2015 O'DONOLD'S ST. PATTY'S DAY 5K RESULTS

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 O'DONALD'S ST. PATTY'S 5K RESULTS

O'DONOLD'S IN AUSTINTOWN, OH

March 14, 2015

45 DEGREES, MISTY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 26, Cortland                  15:33.8    5:01
    2    2  Rick Lape, 26, Hubbard, OH                 17:20.3    5:36
    3    3  John Marenkovic, 17                        18:51.9    6:05
 
Open Women
    4    1  Rochelle Morgan, 26, Cortland              18:54.1    6:06
    5    2  Dana Cerroni, 21, Sharon, PA               19:32.4    6:18
    8    3  Michelle Rupe, 55, Cortland                20:36.8    6:39
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    9    1  Ethan Dobler, 13, Cortland, OH             20:49.6    6:43
 
 
Men 20 - 29
    7    1  Stephen Cline, 27                          20:15.2    6:32
   11    2  Tyler Vitullo, 23                          21:19.5    6:53
   20    3  Jordan Tray, 29, Brooklyn, OH              24:35.2    7:56
 
Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Taylor Millich, 30, Youngstown             19:51.1    6:24
   10    2  Tris Crisp, 38, Kent, OH                   20:55.5    6:45
   12    3  Tim Styranec, 39, Canfield, OH             21:22.1    6:54
 
Men 40 - 49
   15    1  Bill Pennington, 48, Wyndham, OH           22:19.1    7:12
   24    2  John Stevens, 40                           24:56.1    8:03
   29    3  Michael Dominic, 42                        25:57.1    8:22
 
Men 50 & Up
   16    1  David Hanes, 50, Struthers, OH             22:29.4    7:15
   23    2  Jr Gillespie, 52, Warren, OH               24:52.2    8:01
   26    3  Robert Evans, 54                           25:24.5    8:12
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   70    1  Mary Grace Mason, 10                       30:43.9    9:55
  102    2  Kennedy Crofford, 13                       47:41.8   15:23
  103    3  Gabriella Stevens, 13, Niles, OH           47:42.4   15:23
 
Women 15 - 19
   13    1  Alyssa Lynch, 15                           21:27.6    6:55
   18    2  Emma Hunkus, 15                            23:44.2    7:39
   65    3  Payton Ciolli, 15                          29:58.9    9:40
 
Women 20 - 29
   36    1  Jennifer Grich, 24                         26:27.7    8:32
   47    2  Lisa Lam, 27, Lakewood, OH                 28:10.9    9:05
   52    3  Erin Burns, 27, Masury, OH                 28:38.5    9:14
 
Women 30 - 39
   21    1  Christina Toth, 35, Austintown             24:44.2    7:59
   22    2  Michelle Kozempa, 30                       24:51.9    8:01
   27    3  Rachelle Schneider, 37, McDonald, OH       25:37.2    8:16
 
Women 40 - 49
   17    1  Wendy Grohovsky, 44                        23:07.2    7:27
   28    2  Pamela Byers, 47, Warren, OH               25:42.4    8:18
   31    3  Geniene Hankey, 41                         25:59.2    8:23
 
Women 50 & Up
   33    1  Renee Bodden, 57, Canfield                 26:08.8    8:26
   90    2  linda dugan, 54                            37:58.5   12:15
   96    3  Tamie Sahli, 55, Youngstown, OH            41:22.4   13:21
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 26, Cortland                  15:33.8    5:01
    2       Rick Lape, 26, Hubbard, OH                 17:20.3    5:36



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3       John Marenkovic, 17                        18:51.9    6:05
    4       Rochelle Morgan, 26*, Cortland             18:54.1    6:06
    5       Dana Cerroni, 21*, Sharon, PA              19:32.4    6:18
    6    1  Taylor Millich, 30, Youngstown             19:51.1    6:24
    7    1  Stephen Cline, 27                          20:15.2    6:32
    8       Michelle Rupe, 55*, Cortland               20:36.8    6:39
    9    1  Ethan Dobler, 13, Cortland, OH             20:49.6    6:43
   10    2  Tris Crisp, 38, Kent, OH                   20:55.5    6:45
   11    2  Tyler Vitullo, 23                          21:19.5    6:53
   12    3  Tim Styranec, 39, Canfield, OH             21:22.1    6:54
   13    1  Alyssa Lynch, 15*                          21:27.6    6:55
   14    4  Manny Santiago, 39                         21:35.0    6:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   15    1  Bill Pennington, 48, Wyndham, OH           22:19.1    7:12
   16    1  David Hanes, 50, Struthers, OH             22:29.4    7:15
   17    1  Wendy Grohovsky, 44*                       23:07.2    7:27
   18    2  Emma Hunkus, 15*                           23:44.2    7:39
   19    5  Brian Davisson, 34                         23:59.7    7:44
   20    3  Jordan Tray, 29, Brooklyn, OH              24:35.2    7:56
   21    1  Christina Toth, 35*, Austintown            24:44.2    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   22    2  Michelle Kozempa, 30*                      24:51.9    8:01
   23    2  Jr Gillespie, 52, Warren, OH               24:52.2    8:01
   24    2  John Stevens, 40                           24:56.1    8:03
   25    4  Jay davis, 29                              24:56.8    8:03
   26    3  Robert Evans, 54                           25:24.5    8:12
   27    3  Rachelle Schneider, 37*, McDonald, OH      25:37.2    8:16
   28    2  Pamela Byers, 47*, Warren, OH              25:42.4    8:18
   29    3  Michael Dominic, 42                        25:57.1    8:22
   30    4  Kevin Dominic, 44                          25:57.4    8:22
   31    3  Geniene Hankey, 41*                        25:59.2    8:23
   32    5  Matt McCanley, 46, Windham, OH             26:06.9    8:25
   33    1  Renee Bodden, 57*, Canfield                26:08.8    8:26
   34    4  Jessica Kabetso, 44*                       26:16.1    8:28
   35    4  Melissa Renner, 35*, Struthers, OH         26:24.1    8:31
   36    1  Jennifer Grich, 24*                        26:27.7    8:32
   37    5  Betsy Marlier, 31*                         26:37.1    8:35
   38    4  Dan Sahli, 59, Youngstown, OH              26:52.9    8:40
   39    5  Tim Elder, 54, Canfield, OH                26:53.3    8:40
   40    6  Charlie McQuillan, 45, Youngstown          27:02.2    8:43
   41    6  Lisa Skerkavich, 36*                       27:09.0    8:45
   42    7  Keith Hoak, 42                             27:34.5    8:54
   43    6  thomas dugan, 56                           27:42.4    8:56
   44    6  Dan Wakefield, 33, Boardman                27:43.1    8:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   45    7  Teddy Zmuda, 34                            27:58.5    9:01
   46    7  Lindsay Candel, 32*                        28:09.0    9:05
   47    2  Lisa Lam, 27*, Lakewood, OH                28:10.9    9:05
   48    5  Karen Dobler, 42*, Cortland, OH            28:21.8    9:09
   49    8  Brad Barnhart, 38, Niles, OH               28:26.2    9:10
   50    9  Bryan Iceman, 38, Vienna, OH               28:27.2    9:11
   51    8  Joe Sanson, 45                             28:34.0    9:13
   52    3  Erin Burns, 27*, Masury, OH                28:38.5    9:14
   53    8  Maria Morales, 39*                         28:39.0    9:15
   54    5  Dan Murphy, 27, Cortland, OH               28:54.6    9:20
   55    9  Nikki Roman, 35*                           29:10.3    9:25
   56    6  Jennifer Martello, 42*, New Castle         29:10.4    9:25
   57    4  Jamye Loper, 20*                           29:15.9    9:26
   58    9  Dan Bondi, 42                              29:16.0    9:26
   59   10  Crissy Everett, 39*                        29:17.4    9:27
   60    7  Mark Moss, 55, Niles, OH                   29:17.5    9:27
   61   11  Natalie Lariccia, 37*, Canfield            29:20.5    9:28
   62   12  heather raeburn, 33*                       29:26.4    9:30
   63   13  Melanie Turner, 36*                        29:38.2    9:34
   64   10  Christopher Crofford, 41                   29:53.3    9:38
   65    3  Payton Ciolli, 15*                         29:58.9    9:40
   66   11  Joe gilk, 40                               29:59.1    9:40
   67    6  Joe Corpa, 28                              30:06.4    9:43
   68    4  Sierra Blackson, 19*, Warren, OH           30:11.7    9:44
   69    7  Bill Stiles, 26, Austintown, OH            30:27.1    9:49
   70    1  Mary Grace Mason, 10*                      30:43.9    9:55
   71   12  Michael Mason, 41                          30:45.1    9:55
   72   13  Jim Paray, 42, Niles, OH                   30:54.3    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   73    8  Bob White, 56                              31:13.4   10:04
   74   14  Breanne Stephan, 31*                       31:27.7   10:09
   75    9  Bob Millich, 56, Austintown                31:32.8   10:11
   76    5  Caitlin McKinney, 25*                      31:42.1   10:14
   77   10  Don Hyde, 61, Warren                       32:06.6   10:21
   78    7  Christine Hunkus, 44*                      32:10.0   10:23
   79   15  Erica Csaki, 35*                           32:19.2   10:26
   80   16  Jill Murphy, 32*, Vienna, OH               33:25.2   10:47
   81    8  Raelynn Long, 40*, Hubbard                 33:51.1   10:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   82    6  Ashley Lopes, 25*, Niles, OH               34:29.0   11:07
   83   10  Natthew Estes, 31, Niles, OH               34:29.4   11:08
   84   17  Jennifer Arendas, 39*, North Lima, OH      35:07.7   11:20
   85    8  Micheal DeOnofrio, 29                      35:30.8   11:27
   86    7  Stephanie straub, 26*                      35:31.2   11:27
   87   14  Brian Ulrich, 40, Howland, OH              36:01.8   11:37
   88    9  Michelle Wolman, 40*                       36:01.9   11:37



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   89   10  Diane Hofus, 42*                           37:42.6   12:10
   90    2  linda dugan, 54*                           37:58.5   12:15
   91    5  Alyssa Balckson, 15*, Warren, OH           39:01.7   12:35
   92   11  Rebecca Smith, 40*, Cortland, OH           39:22.9   12:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   93   12  Melanie Carfolo, 41*                       40:17.4   13:00
   94   18  Xiao Lin, 30*, Lakewood, OH                41:18.8   13:20
   95   19  jackie squibbs, 31*                        41:21.0   13:20
   96    3  Tamie Sahli, 55*, Youngstown, OH           41:22.4   13:21
   97    8  Alexandra Deonofrio, 29*                   43:12.4   13:56
   98   20  jessica Myers, 30*                         43:12.5   13:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   99   11  John Long, 56, Hubbard                     43:46.6   14:07
  100   21  Melissa Ciminelli, 39*                     45:39.6   14:44
  101   22  Tracey Martin, 39*                         45:39.9   14:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  102    2  Kennedy Crofford, 13*                      47:41.8   15:23
  103    3  Gabriella Stevens, 13*, Niles, OH          47:42.4   15:23



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  104   15  Eric Ulrich, 41                            52:40.0   16:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  105    4  Linda Fittipaldo, 63*                      52:49.2   17:02
  106   23  Kristin Knight, 34*                        53:20.9   17:13
  107   24  Tabatha Lovejoy, 38*                       53:21.0   17:13
  108   25  Erika Eck, 32*                             53:21.1   17:13



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  109   12  Tom Kelley, 55, Hubbard                    57:38.2   18:36
  110    9  Megan Barnett, 26*                         58:43.0   18:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  111    5  joanne rosier, 61*                         58:54.4   19:00
  112   26  Pamela Ulrich, 38*                         58:55.2   19:00
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 15
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 15
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
26 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 & Up
52 male finishers
60 female finishers
112 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    9    1  Ethan Dobler, 13, Cortland, OH             20:49.6    6:43
 
Men 15 - 19
    3    1  John Marenkovic, 17                        18:51.9    6:05
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 26, Cortland                  15:33.8    5:01
    2    2  Rick Lape, 26, Hubbard, OH                 17:20.3    5:36
    7    3  Stephen Cline, 27                          20:15.2    6:32
   11    4  Tyler Vitullo, 23                          21:19.5    6:53
   20    5  Jordan Tray, 29, Brooklyn, OH              24:35.2    7:56
   25    6  Jay davis, 29                              24:56.8    8:03
   54    7  Dan Murphy, 27, Cortland, OH               28:54.6    9:20
   67    8  Joe Corpa, 28                              30:06.4    9:43
   69    9  Bill Stiles, 26, Austintown, OH            30:27.1    9:49
   85   10  Micheal DeOnofrio, 29                      35:30.8   11:27
 
Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Taylor Millich, 30, Youngstown             19:51.1    6:24
   10    2  Tris Crisp, 38, Kent, OH                   20:55.5    6:45
   12    3  Tim Styranec, 39, Canfield, OH             21:22.1    6:54
   14    4  Manny Santiago, 39                         21:35.0    6:58
   19    5  Brian Davisson, 34                         23:59.7    7:44
   44    6  Dan Wakefield, 33, Boardman                27:43.1    8:56
   45    7  Teddy Zmuda, 34                            27:58.5    9:01
   49    8  Brad Barnhart, 38, Niles, OH               28:26.2    9:10
   50    9  Bryan Iceman, 38, Vienna, OH               28:27.2    9:11
   83   10  Natthew Estes, 31, Niles, OH               34:29.4   11:08
 
Men 40 - 49
   15    1  Bill Pennington, 48, Wyndham, OH           22:19.1    7:12
   24    2  John Stevens, 40                           24:56.1    8:03
   29    3  Michael Dominic, 42                        25:57.1    8:22
   30    4  Kevin Dominic, 44                          25:57.4    8:22
   32    5  Matt McCanley, 46, Windham, OH             26:06.9    8:25
   40    6  Charlie McQuillan, 45, Youngstown          27:02.2    8:43
   42    7  Keith Hoak, 42                             27:34.5    8:54
   51    8  Joe Sanson, 45                             28:34.0    9:13
   58    9  Dan Bondi, 42                              29:16.0    9:26
   64   10  Christopher Crofford, 41                   29:53.3    9:38
   66   11  Joe gilk, 40                               29:59.1    9:40
   71   12  Michael Mason, 41                          30:45.1    9:55
   72   13  Jim Paray, 42, Niles, OH                   30:54.3    9:58
   87   14  Brian Ulrich, 40, Howland, OH              36:01.8   11:37
  104   15  Eric Ulrich, 41                            52:40.0   16:59
 
Men 50 & Up
   16    1  David Hanes, 50, Struthers, OH             22:29.4    7:15
   23    2  Jr Gillespie, 52, Warren, OH               24:52.2    8:01
   26    3  Robert Evans, 54                           25:24.5    8:12
   38    4  Dan Sahli, 59, Youngstown, OH              26:52.9    8:40
   39    5  Tim Elder, 54, Canfield, OH                26:53.3    8:40
   43    6  thomas dugan, 56                           27:42.4    8:56
   60    7  Mark Moss, 55, Niles, OH                   29:17.5    9:27
   73    8  Bob White, 56                              31:13.4   10:04
   75    9  Bob Millich, 56, Austintown                31:32.8   10:11
   77   10  Don Hyde, 61, Warren                       32:06.6   10:21
   99   11  John Long, 56, Hubbard                     43:46.6   14:07
  109   12  Tom Kelley, 55, Hubbard                    57:38.2   18:36
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   70    1  Mary Grace Mason, 10                       30:43.9    9:55
  102    2  Kennedy Crofford, 13                       47:41.8   15:23
  103    3  Gabriella Stevens, 13, Niles, OH           47:42.4   15:23
 
Women 15 - 19
   13    1  Alyssa Lynch, 15                           21:27.6    6:55
   18    2  Emma Hunkus, 15                            23:44.2    7:39
   65    3  Payton Ciolli, 15                          29:58.9    9:40
   68    4  Sierra Blackson, 19, Warren, OH            30:11.7    9:44
   91    5  Alyssa Balckson, 15, Warren, OH            39:01.7   12:35
 
Women 20 - 29
    4    1  Rochelle Morgan, 26, Cortland              18:54.1    6:06
    5    2  Dana Cerroni, 21, Sharon, PA               19:32.4    6:18
   36    3  Jennifer Grich, 24                         26:27.7    8:32
   47    4  Lisa Lam, 27, Lakewood, OH                 28:10.9    9:05
   52    5  Erin Burns, 27, Masury, OH                 28:38.5    9:14
   57    6  Jamye Loper, 20                            29:15.9    9:26
   76    7  Caitlin McKinney, 25                       31:42.1   10:14
   82    8  Ashley Lopes, 25, Niles, OH                34:29.0   11:07
   86    9  Stephanie straub, 26                       35:31.2   11:27
   97   10  Alexandra Deonofrio, 29                    43:12.4   13:56
  110   11  Megan Barnett, 26                          58:43.0   18:56
 
Women 30 - 39
   21    1  Christina Toth, 35, Austintown             24:44.2    7:59
   22    2  Michelle Kozempa, 30                       24:51.9    8:01
   27    3  Rachelle Schneider, 37, McDonald, OH       25:37.2    8:16
   35    4  Melissa Renner, 35, Struthers, OH          26:24.1    8:31
   37    5  Betsy Marlier, 31                          26:37.1    8:35
   41    6  Lisa Skerkavich, 36                        27:09.0    8:45
   46    7  Lindsay Candel, 32                         28:09.0    9:05
   53    8  Maria Morales, 39                          28:39.0    9:15
   55    9  Nikki Roman, 35                            29:10.3    9:25
   59   10  Crissy Everett, 39                         29:17.4    9:27
   61   11  Natalie Lariccia, 37, Canfield             29:20.5    9:28
   62   12  heather raeburn, 33                        29:26.4    9:30
   63   13  Melanie Turner, 36                         29:38.2    9:34
   74   14  Breanne Stephan, 31                        31:27.7   10:09
   79   15  Erica Csaki, 35                            32:19.2   10:26
   80   16  Jill Murphy, 32, Vienna, OH                33:25.2   10:47
   84   17  Jennifer Arendas, 39, North Lima, OH       35:07.7   11:20
   94   18  Xiao Lin, 30, Lakewood, OH                 41:18.8   13:20
   95   19  jackie squibbs, 31                         41:21.0   13:20
   98   20  jessica Myers, 30                          43:12.5   13:56
  100   21  Melissa Ciminelli, 39                      45:39.6   14:44
  101   22  Tracey Martin, 39                          45:39.9   14:44
  106   23  Kristin Knight, 34                         53:20.9   17:13
  107   24  Tabatha Lovejoy, 38                        53:21.0   17:13
  108   25  Erika Eck, 32                              53:21.1   17:13
  112   26  Pamela Ulrich, 38                          58:55.2   19:00
 
Women 40 - 49
   17    1  Wendy Grohovsky, 44                        23:07.2    7:27
   28    2  Pamela Byers, 47, Warren, OH               25:42.4    8:18
   31    3  Geniene Hankey, 41                         25:59.2    8:23
   34    4  Jessica Kabetso, 44                        26:16.1    8:28
   48    5  Karen Dobler, 42, Cortland, OH             28:21.8    9:09
   56    6  Jennifer Martello, 42, New Castle          29:10.4    9:25
   78    7  Christine Hunkus, 44                       32:10.0   10:23
   81    8  Raelynn Long, 40, Hubbard                  33:51.1   10:55
   88    9  Michelle Wolman, 40                        36:01.9   11:37
   89   10  Diane Hofus, 42                            37:42.6   12:10
   92   11  Rebecca Smith, 40, Cortland, OH            39:22.9   12:42
   93   12  Melanie Carfolo, 41                        40:17.4   13:00
 
Women 50 & Up
    8    1  Michelle Rupe, 55, Cortland                20:36.8    6:39
   33    2  Renee Bodden, 57, Canfield                 26:08.8    8:26
   90    3  linda dugan, 54                            37:58.5   12:15
   96    4  Tamie Sahli, 55, Youngstown, OH            41:22.4   13:21
  105    5  Linda Fittipaldo, 63                       52:49.2   17:02
  111    6  joanne rosier, 61                          58:54.4   19:00
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us