2015 WARREN FIT 5K RESULTS

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

WARREN FIT 5K RESULTS

NORTH-MAR COMPLEX - WARREN, OH

Aug. 29, 2015

70 DEGREES - CLEAR AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Shawn Jackson, 40, Youngstown, OH          16:49.6    5:26
    2    2  Bill Collins, 45, Leavittsburg, OH         19:56.5    6:26
    3    3  Butch Caimano, 62, Boardman, OH            20:20.4    6:34
 
Open Women
   15    1  Lori Whitmore, 40, Cortland, OH            23:04.5    7:27
   17    2  Regina Evans, 35, Hubbard, OH              24:25.4    7:53
   18    3  Elizabeth Ference, 33, Fowler, OH          24:27.5    7:53
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   12    1  Jak Kenney, 11, Warren, OH                 22:47.5    7:21
   21    2  Luke Butler, 12, Newton Falls, OH          25:57.4    8:22
   24    3  Josiah Croyts, 11, Warren, OH              26:28.6    8:32
 
Men 14 - 19
    4    1  David Schmindt, 17, Mineral Ridge, OH      20:41.8    6:41
    6    2  Jarett Collins, 16, Leavittsburg, OH       21:22.6    6:54
    7    3  Carl Jacobson, 14, Boardman, OH            21:46.5    7:01
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  David Smith, 22, Canton, OH                20:50.6    6:43
   10    2  Macen Whirrlett, 23, Warren, OH            22:34.9    7:17
   41    3  Phillip Taylor, 29, Farrell, PA            29:05.4    9:23
 
Men 30 - 39
   11    1  Josh Whitmore, 37, Cortland, OH            22:35.7    7:17
   13    2  Curt Evans, 36, Hubbard, OH                23:00.5    7:25
   14    3  Michael Evans, 30, North Canton, OH        23:02.9    7:26
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Shawn Meixelberger, 41, Cortland, Ohio     22:22.2    7:13
   20    2  Eric Shockey, 41, Warren, OH               25:06.9    8:06
   31    3  Ron Toth, 47, Newton Falls, OH             26:54.2    8:41
 
Men 50 - 59
    8    1  David Hanes, 50, Struthers, OH             21:50.9    7:03
   81    2  Karl Hummel, 56, Warren, OH                49:19.4   15:55
   91    3  Mark Evans, 56, Hubbard, OH                52:41.3   17:00
 
Men 60 & Up
   70    1  Frank Bufano, 67, Warren, OH               44:05.2   14:13
   85    2  Mike McLaughlin, 64, Newton Falls, OH      51:18.2   16:33
   89    3  David Hughes, 71, Middlefield, Ohio        51:50.3   16:43
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
   22    1  Moriah Toth, 11, Newton Falls, OH          26:00.2    8:23
   51    2  Lydia Toth, 9, Newton Falls, OH            32:52.3   10:36
   59    3  Allison Batchelder, 9, McDonald, OH        36:09.8   11:40
 
Women 14 - 19
   30    1  Elizabeth Warzala, 19, Bristol, OH         26:54.1    8:41
   44    2  Sophia Nicolas, 14, Cortland, OH           29:20.8    9:28
 
Women 20 - 29
   37    1  Sarah Peace, 22, Warren, OH                27:19.0    8:49
   52    2  Troyia Woods, 23, Warren, OH               33:20.9   10:45
   73    3  Cortney Hobbs, 27, Warren, Ohio            47:08.8   15:12
 
Women 30 - 39
   27    1  Jamie Batchelder, 38, McDonald, OH         26:51.7    8:40
   35    2  Karen Lewis, 39, New Middletown, OH        27:02.9    8:44
   39    3  Nikki Byers, 37, Hubbard, OH               28:45.9    9:17
 
Women 40 - 49
   19    1  Becki Williams, 41, Warren, OH             24:52.6    8:01
   23    2  Nicole Baechly, 45, Warren, OH             26:00.6    8:23
   25    3  Susan Sisley, 48, Willaimsfield, OH        26:47.4    8:39
 
Women 50 - 59
   50    1  Cindy Scoville, 50, Warren, OH             31:13.3   10:04
   57    2  Janice Marion, 56, Girard, OH              35:08.7   11:20
   65    3  Lori Strawhecker, 52, Cortland, OH         39:48.3   12:50
 
Women 60 & Up
   64    1  Fran Rafaiani, 64, Cortland, OH            39:19.2   12:41
   86    2  Celeste Falter, 63, Niles, OH              51:29.5   16:37
   87    3  Sarah Stanney, 63, Vienna, OH              51:29.9   16:37
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Shawn Jackson, 40, Youngstown, OH          16:49.6    5:26



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2       Bill Collins, 45, Leavittsburg, OH         19:56.5    6:26
    3       Butch Caimano, 62, Boardman, OH            20:20.4    6:34
    4    1  David Schmindt, 17, Mineral Ridge, OH      20:41.8    6:41
    5    1  David Smith, 22, Canton, OH                20:50.6    6:43
    6    2  Jarett Collins, 16, Leavittsburg, OH       21:22.6    6:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    7    3  Carl Jacobson, 14, Boardman, OH            21:46.5    7:01
    8    1  David Hanes, 50, Struthers, OH             21:50.9    7:03
    9    1  Shawn Meixelberger, 41, Cortland, Ohio     22:22.2    7:13
   10    2  Macen Whirrlett, 23, Warren, OH            22:34.9    7:17
   11    1  Josh Whitmore, 37, Cortland, OH            22:35.7    7:17
   12    1  Jak Kenney, 11, Warren, OH                 22:47.5    7:21
   13    2  Curt Evans, 36, Hubbard, OH                23:00.5    7:25
   14    3  Michael Evans, 30, North Canton, OH        23:02.9    7:26
   15       Lori Whitmore, 40*, Cortland, OH           23:04.5    7:27
   16    4  Carl Long, 33, Austintown, OH              24:06.8    7:47
   17       Regina Evans, 35*, Hubbard, OH             24:25.4    7:53
   18       Elizabeth Ference, 33*, Fowler, OH         24:27.5    7:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   19    1  Becki Williams, 41*, Warren, OH            24:52.6    8:01
   20    2  Eric Shockey, 41, Warren, OH               25:06.9    8:06
   21    2  Luke Butler, 12, Newton Falls, OH          25:57.4    8:22
   22    1  Moriah Toth, 11*, Newton Falls, OH         26:00.2    8:23
   23    2  Nicole Baechly, 45*, Warren, OH            26:00.6    8:23
   24    3  Josiah Croyts, 11, Warren, OH              26:28.6    8:32
   25    3  Susan Sisley, 48*, Willaimsfield, OH       26:47.4    8:39
   26    4  Josh Smith, 15, Kinsman, OH                26:47.7    8:39
   27    1  Jamie Batchelder, 38*, McDonald, OH        26:51.7    8:40
   28    5  Nathan Huenstein, 36, Warren, OH           26:51.9    8:40
   29    4  Tamara Toth, 48*, Newton Falls, OH         26:53.6    8:40
   30    1  Elizabeth Warzala, 19*, Bristol, OH        26:54.1    8:41
   31    3  Ron Toth, 47, Newton Falls, OH             26:54.2    8:41
   32    4  Josiah Toth, 7, Newton Falls, OH           26:54.3    8:41
   33    4  Thomas Wibert, 47, Cortland, OH            26:58.4    8:42
   34    5  Timothy Nathan, 43, Warren, OH             27:01.2    8:43
   35    2  Karen Lewis, 39*, New Middletown, OH       27:02.9    8:44
   36    6  Frank Bigowsky, 39, Girard, OH             27:15.3    8:48
   37    1  Sarah Peace, 22*, Warren, OH               27:19.0    8:49
   38    7  Bryan Watkins, 39, Warren, OH              27:36.4    8:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   39    3  Nikki Byers, 37*, Hubbard, OH              28:45.9    9:17
   40    4  Erin Anderlon, 38*, Dickerson, MD          28:46.6    9:17
   41    3  Phillip Taylor, 29, Farrell, PA            29:05.4    9:23
   42    5  Owen Boone, 8, Leavittsburg, OH            29:15.9    9:26
   43    5  Carrie Shockey, 40*, Warren, OH            29:20.1    9:28
   44    2  Sophia Nicolas, 14*, Cortland, OH          29:20.8    9:28
   45    5  Gina Paroz, 35*, Hubbard, OH               29:35.7    9:33
   46    6  Tami Estep, 41*, Cortland, OH              29:37.5    9:33
   47    8  Daryl Swartz, 33, Hubbard, OH              29:43.6    9:35
   48    9  Clint Elston, 32, Southington, OH          29:59.2    9:40
   49    6  Josh Collins, 12, Leavittsburg, OH         30:46.4    9:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   50    1  Cindy Scoville, 50*, Warren, OH            31:13.3   10:04
   51    2  Lydia Toth, 9*, Newton Falls, OH           32:52.3   10:36
   52    2  Troyia Woods, 23*, Warren, OH              33:20.9   10:45
   53    7  Alisa Katradis, 42*, Warren, OH            33:55.0   10:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   54   10  Mike Batchelder, 34, McDonald, OH          34:17.1   11:04
   55    7  Kyle Powell, 12, Vienna, OH                34:19.7   11:04
   56    8  Sharon Nicolas, 42*, Cortland, OH          34:40.6   11:11
   57    2  Janice Marion, 56*, Girard, OH             35:08.7   11:20
   58    6  Jeremy York, 40, Warren, Ohio              35:14.7   11:22
   59    3  Allison Batchelder, 9*, McDonald, OH       36:09.8   11:40
   60    9  Laura York, 42*, Warren, OH                36:10.0   11:40
   61    4  Leanna Batchelder, 12*, McDonald, OH       36:34.2   11:48
   62   10  Lisa Collins, 43*, Leavittsburg, OH        37:03.0   11:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   63   11  Leslie Core, 45*, Mineral Ridge, OH        39:19.0   12:41
   64    1  Fran Rafaiani, 64*, Cortland, OH           39:19.2   12:41
   65    3  Lori Strawhecker, 52*, Cortland, OH        39:48.3   12:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   66    8  Jaxson Croyts, 6, Warren, OH               40:57.0   13:13
   67    6  Jennifer Croyts, 39*, Warren, OH           41:20.5   13:20
   68    9  Jaiden Evans, 12, Hubbard, OH              41:49.3   13:29



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   69    4  Amy Bufano, 53*, Warren, OH                44:05.1   14:13
   70    1  Frank Bufano, 67, Warren, OH               44:05.2   14:13
   71    5  Sarah Bell, 10*, Leavittsburg, OH          45:54.4   14:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   72   12  Sherri Woods, 47*, Warren, OH              47:08.7   15:12
   73    3  Cortney Hobbs, 27*, Warren, Ohio           47:08.8   15:12
   74   13  Kristina White, 40*, Cortland, OH          47:23.8   15:17
   75   14  Dawn Wibert, 44*, Cortland, OH             47:24.0   15:17
   76    7  Ray Harkins, 44, Warren, OH                47:50.1   15:26
   77    7  Elissa Toto, 38*, Niles, OH                47:50.6   15:26
   78    8  Mike Stroup, 44, Salem, OH                 48:39.3   15:42
   79   15  Susie Stroup, 46*, Salem, OH               48:39.4   15:42
   80    5  Jennifer Hummel, 56*, Warren, OH           49:18.8   15:54
   81    2  Karl Hummel, 56, Warren, OH                49:19.4   15:55
   82    6  Maddie Powell, 10*, Vienna, OH             49:22.5   15:56
   83    7  Tracie Shockey, 10*, Warren, OH            49:22.7   15:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   84    8  Erica Shockey, 6*, Warren, OH              49:40.1   16:01
   85    2  Mike McLaughlin, 64, Newton Falls, OH      51:18.2   16:33
   86    2  Celeste Falter, 63*, Niles, OH             51:29.5   16:37
   87    3  Sarah Stanney, 63*, Vienna, OH             51:29.9   16:37
   88    6  Patti Cook, 57*, Middlefield, Ohio         51:50.0   16:43
   89    3  David Hughes, 71, Middlefield, Ohio        51:50.3   16:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   90    9  Quinn Evans, 5*, Hubbard, OH               52:41.2   17:00
   91    3  Mark Evans, 56, Hubbard, OH                52:41.3   17:00
   92    7  Kim Evans, 55*, Hubbard, OH                53:23.6   17:13
   93    4  Patty Evans, 61*, Hubbard, OH              53:24.2   17:14
   94    8  Geneveve Bufano, 31*, Warren, OH           54:03.3   17:26
   95    4  Sara Hummel, 26*, Warren, OH               54:03.5   17:26
   96    8  Dawna Giddings, 57*, Vienna, OH            54:19.4   17:31
   97    5  Joyce Yocum, 61*, Hubbard, OH              54:19.8   17:32
   98    6  Joyce Force, 64*, Warren, OH               55:04.1   17:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   99   10  Abigail Wibert, 13*, Cortland, OH          56:14.2   18:08
  100    9  Stephanie Powell, 39*, Vienna, OH          57:17.5   18:29
  101    9  Robin Schlaegel, 54*, Warren, OH           57:18.0   18:29
  102   11  Tom Powell, 37, Vienna, OH                 57:18.4   18:29
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 14
4 finishers among Men 14 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
10 finishers among Women Under 14
2 finishers among Women 14 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
47 male finishers
55 female finishers
102 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us