2016 Niles McKinley 5K Run/Walk

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2016 Niles McKinley 5K Results

NILES, OH

Oct. 15, 2016

47 DEGREES SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1    1  Todd Perren, 41, Austintown, OH            17:44.0    5:43
    2    1  Anthony Costa, 21, Austintown, OH          17:51.3    5:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    3    1  Rich Hudak, 36, Southington, OH            21:53.4    7:04
    4    1  Bruce Hendryx, 55, Southington, OH         24:24.1    7:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    5    2  Greg Gamble, 57, Girard, OH                24:50.3    8:01
    6    1  Pamela Byers, 49*, Warren, OH              25:35.6    8:15
    7    1  Meghan Kifer, 37*, Vienna, OH              25:56.7    8:22



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    8    1  Marilyn Spencer, 57*, Cortland, OH         28:20.7    9:09
    9    1  Tom Kawecki, 62, Niles, OH                 29:36.8    9:33
   10    1  Heather Knapp, 29*                         30:04.0    9:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   11    1  Gage House, 18, Niles, OH                  38:25.0   12:24



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   12    2  Paxton House, 18, Niles, OH                41:46.8   13:29
* indicates females
2 finishers among Men Under 20
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
8 male finishers
4 female finishers
12 total finishers
 
 
Age Groups
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Todd Perren, 41, Austintown, OH            17:44.0    5:43
    2    2  Anthony Costa, 21, Austintown, OH          17:51.3    5:46
    3    3  Rich Hudak, 36, Southington, OH            21:53.4    7:04
 
Open Women
    6    1  Pamela Byers, 49, Warren, OH               25:35.6    8:15
    7    2  Meghan Kifer, 37, Vienna, OH               25:56.7    8:22
    8    3  Marilyn Spencer, 57, Cortland, OH          28:20.7    9:09
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
   11    1  Gage House, 18, Niles, OH                  38:25.0   12:24
 
Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Anthony Costa, 21, Austintown, OH          17:51.3    5:46
 
Men 30 - 39
    3    1  Rich Hudak, 36, Southington, OH            21:53.4    7:04
 
Men 40 - 49
    1    1  Todd Perren, 41, Austintown, OH            17:44.0    5:43
 
Men 50 - 59
    4    1  Bruce Hendryx, 55, Southington, OH         24:24.1    7:52
 
Men 60 & Up
    9    1  Tom Kawecki, 62, Niles, OH                 29:36.8    9:33
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   10    1  Heather Knapp, 29                          30:04.0    9:42
 
Women 30 - 39
    7    1  Meghan Kifer, 37, Vienna, OH               25:56.7    8:22
 
Women 40 - 49
    6    1  Pamela Byers, 49, Warren, OH               25:35.6    8:15
 
Women 50 - 59
    8    1  Marilyn Spencer, 57, Cortland, OH          28:20.7    9:09
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us