2015 RISE AND RUN 5K RESULTS

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 RISE AND RUN 5K RESULTS

LAKEVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

Sep. 12, 2015

60 OVERCAST DRIZZLE
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Adam Burgard, 15, Fowler, OH               19:03    6:09
 
Open Women
    7    1  JoAnna Frew, 31, Greenville, PA            24:00    7:44
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
   27    1  Isaac Smegal, 13, Cortland, OH             46:04   14:51
 
Men 20 - 29
   13    1  Nathan Zimmet, 29, Cortland, OH            29:25    9:29
 
Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Joshua Moran, 39, Farmdale, OH             20:23    6:34
 
Men 40 - 49
    3    1  Phil Orlando, 46, Girard, OH               21:21    6:53
 
Men 50 & Up
    6    1  Richard Poland, 62, niles, OH              23:53    7:42
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   20    1  Mary Yutzy, 15, Chardon, OH                35:33   11:28
 
Women 20 - 29
   18    1  Heather Knapp, 28, Warren, OH              33:42   10:52
 
Women 30 - 39
   10    1  Rachel Elliott, 31, Cortland, OH           26:19    8:29
 
Women 40 - 49
   11    1  Liz Gagne, 47, Cortland, OH                26:54    8:41
 
Women 50 & Up
   14    1  Beth Shackelford, 54, Southington, OH      29:57    9:40
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Adam Burgard, 15, Fowler, OH               19:03    6:09
    2    1  Joshua Moran, 39, Farmdale, OH             20:23    6:34
    3    1  Phil Orlando, 46, Girard, OH               21:21    6:53



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    4    2  Trevor Harnett, 40, Kinsman, OH            23:29    7:34
    5    2  Philip Yutzy, 38, Chardon, OH              23:51    7:41
    6    1  Richard Poland, 62, niles, OH              23:53    7:42
    7       JoAnna Frew, 31*, Greenville, PA           24:00    7:44
    8    2  Bill Shackelford, 53, Southington, OH      24:18    7:50



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    9    3  David Christner, 61, Cortland, OH          26:19    8:29
   10    1  Rachel Elliott, 31*, Cortland, OH          26:19    8:29
   11    1  Liz Gagne, 47*, Cortland, OH               26:54    8:41



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   12    2  Tammi Neuscheler, 41*, Vienna, OH          29:12    9:25
   13    1  Nathan Zimmet, 29, Cortland, OH            29:25    9:29
   14    1  Beth Shackelford, 54*, Southington, OH     29:57    9:40
   15    3  Nathan Cristino, 36, Warren, OH            30:31    9:50
   16    2  Emily Harnett, 39*, Kinsman, OH            30:53    9:57
   17    4  Mark Biel, 65, Kinsman, OH                 30:53    9:57



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   18    1  Heather Knapp, 28*, Warren, OH             33:42   10:52



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   19    2  Anne Varley, 59*, Warren, OH               34:41   11:11
   20    1  Mary Yutzy, 15*, Chardon, OH               35:33   11:28
   21    2  Kaylee Zimmet, 27*, Cortland, OH           36:05   11:38



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   22    3  Cathie Backner, 61*, Cortland, OH          40:49   13:10
   23    3  Sheena Popavich, 22*, Austintown, OH       42:26   13:41
   24    3  Amy Ray, 40*, Warren, OH                   42:40   13:46



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   25    4  Jessica Popovich, 41*, Kinsman, OH         43:58   14:11
   26    2  Grace Popovich, 12*, Kinsman, OH           46:04   14:51
   27    1  Isaac Smegal, 13, Cortland, OH             46:04   14:51



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   28    3  Rhiannon Baldwin, 12*, Farmdale, OH        46:31   15:00
   29    4  Evy Smegal, 11*, Kinsman, OH               46:37   15:02
   30    5  Hallie Smegal, 11*, Cortland, OH           46:40   15:03
   31    3  Jim Popovich, 48, Kinsman, OH              47:00   15:09



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   32    3  Amy Naylor, 38*, Cortland, OH              52:10   16:50
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 20
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 20
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 & Up
14 male finishers
18 female finishers
32 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us