2016 CVCA Royal Reindeer Run

Print Logo image
1 Mile Fun Run Results

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2016 CVCA ROYAL REINDEER RUN 5K RESULTS

Dec. 17, 2016

35DEGREES, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH              15:44.8    5:05
    2    2  Craig Rupe, 30, Peninsula, OH              15:50.7    5:07
    3       Colin Gaines                               18:10.1    5:52
 
Open Women
    6    1  Rochelle Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH          20:18.0    6:33
   17    2  Michelle Rupe, 57, Cortland, OH            21:58.9    7:05
   18    3  Jinger Moore, 33, Stow, Ohio               22:29.9    7:15
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   12    1  Hunter Midcap, 14, Wheeling, WV            21:09.0    6:49
   27    2  Jacob Koons, 14, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio      24:08.7    7:47
   40    3  Jonathan Meybaum, 12, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   25:32.5    8:14
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Giorgio Miceli, 16                         19:42.9    6:22
   15    2  John Paisley, 16, hudson, Ohio             21:52.0    7:03
   20    3  Luke Calder, 15, Aurora, Ohio              22:41.3    7:19
 
Men 20 - 24
   14    1  Ben Paisley, 21, hudson, Ohio              21:45.2    7:01
   62    2  Dominic Masson, 20, Munroe Falls, OH       27:59.5    9:02
   71    3  Brandon Pfeiffer, 21, University Height, OH
                                                        28:39.9    9:15
 
Men 25 - 29
   10    1  Jacob Piland, 26, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio     21:02.2    6:47
   84    2  Jared Early, 26, Olmsted Falls, Ohio       29:50.5    9:38
 
Men 30 - 34
   22    1  Lt Newland, 31, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       23:13.4    7:29
 
Men 35 - 39
   51    1  Jd Cooley, 37, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          26:35.7    8:35
   68    2  Greg Stead, 39, Lakewood, Ohio             28:23.8    9:10
   69    3  Daniel Sweeney, 39, Lakewood, Ohio         28:26.9    9:11
 
Men 40 - 44
    9    1  Matt Koons, 41, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       20:53.0    6:44
   24    2  Mark Van Drunen, 43, Hudson, OH            23:58.2    7:44
   54    3  Steve Hyatt, 42, Fairlawn, Ohio            27:14.9    8:47
 
Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Fabio Polanco, 45, Shaker Heights, Ohio    20:19.6    6:33
   11    2  Matthew Riordan, 45, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio  21:02.5    6:47
   16    3  Tm Hertel, 46, Akron, OH                   21:53.0    7:04
 
Men 50 - 54
    4    1  Curt Bachus, 51, Akron, OH                 18:38.7    6:01
   19    2  Steve Adams, 54, Hudson, OH                22:38.8    7:18
   32    3  Jim Croyts, 52, Northfield Center, OH      24:25.0    7:53
 
Men 55 - 59
    8    1  Trevor Kershevich, 58, Cleveland, Ohio     20:44.5    6:41
   25    2  Dan Kovijanich, 57, Avon Lake, Ohio        23:59.5    7:44
   56    3  David Wright, 58, Silver Lake, Ohio        27:29.6    8:52
 
Men 60 - 64
   13    1  Bob Henery, 64, Wooster, Ohio              21:38.4    6:59
   55    2  Jim Gaul, 63, Stow, Ohio                   27:29.5    8:52
   92    3  Thomas Ruzics, 61, Akron, Ohio             31:08.8   10:03
 
Men 65 - 69
   31    1  Dennis Gordon, 69, Seville, Ohio           24:20.1    7:51
   87    2  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, Ohio              30:22.7    9:48
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   48    1  Payton Fraley, 13, Akron, Ohio             26:07.4    8:26
   66    2  Stephanie Wodrich, 12, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
                                                        28:16.2    9:07
   86    3  Cailyn Croyts, 11, Sagamore Hills, Ohio    30:10.8    9:44
 
Women 15 - 19
   29    1  Katya Ferguson, 18, Medina, OH             24:16.6    7:50
   30    2  Lydia Carroscia, 17, Streetsboro, Ohio     24:19.2    7:51
   36    3  Jaya Wilson, 17, Stow, OH                  25:23.8    8:12
 
Women 20 - 24
   59    1  Meg Bernard, 20, Chicago, IL               27:56.4    9:01
   76    2  Paige Klopfenstein, 22, Wapakoneta, Ohio   29:01.1    9:22
   77    3  Hailey Reynolds, 22, Cleveland heights, OH 29:01.5    9:22
 
Women 25 - 29
   73    1  Catherine Staker, 27, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   28:44.1    9:16
   80    2  Audra Newland, 27, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio    29:21.1    9:28
   95    3  Amy Mucha, 29, Kent, Ohio                  31:12.3   10:04
 
Women 30 - 34
   61    1  Jessica Giordano, 34, Sagamore Hills, Ohio 27:59.3    9:02
   65    2  Sandra Grabowski, 32, Broadview Hts, OH    28:13.6    9:06
   81    3  Kendall Hudson, 30, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio   29:21.3    9:28
 
Women 35 - 39
  100    1  Amanda Leipold, 38, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio   31:47.6   10:15
  121    2  Kristi Miller, 38, hudson, Ohio            36:56.2   11:55
  131    3  Michelle Pinnow, 37, hudson, Ohio          49:31.3   15:58
 
Women 40 - 44
   37    1  Sarah Van Drunen, 42, Hudson, OH           25:26.2    8:12
   52    2  Kelly Beckett, 43, Akron, OH               26:44.3    8:38
   64    3  Danielle Ruffner, 40, Medina, OH           28:07.6    9:04
 
Women 45 - 49
   28    1  lisa spodnik, 46, Akron, Ohio              24:11.8    7:48
   96    2  Kristine Midcap, 47, Wheeling, WV          31:15.6   10:05
   99    3  Caryl Kolb, 46, Stow, OH                   31:46.5   10:15
 
Women 50 - 54
  125    1  Charlene Croyts, 50, Sagamore Hills, Ohio  42:10.7   13:36
 
Women 55 - 59
   35    1  Sue Payne, 55, Hudson, OH                  25:10.1    8:07
   58    2  Jeanette Hariharan, 56, Akron, OH          27:46.3    8:57
  113    3  Barbara Lohmeyer, 56, Akron, Ohio          33:54.8   10:56
 
Women 60 - 64
  118    1  Patti Zaubi, 63, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        35:27.5   11:26
  132    2  Paula Kelley, 62, Sagamore Hills, Ohio     51:26.9   16:36
 
 
Women 70 & Up
  130    1  judy white, 73, Fairlawn, Ohio             47:41.7   15:23
 
 
 
Order of Finish
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH              15:44.8    5:05
    2       Craig Rupe, 30, Peninsula, OH              15:50.7    5:07
    3       Colin Gaines                               18:10.1    5:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Curt Bachus, 51, Akron, OH                 18:38.7    6:01
    5    1  Giorgio Miceli, 16                         19:42.9    6:22
    6       Rochelle Morgan, 28*, Cortland, OH         20:18.0    6:33
    7    1  Fabio Polanco, 45, Shaker Heights, Ohio    20:19.6    6:33
    8    1  Trevor Kershevich, 58, Cleveland, Ohio     20:44.5    6:41
    9    1  Matt Koons, 41, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       20:53.0    6:44
   10    1  Jacob Piland, 26, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio     21:02.2    6:47
   11    2  Matthew Riordan, 45, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio  21:02.5    6:47
   12    1  Hunter Midcap, 14, Wheeling, WV            21:09.0    6:49
   13    1  Bob Henery, 64, Wooster, Ohio              21:38.4    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   14    1  Ben Paisley, 21, hudson, Ohio              21:45.2    7:01
   15    2  John Paisley, 16, hudson, Ohio             21:52.0    7:03
   16    3  Tm Hertel, 46, Akron, OH                   21:53.0    7:04
   17       Michelle Rupe, 57*, Cortland, OH           21:58.9    7:05
   18       Jinger Moore, 33*, Stow, Ohio              22:29.9    7:15
   19    2  Steve Adams, 54, Hudson, OH                22:38.8    7:18
   20    3  Luke Calder, 15, Aurora, Ohio              22:41.3    7:19
   21    4  Jack Hyatt, 15, Fairlawn, Ohio             22:45.9    7:21
   22    1  Lt Newland, 31, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       23:13.4    7:29
   23    4  jason spodnik, 47, Akron, Ohio             23:13.8    7:30
   24    2  Mark Van Drunen, 43, Hudson, OH            23:58.2    7:44
   25    2  Dan Kovijanich, 57, Avon Lake, Ohio        23:59.5    7:44
   26    5  Jeff Lewis, 47, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       24:01.8    7:45
   27    2  Jacob Koons, 14, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio      24:08.7    7:47
   28    1  lisa spodnik, 46*, Akron, Ohio             24:11.8    7:48
   29    1  Katya Ferguson, 18*, Medina, OH            24:16.6    7:50
   30    2  Lydia Carroscia, 17*, Streetsboro, Ohio    24:19.2    7:51
   31    1  Dennis Gordon, 69, Seville, Ohio           24:20.1    7:51
   32    3  Jim Croyts, 52, Northfield Center, OH      24:25.0    7:53
   33    4  Phil Karayan, 52, Hinkley, OH              24:37.8    7:57
   34    6  Tyler Ruffner, 45, Medina, OH              24:43.3    7:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   35    1  Sue Payne, 55*, Hudson, OH                 25:10.1    8:07
   36    3  Jaya Wilson, 17*, Stow, OH                 25:23.8    8:12
   37    1  Sarah Van Drunen, 42*, Hudson, OH          25:26.2    8:12
   38    5  Doug Midcap, 54, Wheeling, WV              25:27.2    8:13
   39    5  Tomi Ruzics, 18, Akron, Ohio               25:31.1    8:14
   40    3  Jonathan Meybaum, 12, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   25:32.5    8:14
   41    4  Anna Croyts, 16*, Sagamore Hills, Ohio     25:33.5    8:15
   42    6  Sean Fremon, 50, Akron, OH                 25:37.1    8:16
   43    4  Andrew Fridline, 14, Stow, OH              25:37.7    8:16
   44    7  Chad Calder, 51, Aurora, Ohio              25:41.1    8:17
   45    5  Jack Hernandez, 12, Medina, OH             25:47.6    8:19
   46    6  Ty Kamp, 14, Cuyahoga Falls, OH            25:48.3    8:19
   47    7  Noah Koons, 14, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       25:52.6    8:21
   48    1  Payton Fraley, 13*, Akron, Ohio            26:07.4    8:26
   49    5  Christine Ault, 18*, SoUth Euclid, OH      26:07.6    8:26
   50    6  Mitch Gilley, 18, Aurora, Ohio             26:24.5    8:31
   51    1  Jd Cooley, 37, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          26:35.7    8:35
   52    2  Kelly Beckett, 43*, Akron, OH              26:44.3    8:38
   53    8  Will Hyatt, 8, Fairlawn, Ohio              27:07.6    8:45
   54    3  Steve Hyatt, 42, Fairlawn, Ohio            27:14.9    8:47
   55    2  Jim Gaul, 63, Stow, Ohio                   27:29.5    8:52
   56    3  David Wright, 58, Silver Lake, Ohio        27:29.6    8:52
   57    4  Greg Payne, 55, Hudson, OH                 27:35.9    8:54
   58    2  Jeanette Hariharan, 56*, Akron, OH         27:46.3    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   59    1  Meg Bernard, 20*, Chicago, IL              27:56.4    9:01
   60       #246                                       27:58.7    9:02
   61    1  Jessica Giordano, 34*, Sagamore Hills, Ohio
                                                        27:59.3    9:02
   62    2  Dominic Masson, 20, Munroe Falls, OH       27:59.5    9:02
   63    6  Melanie Critzer, 17*, Streetsboro, OH      27:59.7    9:02
   64    3  Danielle Ruffner, 40*, Medina, OH          28:07.6    9:04
   65    2  Sandra Grabowski, 32*, Broadview Hts, OH   28:13.6    9:06
   66    2  Stephanie Wodrich, 12*, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
                                                        28:16.2    9:07
   67    7  Bob Curtis, 48, Akron, Ohio                28:23.8    9:10
   68    2  Greg Stead, 39, Lakewood, Ohio             28:23.8    9:10
   69    3  Daniel Sweeney, 39, Lakewood, Ohio         28:26.9    9:11
   70    4  William Shomrock, 42, Peninsula, OH        28:31.7    9:12
   71    3  Brandon Pfeiffer, 21, University Height, OH
                                                        28:39.9    9:15
   72    7  Gabe Hernandez, 15, Medina, OH             28:41.4    9:15
   73    1  Catherine Staker, 27*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH  28:44.1    9:16
   74    7  becca teodosiu, 16*, Stow, Ohio            28:55.6    9:20
   75    8  bethany mcdougald, 16*, Aurora, Ohio       28:58.7    9:21
   76    2  Paige Klopfenstein, 22*, Wapakoneta, Ohio  29:01.1    9:22
   77    3  Hailey Reynolds, 22*, Cleveland heights, OH
                                                        29:01.5    9:22
   78       Jonathan Beckett, Akron, OH                29:02.7    9:22
   79    8  Andrew Paisley, 54, hudson, Ohio           29:08.0    9:24
   80    2  Audra Newland, 27*, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio   29:21.1    9:28
   81    3  Kendall Hudson, 30*, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio  29:21.3    9:28
   82    9  Benjamin Meybaum, 10, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   29:23.8    9:29
   83    5  John Wilson, 59, Munroe Falls, Ohio        29:45.9    9:36
   84    2  Jared Early, 26, Olmsted Falls, Ohio       29:50.5    9:38
   85    4  Madeline Weiman, 23*, Rocky River, Ohio    29:50.5    9:38
   86    3  Cailyn Croyts, 11*, Sagamore Hills, Ohio   30:10.8    9:44
   87    2  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, Ohio              30:22.7    9:48
   88    4  Hannah Lux, 12*, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio      30:30.8    9:51
   89   10  Jt Nichols, 13, Solon, Ohio                30:40.9    9:54
   90   11  Bobby Curtis, 13, Akron, Ohio              30:46.6    9:56
   91    5  Brad Deetscreek, 43, Akron, Ohio           30:48.2    9:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   92    3  Thomas Ruzics, 61, Akron, Ohio             31:08.8   10:03
   93   12  Carter Parmenter, 12, Peninsula, OH        31:09.7   10:03
   94    4  Abby McMullen, 30*, hudson, Ohio           31:12.0   10:04
   95    3  Amy Mucha, 29*, Kent, Ohio                 31:12.3   10:04
   96    2  Kristine Midcap, 47*, Wheeling, WV         31:15.6   10:05
   97    8  Daniel Chung, 19, Stow, Ohio               31:16.2   10:05
   98    4  Brittany Chung, 26*, Stow, Ohio            31:16.3   10:05
   99    3  Caryl Kolb, 46*, Stow, OH                  31:46.5   10:15
  100    1  Amanda Leipold, 38*, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio  31:47.6   10:15
  101    5  Anginette Fullerton, 22*, Kent, Ohio       31:50.6   10:16
  102    5  Hannah Hyatt, 11*, Fairlawn, Ohio          32:15.2   10:24
  103    4  Elissa Hyatt, 41*, Fairlawn, Ohio          32:15.3   10:24
  104   13  Peter Perdue, 13, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio     32:26.3   10:28
  105    8  Jason Kerins, 46, hudson, Ohio             32:35.8   10:31
  106    9  John Rasper, 18                            33:22.8   10:46
  107    9  Maddie Curtis, 17*, Akron, Ohio            33:24.7   10:47
  108   10  Josh Flenniken, 17, hudson, Ohio           33:26.4   10:47
  109    9  Charles Lally, 45, Tallmadge, Ohio         33:37.3   10:51
  110   10  Eva Ruzics, 19*, Akron, Ohio               33:48.1   10:54
  111    5  Jarret Dykes, 28*, westminister, Colorad   33:48.7   10:54
  112    5  Jackie kus, 34*, denver, Colorado          33:48.9   10:54
  113    3  Barbara Lohmeyer, 56*, Akron, Ohio         33:54.8   10:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  114    6  Amira Dietrich, 7*, hudson, Ohio           34:09.5   11:01
  115    5  Michelle Dietrich, 41*, hudson, Ohio       34:09.9   11:01
  116    4  Michelle Fremon, 48*, Akron, OH            34:18.0   11:04
  117    7  Megan Miller, 11*, hudson, Ohio            34:20.0   11:05
  118    1  Patti Zaubi, 63*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH       35:27.5   11:26
  119   11  Steven Lux, 19, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       35:52.1   11:34
  120    4  Craig Keslar, 60, Akron, Ohio              36:24.9   11:45
  121    2  Kristi Miller, 38*, hudson, Ohio           36:56.2   11:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  122   12  Aaron Hobart, 16, , OH                     37:35.9   12:08
  123   11  Allie Curtis, 18*, Akron, Ohio             40:04.2   12:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  124    4  deborah hissong, 56*, Seville, Ohio        40:20.1   13:01
  125    1  Charlene Croyts, 50*, Sagamore Hills, Ohio 42:10.7   13:36



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  126   12  Zoe Curtis, 15*, Akron, Ohio               46:28.5   15:00
  127    5  Deb Curtis, 48*, Akron, Ohio               46:52.2   15:07
  128    6  Jennifer Meybaum, 43*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH  47:01.9   15:10
  129   10  Ken Meybaum, 47, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        47:01.9   15:10
  130    1  judy white, 73*, Fairlawn, Ohio            47:41.7   15:23
  131    3  Michelle Pinnow, 37*, hudson, Ohio         49:31.3   15:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  132    2  Paula Kelley, 62*, Sagamore Hills, Ohio    51:26.9   16:36
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
13 finishers among Men Under 15
12 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
7 finishers among Women Under 15
12 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
76 male finishers
56 female finishers
132 total finishers
 
 
Age Groups
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   12    1  Hunter Midcap, 14, Wheeling, WV            21:09.0    6:49
   27    2  Jacob Koons, 14, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio      24:08.7    7:47
   40    3  Jonathan Meybaum, 12, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   25:32.5    8:14
   43    4  Andrew Fridline, 14, Stow, OH              25:37.7    8:16
   45    5  Jack Hernandez, 12, Medina, OH             25:47.6    8:19
   46    6  Ty Kamp, 14, Cuyahoga Falls, OH            25:48.3    8:19
   47    7  Noah Koons, 14, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       25:52.6    8:21
   53    8  Will Hyatt, 8, Fairlawn, Ohio              27:07.6    8:45
   82    9  Benjamin Meybaum, 10, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   29:23.8    9:29
   89   10  Jt Nichols, 13, Solon, Ohio                30:40.9    9:54
   90   11  Bobby Curtis, 13, Akron, Ohio              30:46.6    9:56
   93   12  Carter Parmenter, 12, Peninsula, OH        31:09.7   10:03
  104   13  Peter Perdue, 13, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio     32:26.3   10:28
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Giorgio Miceli, 16                         19:42.9    6:22
   15    2  John Paisley, 16, hudson, Ohio             21:52.0    7:03
   20    3  Luke Calder, 15, Aurora, Ohio              22:41.3    7:19
   21    4  Jack Hyatt, 15, Fairlawn, Ohio             22:45.9    7:21
   39    5  Tomi Ruzics, 18, Akron, Ohio               25:31.1    8:14
   50    6  Mitch Gilley, 18, Aurora, Ohio             26:24.5    8:31
   72    7  Gabe Hernandez, 15, Medina, OH             28:41.4    9:15
   97    8  Daniel Chung, 19, Stow, Ohio               31:16.2   10:05
  106    9  John Rasper, 18                            33:22.8   10:46
  108   10  Josh Flenniken, 17, hudson, Ohio           33:26.4   10:47
  119   11  Steven Lux, 19, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       35:52.1   11:34
  122   12  Aaron Hobart, 16, , OH                     37:35.9   12:08
 
Men 20 - 24
   14    1  Ben Paisley, 21, hudson, Ohio              21:45.2    7:01
   62    2  Dominic Masson, 20, Munroe Falls, OH       27:59.5    9:02
   71    3  Brandon Pfeiffer, 21, University Height, OH
                                                        28:39.9    9:15
 
Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH              15:44.8    5:05
   10    2  Jacob Piland, 26, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio     21:02.2    6:47
   84    3  Jared Early, 26, Olmsted Falls, Ohio       29:50.5    9:38
 
Men 30 - 34
    2    1  Craig Rupe, 30, Peninsula, OH              15:50.7    5:07
   22    2  Lt Newland, 31, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       23:13.4    7:29
 
Men 35 - 39
   51    1  Jd Cooley, 37, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          26:35.7    8:35
   68    2  Greg Stead, 39, Lakewood, Ohio             28:23.8    9:10
   69    3  Daniel Sweeney, 39, Lakewood, Ohio         28:26.9    9:11
 
Men 40 - 44
    9    1  Matt Koons, 41, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       20:53.0    6:44
   24    2  Mark Van Drunen, 43, Hudson, OH            23:58.2    7:44
   54    3  Steve Hyatt, 42, Fairlawn, Ohio            27:14.9    8:47
   70    4  William Shomrock, 42, Peninsula, OH        28:31.7    9:12
   91    5  Brad Deetscreek, 43, Akron, Ohio           30:48.2    9:56
 
Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Fabio Polanco, 45, Shaker Heights, Ohio    20:19.6    6:33
   11    2  Matthew Riordan, 45, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio  21:02.5    6:47
   16    3  Tm Hertel, 46, Akron, OH                   21:53.0    7:04
   23    4  jason spodnik, 47, Akron, Ohio             23:13.8    7:30
   26    5  Jeff Lewis, 47, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       24:01.8    7:45
   34    6  Tyler Ruffner, 45, Medina, OH              24:43.3    7:58
   67    7  Bob Curtis, 48, Akron, Ohio                28:23.8    9:10
  105    8  Jason Kerins, 46, hudson, Ohio             32:35.8   10:31
  109    9  Charles Lally, 45, Tallmadge, Ohio         33:37.3   10:51
  129   10  Ken Meybaum, 47, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        47:01.9   15:10
 
Men 50 - 54
    4    1  Curt Bachus, 51, Akron, OH                 18:38.7    6:01
   19    2  Steve Adams, 54, Hudson, OH                22:38.8    7:18
   32    3  Jim Croyts, 52, Northfield Center, OH      24:25.0    7:53
   33    4  Phil Karayan, 52, Hinkley, OH              24:37.8    7:57
   38    5  Doug Midcap, 54, Wheeling, WV              25:27.2    8:13
   42    6  Sean Fremon, 50, Akron, OH                 25:37.1    8:16
   44    7  Chad Calder, 51, Aurora, Ohio              25:41.1    8:17
   79    8  Andrew Paisley, 54, hudson, Ohio           29:08.0    9:24
 
Men 55 - 59
    8    1  Trevor Kershevich, 58, Cleveland, Ohio     20:44.5    6:41
   25    2  Dan Kovijanich, 57, Avon Lake, Ohio        23:59.5    7:44
   56    3  David Wright, 58, Silver Lake, Ohio        27:29.6    8:52
   57    4  Greg Payne, 55, Hudson, OH                 27:35.9    8:54
   83    5  John Wilson, 59, Munroe Falls, Ohio        29:45.9    9:36
 
Men 60 - 64
   13    1  Bob Henery, 64, Wooster, Ohio              21:38.4    6:59
   55    2  Jim Gaul, 63, Stow, Ohio                   27:29.5    8:52
   92    3  Thomas Ruzics, 61, Akron, Ohio             31:08.8   10:03
  120    4  Craig Keslar, 60, Akron, Ohio              36:24.9   11:45
 
Men 65 - 69
   31    1  Dennis Gordon, 69, Seville, Ohio           24:20.1    7:51
   87    2  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, Ohio              30:22.7    9:48
 
 
 
 
Age Groups
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   48    1  Payton Fraley, 13, Akron, Ohio             26:07.4    8:26
   66    2  Stephanie Wodrich, 12, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
                                                        28:16.2    9:07
   86    3  Cailyn Croyts, 11, Sagamore Hills, Ohio    30:10.8    9:44
   88    4  Hannah Lux, 12, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio       30:30.8    9:51
  102    5  Hannah Hyatt, 11, Fairlawn, Ohio           32:15.2   10:24
  114    6  Amira Dietrich, 7, hudson, Ohio            34:09.5   11:01
  117    7  Megan Miller, 11, hudson, Ohio             34:20.0   11:05
 
Women 15 - 19
   29    1  Katya Ferguson, 18, Medina, OH             24:16.6    7:50
   30    2  Lydia Carroscia, 17, Streetsboro, Ohio     24:19.2    7:51
   36    3  Jaya Wilson, 17, Stow, OH                  25:23.8    8:12
   41    4  Anna Croyts, 16, Sagamore Hills, Ohio      25:33.5    8:15
   49    5  Christine Ault, 18, SoUth Euclid, OH       26:07.6    8:26
   63    6  Melanie Critzer, 17, Streetsboro, OH       27:59.7    9:02
   74    7  becca teodosiu, 16, Stow, Ohio             28:55.6    9:20
   75    8  bethany mcdougald, 16, Aurora, Ohio        28:58.7    9:21
  107    9  Maddie Curtis, 17, Akron, Ohio             33:24.7   10:47
  110   10  Eva Ruzics, 19, Akron, Ohio                33:48.1   10:54
  123   11  Allie Curtis, 18, Akron, Ohio              40:04.2   12:56
  126   12  Zoe Curtis, 15, Akron, Ohio                46:28.5   15:00
 
Women 20 - 24
   59    1  Meg Bernard, 20, Chicago, IL               27:56.4    9:01
   76    2  Paige Klopfenstein, 22, Wapakoneta, Ohio   29:01.1    9:22
   77    3  Hailey Reynolds, 22, Cleveland heights, OH 29:01.5    9:22
   85    4  Madeline Weiman, 23, Rocky River, Ohio     29:50.5    9:38
  101    5  Anginette Fullerton, 22, Kent, Ohio        31:50.6   10:16
 
Women 25 - 29
    6    1  Rochelle Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH          20:18.0    6:33
   73    2  Catherine Staker, 27, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   28:44.1    9:16
   80    3  Audra Newland, 27, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio    29:21.1    9:28
   95    4  Amy Mucha, 29, Kent, Ohio                  31:12.3   10:04
   98    5  Brittany Chung, 26, Stow, Ohio             31:16.3   10:05
  111    6  Jarret Dykes, 28, westminister, Colorad    33:48.7   10:54
 
Women 30 - 34
   18    1  Jinger Moore, 33, Stow, Ohio               22:29.9    7:15
   61    2  Jessica Giordano, 34, Sagamore Hills, Ohio 27:59.3    9:02
   65    3  Sandra Grabowski, 32, Broadview Hts, OH    28:13.6    9:06
   81    4  Kendall Hudson, 30, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio   29:21.3    9:28
   94    5  Abby McMullen, 30, hudson, Ohio            31:12.0   10:04
  112    6  Jackie kus, 34, denver, Colorado           33:48.9   10:54
 
Women 35 - 39
  100    1  Amanda Leipold, 38, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio   31:47.6   10:15
  121    2  Kristi Miller, 38, hudson, Ohio            36:56.2   11:55
  131    3  Michelle Pinnow, 37, hudson, Ohio          49:31.3   15:58
 
Women 40 - 44
   37    1  Sarah Van Drunen, 42, Hudson, OH           25:26.2    8:12
   52    2  Kelly Beckett, 43, Akron, OH               26:44.3    8:38
   64    3  Danielle Ruffner, 40, Medina, OH           28:07.6    9:04
  103    4  Elissa Hyatt, 41, Fairlawn, Ohio           32:15.3   10:24
  115    5  Michelle Dietrich, 41, hudson, Ohio        34:09.9   11:01
  128    6  Jennifer Meybaum, 43, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   47:01.9   15:10
 
Women 45 - 49
   28    1  lisa spodnik, 46, Akron, Ohio              24:11.8    7:48
   96    2  Kristine Midcap, 47, Wheeling, WV          31:15.6   10:05
   99    3  Caryl Kolb, 46, Stow, OH                   31:46.5   10:15
  116    4  Michelle Fremon, 48, Akron, OH             34:18.0   11:04
  127    5  Deb Curtis, 48, Akron, Ohio                46:52.2   15:07
 
Women 50 - 54
  125    1  Charlene Croyts, 50, Sagamore Hills, Ohio  42:10.7   13:36
 
Women 55 - 59
   17    1  Michelle Rupe, 57, Cortland, OH            21:58.9    7:05
   35    2  Sue Payne, 55, Hudson, OH                  25:10.1    8:07
   58    3  Jeanette Hariharan, 56, Akron, OH          27:46.3    8:57
  113    4  Barbara Lohmeyer, 56, Akron, Ohio          33:54.8   10:56
  124    5  deborah hissong, 56, Seville, Ohio         40:20.1   13:01
 
Women 60 - 64
  118    1  Patti Zaubi, 63, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        35:27.5   11:26
  132    2  Paula Kelley, 62, Sagamore Hills, Ohio     51:26.9   16:36
 
 
Women 70 & Up
  130    1  judy white, 73, Fairlawn, Ohio             47:41.7   15:23
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us