2016 Casal's 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2016 CASAL'S 5K RESULTS

MILL CREEK PARK

May 1, 2016

60 DEGREES - COOL AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    2    1  William McCauley, 42                       23:49.3    7:41
 
Open Women
    1    1  Alyssa Gwirtz, 25                          23:01.0    7:25
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
   37    1  Clayton Woods, 10                          55:14.9   17:49
 
 
Men 16 - 19
   54    1  Alec Swiger, 18                          1:02:16.6   20:05
 
Men 20 - 29
   25    1  Thomas Baker, 24                           40:22.5   13:01
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Tim Scarl, 31, Solon                       26:05.1    8:25
 
Men 40 - 49
   14    1  Randall Goldberg, 44                       34:01.3   10:58
 
Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Tim Powers, 51                             26:47.7    8:39
 
Men 60 & Up
   53    1  William Rosenberg, 75                    1:00:48.8   19:37
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 11
   26    1  Leah Marks, 7                              41:23.1   13:21
 
Women 11 - 15
   11    1  Krista Barton, 12                          33:06.5   10:41
 
Women 16 - 19
   50    1  Megan Simcox, 19                           59:53.4   19:19
 
Women 20 - 29
   16    1  Elise Jordan, 25                           34:31.9   11:08
 
Women 30 - 39
    8    1  Beth Gillin, 35, Boardman, OH              31:34.4   10:11
 
Women 40 - 49
   13    1  Gayle Slattery, 49, Youngstown, OH         33:22.9   10:46
 
Women 50 - 59
    3    1  Michelle Rupe, 56, Cortland, OH            23:57.8    7:44
 
Women 60 & Up
   20    1  Rebecca Withers, 68                        37:41.2   12:09
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Alyssa Gwirtz, 25*                         23:01.0    7:25
    2       William McCauley, 42                       23:49.3    7:41
    3    1  Michelle Rupe, 56*, Cortland, OH           23:57.8    7:44



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    4    1  Tim Scarl, 31, Solon                       26:05.1    8:25
    5    1  Tim Powers, 51                             26:47.7    8:39



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    6    2  Renee Bodden, 58*                          29:31.3    9:31



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    7    2  Bob George, 59, Warren                     31:07.7   10:02
    8    1  Beth Gillin, 35*, Boardman, OH             31:34.4   10:11
    9    2  Sheila Heineman, 34*                       31:53.4   10:17
   10    2  Jonathan Vivo, 30, Poland                  32:48.7   10:35
   11    1  Krista Barton, 12*                         33:06.5   10:41
   12    3  Ken Gwirtz, 55                             33:08.2   10:41
   13    1  Gayle Slattery, 49*, Youngstown, OH        33:22.9   10:46
   14    1  Randall Goldberg, 44                       34:01.3   10:58



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   15    3  Daniel Wakefield, 34, Youngstown, OH       34:09.8   11:01
   16    1  Elise Jordan, 25*                          34:31.9   11:08
   17    4  Anthoney Alexander, 32                     34:43.6   11:12
   18    3  Sheila Alexander, 36*                      35:15.7   11:22
   19    5  Jason Marshall, 36                         35:52.0   11:34



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   20    1  Rebecca Withers, 68*                       37:41.2   12:09
   21    2  Stefany Goeheing, 23*                      37:42.3   12:10
   22    3  Coleen Platt, 29*                          38:05.6   12:17
   23    4  Gerard Slattery, 51, Youngstown, OH        39:18.7   12:41



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   24    4  Macy McKinney, 23*                         40:22.4   13:01
   25    1  Thomas Baker, 24                           40:22.5   13:01
   26    1  Leah Marks, 7*                             41:23.1   13:21
   27    6  Steve Marks, 34, Boardman, OH              41:23.2   13:21



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   28    5  Danielle Baker, 28*                        44:07.7   14:14
   29    4  Carla Touville, 35*                        45:15.5   14:36
   30    7  Curt Touville, 35                          45:16.4   14:36



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   31    6  Laren Congeni, 26*, Boardman, OH           48:06.4   15:31
   32    2  Becky Knaack, 44*                          48:07.2   15:31



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   33    5  Lynn Hunsicker, 34*                        50:07.9   16:10
   34    6  Jamie Bella, 38*, Youngstown, OH           51:22.4   16:34
   35    7  Ashely Platt, 31*                          51:22.6   16:34
   36    3  Heather Shulman, 43*                       52:25.3   16:55



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   37    1  Clayton Woods, 10                          55:14.9   17:49
   38    8  Eric Bower, 35                             55:16.5   17:50
   39    8  Tracey Woods, 36*                          55:19.2   17:51
   40    9  April Nagle, 30*                           55:43.5   17:59
   41    7  Helena Tedesco, 21*, Boardman, OH          55:44.0   17:59



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   42   10  Janelle Bower, 34*                         55:47.9   18:00
   43   11  Amy Scarl, 31*, Chagrin Falls              56:11.8   18:08
   44    8  Allison Rose, 21*                          56:12.2   18:08
   45    9  Brandy Dilworth, 28*                       56:12.5   18:08
   46       Tracy Brooks*                              58:33.3   18:53



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   47   12  Sara Burt, 32*                             58:59.4   19:02
   48   13  Carrie Marks, 34*                          59:00.4   19:02
   49    2  Denise Komara, 61*                         59:28.3   19:11
   50    1  Megan Simcox, 19*                          59:53.4   19:19
   51   10  Carly Jones, 20*                         1:00:40.3   19:34
   52   11  Emily Deathly, 26*                       1:00:40.3   19:34
   53    1  William Rosenberg, 75                    1:00:48.8   19:37



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   54    1  Alec Swiger, 18                          1:02:16.6   20:05
   55    4  Jackie Simcox, 48*                       1:02:42.4   20:14
   56   14  Nichole Partain, 39*                     1:04:24.5   20:47
   57    5  Jodi Jones, 47*                          1:04:30.2   20:48
   58   12  Erica Lewis, 24*                         1:04:32.2   20:49
   59    6  Sheri Hess-Manete, 42*                   1:04:57.0   20:57
   60   15  Jessica Cohn, 36*                        1:04:57.4   20:57



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   61    7  Sarah Kesner, 49*, Pulaski, PA           1:05:15.4   21:03
   62    2  Jake Mauk, 18, Hubbard, OH               1:05:54.2   21:16
   63    3  Marlene Lesko, 61*                       1:05:54.8   21:16
   64    8  Cher Wolkoft, 41*                        1:05:55.8   21:16
   65    9  Joshua Kesner, 30, Hubbard, OH           1:05:57.8   21:17
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 11
2 finishers among Men 16 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 11
1 finishers among Women 11 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
15 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
21 male finishers
44 female finishers
65 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us