2015 Warren Pizza Splash 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 WARREN PIZZA SPLASH 5K RESULTS

COURTHOUSE SQUARE - WARREN, OHIO

Aug. 7, 2015

78 DEGREES AND CLEAR
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 23, Youngstown, Ohio            15:16.0    4:55
    2    2  Jon Hutnyan, 21, Youngstown, Ohio          15:56.4    5:08
    3    3  Mitchell Thornton, 24, Mc Donald, Ohio     15:59.9    5:10
 
Open Women
   16    1  Svenja Pingpank, 18, Barsinghausen, Oregon 18:35.9    6:00
   17    2  Rochelle Morgan, 27, Brecksville, OH       18:50.5    6:05
   22    3  Malina Mitchell, 15, Mc Donald, Ohio       19:30.3    6:18
 
Masters Men
   10    1  Markus Pingpank, 51, Barsinghausen, Oregon 17:41.9    5:43
 
Masters Women
   48    1  Michelle Rupe, 56, Cortland, Ohio          21:19.1    6:53
 
Grand Masters Men
   19    1  Tom Grantonic, 53, Youngstown, Ohio        19:09.6    6:11
 
Grand Masters Women
   50    1  Dorothy Carroni, 52, Sharon, PA            21:33.0    6:57
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
   65    1  Jak Kenney, 10, Warren, Ohio               22:56.6    7:24
   78    2  Bryson Himes, 10, Cortland, Ohio           24:04.9    7:46
  161    3  Brody Cheney, 10                           35:35.5   11:29
 
Men 11 - 14
   13    1  Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio            18:06.3    5:50
   30    2  Angelo Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio             20:02.4    6:28
   36    3  Ethan Lewis, 13, Cortland, Ohio            20:31.9    6:37
 
Men 15 - 19
    7    1  Kenny Wallace, 16, Vienna, Ohio            16:38.4    5:22
    8    2  Nate Butler, 18, Warren, Ohio              17:26.1    5:37
   11    3  Brandon Gregory, 16, Warren, Ohio          17:44.3    5:43
 
Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Mike Navratil, 20, Youngstown, Ohio        16:05.9    5:12
    5    2  Ryan Pawlick, 24, Struthers, OH            16:33.9    5:21
    6    3  Eric Harris, 20, Cortland, Ohio            16:36.9    5:22
 
Men 25 - 29
    9    1  Rick Lape, 27, Hubbard, Ohio               17:31.4    5:39
   18    2  John Schmalzried, 26, Niles, Ohio          19:09.4    6:11
   33    3  Aaron Titus, 28, Fowler, OH                20:13.3    6:31
 
Men 30 - 34
   23    1  Scooby, 33, austintown, Ohio               19:35.9    6:19
   73    2  Nicholas Setting, 33, Niles, Ohio          23:25.5    7:33
   88    3  Bill Mehalco, 32, New York, New York       25:03.5    8:05
 
Men 35 - 39
   25    1  John Erzeky, 37, Hermitage, Pennsylvan     19:42.7    6:21
   42    2  Ed Brainard, 39, Campbell, OH              20:50.1    6:43
   51    3  Dave Littler, 36, Canfield, Ohio           21:40.2    6:59
 
Men 40 - 44
   20    1  Donald Peace, 44, Canfield, Ohio           19:24.7    6:16
   24    2  Troy Lewis, 40, Cortland, Ohio             19:36.5    6:20
   44    3  Steven Dobler, 42, Cortland, Ohio          20:56.5    6:45
 
Men 45 - 49
   39    1  Erin Schumacher, 45, Colubiana, OH         20:43.4    6:41
   41    2  Walter Barnes, 49, Warren, Ohio            20:47.5    6:42
   47    3  Bill Pennington, 48, Windham, OH           21:13.8    6:51
 
Men 50 - 54
   77    1  Jeff Engleman, 53, Cortland, Ohio          23:54.5    7:43
   90    2  Tod Theodore, 52, Canfield, Ohio           25:07.7    8:06
   94    3  Bill Shackelford, 53, Southington, Ohio    25:38.8    8:16
 
Men 55 - 59
   45    1  Mark Osborne, 57, Hermitage, Pennsylvan    21:03.9    6:48
   70    2  Bob George, 58, Leavittsburg, OH           23:16.4    7:30
   79    3  Gary Smesko, 58, Youngstown, Ohio          24:25.4    7:53
 
Men 60 - 64
   59    1  Terry Putt, 62, Orwell, OH                 22:19.8    7:12
   66    2  Bob Hardman, 61, East Liverpool, OH        23:03.0    7:26
   81    3  David Donahue, 63, Colubiana, OH           24:28.0    7:54
 
Men 65 - 69
   68    1  John Mailach, 67, Warren, Ohio             23:08.3    7:28
   80    2  John Plough, 67, Ravenna, Ohio             24:25.7    7:53
  101    3  Larry Koval, 67                            26:06.9    8:25
 
Men 70 & Up
  177    1  Calvin Bankhead, 70, Youngstown, Ohio      46:02.7   14:51
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 14
   82    1  Lauryn Hamilton, 13, Kinsman, Ohio         24:28.9    7:54
   92    2  Brooklyn Swiger, 11, Bristolville, OH      25:24.1    8:12
  137    3  Rylie Grantonic, 13, Youngstown, Ohio      30:14.7    9:45
 
Women 15 - 19
   27    1  Taylor Craigo, 18, Warren, Ohio            19:47.8    6:23
   29    2  Morgan Buckley, 17, Warren, Ohio           19:56.4    6:26
   31    3  Ally Jamison, 15, Mc Donald, Ohio          20:02.7    6:28
 
Women 20 - 24
   32    1  Lissa Yoder, 24, Farmdale, OH              20:07.1    6:29
   34    2  Dana Cerroni, 21, Sharon, PA               20:16.8    6:32
  155    3  Carissa Avery, 24, Youngstown, Ohio        33:47.4   10:54
 
Women 25 - 29
  120    1  Amber Hoffstetter, 26, Kinsman, Ohio       27:52.5    9:00
  126    2  Amanda Arnold, 25, austintown, Ohio        29:02.8    9:22
  136    3  Kelly Mehalco, 25, New York, New York      30:07.3    9:43
 
Women 30 - 34
   93    1  Lisa Plungas, 33, Newton Falls, Ohio       25:29.5    8:13
  106    2  Kristina Meeker, 32, Aurora, Ohio          26:33.9    8:34
  139    3  Rebecca Whittaker, 34, Mineral ridge, Ohio 30:25.3    9:49
 
Women 35 - 39
   37    1  Rose Nicastro, 36, Peninsula, OH           20:36.8    6:39
  122    2  Kelly Kovacic, 38, Lordstown, Ohio         28:36.1    9:14
  129    3  Nicole Pegg, 38, Warren, Ohio              29:18.1    9:27
 
Women 40 - 44
   71    1  Carrie Albert, 40, Cortland, Ohio          23:23.2    7:33
   98    2  Becky Iacobucci, 43, Youngstown, Ohio      26:02.1    8:24
  116    3  Cathy Boyd, 44, Warren, Ohio               27:28.4    8:52
 
Women 45 - 49
   54    1  Silke Pingpank, 46, Barsinghausen, Oregon  21:54.1    7:04
   86    2  Pamela Byers, 48, Warren, Ohio             24:51.9    8:01
  107    3  Cheryl Young, 45, Ravenna, Ohio            26:36.3    8:35
 
Women 50 - 59
   52    1  Karen Grantonic, 53, Youngstown, Ohio      21:42.3    7:00
   62    2  Shelley Engleman, 50, Cortland, Ohio       22:50.4    7:22
  114    3  Diane Jurkovic, 53, Warren, Ohio           27:09.7    8:46
 
Women 60 & Up
  123    1  Jane Grider, 64, Lordstown, Ohio           28:39.5    9:15
  138    2  Lola Plough, 65, Ravenna, Ohio             30:23.6    9:48
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Rupe, 23, Youngstown, Ohio            15:16.0    4:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    2       Jon Hutnyan, 21, Youngstown, Ohio          15:56.4    5:08
    3       Mitchell Thornton, 24, Mc Donald, Ohio     15:59.9    5:10
    4    1  Mike Navratil, 20, Youngstown, Ohio        16:05.9    5:12
    5    2  Ryan Pawlick, 24, Struthers, OH            16:33.9    5:21
    6    3  Eric Harris, 20, Cortland, Ohio            16:36.9    5:22
    7    1  Kenny Wallace, 16, Vienna, Ohio            16:38.4    5:22
    8    2  Nate Butler, 18, Warren, Ohio              17:26.1    5:37
    9    1  Rick Lape, 27, Hubbard, Ohio               17:31.4    5:39
   10       Markus Pingpank, 51, Barsinghausen, Oregon 17:41.9    5:43
   11    3  Brandon Gregory, 16, Warren, Ohio          17:44.3    5:43
   12    4  Maximilian Pingpank, 16, Barsinghausen, Oregon
                                                        17:59.2    5:48
   13    1  Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio            18:06.3    5:50
   14    5  Duncan Hamilton, 17, Warren, Ohio          18:34.5    5:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   15    6  Andrew Sutton, 16, Warren, Ohio            18:35.5    6:00
   16       Svenja Pingpank, 18*, Barsinghausen, Oregon
                                                        18:35.9    6:00
   17       Rochelle Morgan, 27*, Brecksville, OH      18:50.5    6:05
   18    2  John Schmalzried, 26, Niles, Ohio          19:09.4    6:11
   19       Tom Grantonic, 53, Youngstown, Ohio        19:09.6    6:11
   20    1  Donald Peace, 44, Canfield, Ohio           19:24.7    6:16
   21    7  Marc Snitzer, 15, Warren, Ohio             19:29.8    6:17
   22       Malina Mitchell, 15*, Mc Donald, Ohio      19:30.3    6:18
   23    1  Scooby, 33, austintown, Ohio               19:35.9    6:19
   24    2  Troy Lewis, 40, Cortland, Ohio             19:36.5    6:20
   25    1  John Erzeky, 37, Hermitage, Pennsylvan     19:42.7    6:21
   26    8  Kyle McClain, 16, Warren, Ohio             19:45.9    6:23
   27    1  Taylor Craigo, 18*, Warren, Ohio           19:47.8    6:23
   28    9  Samuel Cain, 16, Southington, Ohio         19:53.5    6:25
   29    2  Morgan Buckley, 17*, Warren, Ohio          19:56.4    6:26
   30    2  Angelo Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio             20:02.4    6:28
   31    3  Ally Jamison, 15*, Mc Donald, Ohio         20:02.7    6:28
   32    1  Lissa Yoder, 24*, Farmdale, OH             20:07.1    6:29
   33    3  Aaron Titus, 28, Fowler, OH                20:13.3    6:31
   34    2  Dana Cerroni, 21*, Sharon, PA              20:16.8    6:32
   35    4  Alyssa Lynch, 15*, austintown, Ohio        20:18.9    6:33
   36    3  Ethan Lewis, 13, Cortland, Ohio            20:31.9    6:37
   37    1  Rose Nicastro, 36*, Peninsula, OH          20:36.8    6:39
   38   10  Quintin Stearns, 15, Warren, Ohio          20:42.2    6:41
   39    1  Erin Schumacher, 45, Colubiana, OH         20:43.4    6:41
   40    4  Ethan Dobler, 14, Cortland, Ohio           20:45.6    6:42
   41    2  Walter Barnes, 49, Warren, Ohio            20:47.5    6:42
   42    2  Ed Brainard, 39, Campbell, OH              20:50.1    6:43
   43    4  Kyle Sakacs, 22, austintown, Ohio          20:51.3    6:44
   44    3  Steven Dobler, 42, Cortland, Ohio          20:56.5    6:45
   45    1  Mark Osborne, 57, Hermitage, Pennsylvan    21:03.9    6:48
   46    4  Joel Mcburney, 44, Mineral ridge, Ohio     21:10.8    6:50
   47    3  Bill Pennington, 48, Windham, OH           21:13.8    6:51
   48       Michelle Rupe, 56*, Cortland, Ohio         21:19.1    6:53
   49    5  Jordan Grantonic, 18*, Youngstown, Ohio    21:28.4    6:56
   50       Dorothy Carroni, 52*, Sharon, PA           21:33.0    6:57
   51    3  Dave Littler, 36, Canfield, Ohio           21:40.2    6:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   52    1  Karen Grantonic, 53*, Youngstown, Ohio     21:42.3    7:00
   53    4  Steve Hoffmaster, 47, Poland, OH           21:45.3    7:01
   54    1  Silke Pingpank, 46*, Barsinghausen, Oregon 21:54.1    7:04
   55   11  Joseph Fitzpatrick, 18, Warren, Ohio       22:05.8    7:08
   56    6  Sarah Cash, 19*, Warren, Ohio              22:08.8    7:09
   57   12  Ethan Crecraft, 15, Hubbard, Ohio          22:12.0    7:10
   58    7  Leanne Hyatt, 16*, Cortland, Ohio          22:14.2    7:10
   59    1  Terry Putt, 62, Orwell, OH                 22:19.8    7:12
   60    4  Richard Whittaker, 38, Mineral ridge, Ohio 22:33.9    7:17
   61    5  Rod Meeker, 48, Aurora, Ohio               22:43.8    7:20
   62    2  Shelley Engleman, 50*, Cortland, Ohio      22:50.4    7:22
   63    8  Christin Dornback, 18*, Hiram, OH          22:53.0    7:23
   64    5  Daniel Lawrence, 39, Newton Falls, Ohio    22:54.8    7:23
   65    1  Jak Kenney, 10, Warren, Ohio               22:56.6    7:24
   66    2  Bob Hardman, 61, East Liverpool, OH        23:03.0    7:26
   67    6  Randy Fee, 38, Warren, Ohio                23:08.1    7:28
   68    1  John Mailach, 67, Warren, Ohio             23:08.3    7:28
   69    4  Ben Miller, 26, Edinboro, PA               23:09.1    7:28
   70    2  Bob George, 58, Leavittsburg, OH           23:16.4    7:30
   71    1  Carrie Albert, 40*, Cortland, Ohio         23:23.2    7:33
   72    5  Brent Currington, 44, Warren, Ohio         23:24.9    7:33
   73    2  Nicholas Setting, 33, Niles, Ohio          23:25.5    7:33
   74    6  Nathan Taylor, 42, Warren, Ohio            23:36.6    7:37
   75    7  George Hubbard, 40, Cortland, Ohio         23:37.6    7:37
   76    9  Heather Stinson, 19*, Warren, Ohio         23:48.1    7:41
   77    1  Jeff Engleman, 53, Cortland, Ohio          23:54.5    7:43
   78    2  Bryson Himes, 10, Cortland, Ohio           24:04.9    7:46
   79    3  Gary Smesko, 58, Youngstown, Ohio          24:25.4    7:53
   80    2  John Plough, 67, Ravenna, Ohio             24:25.7    7:53
   81    3  David Donahue, 63, Colubiana, OH           24:28.0    7:54
   82    1  Lauryn Hamilton, 13*, Kinsman, Ohio        24:28.9    7:54
   83    5  Carter Hull, 12, Cortland, Ohio            24:29.8    7:54
   84    7  Troyrae Gillespie, 38, Cortland, Ohio      24:32.6    7:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   85    8  Ron Swiger, 40, Bristolville, OH           24:49.0    8:00
   86    2  Pamela Byers, 48*, Warren, Ohio            24:51.9    8:01
   87   10  Kaylin Shackelford, 16*, Southington, Ohio 25:01.3    8:04
   88    3  Bill Mehalco, 32, New York, New York       25:03.5    8:05
   89   11  Holly Sparklin, 15*, Warren, Ohio          25:05.6    8:06
   90    2  Tod Theodore, 52, Canfield, Ohio           25:07.7    8:06
   91    4  Doug Littler, 34, Cortland, Ohio           25:17.8    8:10
   92    2  Brooklyn Swiger, 11*, Bristolville, OH     25:24.1    8:12
   93    1  Lisa Plungas, 33*, Newton Falls, Ohio      25:29.5    8:13
   94    3  Bill Shackelford, 53, Southington, Ohio    25:38.8    8:16
   95    4  Brian Marras, 50, Warren, Ohio             25:43.1    8:18
   96    5  Weston Himes, 34, Cortland, Ohio           25:52.3    8:21
   97    6  Matt Tarbay, 31, Hermitage, Pennsylvan     25:55.9    8:22
   98    2  Becky Iacobucci, 43*, Youngstown, Ohio     26:02.1    8:24
   99   12  Talia Tobin, 18*, Lordstown, Ohio          26:04.6    8:25
  100    4  Jeff Pegg, 55                              26:06.6    8:25
  101    3  Larry Koval, 67                            26:06.9    8:25
  102    9  Kevin Weeks, 41, Warren, Ohio              26:18.9    8:29
  103   13  Devin Channell, 16, W Farmington, OH       26:29.0    8:33
  104    4  Richard Chenoweth, 61, Warren, Ohio        26:29.6    8:33
  105    6  Matthew Lowry, 14, Cortland, Ohio          26:32.0    8:34
  106    2  Kristina Meeker, 32*, Aurora, Ohio         26:33.9    8:34
  107    3  Cheryl Young, 45*, Ravenna, Ohio           26:36.3    8:35
  108   13  Addison Sember, 17*, Warren, Ohio          26:37.5    8:35
  109    5  aaron r shaw, 27, Warren, Ohio             26:42.0    8:37
  110    8  Josh Plough, 38, Ravenna, Ohio             26:43.7    8:37
  111   14  Kaitlyn Sforza, 16*, Warren, Ohio          26:55.6    8:41
  112   10  Harley Littler III, 41, Warren, Ohio       27:01.1    8:43
  113    9  Lawrence Brooks, 35, Newton Falls, Ohio    27:03.1    8:44
  114    3  Diane Jurkovic, 53*, Warren, Ohio          27:09.7    8:46
  115   11  Benjamin Plough, 40, Ravenna, Ohio         27:11.7    8:46
  116    3  Cathy Boyd, 44*, Warren, Ohio              27:28.4    8:52
  117    6  Josh Avery, 29, Youngstown, Ohio           27:35.2    8:54
  118    4  John Davis, 69, Kinsman, Ohio              27:37.4    8:55
  119   15  Tori Groves, 17*, Cortland, Ohio           27:40.0    8:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  120    1  Amber Hoffstetter, 26*, Kinsman, Ohio      27:52.5    9:00
  121    5  James Booher, 62, Leetonia, OH             28:19.4    9:08
  122    2  Kelly Kovacic, 38*, Lordstown, Ohio        28:36.1    9:14
  123    1  Jane Grider, 64*, Lordstown, Ohio          28:39.5    9:15
  124   10  Nathan Hauenstein, 36, Warren, Ohio        28:44.5    9:16
  125    4  Tina Griffiths, 47*, Newton Falls, Ohio    28:48.2    9:17
  126    2  Amanda Arnold, 25*, austintown, Ohio       29:02.8    9:22
  127    5  Robert Evans, 54, Cortland, Ohio           29:03.9    9:23
  128    4  Jodi Banas, 55*, Hermitage, Pennsylvan     29:05.7    9:23
  129    3  Nicole Pegg, 38*, Warren, Ohio             29:18.1    9:27
  130    4  Tricia fury, 39*, Warren, Ohio             29:18.1    9:27
  131    5  Meghan Kifer, 36*, Vienna, Ohio            29:30.3    9:31
  132    7  James Cafaro, 12, Vienna, Ohio             29:52.1    9:38
  133    6  William Cafaro, 46, Vienna, Ohio           29:54.4    9:39
  134    4  Sherri Hull, 43*, Cortland, Ohio           29:57.7    9:40
  135    6  Holly Miller, 35*, Vienna, Ohio            29:57.9    9:40
  136    3  Kelly Mehalco, 25*, New York, New York     30:07.3    9:43
  137    3  Rylie Grantonic, 13*, Youngstown, Ohio     30:14.7    9:45
  138    2  Lola Plough, 65*, Ravenna, Ohio            30:23.6    9:48
  139    3  Rebecca Whittaker, 34*, Mineral ridge, Ohio
                                                        30:25.3    9:49
  140    7  Dan Wakefield, 33, Boardman, OH            30:30.3    9:50
  141    8  Chris Bartholomew, 34, Columbus, OH        30:38.9    9:53
  142    9  Jerry Sovesky, 31, Sharon, PA              30:46.4    9:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  143   11  Teddy Zmuda II, 35, austintown, Ohio       31:12.9   10:04
  144       Matt Morales, Struthers, OH                31:22.7   10:07
  145    7  Shannon Hamilton, 39*, Kinsman, Ohio       31:26.2   10:08
  146   10  Matthew Byers, 33, Warren, Ohio            31:44.6   10:14
  147    5  Julia Wike, 56*, Brookfield, OH            31:49.3   10:16
  148    7  Dan young, 45, Ravenna, Ohio               31:50.2   10:16
  149    4  Jamie Himes, 32*, Cortland, Ohio           31:53.3   10:17
  150    8  Lisa Donaldson, 38*, Cortland, Ohio        31:53.6   10:17
  151   12  Trent Kifer, 38, Vienna, Ohio              32:02.2   10:20
  152   12  Chris Waltz, 41, Warren, Ohio              32:36.0   10:31
  153    8  Charlie McQuillan, 45, Youngstown, Ohio    33:08.1   10:41
  154    5  Samantha Pochedly, 34*, Garrettsville, Ohio
                                                        33:08.8   10:42
  155    3  Carissa Avery, 24*, Youngstown, Ohio       33:47.4   10:54



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  156    6  stephanie zambelli, 34*, willowick, Ohio   34:17.0   11:04
  157    5  Falisha Simeon, 40*, Hubbard, Ohio         34:36.0   11:10
  158    6  Dan Filzpatrick, 64, Warren, Ohio          34:38.4   11:10
  159    7  Sarah Jenyk, 31*, Youngstown, Ohio         34:40.9   11:11
  160   16  Taylor Hopkins, 16*, Warren, Ohio          34:50.4   11:14
  161    3  Brody Cheney, 10                           35:35.5   11:29
  162    6  Michelle Cheney, 40*, Hubbard, Ohio        35:35.7   11:29
  163    7  Lynanne Woodling, 43*, Warren, Ohio        35:53.1   11:35
  164   13  Paul Suprah, 36, Warren, Ohio              35:59.0   11:36
  165    9  Melissa Bixler, 35*, Newton Falls, Ohio    36:01.7   11:37
  166    4  Leah Sakacs, 27*, austintown, Ohio         36:02.6   11:38
  167   13  Wesley Oconnor, 42, Youngstown, Ohio       36:11.3   11:40



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  168    6  Lynn Hughes, 53*, Newton Falls, Ohio       37:32.1   12:06
  169    5  Robert Lohr, 56, Canfield, Ohio            38:14.4   12:20
  170    8  Erica Moore, 32*, Girard, Ohio             40:14.7   12:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  171   17  Miranda Olenik, 16*, Mineral ridge, Ohio   41:17.3   13:19
  172   11  stephen timko, 33, Cortland, Ohio          42:44.1   13:47
  173    5  Amanda Sovesky, 29*, Sharon, PA            43:12.3   13:56
  174   10  Jennifer Timko, 35*, Warren, Ohio          43:12.5   13:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  175   11  Capri S Cafaro, 37*, Hubbard, Ohio         46:01.9   14:51
  176    5  Tammy Smith, 46*, Detroit, Michigan        46:02.0   14:51
  177    1  Calvin Bankhead, 70, Youngstown, Ohio      46:02.7   14:51
* indicates females
11 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 11
7 finishers among Men 11 - 14
13 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 11 - 14
17 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
110 male finishers
67 female finishers
177 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
   65    1  Jak Kenney, 10, Warren, Ohio               22:56.6    7:24
   78    2  Bryson Himes, 10, Cortland, Ohio           24:04.9    7:46
  161    3  Brody Cheney, 10                           35:35.5   11:29
 
Men 11 - 14
   13    1  Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio            18:06.3    5:50
   30    2  Angelo Mauri, 14, Warren, Ohio             20:02.4    6:28
   36    3  Ethan Lewis, 13, Cortland, Ohio            20:31.9    6:37
   40    4  Ethan Dobler, 14, Cortland, Ohio           20:45.6    6:42
   83    5  Carter Hull, 12, Cortland, Ohio            24:29.8    7:54
  105    6  Matthew Lowry, 14, Cortland, Ohio          26:32.0    8:34
  132    7  James Cafaro, 12, Vienna, Ohio             29:52.1    9:38
 
Men 15 - 19
    7    1  Kenny Wallace, 16, Vienna, Ohio            16:38.4    5:22
    8    2  Nate Butler, 18, Warren, Ohio              17:26.1    5:37
   11    3  Brandon Gregory, 16, Warren, Ohio          17:44.3    5:43
   12    4  Maximilian Pingpank, 16, Barsinghausen, Oregon
                                                        17:59.2    5:48
   14    5  Duncan Hamilton, 17, Warren, Ohio          18:34.5    5:59
   15    6  Andrew Sutton, 16, Warren, Ohio            18:35.5    6:00
   21    7  Marc Snitzer, 15, Warren, Ohio             19:29.8    6:17
   26    8  Kyle McClain, 16, Warren, Ohio             19:45.9    6:23
   28    9  Samuel Cain, 16, Southington, Ohio         19:53.5    6:25
   38   10  Quintin Stearns, 15, Warren, Ohio          20:42.2    6:41
   55   11  Joseph Fitzpatrick, 18, Warren, Ohio       22:05.8    7:08
   57   12  Ethan Crecraft, 15, Hubbard, Ohio          22:12.0    7:10
  103   13  Devin Channell, 16, W Farmington, OH       26:29.0    8:33
 
Men 20 - 24
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 23, Youngstown, Ohio            15:16.0    4:55
    2    2  Jon Hutnyan, 21, Youngstown, Ohio          15:56.4    5:08
    3    3  Mitchell Thornton, 24, Mc Donald, Ohio     15:59.9    5:10
    4    4  Mike Navratil, 20, Youngstown, Ohio        16:05.9    5:12
    5    5  Ryan Pawlick, 24, Struthers, OH            16:33.9    5:21
    6    6  Eric Harris, 20, Cortland, Ohio            16:36.9    5:22
   43    7  Kyle Sakacs, 22, austintown, Ohio          20:51.3    6:44
 
Men 25 - 29
    9    1  Rick Lape, 27, Hubbard, Ohio               17:31.4    5:39
   18    2  John Schmalzried, 26, Niles, Ohio          19:09.4    6:11
   33    3  Aaron Titus, 28, Fowler, OH                20:13.3    6:31
   69    4  Ben Miller, 26, Edinboro, PA               23:09.1    7:28
  109    5  aaron r shaw, 27, Warren, Ohio             26:42.0    8:37
  117    6  Josh Avery, 29, Youngstown, Ohio           27:35.2    8:54
 
Men 30 - 34
   23    1  Scooby, 33, austintown, Ohio               19:35.9    6:19
   73    2  Nicholas Setting, 33, Niles, Ohio          23:25.5    7:33
   88    3  Bill Mehalco, 32, New York, New York       25:03.5    8:05
   91    4  Doug Littler, 34, Cortland, Ohio           25:17.8    8:10
   96    5  Weston Himes, 34, Cortland, Ohio           25:52.3    8:21
   97    6  Matt Tarbay, 31, Hermitage, Pennsylvan     25:55.9    8:22
  140    7  Dan Wakefield, 33, Boardman, OH            30:30.3    9:50
  141    8  Chris Bartholomew, 34, Columbus, OH        30:38.9    9:53
  142    9  Jerry Sovesky, 31, Sharon, PA              30:46.4    9:56
  146   10  Matthew Byers, 33, Warren, Ohio            31:44.6   10:14
  172   11  stephen timko, 33, Cortland, Ohio          42:44.1   13:47
 
Men 35 - 39
   25    1  John Erzeky, 37, Hermitage, Pennsylvan     19:42.7    6:21
   42    2  Ed Brainard, 39, Campbell, OH              20:50.1    6:43
   51    3  Dave Littler, 36, Canfield, Ohio           21:40.2    6:59
   60    4  Richard Whittaker, 38, Mineral ridge, Ohio 22:33.9    7:17
   64    5  Daniel Lawrence, 39, Newton Falls, Ohio    22:54.8    7:23
   67    6  Randy Fee, 38, Warren, Ohio                23:08.1    7:28
   84    7  Troyrae Gillespie, 38, Cortland, Ohio      24:32.6    7:55
  110    8  Josh Plough, 38, Ravenna, Ohio             26:43.7    8:37
  113    9  Lawrence Brooks, 35, Newton Falls, Ohio    27:03.1    8:44
  124   10  Nathan Hauenstein, 36, Warren, Ohio        28:44.5    9:16
  143   11  Teddy Zmuda II, 35, austintown, Ohio       31:12.9   10:04
  151   12  Trent Kifer, 38, Vienna, Ohio              32:02.2   10:20
  164   13  Paul Suprah, 36, Warren, Ohio              35:59.0   11:36
 
Men 40 - 44
   20    1  Donald Peace, 44, Canfield, Ohio           19:24.7    6:16
   24    2  Troy Lewis, 40, Cortland, Ohio             19:36.5    6:20
   44    3  Steven Dobler, 42, Cortland, Ohio          20:56.5    6:45
   46    4  Joel Mcburney, 44, Mineral ridge, Ohio     21:10.8    6:50
   72    5  Brent Currington, 44, Warren, Ohio         23:24.9    7:33
   74    6  Nathan Taylor, 42, Warren, Ohio            23:36.6    7:37
   75    7  George Hubbard, 40, Cortland, Ohio         23:37.6    7:37
   85    8  Ron Swiger, 40, Bristolville, OH           24:49.0    8:00
  102    9  Kevin Weeks, 41, Warren, Ohio              26:18.9    8:29
  112   10  Harley Littler III, 41, Warren, Ohio       27:01.1    8:43
  115   11  Benjamin Plough, 40, Ravenna, Ohio         27:11.7    8:46
  152   12  Chris Waltz, 41, Warren, Ohio              32:36.0   10:31
  167   13  Wesley Oconnor, 42, Youngstown, Ohio       36:11.3   11:40
 
Men 45 - 49
   39    1  Erin Schumacher, 45, Colubiana, OH         20:43.4    6:41
   41    2  Walter Barnes, 49, Warren, Ohio            20:47.5    6:42
   47    3  Bill Pennington, 48, Windham, OH           21:13.8    6:51
   53    4  Steve Hoffmaster, 47, Poland, OH           21:45.3    7:01
   61    5  Rod Meeker, 48, Aurora, Ohio               22:43.8    7:20
  133    6  William Cafaro, 46, Vienna, Ohio           29:54.4    9:39
  148    7  Dan young, 45, Ravenna, Ohio               31:50.2   10:16
  153    8  Charlie McQuillan, 45, Youngstown, Ohio    33:08.1   10:41
 
Men 50 - 54
   10    1  Markus Pingpank, 51, Barsinghausen, Oregon 17:41.9    5:43
   19    2  Tom Grantonic, 53, Youngstown, Ohio        19:09.6    6:11
   77    3  Jeff Engleman, 53, Cortland, Ohio          23:54.5    7:43
   90    4  Tod Theodore, 52, Canfield, Ohio           25:07.7    8:06
   94    5  Bill Shackelford, 53, Southington, Ohio    25:38.8    8:16
   95    6  Brian Marras, 50, Warren, Ohio             25:43.1    8:18
  127    7  Robert Evans, 54, Cortland, Ohio           29:03.9    9:23
 
Men 55 - 59
   45    1  Mark Osborne, 57, Hermitage, Pennsylvan    21:03.9    6:48
   70    2  Bob George, 58, Leavittsburg, OH           23:16.4    7:30
   79    3  Gary Smesko, 58, Youngstown, Ohio          24:25.4    7:53
  100    4  Jeff Pegg, 55                              26:06.6    8:25
  169    5  Robert Lohr, 56, Canfield, Ohio            38:14.4   12:20
 
Men 60 - 64
   59    1  Terry Putt, 62, Orwell, OH                 22:19.8    7:12
   66    2  Bob Hardman, 61, East Liverpool, OH        23:03.0    7:26
   81    3  David Donahue, 63, Colubiana, OH           24:28.0    7:54
  104    4  Richard Chenoweth, 61, Warren, Ohio        26:29.6    8:33
  121    5  James Booher, 62, Leetonia, OH             28:19.4    9:08
  158    6  Dan Filzpatrick, 64, Warren, Ohio          34:38.4   11:10
 
Men 65 - 69
   68    1  John Mailach, 67, Warren, Ohio             23:08.3    7:28
   80    2  John Plough, 67, Ravenna, Ohio             24:25.7    7:53
  101    3  Larry Koval, 67                            26:06.9    8:25
  118    4  John Davis, 69, Kinsman, Ohio              27:37.4    8:55
 
Men 70 & Up
  177    1  Calvin Bankhead, 70, Youngstown, Ohio      46:02.7   14:51
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 14
   82    1  Lauryn Hamilton, 13, Kinsman, Ohio         24:28.9    7:54
   92    2  Brooklyn Swiger, 11, Bristolville, OH      25:24.1    8:12
  137    3  Rylie Grantonic, 13, Youngstown, Ohio      30:14.7    9:45
 
Women 15 - 19
   16    1  Svenja Pingpank, 18, Barsinghausen, Oregon 18:35.9    6:00
   22    2  Malina Mitchell, 15, Mc Donald, Ohio       19:30.3    6:18
   27    3  Taylor Craigo, 18, Warren, Ohio            19:47.8    6:23
   29    4  Morgan Buckley, 17, Warren, Ohio           19:56.4    6:26
   31    5  Ally Jamison, 15, Mc Donald, Ohio          20:02.7    6:28
   35    6  Alyssa Lynch, 15, austintown, Ohio         20:18.9    6:33
   49    7  Jordan Grantonic, 18, Youngstown, Ohio     21:28.4    6:56
   56    8  Sarah Cash, 19, Warren, Ohio               22:08.8    7:09
   58    9  Leanne Hyatt, 16, Cortland, Ohio           22:14.2    7:10
   63   10  Christin Dornback, 18, Hiram, OH           22:53.0    7:23
   76   11  Heather Stinson, 19, Warren, Ohio          23:48.1    7:41
   87   12  Kaylin Shackelford, 16, Southington, Ohio  25:01.3    8:04
   89   13  Holly Sparklin, 15, Warren, Ohio           25:05.6    8:06
   99   14  Talia Tobin, 18, Lordstown, Ohio           26:04.6    8:25
  108   15  Addison Sember, 17, Warren, Ohio           26:37.5    8:35
  111   16  Kaitlyn Sforza, 16, Warren, Ohio           26:55.6    8:41
  119   17  Tori Groves, 17, Cortland, Ohio            27:40.0    8:55
  160   18  Taylor Hopkins, 16, Warren, Ohio           34:50.4   11:14
  171   19  Miranda Olenik, 16, Mineral ridge, Ohio    41:17.3   13:19
 
Women 20 - 24
   32    1  Lissa Yoder, 24, Farmdale, OH              20:07.1    6:29
   34    2  Dana Cerroni, 21, Sharon, PA               20:16.8    6:32
  155    3  Carissa Avery, 24, Youngstown, Ohio        33:47.4   10:54
 
Women 25 - 29
   17    1  Rochelle Morgan, 27, Brecksville, OH       18:50.5    6:05
  120    2  Amber Hoffstetter, 26, Kinsman, Ohio       27:52.5    9:00
  126    3  Amanda Arnold, 25, austintown, Ohio        29:02.8    9:22
  136    4  Kelly Mehalco, 25, New York, New York      30:07.3    9:43
  166    5  Leah Sakacs, 27, austintown, Ohio          36:02.6   11:38
  173    6  Amanda Sovesky, 29, Sharon, PA             43:12.3   13:56
 
Women 30 - 34
   93    1  Lisa Plungas, 33, Newton Falls, Ohio       25:29.5    8:13
  106    2  Kristina Meeker, 32, Aurora, Ohio          26:33.9    8:34
  139    3  Rebecca Whittaker, 34, Mineral ridge, Ohio 30:25.3    9:49
  149    4  Jamie Himes, 32, Cortland, Ohio            31:53.3   10:17
  154    5  Samantha Pochedly, 34, Garrettsville, Ohio 33:08.8   10:42
  156    6  stephanie zambelli, 34, willowick, Ohio    34:17.0   11:04
  159    7  Sarah Jenyk, 31, Youngstown, Ohio          34:40.9   11:11
  170    8  Erica Moore, 32, Girard, Ohio              40:14.7   12:59
 
Women 35 - 39
   37    1  Rose Nicastro, 36, Peninsula, OH           20:36.8    6:39
  122    2  Kelly Kovacic, 38, Lordstown, Ohio         28:36.1    9:14
  129    3  Nicole Pegg, 38, Warren, Ohio              29:18.1    9:27
  130    4  Tricia fury, 39, Warren, Ohio              29:18.1    9:27
  131    5  Meghan Kifer, 36, Vienna, Ohio             29:30.3    9:31
  135    6  Holly Miller, 35, Vienna, Ohio             29:57.9    9:40
  145    7  Shannon Hamilton, 39, Kinsman, Ohio        31:26.2   10:08
  150    8  Lisa Donaldson, 38, Cortland, Ohio         31:53.6   10:17
  165    9  Melissa Bixler, 35, Newton Falls, Ohio     36:01.7   11:37
  174   10  Jennifer Timko, 35, Warren, Ohio           43:12.5   13:56
  175   11  Capri S Cafaro, 37, Hubbard, Ohio          46:01.9   14:51
 
Women 40 - 44
   71    1  Carrie Albert, 40, Cortland, Ohio          23:23.2    7:33
   98    2  Becky Iacobucci, 43, Youngstown, Ohio      26:02.1    8:24
  116    3  Cathy Boyd, 44, Warren, Ohio               27:28.4    8:52
  134    4  Sherri Hull, 43, Cortland, Ohio            29:57.7    9:40
  157    5  Falisha Simeon, 40, Hubbard, Ohio          34:36.0   11:10
  162    6  Michelle Cheney, 40, Hubbard, Ohio         35:35.7   11:29
  163    7  Lynanne Woodling, 43, Warren, Ohio         35:53.1   11:35
 
Women 45 - 49
   54    1  Silke Pingpank, 46, Barsinghausen, Oregon  21:54.1    7:04
   86    2  Pamela Byers, 48, Warren, Ohio             24:51.9    8:01
  107    3  Cheryl Young, 45, Ravenna, Ohio            26:36.3    8:35
  125    4  Tina Griffiths, 47, Newton Falls, Ohio     28:48.2    9:17
  176    5  Tammy Smith, 46, Detroit, Michigan         46:02.0   14:51
 
Women 50 - 59
   48    1  Michelle Rupe, 56, Cortland, Ohio          21:19.1    6:53
   50    2  Dorothy Carroni, 52, Sharon, PA            21:33.0    6:57
   52    3  Karen Grantonic, 53, Youngstown, Ohio      21:42.3    7:00
   62    4  Shelley Engleman, 50, Cortland, Ohio       22:50.4    7:22
  114    5  Diane Jurkovic, 53, Warren, Ohio           27:09.7    8:46
  128    6  Jodi Banas, 55, Hermitage, Pennsylvan      29:05.7    9:23
  147    7  Julia Wike, 56, Brookfield, OH             31:49.3   10:16
  168    8  Lynn Hughes, 53, Newton Falls, Ohio        37:32.1   12:06
 
Women 60 & Up
  123    1  Jane Grider, 64, Lordstown, Ohio           28:39.5    9:15
  138    2  Lola Plough, 65, Ravenna, Ohio             30:23.6    9:48
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us