2016 Friends of Melana 5k

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2016 FRIENDS OF MELANA 5K RESULTS

Garrettsville, OH

June 26, 2016

76 DEGREES - HOT AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Open Men
    1    1  Job Christiansen, 25                       16:27.4    5:19                       
    2    2  Chad Lutz, 30                              16:41.3    5:23                       
    3    3  Reilly Schrock, 17                         17:56.3    5:47                       
 
Open Women
    1    1  Michelle Rupe, 56, Cortland, OH            21:49.4    7:02                       
    2    2  Johannnah Stefanek, 18, Windham, OH        22:19.9    7:12                       
    3    3  Rosalie Franek, 52, Hiram, OH              22:40.0    7:19                       
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Men Under 15
   16    1  Travis Synesdvet, 14, Mantua, OH           23:21.1    7:32                       
   26    2  Hunter Andel, 11, Garrettsville, OH        25:30.1    8:14                       
   27    3  Nicolas Justus, 10                         25:30.6    8:14                       
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  George Lesnak, 19, Mantua, OH              18:12.1    5:52                       
    5    2  Nicholas Downing, 18                       19:04.6    6:09                       
    6    3  Kyle Horner, 15                            20:42.4    6:41                       
 
Men 20 - 29
    8    1  Aaron Laning, 25                           20:58.5    6:46                       
    9    2  Cameron Kessler, 22, Hiram, OH             21:30.5    6:56  Hiram Fire           
   15    3  Kyle Shanhan, 25, Orwell, OH               23:20.6    7:32                       
 
Men 30 - 39
   18    1  Dan Strosnider, 32                         23:36.0    7:37                       
   20    2  adam tyjeski, 32                           23:55.0    7:43                       
   22    3  Deral Whier, 37, Mantua, OH                24:51.7    8:01                       
 
Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Bill Pennington, 49, Windham, OH           22:15.1    7:11                       
   19    2  J C. Bittence, 47                          23:53.9    7:43                       
   24    3  Bill Byers, 41, Hiram Fire                 24:56.8    8:03  Hiram Fire           
 
Men 50 & Up
   17    1  Joe Jurczyk, 51, Brecksville, OH           23:27.7    7:34                       
   21    2  Earl Kissell, 67                           24:06.8    7:47                       
   23    3  Frank Gergely, 57, Garrettsville, OH       24:54.4    8:02                       
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Women Under 15
    4    1  Savannah Munger, 14                        22:55.4    7:24                       
    9    2  Hannah Bittence, 14                        25:42.1    8:17                       
   17    3  Amber Morris, 12                           29:21.4    9:28                       
 
Women 15 - 19
    7    1  Anna Futty, 19, Hiram, OH                  24:47.9    8:00                       
   24    2  Theresa Paroff, 15                         32:02.6   10:20                       
   33    3  Michaela Paroff, 17                        34:51.9   11:15                       
 
Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Melinda Bednarik, 27                       24:22.4    7:52                       
   13    2  Dana Stone, 29                             27:41.7    8:56                       
   30    3  Adrianne Harris, 27                        34:17.9   11:04                       
 
Women 30 - 39
    5    1  Emmalisa Kennedy, 35, Hiram Fire           23:39.3    7:38  Hiram Fire           
   11    2  Brooke Stamm, 35, Msfd                     26:50.1    8:39  Msfd                 
   15    3  Bethany Maresh, 37, Garrettsville, OH      28:33.5    9:13                       
 
Women 40 - 49
   12    1  Marti Schmucker, 48                        27:39.0    8:55                       
   14    2  Jessica Bittence, 48                       28:20.0    9:08                       
   18    3  Claudia Whisler, 45                        29:28.4    9:30                       
 
Women 50 & Up
    8    1  Bonnie Calcei, 50, Akron, OH               25:29.6    8:13                       
   10    2  Rosanno Myers, 54, Ravenna, OH             25:48.6    8:20                       
   29    3  Kendra Mohney, 58, Bristolville, OH        33:42.0   10:52                       
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Hiram Fire
    1    3  Cameron Kessler, 22, Hiram, OH             21:30.5    6:56
    2    1  Emmalisa Kennedy, 35*, Hiram Fire          23:39.3    7:38
    3    3  Bill Byers, 41, Hiram Fire                 24:56.8    8:03
Total Time = 1:10:06.6     Total Places = 6
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
 
Individuals
    1       Job Christiansen, 25                       16:27.4    5:19                       
    2       Chad Lutz, 30                              16:41.3    5:23                       
    3       Reilly Schrock, 17                         17:56.3    5:47                       
    4    1  George Lesnak, 19, Mantua, OH              18:12.1    5:52                       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5    2  Nicholas Downing, 18                       19:04.6    6:09                       
    6    3  Kyle Horner, 15                            20:42.4    6:41                       
    7    4  Nic Peart, 15                              20:48.8    6:43                       
    8    1  Aaron Laning, 25                           20:58.5    6:46                       
    9    2  Cameron Kessler, 22, Hiram, OH             21:30.5    6:56  Hiram Fire           



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   10    5  Michael Boyle, 17, Mantua, OH              21:44.9    7:01                       
    1       Michelle Rupe, 56*, Cortland, OH           21:49.4    7:02                       
   11    1  Bill Pennington, 49, Windham, OH           22:15.1    7:11                       
    2       Johannnah Stefanek, 18*, Windham, OH       22:19.9    7:12                       
    3       Rosalie Franek, 52*, Hiram, OH             22:40.0    7:19                       
   12    6  Nathan Hale, 16, Ravenna, OH               22:50.9    7:22                       
    4    1  Savannah Munger, 14*                       22:55.4    7:24                       
   13    7  Luke Morris, 18                            22:57.8    7:24                       
   14    8  Anthony Penna, 18, Garrettsville, OH       23:00.8    7:25                       
   15    3  Kyle Shanhan, 25, Orwell, OH               23:20.6    7:32                       
   16    1  Travis Synesdvet, 14, Mantua, OH           23:21.1    7:32                       
   17    1  Joe Jurczyk, 51, Brecksville, OH           23:27.7    7:34                       
   18    1  Dan Strosnider, 32                         23:36.0    7:37                       
    5    1  Emmalisa Kennedy, 35*, Hiram Fire          23:39.3    7:38  Hiram Fire           
   19    2  J C. Bittence, 47                          23:53.9    7:43                       
   20    2  adam tyjeski, 32                           23:55.0    7:43                       
   21    2  Earl Kissell, 67                           24:06.8    7:47                       
    6    1  Melinda Bednarik, 27*                      24:22.4    7:52                       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    7    1  Anna Futty, 19*, Hiram, OH                 24:47.9    8:00                       
   22    3  Deral Whier, 37, Mantua, OH                24:51.7    8:01                       
   23    3  Frank Gergely, 57, Garrettsville, OH       24:54.4    8:02                       
   24    3  Bill Byers, 41, Hiram Fire                 24:56.8    8:03  Hiram Fire           
   25    4  Ian Slaymaker, 43                          25:20.9    8:11                       
    8    1  Bonnie Calcei, 50*, Akron, OH              25:29.6    8:13                       
   26    2  Hunter Andel, 11, Garrettsville, OH        25:30.1    8:14                       
   27    3  Nicolas Justus, 10                         25:30.6    8:14                       
   28    4  Jason Groselle, 34, Hiram Fire             25:34.4    8:15  Hiram Fire           
    9    2  Hannah Bittence, 14*                       25:42.1    8:17                       
   10    2  Rosanno Myers, 54*, Ravenna, OH            25:48.6    8:20                       
   29    4  Richard Poland, 63, Berlin Center, OH      25:50.8    8:20                       
   30    5  Michael Morris, 42                         26:19.8    8:30                       
   31    5  Joshua Plough, 39, Ravenna, OH             26:27.8    8:32                       
   32    6  Ed Maresh, 37, Garrettsville, OH           26:32.8    8:34                       
   33    5  John Plough, 68, Ravenna, OH               26:38.3    8:36                       
   34    6  Rob Strosnider, 53                         26:38.5    8:36                       
   35    4  deacon sommer, 11                          26:48.8    8:39                       
   11    2  Brooke Stamm, 35*, Msfd                    26:50.1    8:39  Msfd                 
   36    6  Mark Chapman, 48                           27:02.2    8:43                       
   12    1  Marti Schmucker, 48*                       27:39.0    8:55                       
   37    4  Chris Ford, 28                             27:41.6    8:56                       
   13    2  Dana Stone, 29*                            27:41.7    8:56                       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   38    7  Martin Swartzentruber, 40                  27:58.5    9:01                       
   14    2  Jessica Bittence, 48*                      28:20.0    9:08                       
   39    5  Shay Sane, 20, Garrettsville, OH           28:29.7    9:11                       
   15    3  Bethany Maresh, 37*, Garrettsville, OH     28:33.5    9:13                       
   16    4  Brittany tyjeski, 30*                      28:33.8    9:13                       
   40    8  Richard Devlin, 43                         28:35.5    9:13                       
   41    7  Jerod Holzman, 35, Mantua, OH              28:52.0    9:19  Msfd                 
   42    5  Aaron Morris, 14                           29:19.7    9:28                       
   17    3  Amber Morris, 12*                          29:21.4    9:28                       
   18    3  Claudia Whisler, 45*                       29:28.4    9:30                       
   19    4  Sharon Spaeth, 43*                         29:48.4    9:37                       
   20    5  Dawn White, 37*, Mantua, OH                30:01.4    9:41                       
   21    6  Jennifer Justus, 36*                       30:07.0    9:43                       
   22    7  Kelliann Collins, 32*                      30:40.6    9:54                       
   43    9  Doug Sterpka, 43, Garrettsville, OH        30:42.8    9:54                       
   23    5  Julie Metzger, 40*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH     30:50.1    9:57                       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   44   10  Brandon Baynes, 42, Msfd                   31:26.0   10:08  Msfd                 
   45    9  Conner Ball, 17, Ravenna, OH               31:30.7   10:10                       
   46   11  David Metzger, 45, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      31:31.8   10:10                       
   47    6  Jesse Grace, 12, Ravenna, OH               31:38.5   10:12                       
   48    7  Tom Brown, 65, Hiram Fire                  31:38.7   10:12  Hiram Fire           
   49       Mike Young, Garrettsville, OH              31:41.6   10:13                       
   50    7  Matthew Robinson, 11, Garrettsville, OH    31:43.1   10:14                       
   51    8  Grayson Hoover, 11, Ravenna, OH            31:47.9   10:15                       
   52    8  Dave Klock, 63, Garrettsville, OH          31:57.3   10:18                       
   53    9  Tom Hrdy, 58                               31:59.2   10:19                       
   24    2  Theresa Paroff, 15*                        32:02.6   10:20                       
   25    8  Zorina Kennedy, 30*, Hiram Fire            32:16.2   10:25  Hiram Fire           
   26    9  Jessica Croocham, 31*, Garrettsville, OH   32:25.0   10:27                       
   54   12  Joe Ball, 40, Garrettsville, OH            32:26.6   10:28                       
   55   13  Pete Pruszynski, 49, Ravenna, OH           32:46.7   10:34                       
   56    9  Hunter Andel, 11, Garrettsville, OH        32:52.8   10:36                       
   57   10  Noah Eggert, 11, Garrettsville, OH         33:06.1   10:41                       
   27    4  Sarah Bittence, 12*                        33:13.2   10:43                       
   58   10  Kyle Lambert, 16                           33:17.6   10:44                       
   28   10  Stephanie Soltis, 36*, Garrettsville, OH   33:32.5   10:49                       
   29    3  Kendra Mohney, 58*, Bristolville, OH       33:42.0   10:52                       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   59   10  Brian Perkins, 51, Msfd                    34:10.6   11:01  Msfd                 
   30    3  Adrianne Harris, 27*                       34:17.9   11:04                       
   31    6  Sarah Wiczen, 45*                          34:22.2   11:05                       
   60    8  Alex Maglionico, 31, Hiram Fire            34:26.1   11:06  Hiram Fire           
   61   11  Joey Ball, 14                              34:33.9   11:09                       
   62   12  Austin Harshman, 14                        34:38.4   11:10                       
   63   14  Fabio Di Sanza, 43                         34:49.0   11:14                       
   32    7  Sarah Durica, 40*                          34:49.0   11:14                       
   33    3  Michaela Paroff, 17*                       34:51.9   11:15                       
   64    6  Brian Belcik, 27                           34:58.9   11:17                       
   34    4  Tiffanie Cseh, 26*                         35:02.2   11:18                       
   35    5  Allyson Brode, 26*                         35:02.3   11:18                       
   65   15  Steve Laskey, 45, Hiram Fire               35:06.3   11:19  Hiram Fire           
   66    9  Josh Wilde, 37, Hiram Fire                 35:06.3   11:19  Hiram Fire           
   36    4  Courtney Cressman, 16*                     35:31.2   11:27                       
   37    5  Corin Ball, 16*                            35:33.2   11:28                       
   38   11  Meghan Nevins, 32*                         35:41.1   11:31                       
   67   11  Patrick Mullally, 57                       35:58.2   11:36                       
   68   12  mike worley, 63                            35:58.6   11:36                       
   69   13  Nathan Gibson, 11                          35:58.8   11:36                       
   39    6  Adrianne Caynor, 29*                       35:59.0   11:36                       
   40   12  Erin Redman, 38*                           36:07.3   11:39                       
   41    4  Suzanne Paroff, 51*                        36:07.6   11:39                       
   70   16  Mark Constance, 49                         36:19.9   11:43                       
   71    7  sean Lyons, 22, Hiram Fire                 36:34.2   11:48  Hiram Fire           
   42    7  Lauren Fisher, 22*, Hiram Fire             36:35.3   11:48  Hiram Fire           
   72   17  Miguel Ramos, 42                           36:36.8   11:49                       
   43    8  Jodi Neu, 45*                              36:41.7   11:50                       
   73    8  Alexander Galayde, 21                      36:48.0   11:52                       
   74   13  Joseph Brookover Sr., 54                   36:48.2   11:52                       
   44    5  Laina Galayde, 14*                         36:48.4   11:52                       
   45    8  Hope Hickman, 22*                          36:52.3   11:54                       
   75    9  John Major, 22, Hiram Fire                 36:57.6   11:55  Hiram Fire           



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   46    6  Bailey Doerfler, 19*                       37:14.6   12:01                       
   76   18  Ted Lysiak, 40, Garrettsville, OH          37:15.5   12:01                       
   77   11  Jordan Manly, 16                           37:25.5   12:04                       
   47    6  Amelia Morris, 10*                         37:26.5   12:05                       
   48   13  Stacy Durieux, 32*                         37:30.5   12:06                       
   49   14  Mindy Hershey, 35*                         37:36.5   12:08                       
   50   15  Brandi Carmen, 34*                         37:39.8   12:09                       
   78   19  Gery Scopilliti, 48, Hiram, OH             38:22.4   12:23                       
   51    9  Anna Moser, 46*, Yardley, PA               38:24.3   12:23                       
   79   14  Tim Williams, 56                           38:38.6   12:28                       
   52    9  Melanie Cox, 26*                           39:25.7   12:43                       
   80   10  Kelly Chambers, 37                         39:35.9   12:46                       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   53    7  Lexi Ramos, 17*                            40:34.7   13:05                       
   81   15  Connie Hasman, 50                          40:40.8   13:07                       
   54   10  Christina Ramos, 41*                       41:05.8   13:15                       
   55   10  Olivia Rizzo, 21*                          41:30.0   13:23                       
   56    5  Susan Rizzo, 55*                           41:30.1   13:23                       
   82   20  Mike May, 44, Windham, OH                  43:16.4   13:58                       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57   11  julie sommer, 41*                          43:31.8   14:03                       
   58   16  Kristina Cupples, 36*                      43:57.8   14:11                       
   59   11  Jacquelyn Pach, 29*, Mantua, OH            44:47.5   14:27                       
   60   12  Michelle Owens, 44*, Hiram Fire            44:57.4   14:30  Hiram Fire           
   61   17  Katie Corr, 34*, Aurora, OH                44:57.4   14:30                       
   83       154408c                                    45:02.9   14:32                       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   84   16  William Voytko, 56, Garrettsville, OH      48:52.0   15:46                       
   62   12  Katie Kontorchik, 27*                      49:28.7   15:58                       
   85   10  Kevin Kontorchik, 29                       49:30.4   15:58                       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   63    6  Kristine Thut, 54*, Mantua, OH             52:31.9   16:57                       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   86   14  Ethan Bittence, 10                         55:39.8   17:57                       
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
14 finishers among Men Under 15
11 finishers among Men 15 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 & Up
6 finishers among Women Under 15
7 finishers among Women 15 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 & Up
89 male finishers
60 female finishers
149 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Men Under 15
   16    1  Travis Synesdvet, 14, Mantua, OH           23:21.1    7:32                       
   26    2  Hunter Andel, 11, Garrettsville, OH        25:30.1    8:14                       
   27    3  Nicolas Justus, 10                         25:30.6    8:14                       
   35    4  deacon sommer, 11                          26:48.8    8:39                       
   42    5  Aaron Morris, 14                           29:19.7    9:28                       
   47    6  Jesse Grace, 12, Ravenna, OH               31:38.5   10:12                       
   50    7  Matthew Robinson, 11, Garrettsville, OH    31:43.1   10:14                       
   51    8  Grayson Hoover, 11, Ravenna, OH            31:47.9   10:15                       
   56    9  Hunter Andel, 11, Garrettsville, OH        32:52.8   10:36                       
   57   10  Noah Eggert, 11, Garrettsville, OH         33:06.1   10:41                       
   61   11  Joey Ball, 14                              34:33.9   11:09                       
   62   12  Austin Harshman, 14                        34:38.4   11:10                       
   69   13  Nathan Gibson, 11                          35:58.8   11:36                       
   86   14  Ethan Bittence, 10                         55:39.8   17:57                       
 
Men 15 - 19
    3    1  Reilly Schrock, 17                         17:56.3    5:47                       
    4    2  George Lesnak, 19, Mantua, OH              18:12.1    5:52                       
    5    3  Nicholas Downing, 18                       19:04.6    6:09                       
    6    4  Kyle Horner, 15                            20:42.4    6:41                       
    7    5  Nic Peart, 15                              20:48.8    6:43                       
   10    6  Michael Boyle, 17, Mantua, OH              21:44.9    7:01                       
   12    7  Nathan Hale, 16, Ravenna, OH               22:50.9    7:22                       
   13    8  Luke Morris, 18                            22:57.8    7:24                       
   14    9  Anthony Penna, 18, Garrettsville, OH       23:00.8    7:25                       
   45   10  Conner Ball, 17, Ravenna, OH               31:30.7   10:10                       
   58   11  Kyle Lambert, 16                           33:17.6   10:44                       
   77   12  Jordan Manly, 16                           37:25.5   12:04                       
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Job Christiansen, 25                       16:27.4    5:19                       
    8    2  Aaron Laning, 25                           20:58.5    6:46                       
    9    3  Cameron Kessler, 22, Hiram, OH             21:30.5    6:56  Hiram Fire           
   15    4  Kyle Shanhan, 25, Orwell, OH               23:20.6    7:32                       
   37    5  Chris Ford, 28                             27:41.6    8:56                       
   39    6  Shay Sane, 20, Garrettsville, OH           28:29.7    9:11                       
   64    7  Brian Belcik, 27                           34:58.9   11:17                       
   71    8  sean Lyons, 22, Hiram Fire                 36:34.2   11:48  Hiram Fire           
   73    9  Alexander Galayde, 21                      36:48.0   11:52                       
   75   10  John Major, 22, Hiram Fire                 36:57.6   11:55  Hiram Fire           
   85   11  Kevin Kontorchik, 29                       49:30.4   15:58                       
 
Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Chad Lutz, 30                              16:41.3    5:23                       
   18    2  Dan Strosnider, 32                         23:36.0    7:37                       
   20    3  adam tyjeski, 32                           23:55.0    7:43                       
   22    4  Deral Whier, 37, Mantua, OH                24:51.7    8:01                       
   28    5  Jason Groselle, 34, Hiram Fire             25:34.4    8:15  Hiram Fire           
   31    6  Joshua Plough, 39, Ravenna, OH             26:27.8    8:32                       
   32    7  Ed Maresh, 37, Garrettsville, OH           26:32.8    8:34                       
   41    8  Jerod Holzman, 35, Mantua, OH              28:52.0    9:19  Msfd                 
   60    9  Alex Maglionico, 31, Hiram Fire            34:26.1   11:06  Hiram Fire           
   66   10  Josh Wilde, 37, Hiram Fire                 35:06.3   11:19  Hiram Fire           
   80   11  Kelly Chambers, 37                         39:35.9   12:46                       
 
Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Bill Pennington, 49, Windham, OH           22:15.1    7:11                       
   19    2  J C. Bittence, 47                          23:53.9    7:43                       
   24    3  Bill Byers, 41, Hiram Fire                 24:56.8    8:03  Hiram Fire           
   25    4  Ian Slaymaker, 43                          25:20.9    8:11                       
   30    5  Michael Morris, 42                         26:19.8    8:30                       
   36    6  Mark Chapman, 48                           27:02.2    8:43                       
   38    7  Martin Swartzentruber, 40                  27:58.5    9:01                       
   40    8  Richard Devlin, 43                         28:35.5    9:13                       
   43    9  Doug Sterpka, 43, Garrettsville, OH        30:42.8    9:54                       
   44   10  Brandon Baynes, 42, Msfd                   31:26.0   10:08  Msfd                 
   46   11  David Metzger, 45, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      31:31.8   10:10                       
   54   12  Joe Ball, 40, Garrettsville, OH            32:26.6   10:28                       
   55   13  Pete Pruszynski, 49, Ravenna, OH           32:46.7   10:34                       
   63   14  Fabio Di Sanza, 43                         34:49.0   11:14                       
   65   15  Steve Laskey, 45, Hiram Fire               35:06.3   11:19  Hiram Fire           
   70   16  Mark Constance, 49                         36:19.9   11:43                       
   72   17  Miguel Ramos, 42                           36:36.8   11:49                       
   76   18  Ted Lysiak, 40, Garrettsville, OH          37:15.5   12:01                       
   78   19  Gery Scopilliti, 48, Hiram, OH             38:22.4   12:23                       
   82   20  Mike May, 44, Windham, OH                  43:16.4   13:58                       
 
Men 50 & Up
   17    1  Joe Jurczyk, 51, Brecksville, OH           23:27.7    7:34                       
   21    2  Earl Kissell, 67                           24:06.8    7:47                       
   23    3  Frank Gergely, 57, Garrettsville, OH       24:54.4    8:02                       
   29    4  Richard Poland, 63, Berlin Center, OH      25:50.8    8:20                       
   33    5  John Plough, 68, Ravenna, OH               26:38.3    8:36                       
   34    6  Rob Strosnider, 53                         26:38.5    8:36                       
   48    7  Tom Brown, 65, Hiram Fire                  31:38.7   10:12  Hiram Fire           
   52    8  Dave Klock, 63, Garrettsville, OH          31:57.3   10:18                       
   53    9  Tom Hrdy, 58                               31:59.2   10:19                       
   59   10  Brian Perkins, 51, Msfd                    34:10.6   11:01  Msfd                 
   67   11  Patrick Mullally, 57                       35:58.2   11:36                       
   68   12  mike worley, 63                            35:58.6   11:36                       
   74   13  Joseph Brookover Sr., 54                   36:48.2   11:52                       
   79   14  Tim Williams, 56                           38:38.6   12:28                       
   81   15  Connie Hasman, 50                          40:40.8   13:07                       
   84   16  William Voytko, 56, Garrettsville, OH      48:52.0   15:46                       
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Women Under 15
    4    1  Savannah Munger, 14                        22:55.4    7:24                       
    9    2  Hannah Bittence, 14                        25:42.1    8:17                       
   17    3  Amber Morris, 12                           29:21.4    9:28                       
   27    4  Sarah Bittence, 12                         33:13.2   10:43                       
   44    5  Laina Galayde, 14                          36:48.4   11:52                       
   47    6  Amelia Morris, 10                          37:26.5   12:05                       
 
Women 15 - 19
    2    1  Johannnah Stefanek, 18, Windham, OH        22:19.9    7:12                       
    7    2  Anna Futty, 19, Hiram, OH                  24:47.9    8:00                       
   24    3  Theresa Paroff, 15                         32:02.6   10:20                       
   33    4  Michaela Paroff, 17                        34:51.9   11:15                       
   36    5  Courtney Cressman, 16                      35:31.2   11:27                       
   37    6  Corin Ball, 16                             35:33.2   11:28                       
   46    7  Bailey Doerfler, 19                        37:14.6   12:01                       
   53    8  Lexi Ramos, 17                             40:34.7   13:05                       
 
Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Melinda Bednarik, 27                       24:22.4    7:52                       
   13    2  Dana Stone, 29                             27:41.7    8:56                       
   30    3  Adrianne Harris, 27                        34:17.9   11:04                       
   34    4  Tiffanie Cseh, 26                          35:02.2   11:18                       
   35    5  Allyson Brode, 26                          35:02.3   11:18                       
   39    6  Adrianne Caynor, 29                        35:59.0   11:36                       
   42    7  Lauren Fisher, 22, Hiram Fire              36:35.3   11:48  Hiram Fire           
   45    8  Hope Hickman, 22                           36:52.3   11:54                       
   52    9  Melanie Cox, 26                            39:25.7   12:43                       
   55   10  Olivia Rizzo, 21                           41:30.0   13:23                       
   59   11  Jacquelyn Pach, 29, Mantua, OH             44:47.5   14:27                       
   62   12  Katie Kontorchik, 27                       49:28.7   15:58                       
 
Women 30 - 39
    5    1  Emmalisa Kennedy, 35, Hiram Fire           23:39.3    7:38  Hiram Fire           
   11    2  Brooke Stamm, 35, Msfd                     26:50.1    8:39  Msfd                 
   15    3  Bethany Maresh, 37, Garrettsville, OH      28:33.5    9:13                       
   16    4  Brittany tyjeski, 30                       28:33.8    9:13                       
   20    5  Dawn White, 37, Mantua, OH                 30:01.4    9:41                       
   21    6  Jennifer Justus, 36                        30:07.0    9:43                       
   22    7  Kelliann Collins, 32                       30:40.6    9:54                       
   25    8  Zorina Kennedy, 30, Hiram Fire             32:16.2   10:25  Hiram Fire           
   26    9  Jessica Croocham, 31, Garrettsville, OH    32:25.0   10:27                       
   28   10  Stephanie Soltis, 36, Garrettsville, OH    33:32.5   10:49                       
   38   11  Meghan Nevins, 32                          35:41.1   11:31                       
   40   12  Erin Redman, 38                            36:07.3   11:39                       
   48   13  Stacy Durieux, 32                          37:30.5   12:06                       
   49   14  Mindy Hershey, 35                          37:36.5   12:08                       
   50   15  Brandi Carmen, 34                          37:39.8   12:09                       
   58   16  Kristina Cupples, 36                       43:57.8   14:11                       
   61   17  Katie Corr, 34, Aurora, OH                 44:57.4   14:30                       
 
Women 40 - 49
   12    1  Marti Schmucker, 48                        27:39.0    8:55                       
   14    2  Jessica Bittence, 48                       28:20.0    9:08                       
   18    3  Claudia Whisler, 45                        29:28.4    9:30                       
   19    4  Sharon Spaeth, 43                          29:48.4    9:37                       
   23    5  Julie Metzger, 40, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      30:50.1    9:57                       
   31    6  Sarah Wiczen, 45                           34:22.2   11:05                       
   32    7  Sarah Durica, 40                           34:49.0   11:14                       
   43    8  Jodi Neu, 45                               36:41.7   11:50                       
   51    9  Anna Moser, 46, Yardley, PA                38:24.3   12:23                       
   54   10  Christina Ramos, 41                        41:05.8   13:15                       
   57   11  julie sommer, 41                           43:31.8   14:03                       
   60   12  Michelle Owens, 44, Hiram Fire             44:57.4   14:30  Hiram Fire           
 
Women 50 & Up
    1    1  Michelle Rupe, 56, Cortland, OH            21:49.4    7:02                       
    3    2  Rosalie Franek, 52, Hiram, OH              22:40.0    7:19                       
    8    3  Bonnie Calcei, 50, Akron, OH               25:29.6    8:13                       
   10    4  Rosanno Myers, 54, Ravenna, OH             25:48.6    8:20                       
   29    5  Kendra Mohney, 58, Bristolville, OH        33:42.0   10:52                       
   41    6  Suzanne Paroff, 51                         36:07.6   11:39                       
   56    7  Susan Rizzo, 55                            41:30.1   13:23                       
   63    8  Kristine Thut, 54, Mantua, OH              52:31.9   16:57                       
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us