2016 Hubbard Pool Sizzler 5K

Print Logo image

2016 HUBBARD POOL 5K SIZZLER RESULTS

HUBBARD HIGH SCHOOL

July 16, 2016

72 DEGREES - WARM AND PARTLY SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Owen Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               17:08.0    5:32
    2    2  Ty Reeher, 18, Kinsman, OH                 17:30.0    5:39
 
Open Women
   10    1  Callie Wolf, 28, Hubbard, Ohio             23:41.7    7:39
   11    2  Chloe Dean, 12, Mc Donald, Ohio            23:56.2    7:43
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    3    1  Cody Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               19:06.2    6:10
    8    2  Zack Dean, 14, Mc Donald, Ohio             23:20.8    7:32
 
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Aaron Titus, 29, Fowler, Ohio              19:16.2    6:13
    7    2  Patrick Goclano, 22, Youngstown, Ohio      22:43.6    7:20
 
Men 30 - 39
   12    1  Thomas Huber, 37, Hubbard, Ohio            24:31.1    7:55
   13    2  Ralph McFarland, 34, Brookfield, Ohio      26:26.3    8:32
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Nicolas Souren, 47, Sarasota, FL           20:19.5    6:33
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Bob Gerdes, 57, Hubbard, Ohio              21:05.1    6:48
   34    2  amado sandoval, 50, alliance, Ohio         43:41.5   14:06
 
Men 60 & Up
   57    1  William Baum, 75, Hubbard, Ohio          1:03:08.3   20:22
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   21    1  Savanna Welch, 12, Hermitage, PA           28:45.9    9:17
   28    2  Isabella Summers, 10, Hubbard, Ohio        36:43.2   11:51
 
Women 20 - 29
   19    1  Courtney Poullas, 29, Youngstown, Ohio     27:33.4    8:53
   26    2  Effie Starheim, 20, Girard, Ohio           33:54.8   10:56
 
Women 30 - 39
   14    1  Meghan Kifer, 37, Vienna, Ohio             26:26.8    8:32
   15    2  Regina Evans, 36, Hubbard, Ohio            26:40.5    8:36
 
Women 40 - 49
   41    1  Mylinda Bernstein, 47, Burghill, Ohio      49:13.5   15:53
   52    2  Melissa DeMattio, 45, Struthers, Ohio      55:23.3   17:52
 
Women 50 - 59
   18    1  Miriam Ortiz, 58, Edinburg, PA             27:28.9    8:52
   36    2  Susan Goclano, 53, Youngstown, Ohio        44:35.2   14:23
 
Women 60 & Up
   33    1  Mary Baum, 71, Hubbard, Ohio               40:37.3   13:06
   35    2  Connie Kollar, 67, Youngstown, Ohio        44:35.1   14:23
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Owen Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               17:08.0    5:32
    2       Ty Reeher, 18, Kinsman, OH                 17:30.0    5:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3    1  Cody Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               19:06.2    6:10
    4    1  Aaron Titus, 29, Fowler, Ohio              19:16.2    6:13
    5    1  Nicolas Souren, 47, Sarasota, FL           20:19.5    6:33
    6    1  Bob Gerdes, 57, Hubbard, Ohio              21:05.1    6:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    7    2  Patrick Goclano, 22, Youngstown, Ohio      22:43.6    7:20
    8    2  Zack Dean, 14, Mc Donald, Ohio             23:20.8    7:32
    9    3  Larry Wolf Jr., 29, Hubbard, Ohio          23:41.3    7:38
   10       Callie Wolf, 28*, Hubbard, Ohio            23:41.7    7:39
   11       Chloe Dean, 12*, Mc Donald, Ohio           23:56.2    7:43
   12    1  Thomas Huber, 37, Hubbard, Ohio            24:31.1    7:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    2  Ralph McFarland, 34, Brookfield, Ohio      26:26.3    8:32
   14    1  Meghan Kifer, 37*, Vienna, Ohio            26:26.8    8:32
   15    2  Regina Evans, 36*, Hubbard, Ohio           26:40.5    8:36
   16    3  Natalie Lariccio, 38*, Canfield, OH        26:49.4    8:39
   17    4  Aaron Wirtz, 20, Girard, Ohio              27:06.2    8:45
   18    1  Miriam Ortiz, 58*, Edinburg, PA            27:28.9    8:52
   19    1  Courtney Poullas, 29*, Youngstown, Ohio    27:33.4    8:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   20    4  Jill McFarland, 38*, Brookfield, Ohio      27:56.7    9:01
   21    1  Savanna Welch, 12*, Hermitage, PA          28:45.9    9:17
   22    3  Frank Bigowski, 39, Girard, Ohio           28:52.8    9:19



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   23    4  Dana Esposito, 39, Hubbard, Ohio           31:24.8   10:08
   24    5  Rick Esposito, 38, Hubbard, Ohio           31:25.5   10:08
   25    5  Heather Dean, 34*, Mc Donald, Ohio         32:27.6   10:28
   26    2  Effie Starheim, 20*, Girard, Ohio          33:54.8   10:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   27    6  Adrienne Poullas, 30*, Hubbard, Ohio       36:01.3   11:37
   28    2  Isabella Summers, 10*, Hubbard, Ohio       36:43.2   11:51
   29    7  Sharon Summers, 35*, Hubbard, Ohio         36:44.0   11:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   30    3  Dominique Maldonado, 27*, Poland, Ohio     39:03.6   12:36
   31    3  Samuel Wirtz, 12, Girard, Ohio             39:06.7   12:37
   32    4  Lauren Zollars, 21*, Parma, Ohio           39:34.4   12:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   33    1  Mary Baum, 71*, Hubbard, Ohio              40:37.3   13:06



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   34    2  amado sandoval, 50, alliance, Ohio         43:41.5   14:06
   35    2  Connie Kollar, 67*, Youngstown, Ohio       44:35.1   14:23
   36    2  Susan Goclano, 53*, Youngstown, Ohio       44:35.2   14:23
   37    3  Sierra Welch, 8*, Hermitage, PA            45:56.9   14:49
   38    4  Timothy Wirtz, 18, Girard, Ohio            46:03.8   14:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   39    3  Nancy Allen, 67*, Youngstown, Ohio         47:10.8   15:13
   40    4  Barb Kline, 64*, Youngstown, Ohio          49:01.8   15:49
   41    1  Mylinda Bernstein, 47*, Burghill, Ohio     49:13.5   15:53
   42    5  Michaela Ellis, 20*, Hubbard, Ohio         49:13.8   15:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   43    5  Brandon Staley, 25, Niles, Ohio            50:17.1   16:13
   44    3  Valerie Staley, 54*, Niles, Ohio           50:21.2   16:15
   45    5  Linda Shupienis, 69*, Masury, Ohio         51:15.7   16:32



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   46    6  Sharon Wathen, 64*, Girard, Ohio           53:58.6   17:25
   47    8  Julie Toth, 36*, Hubbard, Ohio             55:00.0   17:44
   48    7  Joan Toth, 69*, Hubbard, Ohio              55:00.5   17:45
   49    3  Shawn Kata, 57, Strongsville, Ohio         55:08.9   17:47
   50    9  Margaret Smith, 39*, Youngstown, Ohio      55:10.0   17:48
   51    4  Diane Holland, 57*, Youngstown, Ohio       55:23.1   17:52
   52    2  Melissa DeMattio, 45*, Struthers, Ohio     55:23.3   17:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   53    6  Casandra Bernstein, 22*, Burghill, Ohio    56:58.9   18:23
   54    5  Nathanial Wirtz, 12, Girard, Ohio          57:17.0   18:29
   55    7  Katherine Ellis, 28*, Farmington Hills, Mic
                                                        57:45.4   18:38
   56    5  Chrissy Ellis, 58*, Hubbard, Ohio          57:45.4   18:38



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57    1  William Baum, 75, Hubbard, Ohio          1:03:08.3   20:22
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 20
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 20
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 & Up
24 male finishers
33 female finishers
57 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    1    1  Owen Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               17:08.0    5:32
    2    2  Ty Reeher, 18, Kinsman, OH                 17:30.0    5:39
    3    3  Cody Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               19:06.2    6:10
    8    4  Zack Dean, 14, Mc Donald, Ohio             23:20.8    7:32
   31    5  Samuel Wirtz, 12, Girard, Ohio             39:06.7   12:37
   38    6  Timothy Wirtz, 18, Girard, Ohio            46:03.8   14:52
   54    7  Nathanial Wirtz, 12, Girard, Ohio          57:17.0   18:29
 
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Aaron Titus, 29, Fowler, Ohio              19:16.2    6:13
    7    2  Patrick Goclano, 22, Youngstown, Ohio      22:43.6    7:20
    9    3  Larry Wolf Jr., 29, Hubbard, Ohio          23:41.3    7:38
   17    4  Aaron Wirtz, 20, Girard, Ohio              27:06.2    8:45
   43    5  Brandon Staley, 25, Niles, Ohio            50:17.1   16:13
 
Men 30 - 39
   12    1  Thomas Huber, 37, Hubbard, Ohio            24:31.1    7:55
   13    2  Ralph McFarland, 34, Brookfield, Ohio      26:26.3    8:32
   22    3  Frank Bigowski, 39, Girard, Ohio           28:52.8    9:19
   23    4  Dana Esposito, 39, Hubbard, Ohio           31:24.8   10:08
   24    5  Rick Esposito, 38, Hubbard, Ohio           31:25.5   10:08
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Nicolas Souren, 47, Sarasota, FL           20:19.5    6:33
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Bob Gerdes, 57, Hubbard, Ohio              21:05.1    6:48
   34    2  amado sandoval, 50, alliance, Ohio         43:41.5   14:06
   49    3  Shawn Kata, 57, Strongsville, Ohio         55:08.9   17:47
 
Men 60 & Up
   57    1  William Baum, 75, Hubbard, Ohio          1:03:08.3   20:22
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   11    1  Chloe Dean, 12, Mc Donald, Ohio            23:56.2    7:43
   21    2  Savanna Welch, 12, Hermitage, PA           28:45.9    9:17
   28    3  Isabella Summers, 10, Hubbard, Ohio        36:43.2   11:51
   37    4  Sierra Welch, 8, Hermitage, PA             45:56.9   14:49
 
Women 20 - 29
   10    1  Callie Wolf, 28, Hubbard, Ohio             23:41.7    7:39
   19    2  Courtney Poullas, 29, Youngstown, Ohio     27:33.4    8:53
   26    3  Effie Starheim, 20, Girard, Ohio           33:54.8   10:56
   30    4  Dominique Maldonado, 27, Poland, Ohio      39:03.6   12:36
   32    5  Lauren Zollars, 21, Parma, Ohio            39:34.4   12:46
   42    6  Michaela Ellis, 20, Hubbard, Ohio          49:13.8   15:53
   53    7  Casandra Bernstein, 22, Burghill, Ohio     56:58.9   18:23
   55    8  Katherine Ellis, 28, Farmington Hills, Mic 57:45.4   18:38
 
Women 30 - 39
   14    1  Meghan Kifer, 37, Vienna, Ohio             26:26.8    8:32
   15    2  Regina Evans, 36, Hubbard, Ohio            26:40.5    8:36
   16    3  Natalie Lariccio, 38, Canfield, OH         26:49.4    8:39
   20    4  Jill McFarland, 38, Brookfield, Ohio       27:56.7    9:01
   25    5  Heather Dean, 34, Mc Donald, Ohio          32:27.6   10:28
   27    6  Adrienne Poullas, 30, Hubbard, Ohio        36:01.3   11:37
   29    7  Sharon Summers, 35, Hubbard, Ohio          36:44.0   11:51
   47    8  Julie Toth, 36, Hubbard, Ohio              55:00.0   17:44
   50    9  Margaret Smith, 39, Youngstown, Ohio       55:10.0   17:48
 
Women 40 - 49
   41    1  Mylinda Bernstein, 47, Burghill, Ohio      49:13.5   15:53
   52    2  Melissa DeMattio, 45, Struthers, Ohio      55:23.3   17:52
 
Women 50 - 59
   18    1  Miriam Ortiz, 58, Edinburg, PA             27:28.9    8:52
   36    2  Susan Goclano, 53, Youngstown, Ohio        44:35.2   14:23
   44    3  Valerie Staley, 54, Niles, Ohio            50:21.2   16:15
   51    4  Diane Holland, 57, Youngstown, Ohio        55:23.1   17:52
   56    5  Chrissy Ellis, 58, Hubbard, Ohio           57:45.4   18:38
 
Women 60 & Up
   33    1  Mary Baum, 71, Hubbard, Ohio               40:37.3   13:06
   35    2  Connie Kollar, 67, Youngstown, Ohio        44:35.1   14:23
   39    3  Nancy Allen, 67, Youngstown, Ohio          47:10.8   15:13
   40    4  Barb Kline, 64, Youngstown, Ohio           49:01.8   15:49
   45    5  Linda Shupienis, 69, Masury, Ohio          51:15.7   16:32
   46    6  Sharon Wathen, 64, Girard, Ohio            53:58.6   17:25
   48    7  Joan Toth, 69, Hubbard, Ohio               55:00.5   17:45
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us