2015 JOGGIN FOR THE NOGGIN

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 JOGGIN FOR THE NOGGIN 5K RESULTS

MADISON, OHIO

Sep. 20, 2015

68 DEGREES SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1    1  James Beardslee, 33, Perry, OH             18:50.0    6:05
    2    1  Brad Hunt, 45, Geneva, OH                  19:07.9    6:10
    3    2  Devin Ward, 34, Jefferson, OH              21:25.7    6:55
    4    1  Michelle Rupe, 56*, Cortland, OH           21:29.8    6:56
    5    1  Joseph Madachy, 58, Concord, Ohio          21:36.9    6:58
    6    2  Neil Haffey, 48, Mentor, OH                21:40.1    6:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    7    1  Teddy Milbrandt, 19, Ashtabula, OH         21:55.0    7:04
    8    1  chrissy Tobias, 45*, North Kingsville, OH  22:21.5    7:13
    9    1  Crystal Wilkie, 37*, Fairport, OH          22:50.8    7:22
   10    3  Aric Anderson, 38, Geneva, Ohio            23:18.3    7:31
   11    2  jennifer Tulleners, 33*, Chardon, OH       23:39.8    7:38
   12    2  Nancy Barbo, 45*, Geneva, Ohio             23:57.3    7:44
   13    2  Paul Herman, 51, Eastlake, OH              23:58.7    7:44
   14    3  Rose Sill, 42*, Geneva, Ohio               24:13.4    7:49



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   15    3  Janelle Finnie, 35*, Mayfield Village, OH  24:56.0    8:03
   16    4  Monica Volke, 46*, Madison, Ohio           25:00.2    8:04
   17    3  Rick Pengov, 51, Thompson, OH              25:15.1    8:09
   18    1  Emily Moran, 12*, Madison, OH              25:23.2    8:11
   19    4  Tom McSkimming, 38, Ashtabula, OH          25:23.9    8:12
   20    5  Maureen Pengov, 47*, Thompson, OH          25:35.6    8:15
   21    5  Steve Gajda, 34, Chardon, Ohio             25:57.2    8:22
   22    6  Joy Cimino, 45*, Mentor, Ohio              26:22.0    8:30
   23    3  Paul Cimino, 44, Mentor, Ohio              26:25.2    8:31
   24    4  Mark Laska, 54, Westlake, OH               26:28.4    8:32
   25    6  Michael Peston, 37, Rock Creek, OH         26:29.6    8:33
   26    4  Craig Reed, 44, Brecksville, OH            26:42.5    8:37
   27    7  Margo Meyers, 41*, Highland Hts , OH       26:45.5    8:38
   28    7  Jim Moran, 37, Madison, OH                 26:59.7    8:42
   29    4  Lisa Glaus, 37*, Conneaut, Ohio            27:44.2    8:57



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   30    5  John Bottar, 46, Madison, Ohio             27:55.1    9:00
   31    6  Jeff Contenza, 46, Perry, Ohio             28:08.8    9:05
   32    5  Jessie Butte, 34*, Rock Creek, OH          28:40.2    9:15
   33    1  Ellen Evensky, 18*, Chardon, Ohio          28:46.8    9:17
   34    2  Quinn Aiken, 14*, Madison, Ohio            28:55.2    9:20
   35    8  Kellee Kanith, 44*, Moon, PA               29:14.1    9:26
   36    7  Russell Kanith, 44, Moon, PA               29:14.8    9:26
   37    9  Tina Nash, 49*, Madison, Ohio              29:18.0    9:27
   38    5  Bill Tobias, 59, Conneaut, OH              29:50.6    9:38
   39    1  Sarah Hodakievic, 26*, Chardon, Ohio       30:27.0    9:49
   40    1  Tyler Alley, 7, Madison, Ohio              30:38.4    9:53
   41    2  Tina Manzanares, 52*, Perry, OH            30:41.7    9:54
   42    2  Tyler Watson, 15, Painesville, OH          30:49.2    9:56
   43    3  Sue Summerhill, 51*, Madison, Ohio         30:56.3    9:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   44   10  Samantha Meumer, 41*, Concord, Ohio        31:06.8   10:02
   45    3  Amelia Brichford, 15*, Madison, Ohio       31:36.6   10:12
   46    4  Elizabeth Bottar, 11*, Madison, Ohio       31:38.5   10:12
   47    6  Greg Nash, 53, Madison, Ohio               31:39.3   10:13
   48    3  Carson Alley, 9, Madison, Ohio             31:46.6   10:15
   49    1  Marie Reeves, 62*, Chardon, OH             31:48.1   10:15
   50    4  Danny Alley, 12, Madison, Ohio             31:53.4   10:17
   51    6  Karen Alley, 39*, Madison, Ohio            31:53.9   10:17
   52   11  Kimberly Triskett, 43*, Orwell, OH         31:54.2   10:17
   53    2  Abikgaikle Triskett, 16*, Orwell, OH       31:54.4   10:18
   54    8  Walter Alley, 44, Madison, Ohio            31:57.2   10:18
   55    5  Ian Barnes, 14, Madison, Ohio              32:16.6   10:25
   56    6  Carter Fellenstein, 10, Madison, Ohio      32:30.7   10:29
   57    4  Jan Slosar, 58*, Chesterland, OH           32:33.5   10:30
   58    1  George Kreier, 26, Streetsboro, OH         33:04.7   10:40
   59    3  Allie Kurilec, 17*, Madison, Ohio          33:26.9   10:47
   60    5  Abby Bottar, 15*, Madison, Ohio            33:56.8   10:57
   61    6  Alayna Stevens, 12*, Madison, Ohio         33:58.5   10:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   62    8  Kevin Austin, 32, Cleveland, Ohio          34:10.0   11:01
   63    7  Graci Brichford, 12*, Madison, Ohio        34:53.8   11:15
   64    8  Paige Swit, 14*, Madison, Ohio             34:54.6   11:16
   65   12  Julie Hunt, 42*, Geneva, OH                36:13.6   11:41
   66    9  Peter Shelling, 50, Willoughby, Ohio       36:20.3   11:43
   67    9  Emily Caroll, 15*, Madison, Ohio           36:21.3   11:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   68   13  Bonnie Tager, 47*, Chardon, OH             37:28.1   12:05
   69   10  Allison Carroll, 9*, Madison, Ohio         37:39.8   12:09
   70    7  Sandi Carroll, 40*, Madison, Ohio          37:49.6   12:12
   71   11  Haileigh Stevens, 11*, Madison, Ohio       38:02.7   12:16
   72    8  Karrie Stevens, 40*, Madison, Ohio         38:10.5   12:19
   73   12  Shaylin Virag, 14*, Madison, Ohio          38:19.2   12:22
   74    5  Brenda Unsinger, 51*, Dorset, OH           39:19.6   12:41
   75    6  Debbie Mazie, 59*, Eastlake, OH            39:38.9   12:47
   76    2  Leah Jackson, 25*, Painesville, OH         39:54.4   12:52
   77    9  Sarah Blasier, 32*, Madison, OH            39:56.4   12:53
   78       Renee Lawrence, Madison, Ohio              40:06.1   12:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   79   14  Janet Holzhaeusser, 46*, Mentor, OH        40:18.7   13:00
   80   13  Abigail Swit, 11*, Madison, Ohio           40:28.4   13:03
   81    7  Luke Barbo, 8, Geneva, Ohio                40:29.3   13:04
   82   10  John Barbo, 46, Geneva, Ohio               40:38.2   13:07
   83   10  Courtney Case, 32*, Geneva, Ohio           42:02.0   13:34
   84    9  Jeremy Case, 31, Geneva, Ohio              42:03.2   13:34
   85    3  Stacey neczeporenko, 30*, Ashtabula, OH    42:19.9   13:39
   86    2  Mike Neczeporenko, 30, Ashtabula, OH       42:22.5   13:40
   87   14  Natalie Neczeporenko, 2*, Ashtabula, OH    42:23.2   13:40
   88   15  Hannah McSkimmin, 9*, Ashtabula, OH        42:48.6   13:49



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   89    7  Gary Case, 58, Ashtabula, Ohio             44:45.9   14:26
   90    7  Nair Adams, 58*, Ashtabula, Ohio           44:46.3   14:27
   91   11  Eric Miller, 45, Madison, Ohio             45:43.0   14:45
   92   15  Brenda Miller, 44*, Madison, Ohio          45:43.2   14:45
   93    8  Braxton Bartone, 7, Madison, OH            45:57.9   14:50
   94   16  brooklyn bartone, 8*, Madison, OH          45:58.4   14:50
   95   11  Hollie Bartone, 38*, Madison, OH           46:03.8   14:52



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   96    4  Rachel Blevins, 29*, Dorset, OH            47:37.2   15:22
   97    3  Chris Blevins, 29, Dorset, OH              47:38.5   15:22
   98    5  Sara Borlie, 29*, Eastlake, OH             48:44.5   15:43
   99    6  Jessica Rupena, 29*, Blacklick, OH         48:44.6   15:43
  100    4  Cecclia Hunt, 17*                          49:03.2   15:49
  101    2  Chad Bean, 16, Geneva, Ohio                49:03.4   15:49



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  102    9  Logan Force, 2, Kirtland, OH               49:44.5   16:03
  103   12  Krystal Force, 34*, Kirtland, OH           49:44.8   16:03
  104   16  Tina Tapia, 47*, Geneva, OH                49:54.0   16:06
  105   13  Tamara Smith, 38*, Rock Creek, OH          49:54.1   16:06
  106   17  Haleigh Campana, 15*, Geneva, Ohio         50:53.1   16:25
  107   14  Sara Campana, 33*                          50:53.3   16:25
  108   12  Matthew Szczpinski, 42, Pittsburgh, PA     51:03.3   16:28
  109   15  Kellie Szczpinski, 38*, Carnegie, PA       51:03.5   16:28
  110   16  Theresa Craggs, 33*, Mentor, OH            51:05.0   16:29
  111    8  Vickie Debick, 56*, Mentor, Ohio           52:04.8   16:48
  112    8  Ron Debick, 54, Mentor, Ohio               52:04.9   16:48
  113    7  Cynthia Gregg, 30*, Mentor, OH             52:05.1   16:48
  114   17  Wanda Boch, 37*, Madison, Ohio             52:17.9   16:52
  115   13  George Boch Sr, 43, Madison, Ohio          52:18.1   16:52



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  116   18  Melissa Arcaro, 40*, Conneaut, OH          52:56.8   17:05
  117       Karen Langenderfer*, Toledo, Ohio          52:58.4   17:05
  118    4  Brent Taylor, 30, Mayfield Hts, Ohio       54:34.6   17:36
  119   19  Deborah Taylor, 31*, Mayfield Hts, Ohio    54:34.9   17:36



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  120   20  Jennifer Vanhuss, 34*, Mentor, Ohio        55:57.7   18:03
  121    9  Joan Ehredt, 59*, Kirtland, Ohio           55:58.2   18:03
  122   14  Eric Nainiger, 45, Madison, Ohio           56:06.2   18:06
  123   17  Katie Nainiger, 43*, Madison, Oho          56:06.7   18:06
  124    8  Melissa Schettler, 23*, Connoquenessing, PA
                                                        56:40.9   18:17
  125   21  Shanna Parker, 33*, Transfer, PA           56:42.2   18:17
  126   22  Carrie Brockway, 33*, Ashtabula, Ohio      57:59.0   18:42
  127   10  Aiden Nainiger, 9, Madison, Ohio           58:13.7   18:47



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  128   10  Barb Carr, 53*, Ashtabula, Ohio          1:00:04.1   19:23
  129   11  Owen Bottar, 7, Madison, Ohio            1:00:19.6   19:28
  130    3  Matt Herman, 20, Eastlake, OH            1:00:58.0   19:40
  131   10  Paul Force, 34, Kirtland, OH             1:00:58.5   19:40
  132    2  Carla Henson, 65*, Rome, OH              1:01:16.2   19:46
  133   18  Madly Triskett, 11*, Kirtland, OH        1:01:16.7   19:46
  134   18  Dawn Weaver, 43*, Madison, Ohio          1:01:22.2   19:48
  135    5  Gwendolyn Weaver, 16*, Madison, Ohio     1:01:22.3   19:48
  136   19  Denise Garvin, 43*, Madison, Ohio        1:01:23.5   19:48
  137   19  Lindsay Garvin, 9*, Madison, Ohio        1:01:23.6   19:48
  138   20  Deanna Bottar, 43*, Madison, Ohio        1:01:23.7   19:48
  139    9  Ashley McAlpine, 28*, Willowick, Ohio    1:01:29.0   19:50
  140   10  Caitlyn Alaqua, 23*, Chardon, Ohio       1:01:30.0   19:50
  141    5  Tim Snyder, 30, Madison, Ohio            1:01:33.6   19:51
  142   23  Rachel Bell, 35*, Mentor, Ohio           1:01:33.7   19:51
  143   12  Ryan Bell, 4, Mentor, Ohio               1:01:33.9   19:52
  144   13  Devin Bell, 6, Mentor, Ohio              1:01:38.6   19:53
  145   11  Jerry Bell, 39, Mentor, Ohio             1:01:38.8   19:53
  146   14  Jacob Brass, 11, Perry, Ohio             1:01:46.4   19:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  147   20  Amiyah Anderson, 12*, Willoughby, Ohio   1:02:11.6   20:04
  148   21  Maycee Bennett, 12*, Willoughby, Ohio    1:02:12.0   20:04
  149   15  jason davis, 46, Madison, OH             1:02:30.2   20:10
  150   16  Greg Zilke, 49, Madison, OH              1:02:31.2   20:10
  151    6  Sarah Lepo, 18*, Madison, OH             1:02:31.2   20:10
  152   24  Heather Anderson, 35*, Willoughby, Ohio  1:02:31.5   20:10
  153   25  Mandy Schulthesis, 34*, Madison, Ohio    1:02:39.3   20:13
  154   26  Luella Hughes, 39*, Madison, Ohio        1:02:42.2   20:14
  155   27  Stephanie Hansen, 33*, Ashtabula, Ohio   1:02:43.3   20:14
  156   28  Katie Wills, 33*, Geneva, OH             1:02:43.5   20:14
  157   22  Isabella Federici, 11*, Madison, Ohio    1:03:09.4   20:22
  158   15  George Boch Jr, 9, Madison, Ohio         1:03:26.8   20:28
  159    3  Susan Styblo, 65*, Madison, Ohio         1:03:26.9   20:28
  160   29  Tracey Fairchild, 37*, Madison, Ohio     1:03:47.1   20:35
  161   21  diane davis, 44*, Madison, OH            1:03:54.6   20:37
  162   30  Kristin Colaluca, 40*, Lyndhurst, OH     1:03:54.9   20:37
  163    4  Julianne Hodakievic, 62*, Madison, Ohio  1:04:02.6   20:40
  164   16  Marc Wood, 11, Jefferson, OH             1:04:15.8   20:44
  165   31  Kim McSkimming, 40*, Ashtabula, OH       1:04:18.0   20:45
  166   12  Marc Wood, 31, Jefferson, OH             1:04:18.7   20:45
  167   32  Jade Wood, 31*, Jefferson, OH            1:04:20.3   20:45
  168   23  Rylee Kanith, 13*, Moon, PA              1:04:33.1   20:49
  169   11  Kristi Mazeroi, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:04:35.1   20:50
  170   17  Rj Kanith, 15, Moon, PA                  1:04:42.6   20:52



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  171   24  Ana Schwartz, 10*, Kirtland, OH          1:05:17.7   21:04
  172   25  Madison Baucco, 15*, Chagrin Falls, OH   1:05:18.4   21:04
  173   22  Rosa Schwartz, 44*, Kirtland, OH         1:05:54.1   21:15
  174   23  Rachel Baucco, 41*, Chagrin Falls, OH    1:05:54.9   21:16
  175       Karen Sarli*                             1:05:58.6   21:17
  176   12  Nikki Garcia, 29*, Mayfield Hts, Ohio    1:06:00.4   21:18
  177    6  Lee Jamison, 25, Mentor, Ohio            1:06:47.4   21:33
  178   18  Jordan Force, 5, Kirtland, OH            1:06:57.7   21:36
  179   24  Kelly Henson, 41*, Orwell, OH            1:06:59.2   21:36
  180   33  Renee McCuistion, 35*, Willoughby, Ohio  1:07:08.2   21:39
  181    7  Jarrett Smith, 23, Euclid, Ohio          1:07:08.3   21:39
  182   11  Donna Wood, 59*, Jefferson, OH           1:07:22.3   21:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  183    8  Anthony Henson, 22, Orwell, OH           1:11:47.8   23:10
  184   25  Patricia Brass, 44*, Perry, Ohio         1:12:29.4   23:23
  185   13  Katie D'Amico, 30*, Madison, OH          1:12:39.1   23:26
  186   34  Katie Beardslee, 33*, Perry, OH          1:12:40.1   23:26
  187   26  Lesly Smith, 45*, Madison, Ohio          1:14:00.7   23:52
  188   12  Kim Wisnyai, 51*, Kingsville, Ohio       1:14:00.8   23:53
  189   17  Joe Merrill, 45, Mentor, Ohio            1:14:00.9   23:53
  190   27  Theresa Oshaben, 48*, Madison, Ohio      1:14:01.5   23:53
  191    9  Jon Oshaben, 22, Madison, Ohio           1:14:02.2   23:53
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
18 finishers among Men Under 16
3 finishers among Men 16 - 20
9 finishers among Men 21 - 30
12 finishers among Men 31 - 40
17 finishers among Men 41 - 50
8 finishers among Men 51 - 60
25 finishers among Women Under 16
6 finishers among Women 16 - 20
13 finishers among Women 21 - 30
34 finishers among Women 31 - 40
27 finishers among Women 41 - 50
12 finishers among Women 51 - 60
4 finishers among Women 61 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
68 male finishers
123 female finishers
191 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us