2016 Rise and Run 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2016 Rise and Run 5K RESULTS

BURGHILL, OH BIG OAKS MEADOWS

Aug. 27, 2016

72 DEGRESS AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Joshua Moran, 40, Farmdale, OH             20:08.0    6:30
 
Open Women
    7    1  JoAnna Frew, 32, Greenville, PA            23:58.6    7:44
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    2    1  Lincoln Hopkins, 13, Kinsman, OH           20:56.7    6:45
 
Men 20 - 29
   17    1  Anthony Devengience, 25, Warren, OH        32:49.6   10:35
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Kevin Schultz, 36, North Jackson, OH       22:50.2    7:22
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Steve Kellermann, 44, Chagrin Falls, OH    23:08.9    7:28
 
Men 50 & Up
   12    1  Joe Caple, 59, Cortland, OH                25:39.7    8:17
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   13    1  Brooke Polon, 12, Kinsman, OH              27:48.8    8:58
 
Women 20 - 29
    9    1  Jamie Legendre, 26, Cortland, OH           24:31.4    7:55
 
Women 30 - 39
   10    1  Mary Schultz, 36, North Jackson, OH        24:51.3    8:01
 
Women 40 - 49
   14    1  Liz Gagne, 48, Cortland, OH                28:05.4    9:04
 
Women 50 & Up
   32    1  Susan Tricker, 51, Kinsman, OH             42:16.4   13:38
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Joshua Moran, 40, Farmdale, OH             20:08.0    6:30
    2    1  Lincoln Hopkins, 13, Kinsman, OH           20:56.7    6:45



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    3    2  Brandon Hetherington, 19, Warren, OH       22:21.0    7:13
    4    1  Kevin Schultz, 36, North Jackson, OH       22:50.2    7:22
    5    1  Steve Kellermann, 44, Chagrin Falls, OH    23:08.9    7:28
    6    2  Matt Harnett, 37, Gibsonia, PA             23:53.5    7:42
    7       JoAnna Frew, 32*, Greenville, PA           23:58.6    7:44
    8    3  Luke Popovich, 19, Kinsman, OH             24:29.4    7:54
    9    1  Jamie Legendre, 26*, Cortland, OH          24:31.4    7:55



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   10    1  Mary Schultz, 36*, North Jackson, OH       24:51.3    8:01
   11    2  Trevor Harnett, 41, Kinsman, OH            25:04.8    8:05
   12    1  Joe Caple, 59, Cortland, OH                25:39.7    8:17
   13    1  Brooke Polon, 12*, Kinsman, OH             27:48.8    8:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   14    1  Liz Gagne, 48*, Cortland, OH               28:05.4    9:04
   15    3  Frank Bigowsky, 40, Girard, OH             29:08.8    9:24



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   16    2  Kara Polon, 11*, Kinsman, OH               31:36.2   10:12
   17    1  Anthony Devengience, 25, Warren, OH        32:49.6   10:35
   18    4  Emily Harnett, 40, Kinsman, OH             33:09.5   10:42



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   19    2  Mark Biel, 66, Kinsman, OH                 34:30.7   11:08
   20    2  Mary Diehl, 43*, Warren, OH                35:26.4   11:26
   21    2  Misty Berry, 39*, Bristolville, OH         35:35.2   11:29
   22    3  Leslie Core, 46*, Mineral Ridge, OH        35:41.5   11:31
   23    3  Mae Custer, 8*, Burghill, OH               36:11.3   11:40
   24    2  Shannon Rowe, 29*, Andover, OH             36:12.3   11:41
   25    3  Kristy Dismukes, 35*, Andover, OH          36:23.5   11:44
   26    4  Kerry Brownlee, 33*, Andover, OH           36:23.6   11:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   27    3  Robert Legendre, 53, Cortland, OH          37:57.0   12:15
   28    5  Kristy Edgar, 38*, Burghill, OH            39:28.8   12:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   29    4  Heidi Friend, 17*, Burghill, OH            41:29.9   13:23
   30    3  Tj Smith, 37, Burghill, OH                 41:30.0   13:23
   31    4  Tim Tricker, 53, Kinsman, OH               42:16.3   13:38
   32    1  Susan Tricker, 51*, Kinsman, OH            42:16.4   13:38
   33    2  Shayne Harnett, 66*, Kinsman, OH           42:49.4   13:49
   34    4  Carolyn Miller, 49*, Kinsman, OH           42:49.9   13:49



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   35    5  Evy Smegal, 12*, Kinsman, OH               48:18.3   15:35
   36    5  Tammi Neuscheler, 42*, Vienna, OH          48:28.3   15:38
   37    6  Anna Neuscheler, 9*, Vienna, OH            48:28.5   15:38
   38    6  Carol Lee, 41*, Greenville, PA             48:36.1   15:41
   39    7  Jessica Popovich, 42*, Kinsman, OH         48:36.4   15:41



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   40    4  Joseph Ruhlman, 14, Cortland, OH           49:52.9   16:05
   41    3  Michaly Brownlee, 23*, Andover, OH         50:37.8   16:20
   42    8  Shelley Ruhlman, 41*, Cortland, OH         51:58.6   16:46
   43    6  Trisha Hopkins, 38*, Kinsman, OH           52:08.7   16:49



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   44    4  Becca Pykare, 25*, Cortland, OH            53:25.1   17:14
   45    7  Kylie Berry, 12*, Kinsman, OH              54:28.8   17:34
   46    8  Riley Berry, 12*, Bristolville, OH         55:00.2   17:45
   47    9  Jennifer Kitzmiller, 42*, Middlefield, OH  55:25.3   17:53
   48    5  Jack Harnett, 7, Burghill, OH              55:35.2   17:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   49   10  Amy Cavin, 41*, Warren, OH                 56:21.1   18:11
   50    7  Julia Felts, 37*, Niles, OH                56:21.4   18:11
   51   11  Jewlya Williams, 49*, Bristolville, OH     57:28.7   18:32
   52    5  Kaitlyn Ramsey, 22*, Cortland, OH          57:28.7   18:32
   53    6  Angela Williams, 21*, Warren, OH           57:29.6   18:33
   54    9  Valerie Dalrymple, 16*, Leavittsburg, OH   58:51.8   18:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   55    8  Kelly Tricker, 31*, Cortland, OH           59:42.8   19:16
   56    7  Kirsten Pesa, 26*, Cortland, OH            59:42.8   19:16



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   57    8  Alyxandria Bronson, 26*, Lakewood, OH    1:02:46.1   20:15
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 20
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 & Up
9 finishers among Women Under 20
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
19 male finishers
38 female finishers
57 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us