2015 LEETONIA BIGFOOT 5K RUN RESULTS

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 LEETONIA BIG FOOT 5K RESULTS

LEETONIA CHERRY VALLEY COKE OVENS

June 12, 2015

75 DEGREES, CALM AND MUGGY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 23, Cortland, OH                16:31.0    5:20
 
Open Women
    4    1  Ro Morgan, 26, Brecksville, OH             20:09.7    6:30
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   19    1  Alex McFarland, 12, Salem, Ohio            26:47.3    8:38
   76    2  Michael McFadden, 11, Warren, Ohio         46:44.6   15:05
 
Men 13 - 18
    2    1  Quinn Lyle, 17, Wellsville, Ohio           18:47.7    6:04
    3    2  Noah Flaherty, 13, Sharpsville, PA         19:45.6    6:22
 
Men 19 - 29
    8    1  Tom Ebersole, 29, Louisville, Ohio         21:43.3    7:00
   22    2  Todd Kaid, 24, Leetonia, OH                27:57.1    9:01
 
Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Neal Bayless, 39, Leetonia, Ohio           21:52.6    7:03
   10    2  Tony Ford, 37, Leetonia, OH                22:25.0    7:14
 
Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Bob Floor, 44, Minerva, Ohio               20:51.4    6:44
   16    2  Eric Johnson, 42, boardman, Ohio           25:02.9    8:05
 
Men 50 & Up
    5    1  Steve Lengel, 57, Hermitage, OH            20:20.1    6:34
    6    2  Jim Crooks, 51, Berlin Center, OH          20:26.7    6:36
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   26    1  Taran Ferry, 12, Leetonia, OH              29:12.6    9:25
   39    2  Madelyn Steiskal, 11, Leetonia, OH         31:25.0   10:08
 
Women 13 - 18
   11    1  Grace Ayers, 16, Leetonia, Ohio            23:40.7    7:38
   14    2  Madison Roberts, 15, Negley, OH            24:18.1    7:50
 
Women 19 - 29
   13    1  Danielle Crouse, 27, Canfield, Ohio        24:10.0    7:48
   17    2  Madelyn McGhee, 28, Girard, Ohio           25:15.1    8:09
 
Women 30 - 39
   38    1  Christy Temple, 33, Leetonia, OH           31:20.1   10:06
   54    2  Melissa Fortune, 30, Mc Donald, Ohio       34:40.1   11:11
 
Women 40 - 49
   12    1  Deanna Nocera, 45, Leetonia, Ohio          23:48.7    7:41
   30    2  Lisa Miner, 49, Columbiana, Ohio           29:52.8    9:38
 
Women 50 & Up
   27    1  Marcia Duko, 60, Leetonia, OH              29:28.4    9:30
   47    2  Margaret Holmes, 58, Austintown, OH        32:55.9   10:37
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Rupe, 23, Cortland, OH                16:31.0    5:20



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2    1  Quinn Lyle, 17, Wellsville, Ohio           18:47.7    6:04
    3    2  Noah Flaherty, 13, Sharpsville, PA         19:45.6    6:22
    4       Ro Morgan, 26*, Brecksville, OH            20:09.7    6:30
    5    1  Steve Lengel, 57, Hermitage, OH            20:20.1    6:34
    6    2  Jim Crooks, 51, Berlin Center, OH          20:26.7    6:36
    7    1  Bob Floor, 44, Minerva, Ohio               20:51.4    6:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    8    1  Tom Ebersole, 29, Louisville, Ohio         21:43.3    7:00
    9    1  Neal Bayless, 39, Leetonia, Ohio           21:52.6    7:03
   10    2  Tony Ford, 37, Leetonia, OH                22:25.0    7:14
   11    1  Grace Ayers, 16*, Leetonia, Ohio           23:40.7    7:38
   12    1  Deanna Nocera, 45*, Leetonia, Ohio         23:48.7    7:41
   13    1  Danielle Crouse, 27*, Canfield, Ohio       24:10.0    7:48
   14    2  Madison Roberts, 15*, Negley, OH           24:18.1    7:50
   15    3  Mark Scheel, 55, Canfield, Ohio            24:22.0    7:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   16    2  Eric Johnson, 42, boardman, Ohio           25:02.9    8:05
   17    2  Madelyn McGhee, 28*, Girard, Ohio          25:15.1    8:09
   18    3  Kennedy Quinlan, 14*, Chester, West Virgini
                                                        25:42.2    8:17
   19    1  Alex McFarland, 12, Salem, Ohio            26:47.3    8:38
   20    3  Nathan McFarland, 15, Salem, Ohio          26:47.5    8:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   21    4  Brandon Smith, 17, Leetonia, OH            27:57.0    9:01
   22    2  Todd Kaid, 24, Leetonia, OH                27:57.1    9:01
   23    3  Teddy Zmuda, 35, Austintown, Ohio          28:51.2    9:18
   24    4  Mike Doyle, 58, Salem, Ohio                28:58.9    9:21
   25    3  Timothy Crouse, 28, Canfield, Ohio         29:05.1    9:23
   26    1  Taran Ferry, 12*, Leetonia, OH             29:12.6    9:25
   27    1  Marcia Duko, 60*, Leetonia, OH             29:28.4    9:30
   28    3  Jeffrey Smith, 42, Westover, Maryland      29:32.3    9:32
   29    5  Joe Salmen, 56, Leetonia, Ohio             29:46.9    9:36
   30    2  Lisa Miner, 49*, Columbiana, Ohio          29:52.8    9:38
   31    3  Jennifer Cardone, 22*, Fredericdksburg, VA 29:53.8    9:39
   32    4  Gretchen Scheel, 22*, Canfield, Ohio       29:54.5    9:39
   33    6  Donald Hull, 50, Leetonia, OH              30:09.1    9:44
   34    4  Phil Annarella, 32, Girard, Ohio           30:12.2    9:45
   35    4  Chris Tancer, 21, East palestine, Ohio     30:43.2    9:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   36    5  Cooper Hertzler, 16, Beaver Falls, OH      31:00.0   10:00
   37    4  Jeff Hertzler, 49, Beaver Falls, OH        31:00.1   10:00
   38    1  Christy Temple, 33*, Leetonia, OH          31:20.1   10:06
   39    2  Madelyn Steiskal, 11*, Leetonia, OH        31:25.0   10:08
   40    3  Wendy Steiskal, 47*, Leetonia, OH          31:25.1   10:08
   41    7  Leonard Davis, 60, Lisbon, Ohio            31:45.3   10:15
   42    5  Jake Marshall, 27, Hanoverton,OH           31:57.8   10:19
   43    4  Mekensy Gardner, 17*, Leetonia, OH         32:07.4   10:22
   44    5  Andrew Mauer, 48, Butler, OH               32:28.3   10:28
   45    5  Justin Hite, 30, Kinsman, OH               32:33.4   10:30
   46    6  Anthony Corso, 47, Struthers, OH           32:37.2   10:31
   47    2  Margaret Holmes, 58*, Austintown, OH       32:55.9   10:37
   48    5  Ashton Roberts, 18*, Negley, OH            33:22.1   10:46
   49    4  Jodi Roberts, 42*, Negley, OH              33:23.7   10:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   50    5  Katherine McCauley, 26*, Salem, Ohio       34:25.6   11:06
   51    7  Darren Garrett, 42, Minerva, Ohio          34:26.1   11:06
   52    5  Lori Smith, 46*, Lisbon, Ohio              34:29.1   11:07
   53    8  Carl Smith, 46, Lisbon, Ohio               34:29.7   11:08
   54    2  Melissa Fortune, 30*, Mc Donald, Ohio      34:40.1   11:11
   55    6  Taylor Hart, 21*, Leetonia, Ohio           35:22.6   11:25
   56    6  Rose Cisine Barkett, 43*, Leetonia, OH     35:29.7   11:27
   57    3  Haley Shaffer, 33*, Poland, OH             35:52.1   11:34
   58    7  Erin N Trantham, 20*, Leetonia, Ohio       35:57.6   11:36
   59    8  Delaney Gardner, 20*, Leetonia, OH         36:20.0   11:43
   60    7  Tammy Garrett, 48*, Minerva, Ohio          36:37.9   11:49
   61    3  Susan Nutter, 55*, Lisbon, Ohio            36:46.2   11:52
   62    9  Ashley Gabriel, 26*, Howland, Ohio         37:07.2   11:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   63    9  Scott Nutter, 48, Lisbon, Ohio             37:57.0   12:15
   64    6  Kurt Velovitch, 28, Painesville, OH        38:35.3   12:27
   65    7  John Gabriel, 26, Howland, Ohio            38:59.4   12:35
   66   10  Madison Miner, 20*, Columbiana, Ohio       39:10.0   12:38
   67    8  William Ream, 59, East Liverpool, Ohio     39:34.1   12:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   68   11  Kayla Todd, 23*, Leetonia, OH              40:56.4   13:12
   69    8  Gwen Rousseau, 49*, Girard, Ohio           41:03.8   13:15



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   70    3  Emmarae Foy, 10*, Columbiana, Ohio         43:34.0   14:03
   71    4  Sondra McKinnon, 39*, Wellsville, Ohio     44:00.6   14:12
   72    6  Thomas Corso, 17, Struthers, OH            45:57.5   14:50
   73    6  Savanah Serich, 18*, Poland, OH            45:58.3   14:50
   74   12  Christina Leckfor, 19*, Hubbard, Ohio      46:06.2   14:52
   75    8  Brandon Nutter, 22, Hubbard, Ohio          46:21.9   14:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   76    2  Michael McFadden, 11, Warren, Ohio         46:44.6   15:05
   77    3  Logan McFadden, 9, Warren, Ohio            49:15.2   15:53
   78    9  Melissa Armstrong, 40*, Warren, Ohio       49:25.0   15:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   79    9  Johnathan Nutter, 29, Hubbard, Ohio        55:53.1   18:02
   80   10  Lori Marston, 47*, Leetonia, OH            56:01.8   18:04
   81   11  Sharon Walters, 48*, Leetonia, OH          56:04.8   18:05
   82    6  david raghanti, 32, boardman, Ohio         56:28.5   18:13
   83    4  Karen Orr, 64*, Leetonia, OH               56:43.8   18:18
   84   13  Crystal Kenmuir, 28*, Lisbon, Ohio         58:08.6   18:45
   85   14  Kristin Velovitch, 28*, Painesville, OH    58:09.1   18:46
   86   10  Devon Thompson, 40, Alliance, Ohio         58:27.0   18:51
   87   12  Stacey Smith, 40*, Alliance, Ohio          58:27.6   18:51
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 13
6 finishers among Men 13 - 18
9 finishers among Men 19 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 13
6 finishers among Women 13 - 18
14 finishers among Women 19 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 & Up
44 male finishers
43 female finishers
87 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us