2015 RACE FOR THE GOLDEN TICKET 5K

Print Logo image

2015 RACE FOR THE GOLDEN TICKET RESULTS

HARDING HS, WARREN, OH

April 26, 2015

40 DEGREES, CALM AND SUNNY AND BREEZY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Tom Donaldson, 36                          21:01.0    6:47
    4    2  David Hanes, 50, Struthers, OH             23:15.5    7:30
    6    3  Jeff Pegg, 55                              23:57.2    7:44
 
Open Women
    2    1  Michelle Rupe, 55, Cortland, OH            21:40.2    6:59
    3    2  Tanya Daniels, 43                          22:21.0    7:13
    5    3  Pamela Byers, 48, Warren, OH               23:53.7    7:42
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   13    1  Nick Jadic, 12, Boardman, OH               26:15.6    8:28
   20    2  Alex Donaldson, 9                          27:55.1    9:00
   22    3  Colt Berry, 7, Bristol, OH                 28:05.2    9:04
 
Men 15 - 19
   15    1  Larry Sudano, 16                           26:35.2    8:35
 
 
Men 30 - 39
   16    1  Greg Denovchek, 32                         26:56.6    8:41
   24    2  Gary Sanderson, 39, Cortland, OH           28:30.7    9:12
   26    3  Trett Kifer, 37, Vienna, OH                30:53.6    9:58
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  Rob Cowell, 45                             24:15.7    7:50
 
Men 50 - 59
    7    1  Robert Evans, 54                           23:59.2    7:44
   14    2  Dan Sahli, 59, Youngstown, OH              26:20.8    8:30
   46    3  Ken Preston, 57                            53:18.9   17:12
 
Men 60 & Up
   25    1  Don Hyde, 62                               29:22.1    9:28
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   17    1  Katie McBane, 13, Warren, OH               27:19.1    8:49
   18    2  Isabella Daniels, 13                       27:19.2    8:49
   23    3  Corinne Daniels, 12                        28:08.3    9:05
 
Women 15 - 19
   27    1  Paige Noday, 19                            30:55.8    9:59
 
Women 20 - 29
   21    1  Dawn Biello, 29                            27:55.3    9:00
 
Women 30 - 39
    9    1  Rebecca Wilson, 32                         24:17.7    7:50
   12    2  Jessica Urchek, 34                         26:07.8    8:26
   19    3  Meghan Kifer, 36                           27:33.9    8:54
 
Women 40 - 49
   10    1  Tara Shipman, 46, Cortland, OH             24:25.3    7:53
   11    2  Erikka Sampson, 42                         25:11.9    8:08
   37    3  Tracey Finley, 49                          42:31.8   13:43
 
Women 50 - 59
   32    1  Jodi Smith, 51                             36:03.5   11:38
   36    2  Debra Ball, 54, Warren, OH                 42:29.2   13:42
   41    3  Gloria Noday, 58                           46:40.9   15:03
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Tom Donaldson, 36                          21:01.0    6:47
    2       Michelle Rupe, 55*, Cortland, OH           21:40.2    6:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    3       Tanya Daniels, 43*                         22:21.0    7:13
    4       David Hanes, 50, Struthers, OH             23:15.5    7:30
    5       Pamela Byers, 48*, Warren, OH              23:53.7    7:42
    6       Jeff Pegg, 55                              23:57.2    7:44
    7    1  Robert Evans, 54                           23:59.2    7:44
    8    1  Rob Cowell, 45                             24:15.7    7:50
    9    1  Rebecca Wilson, 32*                        24:17.7    7:50
   10    1  Tara Shipman, 46*, Cortland, OH            24:25.3    7:53



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   11    2  Erikka Sampson, 42*                        25:11.9    8:08
   12    2  Jessica Urchek, 34*                        26:07.8    8:26
   13    1  Nick Jadic, 12, Boardman, OH               26:15.6    8:28
   14    2  Dan Sahli, 59, Youngstown, OH              26:20.8    8:30
   15    1  Larry Sudano, 16                           26:35.2    8:35
   16    1  Greg Denovchek, 32                         26:56.6    8:41
   17    1  Katie McBane, 13*, Warren, OH              27:19.1    8:49
   18    2  Isabella Daniels, 13*                      27:19.2    8:49
   19    3  Meghan Kifer, 36*                          27:33.9    8:54



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   20    2  Alex Donaldson, 9                          27:55.1    9:00
   21    1  Dawn Biello, 29*                           27:55.3    9:00
   22    3  Colt Berry, 7, Bristol, OH                 28:05.2    9:04
   23    3  Corinne Daniels, 12*                       28:08.3    9:05
   24    2  Gary Sanderson, 39, Cortland, OH           28:30.7    9:12
   25    1  Don Hyde, 62                               29:22.1    9:28
   26    3  Trett Kifer, 37, Vienna, OH                30:53.6    9:58
   27    1  Paige Noday, 19*                           30:55.8    9:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   28    4  Kayla Jadue, 11*                           31:18.8   10:06
   29    4  Andrew Donaldson, 7                        31:41.7   10:13



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   30    4  Misty Berry, 37*                           35:29.0   11:27
   31    5  Brooke Vondrasek, 31*                      35:31.4   11:28
   32    1  Jodi Smith, 51*                            36:03.5   11:38



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   33    6  Melissa Cronin, 34*                        37:32.1   12:06



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   34       Stephanie Presutti                         42:23.3   13:40
   35    7  Christine Kittle, 37*                      42:23.6   13:40
   36    2  Debra Ball, 54*, Warren, OH                42:29.2   13:42
   37    3  Tracey Finley, 49*                         42:31.8   13:43
   38    4  Deborah Rihel, 49*                         42:32.1   13:43



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   39    8  Christine Denovchek, 30*                   46:40.2   15:03
   40    5  Bryson Denovchek, 2                        46:40.6   15:03
   41    3  Gloria Noday, 58*                          46:40.9   15:03
   42    9  Jessica Smith, 30*                         48:15.7   15:34
   43    5  Denise Roberts, 48*                        48:16.4   15:34



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   44    4  Patty Denovchek, 56*                       52:00.3   16:47
   45    5  Kara Andre, 7*                             52:30.1   16:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   46    3  Ken Preston, 57                            53:18.9   17:12
   47    6  Carol Sudano, 47*                          53:19.1   17:12
   48   10  Shannon Andre, 36*                         54:09.9   17:28



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   49    7  Linda Notar, 47*                           55:48.2   18:00
   50    4  Pj Notar, 50                               55:50.1   18:01
   51    5  Brenda Tripodi, 54*                        56:00.0   18:04



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   52    5  Phil Mancino, 55                         1:11:09.0   22:57
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
23 male finishers
29 female finishers
52 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us