2015 TMH PINK RIBBON 5K RESULTS

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 TMH PINK RIBBON 5K RESULTS

TRUMBULL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Sep. 26, 2015

65 OVERCAST COOL
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       John Schmalzried, 26, Niles, O             18:05.8    5:50
    2       Adam Burgard, 15                           18:11.8    5:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3       Kevin Baugh, 43, Canton, OH                18:35.6    6:00



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4       Karen Stangl, 37*, Lakewood, OH            21:56.6    7:05
    5    1  John Mailach, 67, Warren, OH               22:11.7    7:10
    6    1  Daniel Lawrence, 39                        22:30.2    7:16
    7    1  Bob George, 58, Leavittsburg, OH           22:35.8    7:17
    8    2  Mike Daniels, 34, Streetsboro, OH          23:37.2    7:37
    9    1  Jak Kenney, 11, Warren, OH                 24:34.3    7:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   10    1  Eric Shockey, 41                           25:00.0    8:04
   11       Tara Shipman, 46*                          25:20.1    8:10
   12    2  Larry Koval, 67, Warren, OH                26:20.3    8:30
   13       Jen Veigel, 38*, Canton, OH                26:58.0    8:42
   14    2  Lonnie McCoy, 41, Warren, OH               27:15.8    8:48
   15    1  Cindy Fisher, 58*, Vandalia, OH            27:23.4    8:50
   16    1  Susan Sisley, 48*, Williamsfield, OH       27:29.8    8:52
   17    2  Patty Clark, 44*, Farmdale, OH             27:31.6    8:53
   18    1  Meghan Kifer, 36*                          27:36.6    8:54
   19    3  Tina Griffiths, 47*                        27:37.1    8:55
   20    1  Dana Patrick, 27*, Austintown, OH          27:50.1    8:59
   21    1  Dave Patrick, 27, Austintown, OH           27:50.7    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   22    3  Frank Bigowsky, 39, Girard, OH             27:57.5    9:01
   23    1  Anthony Balista, 72, Warren, OH            29:32.1    9:32
   24    2  Nikki Casagrande, 30*, Cortland, OH        29:38.6    9:34
   25    2  David Welling, 50, Newton Falls, OH        30:02.3    9:41
   26    3  Don Hyde, 62, Warren, OH                   30:07.9    9:43
   27    3  Kelliann Collins, 32*, Garrettsville, OH   30:08.7    9:43
   28    4  Tina Koshock, 47*, Niles, OH               30:09.4    9:44
   29    2  Alecia Hughes, 22*, Fowler, OH             30:24.7    9:49
   30    1  Allison Bennett, 13*, Niles, O             30:30.5    9:50
   31    5  Francine Packard, 44*, Warren, OH          30:36.1    9:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   32    6  Patricia Wilson, 46*, Southington, OH      31:07.7   10:02
   33    2  Cindy Scoville, 51*                        31:24.3   10:08
   34    2  Gino Camelli, 73                           31:24.8   10:08
   35    7  Ingrid Hamilton, 48*                       31:53.3   10:17
   36    3  Chris Waltz, 41, Warren, OH                31:56.8   10:18
   37    2  Tom Senich, 27, Hubbard, OH                32:15.7   10:24
   38    4  Jaclyn Elias-Senich, 31*, Canfield, OH     32:16.7   10:25
   39    4  Matt Martin, 39, Warren, OH                32:51.8   10:36
   40    3  Kyle Rowan, 27                             32:59.6   10:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   41    3  Anne Varley, 59*, Warren, OH               34:13.8   11:02
   42    8  Diane Hofus, 43*, Austintown, OH           34:38.4   11:10
   43    5  Melissa Bookbinder, 32*, Hiram, OH         34:48.2   11:14
   44    6  Heather McMahon, 39*, Youngstown, OH       34:51.6   11:15
   45    4  Jill Sakonyi, 56*, Warren, OH              35:01.4   11:18
   46    9  Melanie Birch, 46*, Vienna, OH             35:02.7   11:18
   47    3  Ashley Swezey, 23*                         35:07.1   11:20
   48    4  Courtney Angelo, 23*                       35:07.2   11:20
   49    5  Mary Lukach, 27*                           35:40.5   11:30
   50    2  Alissa Abraham, 19*, Newton Falls, OH      36:10.4   11:40
   51    7  Genevieve Butano, 31*, Warren, OH          36:17.7   11:42
   52    5  Marilyn Hughes, 53*, Fowler, OH            36:39.2   11:49
   53    4  Zach Baker, 24, Garrettsville, OH          36:55.3   11:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   54    6  Karen Bilyk, 59*                           37:33.3   12:07
   55    8  Jennifer Sheldon, 38*, Champion, OH        37:45.0   12:11
   56    2  Nick Persino, 14, Newton Falls, OH         38:23.2   12:23
   57    6  Melissa Chalker, 27*, Warren, OH           40:15.0   12:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   58    3  Tiffany Yeager, 15*, Windham, OH           41:13.2   13:18
   59    1  Marcy Chizmar, 62*, Warren, OH             41:27.6   13:22
   60   10  Theresa Humenik, 45*, Warren, OH           42:22.3   13:40
   61    3  Mario Humenik, 8, Warren, OH               42:22.3   13:40
   62    4  Spencer Griffiths, 14                      42:55.6   13:51
   63    4  Tom McGinley, 66, Warren, OH               43:18.9   13:58
   64    5  Joe Mullio, 67, Brookfield, OH             43:19.1   13:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   65   11  Dawn Urso, 47*, Warren, OH                 43:24.3   14:00
   66    3  Robert Bennett, 55, Niles, OH              43:39.3   14:05
   67   12  Regina McCoy, 40*, Warren, OH              44:17.2   14:17
   68    7  Kris Collins, 57*, Newton Falls, OH        45:28.8   14:40
   69    9  Amy Francis, 36*                           45:51.8   14:48
   70    4  Kaitlyn Vail, 10*                          45:51.9   14:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   71    5  Jocelyn Koshock, 12*, Niles, OH            46:35.8   15:02
   72    2  Peggy Davis, 64*, Niles, OH                46:36.0   15:02
   73    7  Stevie Stryffeler, 28*, Warren, OH         46:54.1   15:08
   74    8  LeAnn Schmidt, 28*, Warren, OH             46:54.8   15:08
   75    8  Lillian Brown, 50*, Warren, OH             47:00.1   15:10
   76    9  Rosemary Stempak, 56*, Newton Falls, OH    47:28.0   15:19
   77    6  Alan Benson, 60, Warren, OH                47:47.3   15:25
   78    3  Linda Benson, 62*, Warren, OH              47:47.5   15:25
   79    7  Mark Stempak, 61, Newton Falls, OH         48:19.1   15:35
   80    4  John Davis, 48, Warren, OH                 48:37.4   15:41
   81   10  Nikki Fair, 35*, Youngstown, OH            49:26.8   15:57
   82   11  Carla Cicero, 35*, Niles, O                49:27.1   15:57
   83   13  Averia Lilley, 45*, Warren, OH             49:31.4   15:58
   84   10  Regina Edwards, 54*, Warren, OH            49:31.4   15:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   85   11  Annette McCoy, 59*, Warren, OH             49:55.1   16:06
   86    4  Lola Simmons, 61*, Warren, OH              49:55.3   16:06
   87    5  Judie Bozek, 62*, Newton Falls, OH         50:05.2   16:09
   88   14  Stephanie Lockovich, 47*, Girard, OH       50:05.4   16:09
   89    9  Christine Tedesco, 26*                     50:14.8   16:13
   90    5  Todd Tedesco, 37, Niles, O                 50:17.9   16:13
   91    6  Sandy Lauth, 69*, Niles, OH                50:41.6   16:21
   92    4  Marty Shaffer, 55                          50:59.3   16:27
   93   12  Cathy Moore, 59*, Ravenna, OH              51:00.6   16:27
   94   13  Nancy Davidson, 51*, Cortland, OH          51:00.6   16:27
   95   15  Monica Jales, 48*, Warren, OH              51:39.5   16:40
   96    8  Larry Prox, 68, Cortland, OH               51:43.0   16:41
   97   14  Martha Popovic, 53*, Warren, OH            51:58.3   16:46
   98   15  Terri Betras, 54*, Girard, OH              51:59.1   16:46
   99   16  Beverly Kook, 55*, Warren, OH              52:04.0   16:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  100    7  Norma Emerson, 61*, Warren, OH             54:22.3   17:32
  101   16  Loreal Stargell, 40*, Warren, OH           54:22.6   17:32
  102   12  Tracie Yarrison, 36*, Berlin Center, OH    55:30.4   17:54
  103   17  Cindi Pantea, 55*, Austintown, OH          55:30.5   17:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  104   18  Evelyn Campbell, 53*, Niles, OH            56:13.8   18:08
  105    5  George Campbell, 56, Niles, OH             56:14.4   18:08
  106   17  Misty Ryan, 41*, Warren, OH                56:14.4   18:09
  107   18  Patricia Yeager, 44*, Windham, OH          58:28.1   18:52
  108    5  Brian Yeager, 42, Windham, OH              58:28.8   18:52
  109   19  Kathy Kovell, 58*, Cortland, OH            58:35.7   18:54
  110   20  Linda Kuszmaul, 57*, Cortland, OH          58:36.7   18:54
  111       Jeanette York*, Warren, OH                 58:50.9   18:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  112    1  Barbara Katzenberger, 70*, Warren, OH      58:54.2   19:00
  113    2  Kathy Lepro, 71*, Warren, OH               58:54.2   19:00
  114   13  Lynn Alderman, 35*, Warren, OH             58:57.2   19:01
  115   14  Sara McGinley, 34*, Warren, OH             58:57.7   19:01
  116       Caroline James*, Warren, OH                59:09.5   19:05
  117   15  Megan Grayham, 35*                         59:14.7   19:07
  118    8  Pam Gray, 62*, Warren, OH                  59:16.0   19:07
  119    6  Justin Grayham, 42                         59:16.5   19:07
  120   21  Sandy Gray, 59*, Warren, OH                59:16.5   19:07
  121   22  Diane Love, 59*, Newton Falls, OH          59:17.9   19:08
  122   23  Judy Corbett, 55*, Newton Falls, OH        59:18.0   19:08
  123    6  Doug Yeager, 36, Garrettsville, OH         59:50.9   19:18
  124   19  Cindy Bowman, 42*, Ravenna, OH             59:56.0   19:20
  125    7  Jeffrey Johnson, 44, Ravenna, OH           59:57.1   19:20
  126   24  Carol Sayers, 53*, Warren, OH            1:00:33.9   19:32
  127   16  Aeriole Conner, 30*, Ravenna, OH         1:00:33.9   19:32
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 20
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 20
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 49
24 finishers among Women 50 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
42 male finishers
85 female finishers
127 total finishers
 
 
Age Groups
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  John Schmalzried, 26, Niles, O             18:05.8    5:50
    2    2  Adam Burgard, 15                           18:11.8    5:52
    3    3  Kevin Baugh, 43, Canton, OH                18:35.6    6:00
 
Open Women
    4    1  Karen Stangl, 37, Lakewood, OH             21:56.6    7:05
   11    2  Tara Shipman, 46                           25:20.1    8:10
   13    3  Jen Veigel, 38, Canton, OH                 26:58.0    8:42
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    9    1  Jak Kenney, 11, Warren, OH                 24:34.3    7:56
   56    2  Nick Persino, 14, Newton Falls, OH         38:23.2   12:23
   61    3  Mario Humenik, 8, Warren, OH               42:22.3   13:40
 
Men 20 - 29
   21    1  Dave Patrick, 27, Austintown, OH           27:50.7    8:59
   37    2  Tom Senich, 27, Hubbard, OH                32:15.7   10:24
   40    3  Kyle Rowan, 27                             32:59.6   10:39
 
Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Daniel Lawrence, 39                        22:30.2    7:16
    8    2  Mike Daniels, 34, Streetsboro, OH          23:37.2    7:37
   22    3  Frank Bigowsky, 39, Girard, OH             27:57.5    9:01
 
Men 40 - 49
   10    1  Eric Shockey, 41                           25:00.0    8:04
   14    2  Lonnie McCoy, 41, Warren, OH               27:15.8    8:48
   36    3  Chris Waltz, 41, Warren, OH                31:56.8   10:18
 
Men 50 - 59
    7    1  Bob George, 58, Leavittsburg, OH           22:35.8    7:17
   25    2  David Welling, 50, Newton Falls, OH        30:02.3    9:41
   66    3  Robert Bennett, 55, Niles, OH              43:39.3   14:05
 
Men 60 - 69
    5    1  John Mailach, 67, Warren, OH               22:11.7    7:10
   12    2  Larry Koval, 67, Warren, OH                26:20.3    8:30
   26    3  Don Hyde, 62, Warren, OH                   30:07.9    9:43
 
Men 70 & Up
   23    1  Anthony Balista, 72, Warren, OH            29:32.1    9:32
   34    2  Gino Camelli, 73                           31:24.8   10:08
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   30    1  Allison Bennett, 13, Niles, O              30:30.5    9:50
   50    2  Alissa Abraham, 19, Newton Falls, OH       36:10.4   11:40
   58    3  Tiffany Yeager, 15, Windham, OH            41:13.2   13:18
 
Women 20 - 29
   20    1  Dana Patrick, 27, Austintown, OH           27:50.1    8:59
   29    2  Alecia Hughes, 22, Fowler, OH              30:24.7    9:49
   47    3  Ashley Swezey, 23                          35:07.1   11:20
 
Women 30 - 39
   18    1  Meghan Kifer, 36                           27:36.6    8:54
   24    2  Nikki Casagrande, 30, Cortland, OH         29:38.6    9:34
   27    3  Kelliann Collins, 32, Garrettsville, OH    30:08.7    9:43
 
Women 40 - 49
   16    1  Susan Sisley, 48, Williamsfield, OH        27:29.8    8:52
   17    2  Patty Clark, 44, Farmdale, OH              27:31.6    8:53
   19    3  Tina Griffiths, 47                         27:37.1    8:55
 
Women 50 - 59
   15    1  Cindy Fisher, 58, Vandalia, OH             27:23.4    8:50
   33    2  Cindy Scoville, 51                         31:24.3   10:08
   41    3  Anne Varley, 59, Warren, OH                34:13.8   11:02
 
Women 60 - 69
   59    1  Marcy Chizmar, 62, Warren, OH              41:27.6   13:22
   72    2  Peggy Davis, 64, Niles, OH                 46:36.0   15:02
   78    3  Linda Benson, 62, Warren, OH               47:47.5   15:25
 
Women 70 & Up
  112    1  Barbara Katzenberger, 70, Warren, OH       58:54.2   19:00
  113    2  Kathy Lepro, 71, Warren, OH                58:54.2   19:00
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us