariccia, 37                       33:50.7   10:55
   55   16  Misty Berry, 37                            33:59.1   10:58
   64   17  Leslie Konerth, 35                         36:35.3   11:48
   65   18  Missy Bellus-Davies, 39                    36:36.3   11:48
   67   19  Kelly Bonds, 32                            37:12.0   12:00
   68   20  Cheryl Wildman, 39                         38:28.5   12:25
   70   21  Stephanie Burnett, 37                      38:28.6   12:25
   72   22  wendi hlaudy, 32                           38:46.5   12:30
   73   23  Melissa Cronin, 34                         38:47.6   12:31
   76   24  Kristi Brent, 34                           40:19.6   13:01
   79   25  Tammie Conroy, 39                          41:19.1   13:20
   83   26  Melanie Cann, 34                           47:09.7   15:13
   85   27  Kelly Mulligan, 38                         47:49.1   15:26
   96   28  Stacy Elser, 39                          1:00:26.0   19:30
 
Women 40 - 49
    8    1  Steph Pierce, 40                           23:19.9    7:32
   12    2  Trish Fatobene, 44                         24:39.5    7:57
   17    3  Geniene Harkery, 41                        26:11.0    8:27
   25    4  Karen Dobler, 42                           27:26.6    8:51
   29    5  Liz Hagne, 46                              28:05.9    9:04
   30    6  Sandy Mealy, 42                            28:11.7    9:06
   31    7  Michele Hawn, 41                           29:08.3    9:24
   34    8  Joyce Garnet, 43                           29:43.9    9:35
   42    9  Rachel Barber, 42                          32:26.8   10:28
   45   10  Lisa Orourke, 48                           32:43.3   10:33
   50   11  carrie stugreon, 41                        33:16.8   10:44
   51   12  Sheila Porterfield, 40                     33:19.4   10:45
   52   13  Alisa McRoberts, 44                        33:32.8   10:49
   53   14  Tracy McQuillan, 46                        33:35.2   10:50
   56   15  Kelly Weeks, 40                            33:59.9   10:58
   57   16  Michelle Hirschl, 43                       34:01.9   10:59
   80   17  Connie Sulc, 40                            41:19.1   13:20
   82   18  Brenda DeMonica, 42                        44:37.3   14:24
   84   19  Jaison Armstrong, 44                       47:49.1   15:25
   93   20  Valerie Melius, 43                         53:42.6   17:20
   95   21  bethann francis, 47                        59:18.3   19:08
  100   22  Sheila Zombar, 49                        1:08:29.2   22:06
  101   23  Missy Billock, 47                        1:08:29.9   22:06
 
Women 50 - 59
    1    1  Michelle Rupe, 55                          21:03.0    6:47
    6    2  Penny Felger, 59                           22:16.5    7:11
   10    3  Diane Siskowic-Jurkovic, 53                24:11.3    7:48
   19    4  Peggy Sue Coppin, 50                       26:44.8    8:38
   46    5  Robin Robinson, 59                         32:43.5   10:33
   74    6  Monica Thompson, 56                        39:41.2   12:48
   81    7  Melinda Rostron, 50                        43:06.5   13:54
   88    8  Jeri Germano, 53                           48:57.8   15:48
   89    9  Connie Pauline, 55                         49:41.5   16:02
   90   10  Leslie Rios, 58                            51:27.7   16:36
   91   11  Sheri Richards, 52                         53:09.1   17:09
   97   12  Diane Horner, 56                         1:00:27.8   19:30
   98   13  Laura Merwin, 52                         1:00:30.9   19:31
 
Women 60 & Up
   23    1  Terry Yarian, 62                           27:03.8    8:44
   38    2  Jan Michalovic, 64                         30:50.6    9:57
   78    3  Lynn Young, 60                             40:47.8   13:10
   94    4  Dorothy Murphy, 75                         56:21.9   18:11
   99    5  Yvette Hughes, 60                        1:00:32.2   19:32
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us