2015 STARS AND STRIPES 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 STARS AND STRIPES 5K RESULTS

HOWLAND STADIUM

July 4, 2015

72 DEGREES, CALM AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Ryan Sullivan, 19, Warren, OH              15:30.0    5:00
    2    2  Kenny Wallace, 16, Vienna, Ohio            16:33.7    5:21
    3    3  Mike Dahman, 20, North Bloomfield, OH      17:00.0    5:29
 
Open Women
   20    1  Alanna Shamrock, 20, Cortland, Ohio        19:47.9    6:23
   25    2  Courtney Kunkel, 35, McDonald, OH          20:11.1    6:31
   29    3  Taylor Craigo, 18, Warren, Ohio            20:22.8    6:34
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
  120    1  Jak Kenney, 10, Warren, Ohio               26:18.6    8:29
  178    2  Nathan Hafely, 12, Warren, OH              29:43.5    9:35
  192    3  Roberto Merlo, 10, Niles, OH               30:36.9    9:53
 
Men 13 - 16
    5    1  Ethan Sparks, 15, Bristolville, Ohio       17:32.9    5:40
    8    2  Brandon Gregory, 16, Howland, Ohio         17:42.4    5:43
   11    3  Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio            18:13.3    5:53
 
Men 17 - 19
    4    1  Solomon Yoder, 19, Farmdale, OH            17:09.5    5:32
    6    2  Allen Sparks, 17, Bristolville, Ohio       17:35.0    5:40
    9    3  Nate Butler, 18, Warren, OH                17:57.9    5:48
 
Men 20 - 24
    7    1  Jason McDowell, 24, Burghill, Ohio         17:35.9    5:41
   51    2  Macen Whirrett, 23, Warren, Ohio           22:53.4    7:23
   70    3  Eric Bugos, 22, Cortland, Ohio             23:51.1    7:42
 
Men 25 - 29
   19    1  James Rook, 29, Cortland, OH               19:47.2    6:23
   34    2  Dominic Terzigni, 27, Streetsboro, Ohio    20:51.5    6:44
   75    3  Paris Kish, 25, Hubbard, OH                24:16.8    7:50
 
Men 30 - 34
   22    1  Robert Bixler, 34, Silver Spring, Maryla   19:55.8    6:26
   41    2  Joe Longo, 33, Boardman, OH                21:48.5    7:02
   66    3  Stephen Boyle, 30, Cortland, OH            23:40.9    7:38
 
Men 35 - 39
   35    1  Manny Santiago, 39, Youngstown, Ohio       20:52.9    6:44
   60    2  Michael Birmingham, 37, Hubbard, Ohio      23:22.2    7:32
   65    3  Randy Fee, 38, , Ohio                      23:37.1    7:37
 
Men 40 - 44
   13    1  Allen Sparks, 43, Bristolville, Ohio       18:38.2    6:01
   16    2  troy lewis, 40, Cortland, Ohio             19:18.0    6:14
   32    3  Jeffrey Knupp, 40, Galena, Ohio            20:39.8    6:40
 
Men 45 - 49
   12    1  Chad Douglas, 45, Warren, Ohio             18:16.0    5:54
   40    2  Bob Ford, 48, Mc Donald, Ohio              21:42.8    7:00
   50    3  Rod Meeker, 48, Aurora, OH                 22:51.0    7:22
 
Men 50 - 54
   24    1  Michael Ciletti, 51, Warren, Ohio          20:01.8    6:28
   37    2  Eric Martin, 50, Vienna, Ohio              21:06.3    6:48
   48    3  Joe Gillespie, 53, Warren, OH              22:47.4    7:21
 
Men 55 - 59
   15    1  Tom Macri, 55                              19:13.7    6:12
   46    2  Bob George, 58, Leavittsburg, OH           22:37.6    7:18
   54    3  Greg Gamble, 56, Girard, OH                23:07.9    7:28
 
Men 60 - 64
   69    1  David Donahue, 62, Conneaut Lake, Ohio     23:50.4    7:41
   98    2  Bob Johnson, 61, Girard, Ohio              25:17.7    8:10
  117    3  Chuck Vine, 61, Cortland, OH               26:17.5    8:29
 
Men 65 - 69
   52    1  John Mailach, 67, Warren, OH               23:01.4    7:26
   61    2  Tim Taylor, 65, Brookfield, Ohio           23:24.2    7:33
   96    3  Larry Koval, 67, Warren, Ohio              25:15.1    8:09
 
Men 70 & Up
  141    1  Richard Hanks, 74, Niles, Ohio             27:30.5    8:52
  216    2  Gino Camelli, 73, Warren, Ohio             32:06.4   10:21
  219    3  Ron Heames, 92, Warren, Ohio               32:40.7   10:32
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   55    1  Sydney Dobler, 12, Cortland, OH            23:08.6    7:28
  107    2  Kenley Johns, 10, Warren, Ohio             25:50.5    8:20
  124    3  Kate Li, 12, Warren, OH                    26:33.5    8:34
 
Women 13 - 16
   39    1  Tffany Vega, 16, Cortland, OH              21:23.9    6:54
   53    2  Holly Sparklin, 15, Warren, Ohio           23:06.6    7:27
   62    3  Ashley Chambers, 13                        23:24.6    7:33
 
Women 17 - 19
   30    1  Morgan Buckley, 17, Warren, Ohio           20:29.2    6:36
   31    2  Kristin McCarthy, 19, Milan, Ohio          20:31.2    6:37
   49    3  Lindsey Swanson, 19, Brookfield, Ohio      22:48.7    7:22
 
Women 20 - 24
   44    1  Erin Pavick, 20, Cortland, OH              22:19.1    7:12
  128    2  Sarah Pearce, 22, Warren, Ohio             26:53.2    8:40
  198    3  Ashley Scott, 22, Warren, Ohio             31:03.5   10:01
 
Women 25 - 29
   74    1  carolyn sovich, 28, Warren, Ohio           24:08.5    7:47
   84    2  Madelyn McGhee, 28, Girard, Ohio           24:31.7    7:55
  103    3  Lyndsae Vine, 25, Cortland, OH             25:36.4    8:16
 
Women 30 - 34
  142    1  Kelly Tutor, 33, Girard, Ohio              27:31.3    8:53
  207    2  Samantha Pochedly, 34, Garrettsville, Ohio 31:44.6   10:14
  214    3  Kara Totten, 34, Warren, OH                32:02.7   10:20
 
Women 35 - 39
   68    1  Lisa Nemtz, 39, Hubbard, Ohio              23:48.9    7:41
  100    2  Aimee Bonar, 39, Vienna, Ohio              25:26.3    8:12
  108    3  Brooke Thigpen, 35, Warren, Ohio           25:51.2    8:20
 
Women 40 - 44
   58    1  Tanya Daniels, 43, Warren, Ohio            23:17.4    7:31
  118    2  Connie Sulc, 41, Cortland, Ohio            26:17.6    8:29
  127    3  Wedny Schoonover, 40, Bristolville, Ohio   26:48.2    8:39
 
Women 45 - 49
   81    1  Tara Shipman, 46, Cortland, Ohio           24:28.8    7:54
   85    2  Lisa Blair, 45, Howland, Ohio              24:33.7    7:55
  196    3  Lori Fiest, 46, Cortland, Ohio             30:59.7   10:00
 
Women 50 - 54
   45    1  Shelley Engleman, 50, Cortland, Ohio       22:19.4    7:12
  111    2  Christine Snipes, 51, Mineral Ridge, OH    25:55.4    8:22
  139    3  Renee Johnton, 52, Warren, OH              27:27.5    8:51
 
Women 55 - 59
   36    1  Michelle Rupe, 55, Cortland, Ohio          21:02.8    6:47
  148    2  Jean Dillon, 56, Warren, Ohio              27:52.4    8:59
  158    3  Rosemary Terzigni, 58, Warren, Ohio        28:16.2    9:07
 
Women 60 - 64
  252    1  Rose Hoffman, 61, Greenville, PA           34:45.8   11:13
  277    2  Barbara Antonelli, 61, Warren, Ohio        39:15.0   12:40
  292    3  Maxine Beckler, 63, Cairo, Nebraska        43:10.9   13:56
 
Women 65 - 69
  187    1  Bunny Moyer, 69, Powhatan, Virginia        30:02.7    9:41
  321    2  O'Ine Schoonover, 69, , Ohio             1:06:03.8   21:19
 
Women 70 & Up
  322    1  Judy Blastic, 70, Warren, Ohio           1:06:04.9   21:19
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Ryan Sullivan, 19, Warren, OH              15:30.0    5:00
    2       Kenny Wallace, 16, Vienna, Ohio            16:33.7    5:21
    3       Mike Dahman, 20, North Bloomfield, OH      17:00.0    5:29
    4    1  Solomon Yoder, 19, Farmdale, OH            17:09.5    5:32
    5    1  Ethan Sparks, 15, Bristolville, Ohio       17:32.9    5:40
    6    2  Allen Sparks, 17, Bristolville, Ohio       17:35.0    5:40
    7    1  Jason McDowell, 24, Burghill, Ohio         17:35.9    5:41
    8    2  Brandon Gregory, 16, Howland, Ohio         17:42.4    5:43
    9    3  Nate Butler, 18, Warren, OH                17:57.9    5:48
   10    4  Ethan Petrilla, 18, Warren, Ohio           18:11.9    5:52
   11    3  Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio            18:13.3    5:53
   12    1  Chad Douglas, 45, Warren, Ohio             18:16.0    5:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    1  Allen Sparks, 43, Bristolville, Ohio       18:38.2    6:01
   14    4  Andrew Sutton, 16, Warren, OH              19:02.7    6:09
   15    1  Tom Macri, 55                              19:13.7    6:12
   16    2  troy lewis, 40, Cortland, Ohio             19:18.0    6:14
   17    5  Quintin stearns, 15, Warren, Ohio          19:32.2    6:18
   18    5  Kurt Lewis, 19, Warren, OH                 19:35.3    6:19
   19    1  James Rook, 29, Cortland, OH               19:47.2    6:23
   20       Alanna Shamrock, 20*, Cortland, Ohio       19:47.9    6:23
   21    6  Kyle McClain, 16, Warren, Ohio             19:53.0    6:25
   22    1  Robert Bixler, 34, Silver Spring, Maryla   19:55.8    6:26
   23    6  Andrew Gurdak, 18, Cortland, OH            19:57.5    6:26
   24    1  Michael Ciletti, 51, Warren, Ohio          20:01.8    6:28
   25       Courtney Kunkel, 35*, McDonald, OH         20:11.1    6:31
   26    7  Ethan Dobler, 14, Cortland, OH             20:13.4    6:31
   27    8  Angelo Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio             20:17.1    6:33
   28    9  ethan lewis, 13, Cortland, Ohio            20:19.6    6:33
   29       Taylor Craigo, 18*, Warren, Ohio           20:22.8    6:34
   30    1  Morgan Buckley, 17*, Warren, Ohio          20:29.2    6:36
   31    2  Kristin McCarthy, 19*, Milan, Ohio         20:31.2    6:37
   32    3  Jeffrey Knupp, 40, Galena, Ohio            20:39.8    6:40
   33    7  Connor Divers, 17                          20:49.5    6:43
   34    2  Dominic Terzigni, 27, Streetsboro, Ohio    20:51.5    6:44
   35    1  Manny Santiago, 39, Youngstown, Ohio       20:52.9    6:44
   36    1  Michelle Rupe, 55*, Cortland, Ohio         21:02.8    6:47
   37    2  Eric Martin, 50, Vienna, Ohio              21:06.3    6:48
   38    8  Michael Prokop, 19, Warren, Ohio           21:23.3    6:54
   39    1  Tffany Vega, 16*, Cortland, OH             21:23.9    6:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   40    2  Bob Ford, 48, Mc Donald, Ohio              21:42.8    7:00
   41    2  Joe Longo, 33, Boardman, OH                21:48.5    7:02
   42    4  Edward Staton, 41, Lake Milton, Ohio       21:58.9    7:05
   43    5  Scott omerzo, 42, Cortland, Ohio           21:59.7    7:06
   44    1  Erin Pavick, 20*, Cortland, OH             22:19.1    7:12
   45    1  Shelley Engleman, 50*, Cortland, Ohio      22:19.4    7:12
   46    2  Bob George, 58, Leavittsburg, OH           22:37.6    7:18
   47    6  James Rollison, 42, Warren, Ohio           22:41.6    7:19
   48    3  Joe Gillespie, 53, Warren, OH              22:47.4    7:21
   49    3  Lindsey Swanson, 19*, Brookfield, Ohio     22:48.7    7:22
   50    3  Rod Meeker, 48, Aurora, OH                 22:51.0    7:22
   51    2  Macen Whirrett, 23, Warren, Ohio           22:53.4    7:23
   52    1  John Mailach, 67, Warren, OH               23:01.4    7:26
   53    2  Holly Sparklin, 15*, Warren, Ohio          23:06.6    7:27
   54    3  Greg Gamble, 56, Girard, OH                23:07.9    7:28
   55    1  Sydney Dobler, 12*, Cortland, OH           23:08.6    7:28
   56    4  Heather Stinson, 19*, Warren, OH           23:16.1    7:30
   57   10  Ethyn Johns, 14, Warren, Ohio              23:16.8    7:31
   58    1  Tanya Daniels, 43*, Warren, Ohio           23:17.4    7:31
   59    4  Vladimir Perlov, 49, Warren, Ohio          23:22.0    7:32
   60    2  Michael Birmingham, 37, Hubbard, Ohio      23:22.2    7:32
   61    2  Tim Taylor, 65, Brookfield, Ohio           23:24.2    7:33
   62    3  Ashley Chambers, 13*                       23:24.6    7:33
   63    4  Joe Molnar, 58, Warren                     23:25.2    7:33
   64    7  Brent Currington, 44, Warren, Ohio         23:37.0    7:37
   65    3  Randy Fee, 38, , Ohio                      23:37.1    7:37
   66    3  Stephen Boyle, 30, Cortland, OH            23:40.9    7:38
   67    4  Jeff Engleman, 53, Cortland, Ohio          23:45.3    7:40
   68    1  Lisa Nemtz, 39*, Hubbard, Ohio             23:48.9    7:41
   69    1  David Donahue, 62, Conneaut Lake, Ohio     23:50.4    7:41
   70    3  Eric Bugos, 22, Cortland, Ohio             23:51.1    7:42
   71   11  Jimmy Rollison, 13, Warren, Ohio           23:55.0    7:43
   72    4  Katie Klamut, 16*, Cortland, Ohio          23:59.6    7:44
   73   12  Steven Weston, 13, Warren, OH              24:08.0    7:47
   74    1  carolyn sovich, 28*, Warren, Ohio          24:08.5    7:47
   75    3  Paris Kish, 25, Hubbard, OH                24:16.8    7:50
   76    5  Mark Moss, 55, Niles, Ohio                 24:16.9    7:50
   77    4  Shawn Soukenik, 26, Warren, OH             24:20.7    7:51
   78   13  Ian Cunningham, 13, Cortland, OH           24:25.3    7:53
   79    5  Danielle DiCristofaro, 19*, Brookfield, Ohio
                                                        24:27.7    7:53
   80    6  Jeff Pegg, 55, Warren                      24:28.7    7:54
   81    1  Tara Shipman, 46*, Cortland, Ohio          24:28.8    7:54
   82   14  Nathan Leventis, 16, Warren, OH            24:29.3    7:54
   83    5  Sara Ciletti, 15*, Warren, Ohio            24:29.7    7:54
   84    2  Madelyn McGhee, 28*, Girard, Ohio          24:31.7    7:55
   85    2  Lisa Blair, 45*, Howland, Ohio             24:33.7    7:55
   86       Brandon Keating, , Ohio                    24:34.1    7:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   87    8  Kevin Weeks, 41, Warren, Ohio              24:46.5    8:00
   88    4  David Hylton, 37, Richmond, Virginia       24:49.5    8:00
   89    7  Edward Skrobut, 59, Warren, Ohio           24:51.6    8:01
   90    5  Jeff McClain, 47, Warren, Ohio             24:53.3    8:02
   91    9  Tom Rottkamp, 43, Scottsdale, AZ           24:59.4    8:04
   92    6  Kevin Siroki, 45, Niles, OH                25:06.1    8:06
   93    8  Bernie Rottkamp, 55, Delaware, OH          25:07.0    8:06
   94    7  Bruce McIntosh, 49, Youngstown, Ohio       25:08.1    8:06
   95   15  Justin Ensminger, 15, Warren, Ohio         25:08.9    8:07
   96    3  Larry Koval, 67, Warren, Ohio              25:15.1    8:09
   97    4  Christopher Gravenfox, 34, Columbus, Ohio  25:16.3    8:09
   98    2  Bob Johnson, 61, Girard, Ohio              25:17.7    8:10
   99    6  Hailey Raines, 13*, Warren, OH             25:21.3    8:11
  100    2  Aimee Bonar, 39*, Vienna, Ohio             25:26.3    8:12
  101    7  Leanne Hyatt, 16*, Cortland, Ohio          25:35.3    8:15
  102    6  Addison Sember, 17*, Warren, Ohio          25:35.6    8:15
  103    3  Lyndsae Vine, 25*, Cortland, OH            25:36.4    8:16
  104    8  Isabella Merlo, 14*                        25:39.0    8:16
  105    8  Joe Sanson, 45, McDonald, Ohio             25:47.4    8:19
  106    5  Matt Tarbay, 31, Hermitage, PA             25:49.9    8:20
  107    2  Kenley Johns, 10*, Warren, Ohio            25:50.5    8:20
  108    3  Brooke Thigpen, 35*, Warren, Ohio          25:51.2    8:20
  109   10  Justin Sylvester, 41, Warren, OH           25:52.0    8:21
  110    5  Brian Bachman, 52, Girard, OH              25:53.2    8:21
  111    2  Christine Snipes, 51*, Mineral Ridge, OH   25:55.4    8:22
  112    9  Kaitlyn Sforza, 16*, Warren, OH            26:05.5    8:25
  113   11  Brian Daniels, 42, Warren, Ohio            26:10.3    8:27
  114    6  patrick sovich, 32, Warren, Ohio           26:13.1    8:27
  115    7  Elizabeth Warzala, 18*, Bristolville, Ohio 26:16.6    8:29
  116    9  Dennis Dechant, 56, Girard, OH             26:17.1    8:29
  117    3  Chuck Vine, 61, Cortland, OH               26:17.5    8:29
  118    2  Connie Sulc, 41*, Cortland, Ohio           26:17.6    8:29
  119    4  Richard Chenoweth, 61, Warren, OH          26:18.6    8:29
  120    1  Jak Kenney, 10, Warren, Ohio               26:18.6    8:29
  121    5  aaron r shaw, 27, Warren, Ohio             26:27.4    8:32
  122    6  Pat Ensminger, 53, Warren, Ohio            26:27.4    8:32
  123    5  Thomas Jessep, 35, Warren, Ohio            26:32.0    8:34
  124    3  Kate Li, 12*, Warren, OH                   26:33.5    8:34
  125    4  Lisa Neeld-Infante, 38*, Cortland, Ohio    26:40.0    8:36
  126   16  Sam Van Horn, 16, Cortland, Ohio           26:40.2    8:36
  127    3  Wedny Schoonover, 40*, Bristolville, Ohio  26:48.2    8:39
  128    2  Sarah Pearce, 22*, Warren, Ohio            26:53.2    8:40
  129   12  Eric shockey, 41, Warren, Ohio             26:53.7    8:41
  130    6  Jason Barrish, 39, Warren, Ohio            26:59.9    8:43
  131    7  Eric G Carlson, 50, Cortland, Ohio         27:12.0    8:46
  132    7  Jason Davis, 31, Warren, OH                27:12.7    8:47
  133       Robert Moosally                            27:14.9    8:47
  134       Robert Moosally                            27:15.1    8:47
  135    8  Chris Tricome, 32, Niles, OH               27:15.9    8:48
  136    7  Phil Lammers, 37, Cortland, OH             27:20.2    8:49
  137    8  Brandon Davies, 39, Cortland, Ohio         27:22.2    8:50
  138    9  Scott Stearns, 45, Warren, OH              27:25.5    8:51
  139    3  Renee Johnton, 52*, Warren, OH             27:27.5    8:51
  140    9  Ryan Barnhart, 35, Cortland, Ohio          27:28.8    8:52
  141    1  Richard Hanks, 74, Niles, Ohio             27:30.5    8:52
  142    1  Kelly Tutor, 33*, Girard, Ohio             27:31.3    8:53
  143   17  Korey Dilln, 15, Warren, OH                27:35.9    8:54
  144   10  Nate Mailach, 38, Cortland, Ohio           27:39.2    8:55
  145    4  Tom Carey, 66, Warren, Ohio                27:45.5    8:57
  146   11  Zach Vernes, 38, Howland, Ohio             27:48.7    8:58
  147    4  Stephanie Seikel, 43*, Warren, Ohio        27:48.9    8:58
  148    2  Jean Dillon, 56*, Warren, Ohio             27:52.4    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  149   10  Christopher Miller, 49, Cortland, Ohio     27:53.7    9:00
  150    5  Craig Simons, 65, Bristolville, Ohio       27:54.7    9:00
  151    4  Amanada Arnold, 25*, Austintown, Ohio      27:55.3    9:00
  152    8  Robert Evans, 54, Cortland, Ohio           27:56.7    9:01
  153   18  Douglas Gurdak, 13, Cortland, OH           27:59.7    9:02
  154    4  Gianna Merlo, 12*                          28:03.3    9:03
  155    5  Amber Hoffstetter, 26*, Kinsman, Ohio      28:07.2    9:04
  156   10  Jack Lorenzetti, 58, Niles, Ohio           28:08.1    9:05
  157    9  Hunter Miller, 18, Cortland, Ohio          28:09.2    9:05
  158    3  Rosemary Terzigni, 58*, Warren, Ohio       28:16.2    9:07
  159    9  Phil Annarella, 32, Girard, Ohio           28:18.1    9:08
  160    9  William Cunningham, 53, Cortland, OH       28:19.3    9:08
  161   13  Sean Diglaw, 40, Warren, Ohio              28:20.9    9:09
  162    4  Claudia Fox, 58*, Warren, Ohio             28:30.3    9:12
  163    5  Monica Culp, 43*, Vienna, Ohio             28:35.7    9:13
  164    8  Kara Leeventis, 18*, Warren, OH            28:41.3    9:15
  165    5  Cathie Schreckengost, 57*, Girard, Ohio    28:43.3    9:16
  166   11  Nick Komro, 47, Warren, Ohio               28:45.4    9:17
  167    6  Anglea Killingsworth, 40*, Warren, OH      28:55.9    9:20
  168    5  Ryley Andamasaris, 11*, Warren, Ohio       29:05.9    9:23
  169    6  Corinne Daniels, 12*, Warren, Ohio         29:08.6    9:24
  170   14  John Hickey, 43, Bristolville, Ohio        29:14.5    9:26
  171   10  William Andamasaris, 34, Warren, Ohio      29:21.4    9:28
  172    4  Nancy Gurdak, 53*, Cortland, OH            29:23.3    9:29
  173    6  Erin Burns, 28*, Masury, Ohio              29:29.8    9:31
  174    5  Crissy Everett, 39*, Vienna, Ohio          29:30.0    9:31
  175   19  Ethan Kelly, 13, Warren, OH                29:38.5    9:34
  176    7  Olivia Myers, 12*, Warren, Ohio            29:39.8    9:34
  177   10  Sydney Andamasaris, 13*, Warren, Ohio      29:41.6    9:35
  178    2  Nathan Hafely, 12, Warren, OH              29:43.5    9:35
  179    5  Don Hyde, 62, Warren, Ohio                 29:43.8    9:35
  180    6  Shawna Bryan, 39*, Andover, OH             29:44.6    9:36
  181    6  Dave Holmes, 67, Warren, OH                29:45.8    9:36
  182   12  Nathan Hauenstein, 36, Warren, Ohio        29:49.0    9:37
  183   13  Frank Bigowski, 38, Girard, OH             29:50.8    9:38
  184    7  Tricia Fury, 39*, Warren, Ohio             29:53.4    9:38
  185    8  Nicole Pegg, 38*, Warren                   29:53.4    9:38
  186    6  Linda Prokop, 55*, Warren, Ohio            29:59.7    9:41
  187    1  Bunny Moyer, 69*, Powhatan, Virginia       30:02.7    9:41
  188    7  Anglea Economos, 42*, , Ohio               30:09.5    9:44
  189   14  Jason Paisley, 39, Warren, OH              30:24.6    9:49
  190    5  M Podojil, 51*, Gulf breeze, Florida       30:31.3    9:51
  191    9  Stephanie Palumbo, 37*, Niles, Ohio        30:32.1    9:51
  192    3  Roberto Merlo, 10, Niles, OH               30:36.9    9:53
  193   11  Lindsey Shrodek, 13*, Warren, Ohio         30:41.5    9:54
  194       Patrick Wilson, Warren, Ohio               30:57.2    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  195    8  Maria Fiest, 12*, Cortland, OH             30:59.6   10:00
  196    3  Lori Fiest, 46*, Cortland, Ohio            30:59.7   10:00
  197   15  Shannon Armstrong, 36, Cortland, Ohio      31:01.4   10:00
  198    3  Ashley Scott, 22*, Warren, Ohio            31:03.5   10:01
  199    8  Kelly Huscroft, 44*, Niles, Ohio           31:09.1   10:03
  200   12  Jasmine Hickey, 16*, Bristolville, Ohio    31:15.3   10:05
  201    4  Alysia Shamrock, 49*, Cortland, Ohio       31:22.7   10:07
  202    6  Diane Siskowic-Jurkovic, 53*, Warren, OH   31:22.8   10:07
  203   10  Misty Berry, 37*, Bristolville, Ohio       31:24.6   10:08
  204    9  Kelly Weeks, 40*, Warren, Ohio             31:25.5   10:08
  205   16  Bill Tutor, 35, Girard, Ohio               31:37.4   10:12
  206   10  Kalin Myers, 40*, Warren, Ohio             31:43.7   10:14
  207    2  Samantha Pochedly, 34*, Garrettsville, Ohio
                                                        31:44.6   10:14
  208    6  bill hanshaw, 62, Warren, Ohio             31:49.2   10:16
  209    7  Julia Wike, 55*, Brookfield, Ohio          31:53.5   10:17
  210   11  Bob Gurdak, 58, Cortland, OH               31:55.9   10:18
  211   11  Nadia Young, 35*, Warren, Ohio             31:56.7   10:18
  212    9  Emily Fitzgerald, 12*, Youngstown, Ohio    31:58.8   10:19
  213   11  Lisa Fitzgerald, 41*, Youngstown, Ohio     31:59.1   10:19
  214    3  Kara Totten, 34*, Warren, OH               32:02.7   10:20
  215    4  Andrew Totten, 6, Warren, OH               32:02.8   10:20
  216    2  Gino Camelli, 73, Warren, Ohio             32:06.4   10:21
  217   12  Len Davis, 57, Warren, OH                  32:22.4   10:27
  218    7  Rick Clark, 62, Warren, OH                 32:37.4   10:31
  219    3  Ron Heames, 92, Warren, Ohio               32:40.7   10:32
  220    7  Jerry Rogers, 69, Warren, OH               32:41.8   10:33
  221    4  Ray Vanderpool, 73, Cortland, OH           32:42.7   10:33
  222   11  Craig Horsley, 33, Warren, Ohio            32:43.9   10:34
  223    5  William Richardson, 76, Hubbard, Ohio      32:46.9   10:34
  224    6  Howard Sniderman, 74, Girard, OH           32:48.5   10:35
  225   12  Angie Lockwood, 44*, Cortland, OH          33:07.8   10:41
  226    4  Megan Howe, 33*, Niles, OH                 33:12.6   10:43
  227   12  Nathan Howe, 32, Niles, OH                 33:13.9   10:43
  228    7  Beth Harris, 54*, Cortland, OH             33:20.1   10:45
  229    5  Sara Criddle, 33*, Champion, OH            33:24.2   10:47
  230    6  Luana Yount, 32*, Hermitage, PA            33:24.3   10:47
  231    5  Ingrid Hamilton, 47*, Warren, Ohio         33:25.8   10:47
  232   12  Rebecca Cracchiola, 37*, Sarasota, FL      33:28.0   10:48
  233   12  Sergio Nadler, 49, Warren, OH              33:28.5   10:48
  234    6  Christopher Gifford, 26, Burghill, Ohio    33:36.3   10:50
  235    4  Katherine Droney, 23*, Cortland, Ohio      33:41.2   10:52
  236    5  Kimberly Sylvester, 23*, Cortland, Ohio    33:41.3   10:52
  237    5  Justin Abel, 11, Warren, OH                33:50.2   10:55
  238   20  Evan Economos, 13, , Ohio                  33:50.5   10:55
  239    8  Cindy Scoville, 50*, Warren, OH            33:51.9   10:55
  240   13  Joe Zucco, 45, Niles, Ohio                 34:00.8   10:58
  241   13  Hannah Zucco, 13*, Niles, Ohio             34:02.6   10:59
  242   15  Pat Abel, 41, Warren, OH                   34:02.8   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  243    9  Julie Wagner, 53*, Cortland, Ohio          34:17.4   11:04
  244    6  Ashley Swezey, 23*, Brookfield, Ohio       34:21.6   11:05
  245   14  Brianna Starchar, 13*, Cortland, OH        34:33.6   11:09
  246    6  Emma Omerzo, 12, Cortland, OH              34:33.8   11:09
  247    6  Marsha Stanhope, 47*, Kinsman, Ohio        34:36.1   11:10
  248   15  Hannah Warzala, 16*, Bristolville, Ohio    34:38.6   11:11
  249    7  Emily Payich, 31*, Girard, Ohio            34:39.2   11:11
  250    8  Kristen Fries, 31*, Sandusky, Ohio         34:39.3   11:11
  251    7  Tino Merlo, 10                             34:43.8   11:12
  252    1  Rose Hoffman, 61*, Greenville, PA          34:45.8   11:13
  253   10  Ellie Mines, 11*, Warren, Ohio             34:47.6   11:13
  254   16  Chris Waltz, 41, Warren, OH                34:47.6   11:13
  255    9  Genevieve Bufano, 31*, Warren, OH          34:50.2   11:14
  256   11  Ellie Davies, 9*, Cortland, Ohio           34:53.5   11:15
  257   13  Missy Davies, 39*, Cortland, Ohio          34:53.5   11:15
  258    8  Dee Aston, 56*, Warren, Ohio               34:57.0   11:16
  259    7  Joey Yuhas, 26, Warren, Ohio               35:01.3   11:18
  260    9  Rachel Gintert, 19*, Warren, Ohio          35:01.4   11:18
  261    7  Donald Jones, 71, Howland, Ohio            35:16.6   11:23
  262    7  Julie Voithofer, 29*, Niles, Ohio          35:40.3   11:30
  263    7  Christine Babos, 48*, Sharpsville, Pennsylv
                                                        35:49.3   11:33
  264    8  Ashley Gabriel, 26*, Warren, Ohio          35:59.6   11:37
  265   17  Dan Minich, 40, Cortland, OH               36:43.1   11:51
  266   10  Ashley Anderson, 30*, Warren, Ohio         36:49.6   11:53
  267   13  Marlin Evans, 55, , Ohio                   37:07.3   11:58
  268   10  Lynn Hughes, 53*, Newton Falls, Ohio       37:08.1   11:59
  269   13  Shawn Tarary, 43*, Warren, Ohio            37:09.6   11:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  270   17  scott schippert, 37, Warren, Ohio          37:16.8   12:02
  271   14  Susan Luta, 37*, Warren, OH                37:24.5   12:04
  272   12  rylee schippert, 11*, Warren, Ohio         37:25.6   12:04
  273   11  Roberta Aston, 32*, Warren, Ohio           38:23.2   12:23
  274    9  Kelly Dillon, 27*, Warren, OH              38:25.0   12:24
  275    8  James Walker, 64, Warren, OH               38:25.5   12:24
  276    9  Sal Ciferno, 60, Warren, OH                38:48.8   12:31
  277    2  Barbara Antonelli, 61*, Warren, Ohio       39:15.0   12:40
  278   13  David Gifford, 31, Warren, Ohio            39:22.6   12:42
  279    7  Julianna Marsco, 23*, Cortland, Ohio       39:28.1   12:44
  280   10  Randy Patterson, 52, Warren, OH            39:36.8   12:47
  281   15  Jade Foley, 36*, Warren, Ohio              40:14.9   12:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  282   13  Rachel Perlov, 9*, Warren, Ohio            41:00.5   13:14
  283   21  Austin Gayhart, 14, Warren, OH             41:09.3   13:17
  284   16  Alissa Bewecke, 35*, McDonald, Ohio        41:27.5   13:22
  285   10  Nick Nadler, 19, Warren, OH                41:46.1   13:28
  286   14  Dan Smith, 49, Sharpsville, Pennsylv       42:24.3   13:41
  287   16  Natalie Camelli, 14*, Northfield, OH       42:25.3   13:41
  288    8  Lara Zucco, 45*, Niles, Ohio               42:29.3   13:42
  289    9  Jennifer Smith, 56*, Warren, Ohio          42:35.3   13:44
  290   14  Delores Ritz, 6*                           42:37.9   13:45
  291    9  Tammy Camelli, 45*, Northfield, OH         42:39.0   13:45
  292    3  Maxine Beckler, 63*, Cairo, Nebraska       43:10.9   13:56
  293   10  Angela Astn, 25*, Tipp City, Ohio          43:10.9   13:56
  294   10  Sabrina Pehanich, 47*, Warren, Ohio        43:15.8   13:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  295    4  Alex Reckey, 21, New Rigel, Ohio           43:24.9   14:00
  296    8  Brooke Chaney, 20*, Warren, Ohio           43:25.9   14:01
  297   11  Beth Perlov, 46*, Warren, Ohio             43:43.7   14:06
  298   10  Vicki Simons, 59*, Bristolville, Ohio      44:36.2   14:23
  299   11  Julie Brown, 58*, Girard, Ohio             44:36.3   14:23
  300    8  Mike Rosenburg, 73, , Ohio                 45:48.5   14:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  301   12  Natalie Antil, 32*, Warren, OH             48:21.7   15:36
  302   14  Craig Nicholas, 59, Warren, OH             48:21.7   15:36
  303       Ava Lilley*, , Ohio                        49:03.1   15:49
  304   12  Renee Wilson, 48*, Warren, OH              49:04.1   15:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  305   11  Carolyn Ensminger, 51*, Warren, Ohio       49:37.6   16:00
  306   10  Samantha Ensminger, 19*, Warren, Ohio      49:37.9   16:01
  307    9  Angela Delquile, 24*, Warren, Ohio         51:26.1   16:35
  308   12  Joanne Delquile, 54*, Warren, Ohio         51:26.7   16:36
  309   15  Kaylee Abel, 10*, Warren, OH               51:52.6   16:44
  310   14  Kari Abel, 42*, Warren, OH                 52:16.0   16:52
  311   15  Lisa Stowe, 44*, Austintown, Ohio          52:28.6   16:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  312   16  Julie Macker, 40*, Columbia, South Carol   54:07.0   17:27
  313   17  Jennifer Timko, 35*, Warren, Ohio          54:07.6   17:28



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  314    4  Pat Gilmore, 61*, Warren, Ohio             57:03.5   18:24
  315   13  Bev Perry, 52*, rome, Ohio                 57:03.8   18:24
  316   13  Jeri Perks, 45*, Warren                    57:03.8   18:24



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  317   12  Mary Lawrence, 55*, Warren, OH           1:02:49.1   20:16
  318   14  Pamela Dillon, 53*, Warren, OH           1:02:49.2   20:16



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  319    5  Audrey Smith, 61*, Warren, OH            1:05:19.5   21:04
  320   17  Kim Feketz, 40*, Warren, OH              1:05:19.6   21:04
  321    2  O'Ine Schoonover, 69*, , Ohio            1:06:03.8   21:19
  322    1  Judy Blastic, 70*, Warren, Ohio          1:06:04.9   21:19
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 13
21 finishers among Men 13 - 16
10 finishers among Men 17 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
17 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
14 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 64
7 finishers among Men 65 - 69
8 finishers among Men 70 & Up
15 finishers among Women Under 13
16 finishers among Women 13 - 16
10 finishers among Women 17 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 34
17 finishers among Women 35 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 44
13 finishers among Women 45 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 54
12 finishers among Women 55 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
168 male finishers
154 female finishers
322 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
  120    1  Jak Kenney, 10, Warren, Ohio               26:18.6    8:29
  178    2  Nathan Hafely, 12, Warren, OH              29:43.5    9:35
  192    3  Roberto Merlo, 10, Niles, OH               30:36.9    9:53
  215    4  Andrew Totten, 6, Warren, OH               32:02.8   10:20
  237    5  Justin Abel, 11, Warren, OH                33:50.2   10:55
  246    6  Emma Omerzo, 12, Cortland, OH              34:33.8   11:09
  251    7  Tino Merlo, 10                             34:43.8   11:12
 
Men 13 - 16
    2    1  Kenny Wallace, 16, Vienna, Ohio            16:33.7    5:21
    5    2  Ethan Sparks, 15, Bristolville, Ohio       17:32.9    5:40
    8    3  Brandon Gregory, 16, Howland, Ohio         17:42.4    5:43
   11    4  Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio            18:13.3    5:53
   14    5  Andrew Sutton, 16, Warren, OH              19:02.7    6:09
   17    6  Quintin stearns, 15, Warren, Ohio          19:32.2    6:18
   21    7  Kyle McClain, 16, Warren, Ohio             19:53.0    6:25
   26    8  Ethan Dobler, 14, Cortland, OH             20:13.4    6:31
   27    9  Angelo Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio             20:17.1    6:33
   28   10  ethan lewis, 13, Cortland, Ohio            20:19.6    6:33
   57   11  Ethyn Johns, 14, Warren, Ohio              23:16.8    7:31
   71   12  Jimmy Rollison, 13, Warren, Ohio           23:55.0    7:43
   73   13  Steven Weston, 13, Warren, OH              24:08.0    7:47
   78   14  Ian Cunningham, 13, Cortland, OH           24:25.3    7:53
   82   15  Nathan Leventis, 16, Warren, OH            24:29.3    7:54
   95   16  Justin Ensminger, 15, Warren, Ohio         25:08.9    8:07
  126   17  Sam Van Horn, 16, Cortland, Ohio           26:40.2    8:36
  143   18  Korey Dilln, 15, Warren, OH                27:35.9    8:54
  153   19  Douglas Gurdak, 13, Cortland, OH           27:59.7    9:02
  175   20  Ethan Kelly, 13, Warren, OH                29:38.5    9:34
  238   21  Evan Economos, 13, , Ohio                  33:50.5   10:55
  283   22  Austin Gayhart, 14, Warren, OH             41:09.3   13:17
 
Men 17 - 19
    1    1  Ryan Sullivan, 19, Warren, OH              15:30.0    5:00
    4    2  Solomon Yoder, 19, Farmdale, OH            17:09.5    5:32
    6    3  Allen Sparks, 17, Bristolville, Ohio       17:35.0    5:40
    9    4  Nate Butler, 18, Warren, OH                17:57.9    5:48
   10    5  Ethan Petrilla, 18, Warren, Ohio           18:11.9    5:52
   18    6  Kurt Lewis, 19, Warren, OH                 19:35.3    6:19
   23    7  Andrew Gurdak, 18, Cortland, OH            19:57.5    6:26
   33    8  Connor Divers, 17                          20:49.5    6:43
   38    9  Michael Prokop, 19, Warren, Ohio           21:23.3    6:54
  157   10  Hunter Miller, 18, Cortland, Ohio          28:09.2    9:05
  285   11  Nick Nadler, 19, Warren, OH                41:46.1   13:28
 
Men 20 - 24
    3    1  Mike Dahman, 20, North Bloomfield, OH      17:00.0    5:29
    7    2  Jason McDowell, 24, Burghill, Ohio         17:35.9    5:41
   51    3  Macen Whirrett, 23, Warren, Ohio           22:53.4    7:23
   70    4  Eric Bugos, 22, Cortland, Ohio             23:51.1    7:42
  295    5  Alex Reckey, 21, New Rigel, Ohio           43:24.9   14:00
 
Men 25 - 29
   19    1  James Rook, 29, Cortland, OH               19:47.2    6:23
   34    2  Dominic Terzigni, 27, Streetsboro, Ohio    20:51.5    6:44
   75    3  Paris Kish, 25, Hubbard, OH                24:16.8    7:50
   77    4  Shawn Soukenik, 26, Warren, OH             24:20.7    7:51
  121    5  aaron r shaw, 27, Warren, Ohio             26:27.4    8:32
  234    6  Christopher Gifford, 26, Burghill, Ohio    33:36.3   10:50
  259    7  Joey Yuhas, 26, Warren, Ohio               35:01.3   11:18
 
Men 30 - 34
   22    1  Robert Bixler, 34, Silver Spring, Maryla   19:55.8    6:26
   41    2  Joe Longo, 33, Boardman, OH                21:48.5    7:02
   66    3  Stephen Boyle, 30, Cortland, OH            23:40.9    7:38
   97    4  Christopher Gravenfox, 34, Columbus, Ohio  25:16.3    8:09
  106    5  Matt Tarbay, 31, Hermitage, PA             25:49.9    8:20
  114    6  patrick sovich, 32, Warren, Ohio           26:13.1    8:27
  132    7  Jason Davis, 31, Warren, OH                27:12.7    8:47
  135    8  Chris Tricome, 32, Niles, OH               27:15.9    8:48
  159    9  Phil Annarella, 32, Girard, Ohio           28:18.1    9:08
  171   10  William Andamasaris, 34, Warren, Ohio      29:21.4    9:28
  222   11  Craig Horsley, 33, Warren, Ohio            32:43.9   10:34
  227   12  Nathan Howe, 32, Niles, OH                 33:13.9   10:43
  278   13  David Gifford, 31, Warren, Ohio            39:22.6   12:42
 
Men 35 - 39
   35    1  Manny Santiago, 39, Youngstown, Ohio       20:52.9    6:44
   60    2  Michael Birmingham, 37, Hubbard, Ohio      23:22.2    7:32
   65    3  Randy Fee, 38, , Ohio                      23:37.1    7:37
   88    4  David Hylton, 37, Richmond, Virginia       24:49.5    8:00
  123    5  Thomas Jessep, 35, Warren, Ohio            26:32.0    8:34
  130    6  Jason Barrish, 39, Warren, Ohio            26:59.9    8:43
  136    7  Phil Lammers, 37, Cortland, OH             27:20.2    8:49
  137    8  Brandon Davies, 39, Cortland, Ohio         27:22.2    8:50
  140    9  Ryan Barnhart, 35, Cortland, Ohio          27:28.8    8:52
  144   10  Nate Mailach, 38, Cortland, Ohio           27:39.2    8:55
  146   11  Zach Vernes, 38, Howland, Ohio             27:48.7    8:58
  182   12  Nathan Hauenstein, 36, Warren, Ohio        29:49.0    9:37
  183   13  Frank Bigowski, 38, Girard, OH             29:50.8    9:38
  189   14  Jason Paisley, 39, Warren, OH              30:24.6    9:49
  197   15  Shannon Armstrong, 36, Cortland, Ohio      31:01.4   10:00
  205   16  Bill Tutor, 35, Girard, Ohio               31:37.4   10:12
  270   17  scott schippert, 37, Warren, Ohio          37:16.8   12:02
 
Men 40 - 44
   13    1  Allen Sparks, 43, Bristolville, Ohio       18:38.2    6:01
   16    2  troy lewis, 40, Cortland, Ohio             19:18.0    6:14
   32    3  Jeffrey Knupp, 40, Galena, Ohio            20:39.8    6:40
   42    4  Edward Staton, 41, Lake Milton, Ohio       21:58.9    7:05
   43    5  Scott omerzo, 42, Cortland, Ohio           21:59.7    7:06
   47    6  James Rollison, 42, Warren, Ohio           22:41.6    7:19
   64    7  Brent Currington, 44, Warren, Ohio         23:37.0    7:37
   87    8  Kevin Weeks, 41, Warren, Ohio              24:46.5    8:00
   91    9  Tom Rottkamp, 43, Scottsdale, AZ           24:59.4    8:04
  109   10  Justin Sylvester, 41, Warren, OH           25:52.0    8:21
  113   11  Brian Daniels, 42, Warren, Ohio            26:10.3    8:27
  129   12  Eric shockey, 41, Warren, Ohio             26:53.7    8:41
  161   13  Sean Diglaw, 40, Warren, Ohio              28:20.9    9:09
  170   14  John Hickey, 43, Bristolville, Ohio        29:14.5    9:26
  242   15  Pat Abel, 41, Warren, OH                   34:02.8   10:59
  254   16  Chris Waltz, 41, Warren, OH                34:47.6   11:13
  265   17  Dan Minich, 40, Cortland, OH               36:43.1   11:51
 
Men 45 - 49
   12    1  Chad Douglas, 45, Warren, Ohio             18:16.0    5:54
   40    2  Bob Ford, 48, Mc Donald, Ohio              21:42.8    7:00
   50    3  Rod Meeker, 48, Aurora, OH                 22:51.0    7:22
   59    4  Vladimir Perlov, 49, Warren, Ohio          23:22.0    7:32
   90    5  Jeff McClain, 47, Warren, Ohio             24:53.3    8:02
   92    6  Kevin Siroki, 45, Niles, OH                25:06.1    8:06
   94    7  Bruce McIntosh, 49, Youngstown, Ohio       25:08.1    8:06
  105    8  Joe Sanson, 45, McDonald, Ohio             25:47.4    8:19
  138    9  Scott Stearns, 45, Warren, OH              27:25.5    8:51
  149   10  Christopher Miller, 49, Cortland, Ohio     27:53.7    9:00
  166   11  Nick Komro, 47, Warren, Ohio               28:45.4    9:17
  233   12  Sergio Nadler, 49, Warren, OH              33:28.5   10:48
  240   13  Joe Zucco, 45, Niles, Ohio                 34:00.8   10:58
  286   14  Dan Smith, 49, Sharpsville, Pennsylv       42:24.3   13:41
 
Men 50 - 54
   24    1  Michael Ciletti, 51, Warren, Ohio          20:01.8    6:28
   37    2  Eric Martin, 50, Vienna, Ohio              21:06.3    6:48
   48    3  Joe Gillespie, 53, Warren, OH              22:47.4    7:21
   67    4  Jeff Engleman, 53, Cortland, Ohio          23:45.3    7:40
  110    5  Brian Bachman, 52, Girard, OH              25:53.2    8:21
  122    6  Pat Ensminger, 53, Warren, Ohio            26:27.4    8:32
  131    7  Eric G Carlson, 50, Cortland, Ohio         27:12.0    8:46
  152    8  Robert Evans, 54, Cortland, Ohio           27:56.7    9:01
  160    9  William Cunningham, 53, Cortland, OH       28:19.3    9:08
  280   10  Randy Patterson, 52, Warren, OH            39:36.8   12:47
 
Men 55 - 59
   15    1  Tom Macri, 55                              19:13.7    6:12
   46    2  Bob George, 58, Leavittsburg, OH           22:37.6    7:18
   54    3  Greg Gamble, 56, Girard, OH                23:07.9    7:28
   63    4  Joe Molnar, 58, Warren                     23:25.2    7:33
   76    5  Mark Moss, 55, Niles, Ohio                 24:16.9    7:50
   80    6  Jeff Pegg, 55, Warren                      24:28.7    7:54
   89    7  Edward Skrobut, 59, Warren, Ohio           24:51.6    8:01
   93    8  Bernie Rottkamp, 55, Delaware, OH          25:07.0    8:06
  116    9  Dennis Dechant, 56, Girard, OH             26:17.1    8:29
  156   10  Jack Lorenzetti, 58, Niles, Ohio           28:08.1    9:05
  210   11  Bob Gurdak, 58, Cortland, OH               31:55.9   10:18
  217   12  Len Davis, 57, Warren, OH                  32:22.4   10:27
  267   13  Marlin Evans, 55, , Ohio                   37:07.3   11:58
  302   14  Craig Nicholas, 59, Warren, OH             48:21.7   15:36
 
Men 60 - 64
   69    1  David Donahue, 62, Conneaut Lake, Ohio     23:50.4    7:41
   98    2  Bob Johnson, 61, Girard, Ohio              25:17.7    8:10
  117    3  Chuck Vine, 61, Cortland, OH               26:17.5    8:29
  119    4  Richard Chenoweth, 61, Warren, OH          26:18.6    8:29
  179    5  Don Hyde, 62, Warren, Ohio                 29:43.8    9:35
  208    6  bill hanshaw, 62, Warren, Ohio             31:49.2   10:16
  218    7  Rick Clark, 62, Warren, OH                 32:37.4   10:31
  275    8  James Walker, 64, Warren, OH               38:25.5   12:24
  276    9  Sal Ciferno, 60, Warren, OH                38:48.8   12:31
 
Men 65 - 69
   52    1  John Mailach, 67, Warren, OH               23:01.4    7:26
   61    2  Tim Taylor, 65, Brookfield, Ohio           23:24.2    7:33
   96    3  Larry Koval, 67, Warren, Ohio              25:15.1    8:09
  145    4  Tom Carey, 66, Warren, Ohio                27:45.5    8:57
  150    5  Craig Simons, 65, Bristolville, Ohio       27:54.7    9:00
  181    6  Dave Holmes, 67, Warren, OH                29:45.8    9:36
  220    7  Jerry Rogers, 69, Warren, OH               32:41.8   10:33
 
Men 70 & Up
  141    1  Richard Hanks, 74, Niles, Ohio             27:30.5    8:52
  216    2  Gino Camelli, 73, Warren, Ohio             32:06.4   10:21
  219    3  Ron Heames, 92, Warren, Ohio               32:40.7   10:32
  221    4  Ray Vanderpool, 73, Cortland, OH           32:42.7   10:33
  223    5  William Richardson, 76, Hubbard, Ohio      32:46.9   10:34
  224    6  Howard Sniderman, 74, Girard, OH           32:48.5   10:35
  261    7  Donald Jones, 71, Howland, Ohio            35:16.6   11:23
  300    8  Mike Rosenburg, 73, , Ohio                 45:48.5   14:47
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   55    1  Sydney Dobler, 12, Cortland, OH            23:08.6    7:28
  107    2  Kenley Johns, 10, Warren, Ohio             25:50.5    8:20
  124    3  Kate Li, 12, Warren, OH                    26:33.5    8:34
  154    4  Gianna Merlo, 12                           28:03.3    9:03
  168    5  Ryley Andamasaris, 11, Warren, Ohio        29:05.9    9:23
  169    6  Corinne Daniels, 12, Warren, Ohio          29:08.6    9:24
  176    7  Olivia Myers, 12, Warren, Ohio             29:39.8    9:34
  195    8  Maria Fiest, 12, Cortland, OH              30:59.6   10:00
  212    9  Emily Fitzgerald, 12, Youngstown, Ohio     31:58.8   10:19
  253   10  Ellie Mines, 11, Warren, Ohio              34:47.6   11:13
  256   11  Ellie Davies, 9, Cortland, Ohio            34:53.5   11:15
  272   12  rylee schippert, 11, Warren, Ohio          37:25.6   12:04
  282   13  Rachel Perlov, 9, Warren, Ohio             41:00.5   13:14
  290   14  Delores Ritz, 6                            42:37.9   13:45
  309   15  Kaylee Abel, 10, Warren, OH                51:52.6   16:44
 
Women 13 - 16
   39    1  Tffany Vega, 16, Cortland, OH              21:23.9    6:54
   53    2  Holly Sparklin, 15, Warren, Ohio           23:06.6    7:27
   62    3  Ashley Chambers, 13                        23:24.6    7:33
   72    4  Katie Klamut, 16, Cortland, Ohio           23:59.6    7:44
   83    5  Sara Ciletti, 15, Warren, Ohio             24:29.7    7:54
   99    6  Hailey Raines, 13, Warren, OH              25:21.3    8:11
  101    7  Leanne Hyatt, 16, Cortland, Ohio           25:35.3    8:15
  104    8  Isabella Merlo, 14                         25:39.0    8:16
  112    9  Kaitlyn Sforza, 16, Warren, OH             26:05.5    8:25
  177   10  Sydney Andamasaris, 13, Warren, Ohio       29:41.6    9:35
  193   11  Lindsey Shrodek, 13, Warren, Ohio          30:41.5    9:54
  200   12  Jasmine Hickey, 16, Bristolville, Ohio     31:15.3   10:05
  241   13  Hannah Zucco, 13, Niles, Ohio              34:02.6   10:59
  245   14  Brianna Starchar, 13, Cortland, OH         34:33.6   11:09
  248   15  Hannah Warzala, 16, Bristolville, Ohio     34:38.6   11:11
  287   16  Natalie Camelli, 14, Northfield, OH        42:25.3   13:41
 
Women 17 - 19
   29    1  Taylor Craigo, 18, Warren, Ohio            20:22.8    6:34
   30    2  Morgan Buckley, 17, Warren, Ohio           20:29.2    6:36
   31    3  Kristin McCarthy, 19, Milan, Ohio          20:31.2    6:37
   49    4  Lindsey Swanson, 19, Brookfield, Ohio      22:48.7    7:22
   56    5  Heather Stinson, 19, Warren, OH            23:16.1    7:30
   79    6  Danielle DiCristofaro, 19, Brookfield, Ohio
                                                        24:27.7    7:53
  102    7  Addison Sember, 17, Warren, Ohio           25:35.6    8:15
  115    8  Elizabeth Warzala, 18, Bristolville, Ohio  26:16.6    8:29
  164    9  Kara Leeventis, 18, Warren, OH             28:41.3    9:15
  260   10  Rachel Gintert, 19, Warren, Ohio           35:01.4   11:18
  306   11  Samantha Ensminger, 19, Warren, Ohio       49:37.9   16:01
 
Women 20 - 24
   20    1  Alanna Shamrock, 20, Cortland, Ohio        19:47.9    6:23
   44    2  Erin Pavick, 20, Cortland, OH              22:19.1    7:12
  128    3  Sarah Pearce, 22, Warren, Ohio             26:53.2    8:40
  198    4  Ashley Scott, 22, Warren, Ohio             31:03.5   10:01
  235    5  Katherine Droney, 23, Cortland, Ohio       33:41.2   10:52
  236    6  Kimberly Sylvester, 23, Cortland, Ohio     33:41.3   10:52
  244    7  Ashley Swezey, 23, Brookfield, Ohio        34:21.6   11:05
  279    8  Julianna Marsco, 23, Cortland, Ohio        39:28.1   12:44
  296    9  Brooke Chaney, 20, Warren, Ohio            43:25.9   14:01
  307   10  Angela Delquile, 24, Warren, Ohio          51:26.1   16:35
 
Women 25 - 29
   74    1  carolyn sovich, 28, Warren, Ohio           24:08.5    7:47
   84    2  Madelyn McGhee, 28, Girard, Ohio           24:31.7    7:55
  103    3  Lyndsae Vine, 25, Cortland, OH             25:36.4    8:16
  151    4  Amanada Arnold, 25, Austintown, Ohio       27:55.3    9:00
  155    5  Amber Hoffstetter, 26, Kinsman, Ohio       28:07.2    9:04
  173    6  Erin Burns, 28, Masury, Ohio               29:29.8    9:31
  262    7  Julie Voithofer, 29, Niles, Ohio           35:40.3   11:30
  264    8  Ashley Gabriel, 26, Warren, Ohio           35:59.6   11:37
  274    9  Kelly Dillon, 27, Warren, OH               38:25.0   12:24
  293   10  Angela Astn, 25, Tipp City, Ohio           43:10.9   13:56
 
Women 30 - 34
  142    1  Kelly Tutor, 33, Girard, Ohio              27:31.3    8:53
  207    2  Samantha Pochedly, 34, Garrettsville, Ohio 31:44.6   10:14
  214    3  Kara Totten, 34, Warren, OH                32:02.7   10:20
  226    4  Megan Howe, 33, Niles, OH                  33:12.6   10:43
  229    5  Sara Criddle, 33, Champion, OH             33:24.2   10:47
  230    6  Luana Yount, 32, Hermitage, PA             33:24.3   10:47
  249    7  Emily Payich, 31, Girard, Ohio             34:39.2   11:11
  250    8  Kristen Fries, 31, Sandusky, Ohio          34:39.3   11:11
  255    9  Genevieve Bufano, 31, Warren, OH           34:50.2   11:14
  266   10  Ashley Anderson, 30, Warren, Ohio          36:49.6   11:53
  273   11  Roberta Aston, 32, Warren, Ohio            38:23.2   12:23
  301   12  Natalie Antil, 32, Warren, OH              48:21.7   15:36
 
Women 35 - 39
   25    1  Courtney Kunkel, 35, McDonald, OH          20:11.1    6:31
   68    2  Lisa Nemtz, 39, Hubbard, Ohio              23:48.9    7:41
  100    3  Aimee Bonar, 39, Vienna, Ohio              25:26.3    8:12
  108    4  Brooke Thigpen, 35, Warren, Ohio           25:51.2    8:20
  125    5  Lisa Neeld-Infante, 38, Cortland, Ohio     26:40.0    8:36
  174    6  Crissy Everett, 39, Vienna, Ohio           29:30.0    9:31
  180    7  Shawna Bryan, 39, Andover, OH              29:44.6    9:36
  184    8  Tricia Fury, 39, Warren, Ohio              29:53.4    9:38
  185    9  Nicole Pegg, 38, Warren                    29:53.4    9:38
  191   10  Stephanie Palumbo, 37, Niles, Ohio         30:32.1    9:51
  203   11  Misty Berry, 37, Bristolville, Ohio        31:24.6   10:08
  211   12  Nadia Young, 35, Warren, Ohio              31:56.7   10:18
  232   13  Rebecca Cracchiola, 37, Sarasota, FL       33:28.0   10:48
  257   14  Missy Davies, 39, Cortland, Ohio           34:53.5   11:15
  271   15  Susan Luta, 37, Warren, OH                 37:24.5   12:04
  281   16  Jade Foley, 36, Warren, Ohio               40:14.9   12:59
  284   17  Alissa Bewecke, 35, McDonald, Ohio         41:27.5   13:22
  313   18  Jennifer Timko, 35, Warren, Ohio           54:07.6   17:28
 
Women 40 - 44
   58    1  Tanya Daniels, 43, Warren, Ohio            23:17.4    7:31
  118    2  Connie Sulc, 41, Cortland, Ohio            26:17.6    8:29
  127    3  Wedny Schoonover, 40, Bristolville, Ohio   26:48.2    8:39
  147    4  Stephanie Seikel, 43, Warren, Ohio         27:48.9    8:58
  163    5  Monica Culp, 43, Vienna, Ohio              28:35.7    9:13
  167    6  Anglea Killingsworth, 40, Warren, OH       28:55.9    9:20
  188    7  Anglea Economos, 42, , Ohio                30:09.5    9:44
  199    8  Kelly Huscroft, 44, Niles, Ohio            31:09.1   10:03
  204    9  Kelly Weeks, 40, Warren, Ohio              31:25.5   10:08
  206   10  Kalin Myers, 40, Warren, Ohio              31:43.7   10:14
  213   11  Lisa Fitzgerald, 41, Youngstown, Ohio      31:59.1   10:19
  225   12  Angie Lockwood, 44, Cortland, OH           33:07.8   10:41
  269   13  Shawn Tarary, 43, Warren, Ohio             37:09.6   11:59
  310   14  Kari Abel, 42, Warren, OH                  52:16.0   16:52
  311   15  Lisa Stowe, 44, Austintown, Ohio           52:28.6   16:56
  312   16  Julie Macker, 40, Columbia, South Carol    54:07.0   17:27
  320   17  Kim Feketz, 40, Warren, OH               1:05:19.6   21:04
 
Women 45 - 49
   81    1  Tara Shipman, 46, Cortland, Ohio           24:28.8    7:54
   85    2  Lisa Blair, 45, Howland, Ohio              24:33.7    7:55
  196    3  Lori Fiest, 46, Cortland, Ohio             30:59.7   10:00
  201    4  Alysia Shamrock, 49, Cortland, Ohio        31:22.7   10:07
  231    5  Ingrid Hamilton, 47, Warren, Ohio          33:25.8   10:47
  247    6  Marsha Stanhope, 47, Kinsman, Ohio         34:36.1   11:10
  263    7  Christine Babos, 48, Sharpsville, Pennsylv 35:49.3   11:33
  288    8  Lara Zucco, 45, Niles, Ohio                42:29.3   13:42
  291    9  Tammy Camelli, 45, Northfield, OH          42:39.0   13:45
  294   10  Sabrina Pehanich, 47, Warren, Ohio         43:15.8   13:57
  297   11  Beth Perlov, 46, Warren, Ohio              43:43.7   14:06
  304   12  Renee Wilson, 48, Warren, OH               49:04.1   15:50
  316   13  Jeri Perks, 45, Warren                     57:03.8   18:24
 
Women 50 - 54
   45    1  Shelley Engleman, 50, Cortland, Ohio       22:19.4    7:12
  111    2  Christine Snipes, 51, Mineral Ridge, OH    25:55.4    8:22
  139    3  Renee Johnton, 52, Warren, OH              27:27.5    8:51
  172    4  Nancy Gurdak, 53, Cortland, OH             29:23.3    9:29
  190    5  M Podojil, 51, Gulf breeze, Florida        30:31.3    9:51
  202    6  Diane Siskowic-Jurkovic, 53, Warren, OH    31:22.8   10:07
  228    7  Beth Harris, 54, Cortland, OH              33:20.1   10:45
  239    8  Cindy Scoville, 50, Warren, OH             33:51.9   10:55
  243    9  Julie Wagner, 53, Cortland, Ohio           34:17.4   11:04
  268   10  Lynn Hughes, 53, Newton Falls, Ohio        37:08.1   11:59
  305   11  Carolyn Ensminger, 51, Warren, Ohio        49:37.6   16:00
  308   12  Joanne Delquile, 54, Warren, Ohio          51:26.7   16:36
  315   13  Bev Perry, 52, rome, Ohio                  57:03.8   18:24
  318   14  Pamela Dillon, 53, Warren, OH            1:02:49.2   20:16
 
Women 55 - 59
   36    1  Michelle Rupe, 55, Cortland, Ohio          21:02.8    6:47
  148    2  Jean Dillon, 56, Warren, Ohio              27:52.4    8:59
  158    3  Rosemary Terzigni, 58, Warren, Ohio        28:16.2    9:07
  162    4  Claudia Fox, 58, Warren, Ohio              28:30.3    9:12
  165    5  Cathie Schreckengost, 57, Girard, Ohio     28:43.3    9:16
  186    6  Linda Prokop, 55, Warren, Ohio             29:59.7    9:41
  209    7  Julia Wike, 55, Brookfield, Ohio           31:53.5   10:17
  258    8  Dee Aston, 56, Warren, Ohio                34:57.0   11:16
  289    9  Jennifer Smith, 56, Warren, Ohio           42:35.3   13:44
  298   10  Vicki Simons, 59, Bristolville, Ohio       44:36.2   14:23
  299   11  Julie Brown, 58, Girard, Ohio              44:36.3   14:23
  317   12  Mary Lawrence, 55, Warren, OH            1:02:49.1   20:16
 
Women 60 - 64
  252    1  Rose Hoffman, 61, Greenville, PA           34:45.8   11:13
  277    2  Barbara Antonelli, 61, Warren, Ohio        39:15.0   12:40
  292    3  Maxine Beckler, 63, Cairo, Nebraska        43:10.9   13:56
  314    4  Pat Gilmore, 61, Warren, Ohio              57:03.5   18:24
  319    5  Audrey Smith, 61, Warren, OH             1:05:19.5   21:04
 
Women 65 - 69
  187    1  Bunny Moyer, 69, Powhatan, Virginia        30:02.7    9:41
  321    2  O'Ine Schoonover, 69, , Ohio             1:06:03.8   21:19
 
Women 70 & Up
  322    1  Judy Blastic, 70, Warren, Ohio           1:06:04.9   21:19
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us