2015 MOSQUITO LAKE CHASE 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 MOSQUITO LAKE CHASE RESULTS

MAPLEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

May 25, 2015

72 DEGREES, BREEZY AND PARTLY SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Ryan Sullivan, 19, Warren, OH              15:47.0    5:05
    2    2  Andy Morgan, 26                            16:11.4    5:13
    3    3  Nate Keeney, 17, Cortland, OH              17:02.6    5:30
 
Open Women
   10    1  Ro Morgan, 26                              20:13.3    6:31
   13    2  Alyssa Lynch, 15 Austintown, OH           20:43.8    6:41
   16    3  Michelle Rupe, 55                          21:30.6    6:56
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   14    1  Ethan Dobler, 14, Cortland, OH             20:52.5    6:44
   20    2  Ryan Bedlion, 13                           22:34.5    7:17
   26    3  Bryson Himes, 10                           23:25.4    7:33
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Solomon Yoder, 19, Cortland, OH            17:16.4    5:34
    6    2  Ethan Sparks, 15, Bristolville, OH         17:29.9    5:39
    7    3  Nathanael Toth, 19                         17:58.1    5:48
 
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Mike Dahmen, 20, North Bloomfield,OH       17:10.7    5:32
    8    2  Tom Bottorff, 22                           18:38.9    6:01
   72    3  Justin Pykare, 27, Cortland, OH            28:43.9    9:16
 
Men 30 - 39
   12    1  Tom Donaldson, 37, Cortland, OH            20:31.4    6:37
   60    2  Weston Himes, 34                           27:19.7    8:49
   66    3  Ryan Barnhart, 35                          28:07.1    9:04
 
Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Bill Collins, 44                           20:29.6    6:37
   15    2  Michael Richards, 41                       20:56.7    6:45
   23    3  Rod Meeker, 48                             23:13.3    7:29
 
Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Gary Sexton, 58                            20:05.3    6:29
   19    2  Robert Clark, 55, Boardman, OH             22:27.2    7:15
   22    3  Greg Waltermire, 50, Leavittsburg, OH      23:08.6    7:28
 
Men 60 & Up
   36    1  David Donahue, 62                          24:12.2    7:48
   44    2  Alan Bottorff, 60                          25:17.6    8:10
   59    3  Larry Koval, 67                            27:15.7    8:48
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   39    1  Hannah Toth, 14, Newton Falls, OH          24:35.4    7:56
   48    2  Tabitha Toth, 12, Newton Falls, OH         25:57.9    8:23
   49    3  Baylie Starcher, 11                        26:07.2    8:26
 
Women 15 - 19
   21    1  Emma Hunkus, 15, Kinsman, OH               22:44.3    7:20
   24    2  Madison Meeker, 16, Cortland, OH           23:18.7    7:31
   35    3  Audra Picuri, 15                           24:10.6    7:48
 
Women 20 - 29
   28    1  Erin Pavick, 20, Cortland, OH              23:32.4    7:36
   64    2  Amber Hoffstetter, 25                      27:40.1    8:55
   76    3  Ruth Sweeney, 25, Lakewood                 29:29.3    9:31
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Steph Pierce, 39, Cortland, OH             21:49.6    7:02
   45    2  Elizabeth Ference, 33                      25:26.8    8:12
   61    3  Sonya Picuri, 38                           27:23.9    8:50
 
Women 40 - 49
   32    1  Trish Fatobene, 45                         24:00.5    7:45
   42    2  Tara Shipman, 46, Cortland, OH             24:40.2    7:57
   52    3  Lisa Blair, 45, Howland, OH                26:44.2    8:37
 
Women 50 - 59
   33    1  Shelley Engleman, 50, Cortland, OH         24:00.6    7:45
   73    2  Susan Sexton, 55                           29:03.2    9:22
   74    3  Cathie Schreckengost, 57                   29:22.4    9:28
 
Women 60 & Up
   79    1  Jan Michalovic, 64                         30:07.1    9:43
   89    2  Jerrie Hacker, 64                          31:34.9   10:11
   91    3  Mickey Buck, 61, Columbiana, OH            31:45.9   10:15
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Ryan Sullivan, 19, Warren, OH              15:47.0    5:05
    2       Andy Morgan, 26                            16:11.4    5:13
    3       Nate Keeney, 17, Cortland, OH              17:02.6    5:30
    4    1  Mike Dahmen, 20, North Bloomfield,OH       17:10.7    5:32
    5    1  Solomon Yoder, 19, Cortland, OH            17:16.4    5:34
    6    2  Ethan Sparks, 15, Bristolville, OH         17:29.9    5:39
    7    3  Nathanael Toth, 19                         17:58.1    5:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    8    2  Tom Bottorff, 22                           18:38.9    6:01
    9    1  Gary Sexton, 58                            20:05.3    6:29
   10       Ro Morgan, 26*                             20:13.3    6:31
   11    1  Bill Collins, 44                           20:29.6    6:37
   12    1  Tom Donaldson, 37, Cortland, OH            20:31.4    6:37
   13       Alyssa Lynch, 15, Austintown, OH          20:43.8    6:41
   14    1  Ethan Dobler, 14, Cortland, OH             20:52.5    6:44
   15    2  Michael Richards, 41                       20:56.7    6:45
   16       Michelle Rupe, 55*                         21:30.6    6:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   17    1  Steph Pierce, 39*, Cortland, OH            21:49.6    7:02
   18    4  Nick Gaylog, 15, Cortland, OH              22:21.3    7:13
   19    2  Robert Clark, 55, Boardman, OH             22:27.2    7:15
   20    2  Ryan Bedlion, 13                           22:34.5    7:17
   21    1  Emma Hunkus, 15*, Kinsman, OH              22:44.3    7:20
   22    3  Greg Waltermire, 50, Leavittsburg, OH      23:08.6    7:28
   23    3  Rod Meeker, 48                             23:13.3    7:29
   24    2  Madison Meeker, 16*, Cortland, OH          23:18.7    7:31
   25    5  Jared Bedlion, 15                          23:23.6    7:33
   26    3  Bryson Himes, 10                           23:25.4    7:33
   27    4  Jeff Engleman, 52, Cortland, OH            23:28.3    7:34
   28    1  Erin Pavick, 20*, Cortland, OH             23:32.4    7:36
   29    4  Gavin Ainsley, 11, Cortland, OH            23:48.4    7:41
   30    5  Greg Gamble, 56, Girard, OH                23:48.8    7:41
   31    4  Jim Richards, 43                           23:58.8    7:44
   32    1  Trish Fatobene, 45*                        24:00.5    7:45
   33    1  Shelley Engleman, 50*, Cortland, OH        24:00.6    7:45
   34    6  Joe Eschman, 50, Cortland, OH              24:00.9    7:45
   35    3  Audra Picuri, 15*                          24:10.6    7:48
   36    1  David Donahue, 62                          24:12.2    7:48
   37    5  George Hubbard, 40, Cortland, OH           24:16.4    7:50
   38    6  Eric shockey, 41                           24:34.6    7:56
   39    1  Hannah Toth, 14*, Newton Falls, OH         24:35.4    7:56
   40    7  Robert Evans, 54                           24:36.1    7:56
   41    8  David Martin, 52, Chagrin Falls            24:38.2    7:57
   42    2  Tara Shipman, 46*, Cortland, OH            24:40.2    7:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   43    7  Kevin Weeks, 41                            24:50.4    8:01
   44    2  Alan Bottorff, 60                          25:17.6    8:10
   45    2  Elizabeth Ference, 33*                     25:26.8    8:12
   46    9  Jeff Pegg, 55                              25:32.0    8:14
   47    5  Marcus Cupp, 13, Cortland, OH              25:53.5    8:21
   48    2  Tabitha Toth, 12*, Newton Falls, OH        25:57.9    8:23
   49    3  Baylie Starcher, 11*                       26:07.2    8:26
   50    8  Dennis Lenney, 46, West Farmington, OH     26:15.4    8:28
   51    6  Caleb Richards, 11                         26:25.2    8:31
   52    3  Lisa Blair, 45*, Howland, OH               26:44.2    8:37
   53    7  Jaden Richards, 11                         26:59.6    8:42
   54    4  Brianna Starcher, 13*                      27:09.9    8:46
   55    9  Doyle Keeney, 41, Cortland, OH             27:11.3    8:46
   56    4  Sue Cristino, 41*, Warren, OH              27:14.2    8:47
   57    5  Karen Dobler, 43*, Cortland, OH            27:14.3    8:47
   58    6  Wendy Schoonover, 40*, Bristolville, OH    27:15.4    8:48
   59    3  Larry Koval, 67                            27:15.7    8:48
   60    2  Weston Himes, 34                           27:19.7    8:49
   61    3  Sonya Picuri, 38*                          27:23.9    8:50
   62    7  Litsa Rubino, 46*, Warren, OH              27:33.5    8:53
   63    4  Alaina Keeney, 39*, Cortland, OH           27:36.9    8:54
   64    2  Amber Hoffstetter, 25*                     27:40.1    8:55
   65   10  Brian Bachman, 52, Girard, OH              27:44.1    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   66    3  Ryan Barnhart, 35                          28:07.1    9:04
   67    5  Hailey Raines, 13*, Howland, OH            28:09.6    9:05
   68    4  Richard Hanks, 74, Niles, OH               28:15.6    9:07
   69    5  Reese Hemandez, 31*, Kinsman, OH           28:35.1    9:13
   70    8  Hunter Picuri, 12                          28:39.5    9:15
   71   10  John Picuri, 41                            28:39.7    9:15
   72    3  Justin Pykare, 27, Cortland, OH            28:43.9    9:16
   73    2  Susan Sexton, 55*                          29:03.2    9:22
   74    3  Cathie Schreckengost, 57*                  29:22.4    9:28
   75    5  Anthony Olesh, 65                          29:22.9    9:29
   76    3  Ruth Sweeney, 25*, Lakewood                29:29.3    9:31
   77    4  Erick Nevin, 25, Bristolville, OH          29:29.6    9:31
   78    6  Ami Setterberg, 34*                        29:33.1    9:32
   79    1  Jan Michalovic, 64*                        30:07.1    9:43
   80    7  Lisa Donaldson, 38*                        30:10.7    9:44
   81    8  Tammy Bedlion, 45*                         30:34.8    9:52
   82    6  Don Hyde, 62                               30:35.4    9:52
   83    7  John Davis, 69, Kinsman, OH                30:36.0    9:52
   84    9  Lisa Orourke, 49*                          30:42.6    9:54
   85    8  Kristina Meeker, 32*                       30:49.5    9:57
   86   10  Tamara Toth, 48*                           30:56.3    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   87    4  Julia Wike, 55*                            31:04.4   10:01
   88   11  Patty Clark, 44*, Cortland, OH             31:31.1   10:10
   89    2  Jerrie Hacker, 64*                         31:34.9   10:11
   90    9  Melynda Lowry, 31*, Cortland, OH           31:36.4   10:12
   91    3  Mickey Buck, 61*, Columbiana, OH           31:45.9   10:15
   92    4  Frank Bigowsky, 38, Girard, OH             31:48.4   10:16
   93    5  Nathan Cristino, 36, Warren, OH            31:48.5   10:16
   94   10  Jamie Himes, 32*                           31:50.1   10:16
   95    6  Samantha Heikkila, 14*                     31:54.1   10:17
   96   11  Aaron Heikkila, 41                         31:54.3   10:17
   97   11  Stephanie Palumbo, 37*                     32:07.1   10:22
   98    5  Robin Robinson, 59*, Cortland, OH          32:15.8   10:24
   99   12  Colleen Zallow, 48*, Warren, OH            32:25.9   10:28
  100   12  Samantha Pochedly, 34*                     32:42.1   10:33
  101    5  Jacob Waltermire, 25, Clymer, PA           32:56.9   10:38
  102   13  Kelly Weeks, 40*                           33:10.7   10:42
  103   13  Misty Berry, 37*                           33:13.6   10:43
  104    6  Cindy Scoville, 50*                        33:31.8   10:49
  105   14  Christine Hunkus, 44*, Kinsman, OH         34:01.0   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  106    4  christina lunder, 60*                      34:43.4   11:12
  107   14  Alyssa Goist, 30*, Girard, OH              34:44.9   11:13
  108    9  Alex Donaldson, 9                          35:06.1   11:19
  109    4  Victoria Weirick, 23*                      35:09.7   11:21
  110    6  Brad Werrik, 26                            35:10.3   11:21
  111   15  Ingrid Hamilton, 47*                       35:40.9   11:31
  112   16  Laura Hassay, 48*                          35:49.2   11:33



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  113    7  James Lowry, 28, Cortland, OH              37:47.6   12:11
  114   11  Ric Weirick, 53                            38:42.4   12:29
  115    5  Fran Rafaiani, 64*                         40:02.5   12:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  116    8  Larry lunder, 65                           42:00.0   13:33
  117    6  Patricia Lewis, 62*                        42:43.4   13:47
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 15
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women Under 15
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
62 male finishers
55 female finishers
117 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   14    1  Ethan Dobler, 14, Cortland, OH             20:52.5    6:44
   20    2  Ryan Bedlion, 13                           22:34.5    7:17
   26    3  Bryson Himes, 10                           23:25.4    7:33
   29    4  Gavin Ainsley, 11, Cortland, OH            23:48.4    7:41
   47    5  Marcus Cupp, 13, Cortland, OH              25:53.5    8:21
   51    6  Caleb Richards, 11                         26:25.2    8:31
   53    7  Jaden Richards, 11                         26:59.6    8:42
   70    8  Hunter Picuri, 12                          28:39.5    9:15
  108    9  Alex Donaldson, 9                          35:06.1   11:19
 
Men 15 - 19
    1    1  Ryan Sullivan, 19, Warren, OH              15:47.0    5:05
    3    2  Nate Keeney, 17, Cortland, OH              17:02.6    5:30
    5    3  Solomon Yoder, 19, Cortland, OH            17:16.4    5:34
    6    4  Ethan Sparks, 15, Bristolville, OH         17:29.9    5:39
    7    5  Nathanael Toth, 19                         17:58.1    5:48
   18    6  Nick Gaylog, 15, Cortland, OH              22:21.3    7:13
   25    7  Jared Bedlion, 15                          23:23.6    7:33
 
Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Andy Morgan, 26                            16:11.4    5:13
    4    2  Mike Dahmen, 20, North Bloomfield,OH       17:10.7    5:32
    8    3  Tom Bottorff, 22                           18:38.9    6:01
   72    4  Justin Pykare, 27, Cortland, OH            28:43.9    9:16
   77    5  Erick Nevin, 25, Bristolville, OH          29:29.6    9:31
  101    6  Jacob Waltermire, 25, Clymer, PA           32:56.9   10:38
  110    7  Brad Werrik, 26                            35:10.3   11:21
  113    8  James Lowry, 28, Cortland, OH              37:47.6   12:11
 
Men 30 - 39
   12    1  Tom Donaldson, 37, Cortland, OH            20:31.4    6:37
   60    2  Weston Himes, 34                           27:19.7    8:49
   66    3  Ryan Barnhart, 35                          28:07.1    9:04
   92    4  Frank Bigowsky, 38, Girard, OH             31:48.4   10:16
   93    5  Nathan Cristino, 36, Warren, OH            31:48.5   10:16
 
Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Bill Collins, 44                           20:29.6    6:37
   15    2  Michael Richards, 41                       20:56.7    6:45
   23    3  Rod Meeker, 48                             23:13.3    7:29
   31    4  Jim Richards, 43                           23:58.8    7:44
   37    5  George Hubbard, 40, Cortland, OH           24:16.4    7:50
   38    6  Eric shockey, 41                           24:34.6    7:56
   43    7  Kevin Weeks, 41                            24:50.4    8:01
   50    8  Dennis Lenney, 46, West Farmington, OH     26:15.4    8:28
   55    9  Doyle Keeney, 41, Cortland, OH             27:11.3    8:46
   71   10  John Picuri, 41                            28:39.7    9:15
   96   11  Aaron Heikkila, 41                         31:54.3   10:17
 
Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Gary Sexton, 58                            20:05.3    6:29
   19    2  Robert Clark, 55, Boardman, OH             22:27.2    7:15
   22    3  Greg Waltermire, 50, Leavittsburg, OH      23:08.6    7:28
   27    4  Jeff Engleman, 52, Cortland, OH            23:28.3    7:34
   30    5  Greg Gamble, 56, Girard, OH                23:48.8    7:41
   34    6  Joe Eschman, 50, Cortland, OH              24:00.9    7:45
   40    7  Robert Evans, 54                           24:36.1    7:56
   41    8  David Martin, 52, Chagrin Falls            24:38.2    7:57
   46    9  Jeff Pegg, 55                              25:32.0    8:14
   65   10  Brian Bachman, 52, Girard, OH              27:44.1    8:57
  114   11  Ric Weirick, 53                            38:42.4   12:29
 
Men 60 & Up
   36    1  David Donahue, 62                          24:12.2    7:48
   44    2  Alan Bottorff, 60                          25:17.6    8:10
   59    3  Larry Koval, 67                            27:15.7    8:48
   68    4  Richard Hanks, 74, Niles, OH               28:15.6    9:07
   75    5  Anthony Olesh, 65                          29:22.9    9:29
   82    6  Don Hyde, 62                               30:35.4    9:52
   83    7  John Davis, 69, Kinsman, OH                30:36.0    9:52
  116    8  Larry lunder, 65                           42:00.0   13:33
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   13    1  Alyssa Lynch, 18, Austintown, OH           20:43.8    6:41
         2 Hannah Toth, 14, Newton Falls, OH          24:35.4    7:56
   48    3  Tabitha Toth, 12, Newton Falls, OH         25:57.9    8:23
   49    4  Baylie Starcher, 11                        26:07.2    8:26
   54    5  Brianna Starcher, 13                       27:09.9    8:46
   67    6  Hailey Raines, 13, Howland, OH             28:09.6    9:05
   95    7  Samantha Heikkila, 14                      31:54.1   10:17
 
Women 15 - 19
   
   21    1 Emma Hunkus, 15, Kinsman, OH               22:44.3    7:20
   24    2 Madison Meeker, 16, Cortland, OH           23:18.7    7:31
   35    3 Audra Picuri, 15                           24:10.6    7:48
 
Women 20 - 29
   10    1  Ro Morgan, 26                              20:13.3    6:31
   28    2  Erin Pavick, 20, Cortland, OH              23:32.4    7:36
   64    3  Amber Hoffstetter, 25                      27:40.1    8:55
   76    4  Ruth Sweeney, 25, Lakewood                 29:29.3    9:31
  109    5  Victoria Weirick, 23                       35:09.7   11:21
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Steph Pierce, 39, Cortland, OH             21:49.6    7:02
   45    2  Elizabeth Ference, 33                      25:26.8    8:12
   61    3  Sonya Picuri, 38                           27:23.9    8:50
   63    4  Alaina Keeney, 39, Cortland, OH            27:36.9    8:54
   69    5  Reese Hemandez, 31, Kinsman, OH            28:35.1    9:13
   78    6  Ami Setterberg, 34                         29:33.1    9:32
   80    7  Lisa Donaldson, 38                         30:10.7    9:44
   85    8  Kristina Meeker, 32                        30:49.5    9:57
   90    9  Melynda Lowry, 31, Cortland, OH            31:36.4   10:12
   94   10  Jamie Himes, 32                            31:50.1   10:16
   97   11  Stephanie Palumbo, 37                      32:07.1   10:22
  100   12  Samantha Pochedly, 34                      32:42.1   10:33
  103   13  Misty Berry, 37                            33:13.6   10:43
  107   14  Alyssa Goist, 30, Girard, OH               34:44.9   11:13
 
Women 40 - 49
   32    1  Trish Fatobene, 45                         24:00.5    7:45
   42    2  Tara Shipman, 46, Cortland, OH             24:40.2    7:57
   52    3  Lisa Blair, 45, Howland, OH                26:44.2    8:37
   56    4  Sue Cristino, 41, Warren, OH               27:14.2    8:47
   57    5  Karen Dobler, 43, Cortland, OH             27:14.3    8:47
   58    6  Wendy Schoonover, 40, Bristolville, OH     27:15.4    8:48
   62    7  Litsa Rubino, 46, Warren, OH               27:33.5    8:53
   81    8  Tammy Bedlion, 45                          30:34.8    9:52
   84    9  Lisa Orourke, 49                           30:42.6    9:54
   86   10  Tamara Toth, 48                            30:56.3    9:59
   88   11  Patty Clark, 44, Cortland, OH              31:31.1   10:10
   99   12  Colleen Zallow, 48, Warren, OH             32:25.9   10:28
  102   13  Kelly Weeks, 40                            33:10.7   10:42
  105   14  Christine Hunkus, 44, Kinsman, OH          34:01.0   10:58
  111   15  Ingrid Hamilton, 47                        35:40.9   11:31
  112   16  Laura Hassay, 48                           35:49.2   11:33
 
Women 50 - 59
   16    1  Michelle Rupe, 55                          21:30.6    6:56
   33    2  Shelley Engleman, 50, Cortland, OH         24:00.6    7:45
   73    3  Susan Sexton, 55                           29:03.2    9:22
   74    4  Cathie Schreckengost, 57                   29:22.4    9:28
   87    5  Julia Wike, 55                             31:04.4   10:01
   98    6  Robin Robinson, 59, Cortland, OH           32:15.8   10:24
  104    7  Cindy Scoville, 50                         33:31.8   10:49
 
Women 60 & Up
   79    1  Jan Michalovic, 64                         30:07.1    9:43
   89    2  Jerrie Hacker, 64                          31:34.9   10:11
   91    3  Mickey Buck, 61, Columbiana, OH            31:45.9   10:15
  106    4  christina lunder, 60                       34:43.4   11:12
  115    5  Fran Rafaiani, 64                          40:02.5   12:55
  117    6  Patricia Lewis, 62                         42:43.4   13:47
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us