2015 Ride 4 thEM 5K Run and Walk RESULTS

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 Ride 4 thEM 5K Run and Walk RESULTS

ANDOVER, OH

July 25, 2015

70 SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 23, Youngstown, OH              16:56.0  
 
Open Women
   10    1  Saydi Lappe, 16, Andover, OH               23:05.0  
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
Men Under 11
   31    1  Seth Bryan, 10, Andover, OH                28:17.4  
   38    2  Luke Sly, 7, Jefferson, OH                 29:06.0  
   39    3  Jonathan Marchell, 9, Dorset, OH           29:19.7  
 
Men 11 - 14
   61    1  Malik Mitchell, 13, Orwell, OH             34:00.5  
   78    2  Hunter Perry, 11, Orwell, OH               42:10.6  
   92    3  Logan Drnek, 14, Williamsfield, OH         51:00.5  
 
Men 15 - 19
    3    1  Austin Gruskiewicz, 15, Kinsman, OH        20:54.7  
    4    2  Gavin Meeker, 16, Rome, OH                 21:38.5  
    6    3  Austin Limestoll, 16, Andover, OH          21:52.0  
 
Men 20 - 24
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 23, Youngstown, OH              16:56.0  
   56    2  Justin Dye, 22, Williamsfield, OH          32:22.7  
 
 
Men 30 - 34
    2    1  Justin Thomas, 31, Roaming Shores, OH      17:07.9  
    7    2  Ryan Slocte, 33, Madison, OH               22:22.8  
   26    3  Chad Paul, 33, Jefferson, OH               26:58.9  
 
Men 35 - 39
    5    1  Stephen Paul, 35, Mentor, OH               21:45.4  
   12    2  Jeff McClolock, 39, Mentor, OH             23:16.9  
   13    3  Clay Harvey, 39, Andover, OH               24:15.2  
 
Men 40 - 44
   20    1  Jason Root, 43, Andover, OH                25:42.6  
   22    2  Troy Jewell, 43, Waterford, PA             25:53.8  
 
Men 45 - 49
   11    1  Scott Loftus, 47, Ashtabula, Ohio          23:13.0  
   18    2  Todd Winters, 46, Baden, PA                25:22.2  
   21    3  David Marrison, 47, Jefferson, OH          25:53.1  
 
Men 50 - 54
   15    1  John Manning, 51, Ashtabula, Ohio          24:24.7  
   49    2  Merlin Moschell, 52, Dorset, OH            31:06.5  
   52    3  Greg Dye, 53, Williamsfield, OH            31:36.9  
 
Men 55 - 59
   27    1  Bill Nevison, 56, Orwell, OH               27:07.1  
   36    2  Gary Soukup, 57, Ashtabula, OH             29:01.4  
  102    3  Bill Watson, 57, Rome, OH                  58:52.0  
 
 
Men 66 & Up
   90    1  Daniel Miller, 69                          50:14.4  
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
Women Under 11
   46    1  Sami Egli, 10, Springboro, PA              30:25.6  
   71    2  Reagan Williams, 8, Jefferson, Ohio        38:03.5  
   76    3  Gabriela Conrad, 8, Jefferson, OH          41:50.6  
 
Women 11 - 14
   17    1  Josey Miller, 11, Andover, OH              25:17.8  
   24    2  Sara Tilton, 13, Dorset, OH                26:51.6  
   25    3  Brooke Mercer, 11, Williamsfield, OH       26:56.4  
 
Women 15 - 19
   10    1  Saydi Lappe, 16, Andover, OH               23:05.0  
   14    2  Isabella Adams, 15, Medina, OH             24:16.9  
   91    3  Kennedee Drnek, 17, Williamsfield, OH      50:58.8  
 
Women 20 - 24
   23    1  Rosie Messner, 21                          25:58.3  
   28    2  Jordan Manning, 21, Ashtabula, Ohio        27:21.8  
   53    3  Cassie McMinn, 24, Jefferson, OH           31:40.9  
 
Women 25 - 29
   29    1  Paige Fischer, 25, Meadville, PA           27:51.2  
   82    2  Jancice Heath, 26, Andover, OH             46:08.4  
 
Women 30 - 34
   16    1  Stephanie Abbruzzese, 31, North Olmstead, OH
                                                        24:33.3  
   42    2  Andrea Maxeiner, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA     29:31.8  
   45    3  Vanessa Fritz, 32, Mineral Ridge, OH       29:59.6  
 
Women 35 - 39
   33    1  Shawna Bryan, 39, Andover, OH              28:33.0  
   64    2  Karen Sly, 36, Jefferson, OH               35:08.0  
   72    3  Kim Paul, 38, Jefferson, Ohio              39:19.7  
 
Women 40 - 44
   30    1  Rebecca Pinkerton, 40, Conneaut, Ohio      27:59.6  
   75    2  Jennifer Perry, 40, Orwell, OH             41:36.0  
   96    3  Lori Maxeiner, 43                          52:51.8  
 
Women 45 - 49
   48    1  Vicki Futty, 46, Jefferson, Ohio           30:54.0  
   60    2  Renee Takacs, 49, Orwell, OH               32:46.3  
   69    3  Amy Corp, 46, Conneaut, OH                 37:20.1  
 
Women 50 - 54
   55    1  Deanna Slusher, 51, Belvedere, NJ          32:22.3  
   59    2  Catherine Purtell, 51, Rome, OH            32:46.0  
   70    3  Sue Hudnall, 53, Andover, OH               37:29.5  
 
Women 55 - 59
   95    1  Cindy Coccitto, 57, Conneaut, OH           52:46.8  
 
Women 60 - 65
  100    1  Mary Paul, 60, Jamestown, PA               57:20.1  
 
Women 66 & Up
   65    1  Nancy Gottron, 66, Rome, OH                35:20.4  
 
 
 
Order of Finish
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
 
Individuals
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 23, Youngstown, OH              16:56.0  
    2    1  Justin Thomas, 31, Roaming Shores, OH      17:07.9  
    3    1  Austin Gruskiewicz, 15, Kinsman, OH        20:54.7  
    4    2  Gavin Meeker, 16, Rome, OH                 21:38.5  
    5    1  Stephen Paul, 35, Mentor, OH               21:45.4  
    6    3  Austin Limestoll, 16, Andover, OH          21:52.0  
    7    2  Ryan Slocte, 33, Madison, OH               22:22.8  
    8    4  Morgan Babic, 17, Rome, OH                 22:30.9  
    9    5  Tyler Loftus, 19, Ashtabula, Ohio          22:53.4  
   10    1  Saydi Lappe, 16*, Andover, OH              23:05.0  
   11    1  Scott Loftus, 47, Ashtabula, Ohio          23:13.0  
   12    2  Jeff McClolock, 39, Mentor, OH             23:16.9  
   13    3  Clay Harvey, 39, Andover, OH               24:15.2  
   14    2  Isabella Adams, 15*, Medina, OH            24:16.9  
   15    1  John Manning, 51, Ashtabula, Ohio          24:24.7  
   16    1  Stephanie Abbruzzese, 31*, North Olmstead, OH
                                                        24:33.3  
   17    1  Josey Miller, 11*, Andover, OH             25:17.8  
   18    2  Todd Winters, 46, Baden, PA                25:22.2  
   19    6  Spencer Loftus, 16, Ashtabula, Ohio        25:39.2  
   20    1  Jason Root, 43, Andover, OH                25:42.6  
   21    3  David Marrison, 47, Jefferson, OH          25:53.1  
   22    2  Troy Jewell, 43, Waterford, PA             25:53.8  
   23    1  Rosie Messner, 21*                         25:58.3  
   24    2  Sara Tilton, 13*, Dorset, OH               26:51.6  
   25    3  Brooke Mercer, 11*, Williamsfield, OH      26:56.4  
   26    3  Chad Paul, 33, Jefferson, OH               26:58.9  
   27    1  Bill Nevison, 56, Orwell, OH               27:07.1  
   28    2  Jordan Manning, 21*, Ashtabula, Ohio       27:21.8  
   29    1  Paige Fischer, 25*, Meadville, PA          27:51.2  
   30    1  Rebecca Pinkerton, 40*, Conneaut, Ohio     27:59.6  
   31    1  Seth Bryan, 10, Andover, OH                28:17.4  
   32    4  Doug Bryan, 46, Andover, OH                28:33.0  
   33    1  Shawna Bryan, 39*, Andover, OH             28:33.0  
   34    4  Julia Krznaric, 11*, Andover, OH           28:34.7  
   35    5  Bryan Brown, 47, Geneva, OH                28:34.7  
   36    2  Gary Soukup, 57, Ashtabula, OH             29:01.4  
   37    4  Dale Sly, 37, Jefferson, OH                29:05.7  
   38    2  Luke Sly, 7, Jefferson, OH                 29:06.0  
   39    3  Jonathan Marchell, 9, Dorset, OH           29:19.7  
   40    5  Adam Hodge, 38, Jefferson, OH              29:28.0  
   41    5  Hannah Root, 13*, Andover, OH              29:29.2  
   42    2  Andrea Maxeiner, 32*, Cranberry Twp, PA    29:31.8  
   43    6  Madeline Hitchcock, 14*, Roaming Shores, OH
                                                        29:35.1  
   44    4  Justin Fritz, 32, Mineral Ridge, OH        29:59.5  
   45    3  Vanessa Fritz, 32*, Mineral Ridge, OH      29:59.6  
   46    1  Sami Egli, 10*, Springboro, PA             30:25.6  
   47    4  Blake Bullard, 9, Andover, OH              30:40.2  
   48    1  Vicki Futty, 46*, Jefferson, Ohio          30:54.0  
   49    2  Merlin Moschell, 52, Dorset, OH            31:06.5  
   50    5  Austin Musgrave, 10, Williamsfield, OH     31:10.0  
   51    7  Emma Stevenson, 12*, Linesville, PA        31:24.1  
   52    3  Greg Dye, 53, Williamsfield, OH            31:36.9  
   53    3  Cassie McMinn, 24*, Jefferson, OH          31:40.9  
   54    7  Noah Goldsmith, 16, Pierpont, OH           31:43.9  
   55    1  Deanna Slusher, 51*, Belvedere, NJ         32:22.3  
   56    2  Justin Dye, 22, Williamsfield, OH          32:22.7  
   57    4  Yvette Santiago, 21*, Madison, OH          32:36.7  
   58    4  Heather Bernini, 32*, Madison, OH          32:36.7  
   59    2  Catherine Purtell, 51*, Rome, OH           32:46.0  
   60    2  Renee Takacs, 49*, Orwell, OH              32:46.3  
   61    1  Malik Mitchell, 13, Orwell, OH             34:00.5  
   62    6  Mason Summers, 10, Jefferson, OH           34:22.9  
   63    6  Tj Furman, 38, Jefferson, Ohio             35:02.1  
   64    2  Karen Sly, 36*, Jefferson, OH              35:08.0  
   65    1  Nancy Gottron, 66*, Rome, OH               35:20.4  
   66    5  Bethany Williams, 33*, Jefferson, Ohio     35:43.7  
   67    6  Holly White, 33*, Ashtabula, OH            35:55.2  
   68    7  Brendan O'Brien, 10, Jefferson, OH         37:01.4  
   69    3  Amy Corp, 46*, Conneaut, OH                37:20.1  
   70    3  Sue Hudnall, 53*, Andover, OH              37:29.5  
   71    2  Reagan Williams, 8*, Jefferson, Ohio       38:03.5  
   72    3  Kim Paul, 38*, Jefferson, Ohio             39:19.7  
   73    4  Nancy Nevison, 50*, Orwell, OH             41:07.8  
   74    4  Dennis Guseman, 53, Espyville, PA          41:19.5  
   75    2  Jennifer Perry, 40*, Orwell, OH            41:36.0  
   76    3  Gabriela Conrad, 8*, Jefferson, OH         41:50.6  
   77    4  Wendi O'Brien, 39*, Jefferson, OH          41:50.8  
   78    2  Hunter Perry, 11, Orwell, OH               42:10.6  
   79    4  Jodie Daniels, 45*, Pierpont, OH           42:36.3  
   80    5  Tara Dean, 38*, Dorset, OH                 42:42.6  
   81    6  Jen Paul, 35*, Andover, OH                 42:42.8  
   82    2  Jancice Heath, 26*, Andover, OH            46:08.4  
   83    7  Jen Stevenson, 39*, Linesville, PA         46:13.1  
   84    5  Gidget Monnolly, 52*, Andover, OH          46:49.3  
   85    6  Carol Guseman, 53*, Espyville, PA          46:49.4  
   86    7  Lori Jean Shinkle, 54*, Ashtabula, OH      47:08.9  
   87    4  Tatum Bordeaux, 7*, Jefferson, Ohio        47:18.3  
   88    7  Bridget Boreaux, 34*, Jefferson, Ohio      47:21.0  
   89    8  Stephen Sly, 10, Jefferson, OH             48:28.5  
   90    1  Daniel Miller, 69                          50:14.4  
   91    3  Kennedee Drnek, 17*, Williamsfield, OH     50:58.8  
   92    3  Logan Drnek, 14, Williamsfield, OH         51:00.5  
   93    8  Sarah Babcock, 37*, Port Alleghaney, PA    51:04.1  
   94    4  Bridget Mitchell, 15*, Rome, OH            51:04.2  
   95    1  Cindy Coccitto, 57*, Conneaut, OH          52:46.8  
   96    3  Lori Maxeiner, 43*                         52:51.8  
   97    5  Gayloenne Loftus, 47*, Ashtabula, Ohio     53:22.3  
   98    8  Carrie Fischer, 52*, Meadville, PA         55:29.2  
   99    5  Sarah Fischer, 20*, Meadville, PA          55:32.2  
  100    1  Mary Paul, 60*, Jamestown, PA              57:20.1  
  101    9  Erin Hawkins, 36*, Orwell, OH              58:49.6  
  102    3  Bill Watson, 57, Rome, OH                  58:52.0  
  103    5  Piper Babcock, 4*                          59:07.7  
  104    6  Presley Babcock, 3*, Port Alleghaney, PA   59:07.8  
  105    7  Jack Hawkins, 39, Rome, OH                 59:08.2  
* indicates females
8 finishers among Men Under 11
3 finishers among Men 11 - 14
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 66 & Up
6 finishers among Women Under 11
7 finishers among Women 11 - 14
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 65
1 finishers among Women 66 & Up
46 male finishers
59 female finishers
105 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us