2015 PINK TIARA 5K RESULTS

Print Logo image

2015 PINK TIARA 5K RESULTS

CORTLAND DAIRY QUEEN

Aug. 16, 2015

80 DEGREES - HOT AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Open Women
    1    1  Ashley Rowley, 16, Youngstown              21:34.5    6:58
    2    2  Erin Pavick, 20                            21:43.9    7:01
    3    3  Stephanie Pierce, 40, Cortland             21:56.4    7:05
 
 
Mother Daughter
Erin Pavick (21:43) & Shelley Engleman (22:06)
 
Sister Sister
Ashley Rowley (21:34) & Megan Rowley (30:33)
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
   17    1  Maria Fiest, 12                            27:20.0    8:49
   21    2  Abby Seman, 13, Cortland                   28:22.2    9:09
   23    3  Catelyn Cowger, 13                         28:59.4    9:21
 
Women 14 - 20
    4    1  Sarah Cash, 19                             22:00.2    7:06
    6    2  Kylie Vestal, 16                           22:47.1    7:21
   16    3  Danielle Williams, 14, Sandy lake Pa       26:53.4    8:40
 
Women 21 - 29
   14    3  Paige Banyas, 24, Beaver, PA               26:40.2    8:36
   18    4  Amanda Arnold, 25*                         27:41.2    8:56
   19    5  Ali Gagne, 21*, Cortland                   27:42.8    8:56
 
Women 30 - 39
   11    1  Meghan Kifer, 36                           26:14.8    8:28
   12    2  Jessica Urchek, 34, Cortland               26:16.8    8:29
   22    6  Jessica Jurkovic, 31*                      28:58.6    9:21
 
Women 40 - 49
    7    1  Tanya Daniels, 43                          23:46.2    7:40
    8    2  Tara Shipman, 46, Cortland                 25:16.9    8:09
   10    3  Becki Williams, 41, Sandy Lake             26:05.0    8:25
 
Women 50 - 59
    5    1  Shelley Engleman, 50                       22:06.1    7:08
    9    2  Benita Pearson, 52                         25:50.9    8:20
   38    3  Cheri Moxley, 54                           31:06.2   10:02
 
Women 60 and Over
   33    1  Jan Michalovic, 64, Bristolville, OH       30:22.2    9:48
   65    2  Chris Lunder, 60, Cortland                 37:31.3   12:06
   71    3  Sara Graboski, 60                          41:15.3   13:18
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Ashley Rowley, 16*, Youngstown             21:34.5    6:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    2       Erin Pavick, 20*                           21:43.9    7:01
    3       Stephanie Pierce, 40*, Cortland            21:56.4    7:05
    4    1  Sarah Cash, 19*                            22:00.2    7:06
    5    1  Shelley Engleman, 50*                      22:06.1    7:08
    6    2  Kylie Vestal, 16*                          22:47.1    7:21
    7    1  Tanya Daniels, 43*                         23:46.2    7:40



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    8    2  Tara Shipman, 46*, Cortland                25:16.9    8:09
    9    2  Benita Pearson, 52*                        25:50.9    8:20
   10    3  Becki Williams, 41*, Sandy Lake            26:05.0    8:25
   11    1  Meghan Kifer, 36*                          26:14.8    8:28
   12    2  Jessica Urchek, 34*, Cortland              26:16.8    8:29
   13    4  Liz Gagne, 47*, Cortland                   26:38.5    8:36
   14    3  Paige Banyas, 24*, Beaver, PA              26:40.2    8:36
   15    5  Lori Fiest, 46*                            26:45.4    8:38
   16    3  Danielle Williams, 14*, Sandy lake Pa      26:53.4    8:40
   17    1  Maria Fiest, 12*                           27:20.0    8:49
   18    4  Amanda Arnold, 25*                         27:41.2    8:56
   19    5  Ali Gagne, 21*, Cortland                   27:42.8    8:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   20    6  Shelly Shipman, 40*, Cortland              28:15.6    9:07
   21    2  Abby Seman, 13*, Cortland                  28:22.2    9:09
   22    6  Jessica Jurkovic, 31*                      28:58.6    9:21
   23    3  Catelyn Cowger, 13*                        28:59.4    9:21
   24    7  Carrie Braun, 30*                          29:06.8    9:23
   25    7  Susan Sisley, 48*                          29:21.0    9:28
   26    8  Ami Setterberg, 34*                        29:25.2    9:29
   27    4  Layla Harrison, 19*, Struthers             29:26.9    9:30
   28    9  Tricia fury, 39*                           29:28.1    9:30
   29   10  Nicole Pegg, 39*, Warren                   29:28.2    9:30
   30   11  Banu Mynoni, 27*, Imperial, PA             29:33.9    9:32
   31   12  Weha Patd, 32*, East Liverpool, OH         29:53.1    9:38
   32   13  Lisa Donaldson, 38*, Cortland              30:16.8    9:46
   33    1  Jan Michalovic, 64*, Bristolville, OH      30:22.2    9:48
   34    8  Lisa Orourke, 49*                          30:24.4    9:49
   35    4  Megan Rowley, 11*, Youngstown              30:33.7    9:52
   36    9  Gretchen Nickell, 43*, Lisbon, OH          30:36.9    9:53
   37   14  Laure Vi, 36*, Boardman                    30:40.1    9:54



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   38    3  Cheri Moxley, 54*                          31:06.2   10:02
   39       Anthony LaBerto, 19, Boardman              31:24.1   10:08
   40   15  Alicia Adelman, 28*, East Liverpool, OH    32:01.5   10:20
   41    5  Sydney Morris, 13*, Cortland               32:27.1   10:28
   42   16  Natalie Mostoller, 28*                     33:51.8   10:55
   43   17  virginia smith, 39*                        33:52.1   10:56
   44   18  Jennifer Leonard, 21*                      33:52.2   10:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   45   10  Connie Sulc, 41*                           34:12.3   11:02
   46   19  Erin Morris, 34*                           34:12.9   11:02
   47   20  Heather Knapp, 28*                         34:43.2   11:12
   48   21  Emily Walker, 25*                          34:43.3   11:12
   49    5  Emily Vi, 17*, Boardman                    34:45.2   11:13
   50    4  Deb Anastasaidis, 51*, Cortland            34:47.6   11:13
   51    6  Lily Simones, 12*, Lordstown               34:49.2   11:14
   52   22  Rebekah Bills, 35*                         34:49.2   11:14
   53   23  Elizabeth Baldwin, 33*                     35:10.9   11:21
   54   24  Jessica Miller, 33*                        35:11.1   11:21
   55   25  Leslie Konerth, 35*                        36:04.9   11:38
   56   26  Ashley Anderson, 30*                       36:10.5   11:40
   57   11  Monica Culp, 43*                           36:10.5   11:40
   58    5  Jean Dillon, 56*                           36:10.9   11:40
   59   27  Britni Rupert, 26*                         36:17.4   11:42
   60   28  cristal antal, 38*                         36:55.6   11:55
   61   29  Amber Pruski, 30*                          37:02.7   11:57



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   62    6  Lynn Hughes, 53*                           37:13.3   12:00
   63   30  Brandi Oconnor, 30*                        37:19.2   12:02
   64    7  Jordyn Ankenbruck, 9*, Cortland            37:26.1   12:05
   65    2  Chris Lunder, 60*, Cortland                37:31.3   12:06
   66   12  Erin Rabich, 42*                           40:12.7   12:58
   67    8  Torri Wells, 9*, N. Bloomfield             40:14.3   12:59
   68   31  Dawn Wells, 33*, N. Bloomfield             40:14.8   12:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   69    6  Alexander LaBerto, 15*, Boardman           40:39.5   13:07
   70   32  Erin Overly, 35*                           41:06.6   13:16
   71    3  Sara Graboski, 60*                         41:15.3   13:18
   72   33  Laura Woida, 33*                           41:15.7   13:19
   73    4  Catherine Backner, 61*                     42:27.5   13:42
   74    9  Shiann Robinson, 11*                       43:19.8   13:59
   75   34  Stephanie Robinson, 29*                    43:20.0   13:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   76    7  Hayley Rabich, 16*                         43:32.1   14:03
   77   35  Daveen Donofrio, 32*                       44:37.1   14:24
   78   36  Amy Lewis, 35*                             44:37.2   14:24
   79    8  Meagan McCollura, 15*, Boardman            44:37.8   14:24



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   80   37  angela Crone, 35*, Youngstown              47:20.3   15:16
   81   38  Kelly Mulligan, 39*                        47:46.8   15:25
   82   13  Jaison Armstrong, 44*                      47:47.1   15:25
   83    7  Linda Phillips, 58*                        47:47.7   15:25
   84   14  Carol Peterson, 44*                        47:54.6   15:27
   85   39  Courtney Kuhns, 32*                        48:17.8   15:35
   86   10  Mackenzie Kuhns, 12*                       48:18.4   15:35
   87   40  Megan Brown, 31*                           48:26.0   15:37
   88   11  Zoey Brown, 6*                             48:26.7   15:38
   89    9  Taylor King, 17*, Cortland                 48:38.8   15:42
   90   41  Hilary Miller, 33*, Cortland               48:38.8   15:42
   91    5  Maxine Miller, 69*, Cortland               48:39.0   15:42



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   92   42  Elizabeth Lopez, 30*, Youngstown           51:01.2   16:27
   93   10  Victoria Martin, 15*, Youngstown           51:01.7   16:28
   94   15  Shelly LaBerto, 48*, Youngstown            51:07.3   16:29
   95   43  Bianca Robinson, 22*, Boardman             51:18.1   16:33
   96   44  Kelsey Tokarsky, 23*, Boardman             51:18.3   16:33
   97   11  Alexis Dinello, 20*, poland                51:18.4   16:33
   98   12  Sloan Wolanzyk, 6*, Warren                 51:49.9   16:43
   99   16  Joey Ewing-Wolanzyk, 44*, Warren           51:51.5   16:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  100   45  Sara McCollurn, 33*, Boardman              52:51.7   17:03
  101       Adam Disibio, 25, Boardman                 52:51.9   17:03
  102   46  Jessica Varga, 36*, Struthers              53:17.7   17:12
  103   47  Tiffany Bradford, 28*                      53:27.1   17:15
  104   48  Crystal Lytle, 29*                         53:27.4   17:15
  105   49  Carolyn Plant, 23*                         53:28.4   17:15
  106   50  Em Tenorio, 30*                            53:29.3   17:15
  107   51  Alisha Bowers, 38*, Youngstown             53:29.7   17:15
  108   52  Jennifer Austin, 34*, Hubbard              53:38.2   17:18
  109   53  Rachel Lipinsky, 39*, Youngstown           53:38.6   17:18
  110   54  Sarah Green, 32*                           53:40.4   17:19
  111   17  Susan Santiago, 46*                        54:14.4   17:30
  112   55  Starr Kelley, 29*                          54:22.2   17:32
  113   18  Tammie Conroy, 40*, Austintown             54:22.4   17:32
  114   19  Julia Colarich, 40*, Austintown            54:34.6   17:36
  115   56  Cavatina Pham, 31*, East Liverpool, OH     54:39.8   17:38
  116   57  Dab Chung, 32*                             54:39.8   17:38
  117   58  Hallie Pobanz, 31*, East Liverpool, OH     54:40.1   17:38
  118       Jacob Phillips, 26, Calcutta, OH           55:01.0   17:45
  119   59  Brittany McClure, 27*, East Liverpool, OH  55:01.4   17:45



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  120   60  Ashley Burrington, 30*, Mentor, OH         57:32.8   18:34
  121   61  Leann Hardy, 32*                           57:34.8   18:34
  122   13  Kaydince Hardy, 6*                         57:34.9   18:34
  123   62  April boyce, 36*                           57:54.7   18:41
  124   63  Nicole Coyne, 35*                          57:56.4   18:41
  125   14  Kelsey Hanahan, 5*                         57:56.8   18:42



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  126   15  Lily Sample, 10*, Hubbard                  59:01.5   19:02
  127   20  Angie Keshock, 40*, Salem                  59:01.6   19:02
  128   64  Nicole Sample, 37*, Hubbard                59:01.8   19:02
  129   16  Alexis Zelanka, 11*                        59:03.2   19:03
  130   65  Liz Zelanka, 33*, Youngstown               59:58.2   19:21
  131   17  Zoey Hill, 6*                            1:00:34.9   19:33
  132   66  Allana Walters, 36*                      1:00:34.9   19:33
  133    6  Gayle Caro, 62*                          1:00:35.0   19:33



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  134   67  Jennifer morgenstern, 38*, Cortland      1:02:01.6   20:01
  135   68  Danette Wasko, 38*, Warren               1:02:03.5   20:01
  136   18  Briana Zelanka, 12*                      1:02:27.7   20:09
  137   19  Eva Nunley, 5*                           1:02:59.0   20:19
  138   69  Krystal Nunley, 30*                      1:03:04.2   20:21
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
19 finishers among Women Under 14
11 finishers among Women 14 - 20
69 finishers among Women 21 - 39
20 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 69
6 male finishers
132 female finishers
138 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us