2016 EASTER SEALS 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2016 EASTER SEALS 5K RESULTS

BOARDMAN PARK

April 30, 2016

55 DEGREES - COOL AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1    1  Cory Okular, 25                            19:42.0    6:21
    2    2  Michael Pappas, 26                         20:00.8    6:27



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    3    3  Phil Boran, 27                             24:55.5    8:02
    4    1  Meri Fetkovich, 36*                        25:05.5    8:06
    5    1  Pamela Byers, 49*                          25:52.5    8:21
    6    1  Mark Fetkovich, 37                         26:20.3    8:30
    7    2  Meghan Kifer, 37*                          26:43.1    8:37



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    8    2  Chris Fullerman, 47*                       28:12.5    9:06
    9    1  Douglas Bush, 58                           28:45.7    9:17
   10    3  Jackie LeViseur, 45*                       28:50.1    9:18
   11    1  Courtney Angelo, 24*                       28:54.5    9:19
   12    1  Alexis Vasko, 14*                          29:00.3    9:21
   13    2  Heather Manoski, 24*                       29:32.0    9:32



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   14    3  Cristal Antal, 39*                         31:05.2   10:02
   15    4  Heather Belgin, 39*                        34:00.8   10:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   16    1  Deb Liptak, 58*                            34:51.3   11:15
   17    5  Amber Pruski, 30*                          35:47.2   11:33
   18    3  Ashley Swezey, 24*                         36:24.6   11:45



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   19    4  Rebecca Ellwood, 46*                       40:38.5   13:07



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   20    5  Rana Pochiro, 43*                          49:08.4   15:51



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   21       Beverly Ellis*                             50:05.2   16:09
   22       Diana Pulliam*                             50:06.4   16:10



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   23    4  Carrissa Santangelo, 26*                   55:08.7   17:47



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   24       Julia Finocchi*                          1:06:20.0   21:24
* indicates females
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Females (no age given)
5 male finishers
19 female finishers
24 total finishers
 
 
Age Groups
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Cory Okular, 25                            19:42.0    6:21
    2    2  Michael Pappas, 26                         20:00.8    6:27
 
Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Mark Fetkovich, 37                         26:20.3    8:30
 
 
Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Douglas Bush, 58                           28:45.7    9:17
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   12    1  Alexis Vasko, 14                           29:00.3    9:21
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   11    1  Courtney Angelo, 24                        28:54.5    9:19
   13    2  Heather Manoski, 24                        29:32.0    9:32
 
Women 30 - 39
    4    1  Meri Fetkovich, 36                         25:05.5    8:06
    7    2  Meghan Kifer, 37                           26:43.1    8:37
 
Women 40 - 49
    5    1  Pamela Byers, 49                           25:52.5    8:21
    8    2  Chris Fullerman, 47                        28:12.5    9:06
 
Women 50 - 59
   16    1  Deb Liptak, 58                             34:51.3   11:15
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us