2015 United Way - "GREAT PUMPKIN 5K" Run/Walk

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 UNITED WAY GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RESULTS

KENT BRANCH TRUMBULL

Oct. 31, 2015

48 DEGREES AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, OH              17:23.0    5:36
    2    2  Adam Burgard, 15, Fowler, OH               18:33.3    5:59
    3    3  Quintin Stearns, 15, Warren, OH            19:10.8    6:11
 
Open Women
    6    1  Miranda Stanhope, 13, Kinsman, OH          19:53.4    6:25
   13    2  Josey Miller, 11, Andover, OH              21:46.0    7:01
   18    3  Justine Knauf, 15, Canfield, OH            22:18.5    7:12
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    4    1  Angelo Mauri, 14, Warren, OH               19:23.1    6:15
    7    2  Nick Martinelli, 14, Berlin Center, OH     20:05.0    6:29
   10    3  Jimmy Rollison, 13, Warren, OH             20:55.5    6:45
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Alexander Ricketts, 18, Mineral Ridge, OH  19:34.3    6:19
   25    2  Adam Bryski, 16, Ashatbula, OH             23:13.7    7:30
   88    3  Michael Delboro, 15, Warren, OH            33:35.1   10:50
 
Men 20 - 29
   23    1  Macen Whirrett, 23, Warren, OH             22:56.4    7:24
   49    2  Nick Simmons, 24, Warren, OH               26:15.2    8:28
   95    3  Edward Harris, 25, Warren, OH              35:43.6   11:31
 
Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Jason Smith, 33, Wexford, PA               20:14.4    6:32
    9    2  Manny Santiago, 39, Youngstown, OH         20:44.2    6:41
   11    3  Greg Hudak, 38, New Middletown, OH         21:34.7    6:58
 
Men 40 - 49
   15    1  Bill Pennington, 48                        21:52.2    7:03
   16    2  James Rollison, 43, Warren, OH             21:59.0    7:05
   17    3  John Black, 46, Sharon, PA                 22:13.5    7:10
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Bob George, 58, Leavittsburg, OH           22:38.8    7:18
   27    2  Greg Gamble, 56, Girard, OH                23:21.3    7:32
   29    3  Robert Evans, 55, Cortland, OH             23:49.1    7:41
 
Men 60 - 69
   14    1  John Mailach, 67, Warren, OH               21:47.8    7:02
   26    2  Larry Koval, 68, Warren, OH                23:15.5    7:30
   28    3  Alan Bottorff, 61, Cortland, OH            23:45.7    7:40
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   20    1  Kate Li, 13, Warren, OH                    22:35.7    7:17
   32    2  Brooklyn Swiger, 11, Bristolville, OH      23:59.5    7:44
   33    3  Gianna Merlo, 12, Warren, OH               24:02.8    7:45
 
Women 15 - 19
   59    1  Kaylin Shackelford, 16, Southington, OH    27:08.7    8:45
   90    2  Alexandra Mijavec, 15, Warren, OH          33:36.1   10:50
   91    3  Autumn Mitler, 16, West Farmington, OH     34:05.1   11:00
 
Women 20 - 29
   36    1  Anita Simmons, 28, Warren, OH              24:33.5    7:55
   45    2  Carolyn Sovich, 28, Warren, OH             25:59.0    8:23
   58    3  Brittany Szwedko, 27, Cortland, OH         27:06.3    8:45
 
Women 30 - 39
   19    1  Christina Stanhope, 39, Kinsman, OH        22:24.6    7:14
   41    2  Christina Toth, 36, Austintown, OH         24:54.6    8:02
   43    3  Jessica Urchek, 35, Cortland, OH           25:34.7    8:15
 
Women 40 - 49
   30    1  Tanya Daniels, 43, Warren, OH              23:53.3    7:42
   31    2  Pamela Byers, 48, Warren, OH               23:56.3    7:43
   42    3  Lori Fiest, 46, Cortland, OH               24:56.1    8:03
 
Women 50 - 59
   55    1  Renee Johntony, 52, Warren, OH             26:50.5    8:40
   73    2  Catherine Purtell, 51, Rome, OH            29:50.2    9:37
   74    3  Beth Shackelford, 55, Southington, OH      29:55.8    9:39
 
Women 60 - 69
   50    1  Nancy Pettigrew, 61, Ravenna, OH           26:20.4    8:30
   96    2  Barbara Antonelli, 62, Warren, OH          36:53.6   11:54
  112    3  Fran Rafaiani, 64, Cortland, OH            41:37.2   13:26
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, OH              17:23.0    5:36
    2       Adam Burgard, 15, Fowler, OH               18:33.3    5:59
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
    3       Quintin Stearns, 15, Warren, OH            19:10.8    6:11
    4    1  Angelo Mauri, 14, Warren, OH               19:23.1    6:15
    5    1  Alexander Ricketts, 18, Mineral Ridge, OH  19:34.3    6:19
    6       Miranda Stanhope, 13*, Kinsman, OH         19:53.4    6:25
    7    2  Nick Martinelli, 14, Berlin Center, OH     20:05.0    6:29
    8    1  Jason Smith, 33, Wexford, PA               20:14.4    6:32
    9    2  Manny Santiago, 39, Youngstown, OH         20:44.2    6:41
   10    3  Jimmy Rollison, 13, Warren, OH             20:55.5    6:45
   11    3  Greg Hudak, 38, New Middletown, OH         21:34.7    6:58
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
   12    4  Nicholas Church, 12, Bristolville, OH      21:43.3    7:00
   13       Josey Miller, 11*, Andover, OH             21:46.0    7:01
   14    1  John Mailach, 67, Warren, OH               21:47.8    7:02
   15    1  Bill Pennington, 48                        21:52.2    7:03
   16    2  James Rollison, 43, Warren, OH             21:59.0    7:05
   17    3  John Black, 46, Sharon, PA                 22:13.5    7:10
   18       Justine Knauf, 15*, Canfield, OH           22:18.5    7:12
   19    1  Christina Stanhope, 39*, Kinsman, OH       22:24.6    7:14
   20    1  Kate Li, 13*, Warren, OH                   22:35.7    7:17
   21    1  Bob George, 58, Leavittsburg, OH           22:38.8    7:18
   22    4  Ron Swiger, 40, Bristolville, OH           22:42.1    7:19
   23    1  Macen Whirrett, 23, Warren, OH             22:56.4    7:24
   24    4  David Taylor, 38, West Farmington, OH      23:09.2    7:28
   25    2  Adam Bryski, 16, Ashatbula, OH             23:13.7    7:30
   26    2  Larry Koval, 68, Warren, OH                23:15.5    7:30
   27    2  Greg Gamble, 56, Girard, OH                23:21.3    7:32
   28    3  Alan Bottorff, 61, Cortland, OH            23:45.7    7:40
   29    3  Robert Evans, 55, Cortland, OH             23:49.1    7:41
   30    1  Tanya Daniels, 43*, Warren, OH             23:53.3    7:42
   31    2  Pamela Byers, 48*, Warren, OH              23:56.3    7:43
   32    2  Brooklyn Swiger, 11*, Bristolville, OH     23:59.5    7:44
   33    3  Gianna Merlo, 12*, Warren, OH              24:02.8    7:45
   34    4  Bill Shackelford, 54, Southington, OH      24:03.8    7:46
   35    4  Serenity Muresan, 12*, Warren, OH          24:30.4    7:54
   36    1  Anita Simmons, 28*, Warren, OH             24:33.5    7:55
   37    5  Blade Stout, 12, Orwell, OH                24:36.2    7:56
   38    5  Dennis Lenney, 46, West Farmington, OH     24:36.2    7:56
   39    5  Maria Fiest, 13*, Cortland, OH             24:39.1    7:57
   40    5  William Nevison, 57, Orwell, OH            24:40.3    7:57
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
   41    2  Christina Toth, 36*, Austintown, OH        24:54.6    8:02
   42    3  Lori Fiest, 46*, Cortland, OH              24:56.1    8:03
   43    3  Jessica Urchek, 35*, Cortland, OH          25:34.7    8:15
   44    4  Dan Sahli, 60, Youngstown, OH              25:41.5    8:17
   45    2  Carolyn Sovich, 28*, Warren, OH            25:59.0    8:23
   46    4  Stephanie Nicholas, 34*, Newton Falls, OH  26:10.0    8:26
   47    5  Patrick Sovich, 32, Warren, OH             26:10.9    8:27
   48    5  Jill Church, 38*, Bristolville, OH         26:13.4    8:28
   49    2  Nick Simmons, 24, Warren, OH               26:15.2    8:28
   50    1  Nancy Pettigrew, 61*, Ravenna, OH          26:20.4    8:30
   51    6  Jenna Evans, 33*, McDonald, OH             26:31.7    8:33
   52    6  Aubrey Evans, 7*, McDonald, OH             26:31.8    8:33
   53    4  Joyce Garnet, 44*, Warren, OH              26:38.0    8:35
   54    7  Meghan Kifer, 36*, Warren, OH              26:41.6    8:37
   55    1  Renee Johntony, 52*, Warren, OH            26:50.5    8:40
   56    8  Erin Morris, 35*, Niles, OH                26:58.7    8:42
   57    5  Connie Sulc, 41*, Cortland, OH             26:58.7    8:42
   58    3  Brittany Szwedko, 27*, Cortland, OH        27:06.3    8:45
   59    1  Kaylin Shackelford, 16*, Southington, OH   27:08.7    8:45
   60    4  Michelle Bottorff, 29*, Cortland, OH       27:18.2    8:48
   61    6  Jari Karttunen, 58, N Bloomfield, OH       27:33.5    8:53
   62    6  Ryan Barnhart, 35, Cortland, OH            27:36.6    8:54
   63    5  Anthony Olesh, 65, Warren, OH              27:37.3    8:55
   64    6  Mark Rubino, 13, Warren, OH                27:48.7    8:58
   65    7  Nicholas Mijavec, 13, Warren, OH           27:49.0    8:58
   66    5  Ellie Walters, 20*, Warren, OH             27:51.2    8:59
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
   67    9  Holly Miller, 35*, Vienna, OH              27:54.1    9:00
   68    8  Gavin Susany, 8, Poland, OH                27:55.8    9:01
   69    7  Jeff Susany, 33, Poland, OH                27:58.1    9:01
   70    6  Tricia Fury, 40, Warren, OH                28:27.8    9:11
   71   10  Katie Ross, 31*, Southington, OH           28:41.3    9:15
   72    6  Michele Adkins, 44*, Leetonia, OH          29:23.5    9:29
   73    2  Catherine Purtell, 51*, Rome, OH           29:50.2    9:37
   74    3  Beth Shackelford, 55*, Southington, OH     29:55.8    9:39
   75    6  Don Hyde, 62, Warren, OH                   29:58.6    9:40
   76    7  Dave Holmes, 67, Warren, OH                30:36.2    9:52
   77    7  Greg Saluga, 55, Warren, OH                30:43.0    9:54
   78    4  Bonny Gilmore, 53*, Warren, OH             30:43.2    9:55
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
   79   11  Nadia Young, 35*, Warren, OH               31:05.0   10:02
   80   12  Lisa Donaldson, 38*, Cortland, OH          31:17.6   10:06
   81   13  Teri Deuble, 39*, Warren, OH               31:32.7   10:11
   82    8  Thomas Gorse, 33, Cortland, OH             31:33.1   10:11
   83    7  Amy Marsco, 41*, Cortland, OH              31:49.0   10:16
   84    7  Paul Demeretz, 40, Hubbard, OH             32:47.9   10:35
   85    6  Stephanie Ferrebee, 23*, Brookfield, OH    32:55.7   10:37
   86    5  Anne Varley, 59*, Warren, OH               32:56.3   10:37
   87    7  Emily Gahagan, 22*, Middlefield, OH        33:00.1   10:39
   88    3  Michael Delboro, 15, Warren, OH            33:35.1   10:50
   89    8  Bill Hanshaw, 62, Warren, OH               33:36.1   10:50
   90    2  Alexandra Mijavec, 15*, Warren, OH         33:36.1   10:50
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
   91    3  Autumn Mitler, 16*, West Farmington, OH    34:05.1   11:00
   92    6  Barbara Vingle, 57*, Warren, OH            34:32.5   11:09
   93    8  Gordon Griselott, 41*, Poland, OH          35:18.8   11:23
   94   14  Melissa Cronin, 35*, Warren, OH            35:22.5   11:25
   95    3  Edward Harris, 25, Warren, OH              35:43.6   11:31
   96    2  Barbara Antonelli, 62*, Warren, OH         36:53.6   11:54
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
   97    7  Tamie Sahli, 56*, Youngstown, OH           37:30.7   12:06
   98    9  Renee Takacs, 49*, Orwell, OH              37:33.9   12:07
   99    8  Stephen Ferrebee, 59, Brookfield, OH       37:48.2   12:12
  100    8  Sue Hudnall, 53*, Andover, OH              37:51.3   12:13
  101    4  Spencer Jones, 21, Leavittsburg, OH        37:56.4   12:14
  102   10  Tammi Jones, 46*, Leavittsburg, OH         37:56.6   12:14
  103    4  Marlene Miller, 17*, Orwell, OH            38:41.5   12:29
  104    8  Melissa Chalker, 27*, Warren, OH           38:51.2   12:32
  105    8  Patrick Myers, 46, Poland, OH              39:25.4   12:43
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  106    9  Ashton Kennedy, 8, Cortland, OH            40:40.2   13:07
  107   11  Terri Ray, 49*, Clinton, Maryland          41:14.6   13:18
  108    9  Lynn Hughes, 53*, Newton Falls, OH         41:14.6   13:18
  109    9  Paul Brister, 37, Warren, OH               41:15.2   13:18
  110    5  Cory Jones, 25, Warren, OH                 41:15.3   13:18
  111   12  Leslie Core, 45*, Mineral Ridge, OH        41:37.1   13:26
  112    3  Fran Rafaiani, 64*, Cortland, OH           41:37.2   13:26
  113   13  Jayme Morgan, 48*, Farmdale, OH            41:45.0   13:28
  114    4  Monica Hawley, 61*, Warren, OH             42:33.2   13:44
  115    9  Bart Caldwell, 57, West Farmington, OH     42:53.2   13:50
  116   10  Lori Caldwell, 58*, West Farmington, OH    42:53.5   13:50
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  117   14  Kim Scofield, 46*, Warren, OH              44:14.6   14:16
  118   15  Sabrina Pehanich, 48*, Warren, OH          44:15.0   14:16
  119    9  Paul Fitzgerald, 46, Windham, OH           45:08.5   14:34
  120   16  Sherri Pennington, 48*, Windham, OH        45:08.6   14:34
  121   10  Linda Enyon, 51*, Youngstown, OH           45:14.8   14:36
  122   11  Renee Dudley, 59*, Warren, OH              45:15.9   14:36
  123    9  Mikayla Osburn, 25*, Youngstown, OH        46:24.4   14:58
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  124   10  Matthias Muresan, 9, Warren, OH            47:16.3   15:15
  125    5  Marsha Shackelford, 64*, Southington, OH   47:29.0   15:19
  126   17  Stacy Roth, 42*, Warren, OH                47:29.5   15:19
  127   12  Diane Love, 59*, Newton Falls, OH          48:07.5   15:31
  128   13  Judy Corbett, 55*, Newton Falls, OH        48:07.8   15:32
  129    7  Ava Shugart, 9*, Cortland, OH              48:21.1   15:36
  130   16  Tiffany Shugart, 31*, Canfield, OH         48:21.6   15:36
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  131   17  Maria Muresan, 33*, Warren, OH             52:11.5   16:50
  132   10  Brian Muresan, 30, Warren, OH              52:12.3   16:50
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  133   14  Anna Martin, 51*, Orwell, OH               52:52.6   17:03
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  134   10  Chandra Keluy, 24*, Cortland, OH           56:35.0   18:15
  135   11  Kirsten Murphy, 24*, Cortland, OH          56:36.0   18:15
  136   18  Rachel Burnette, 37*, Leavittsburg, OH     57:44.0   18:37
  137   15  Barb Rowbottom, 50*, Warren, OH            57:45.0   18:38
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
10 finishers among Men Under 15
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 69
7 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
18 finishers among Women 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 49
15 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 69
60 male finishers
77 female finishers
137 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us