2016 Ride 4 thEM 5K

Print Logo image

Ride 4 thEM 5K RESULTS

ANDOVER, OH

July 30, 2016

72 DEGREES - BREEZY AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Owen Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               16:53.0    5:27
    2    2  Ty Reeher, 18, Kinsman, OH                 17:08.4    5:32
    3    3  Gabe Warsing, 14, Andover, OH              17:20.5    5:36
 
Open Women
    9    1  Tina Seech, 55, Upper St. Clair, PA        20:52.6    6:44
   10    2  Michelle Rupe, 57, Cortland, OH            21:19.5    6:53
   14    3  Josey Miller, 12, Andover, OH              22:10.9    7:09
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 12
   25    1  Chris Stevens, 11, Jefferson, OH           24:44.4    7:59
   26    2  Jonathan Moschell, 10, Dorset, OH          25:04.0    8:05
   51    3  Luke Sly, 8, Jefferson, OH                 27:14.2    8:47
 
Men 12 - 14
   13    1  Trevor Meeker, 13, Roaming Shores, OH      22:10.7    7:09
   15    2  Jonathan Knam, 14, Jefferson, OH           22:52.0    7:23
   19    3  Malik Mitchell, 14, Orwell, OH             23:18.1    7:31
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Brandon Park, 16, Jefferson, OH            18:25.7    5:57
    5    2  Cody Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               18:40.8    6:02
    6    3  Ryan Jacobs, 16, Dorset, OH                18:47.4    6:04
 
Men 20 - 24
   30    1  Andrew McNamee, 22, Painesville, OH        25:24.0    8:12
 
Men 25 - 29
    8    1  Aaron Titus, 29                            19:13.1    6:12
 
Men 30 - 34
   28    1  Chad Paul, 34, Jefferson, OH               25:20.2    8:10
   58    2  Josh Wood, 32, Rock Creek, OH              27:57.0    9:01
   71    3  Joe Pochedly, 30, Royal Oak, MI            30:51.6    9:57
 
Men 35 - 39
   22    1  Gabe Pytel, 37, Jefferson, OH              24:22.4    7:52
   24    2  Ryan Stevens, 39, Jefferson, OH            24:44.0    7:59
   38    3  Dale Sly, 38, Jefferson, OH                26:11.2    8:27
 
Men 40 - 44
   21    1  Troy Jewell, 44, Waterford, PA             23:56.4    7:43
   31    2  Jason Root, 44, Andover, OH                25:27.1    8:13
   37    3  Leo Warsing, 42, Andover, OH               26:00.8    8:23
 
Men 45 - 49
   17    1  Daniel Baybayan, 46, Haymarket, VA         23:04.5    7:27
   43    2  Matt Stebick, 48, Waterford, PA            26:44.1    8:37
   85    3  Scott Brown, 45, Warren, OH                33:16.0   10:44
 
Men 50 - 54
   18    1  Brian Bonhomme, 53, Boardman, OH           23:06.2    7:27
   96    2  Grey Dye, 54, Williamsfield, OH            34:33.7   11:09
  135    3  Paul Morgan, 51, Jefferson, OH           1:01:29.0   19:50
 
Men 55 - 59
   47    1  Bill Nevison, 57, Orwell, OH               27:05.6    8:44
   62    2  David Beckwith, 57, Ashtabula, OH          29:02.0    9:22
   91    3  Gary Soukup, 58, Ashtabula, OH             34:14.2   11:03
 
Men 60 - 65
   55    1  John Mikolaj, 60, Geneva, OH               27:44.7    8:57
  100    2  Jim Wetzel, 62, Sharpsburg, PA             35:56.1   11:35
 
Men 66 & Up
  122    1  Dan Miller, 70, Espyville, PA              47:27.4   15:18
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 12
   84    1  Chloe Fields, 11, Springboro, PA           33:12.4   10:43
  109    2  Emma Leverett, 8, Geneva, OH               42:26.5   13:41
  110    3  Lily Babcock, 10, Port Alleghany, PA       42:27.1   13:42
 
Women 12 - 14
   23    1  Sara Tilton, 14, Dorset, OH                24:30.9    7:54
   32    2  Kaitlyn Stevens, 13, Jefferson, OH         25:39.3    8:17
   41    3  Julia Krznaric, 12, Andover, OH            26:41.2    8:37
 
Women 15 - 19
   49    1  Jake Stinson, 16, Ashtabula, OH            27:13.8    8:47
  116    2  Leah Meszards, 15, Jefferson, OH           44:56.9   14:30
  117    3  Samantha Bonds, 15, Rome, OH               44:58.8   14:31
 
Women 20 - 24
   76    1  Julie Wetzel, 22, Sharpsburg, PA           31:49.6   10:16
  130    2  Brittany Baker, 23, Jamestown, PA          50:51.1   16:24
 
Women 25 - 29
   16    1  Randi Fields, 29, Springboro, PA           22:54.3    7:23
   27    2  Chessa Gottron, 28, Dorset, OH             25:18.4    8:10
   42    3  Julianna Guido, 28, New Castle, OH         26:43.6    8:37
 
Women 30 - 34
   57    1  Sheena Wood, 31, Rock Creek, OH            27:56.9    9:01
   94    2  Hillary Mitchell, 33, Akron, OH            34:22.8   11:05
  101    3  Holly White, 34, Ashtabula, OH             38:03.3   12:17
 
Women 35 - 39
   50    1  Valerie McKlintock, 37, Mentor, OH         27:14.0    8:47
   61    2  Jaime Conrad, 37, SanMarcos, CA            28:57.4    9:20
   74    3  Tracey Spencer, 39, Bentlyville, PA        31:18.9   10:06
 
Women 40 - 44
   78    1  Rebecca Baybayan, 44, Haymarket, VA        32:02.4   10:20
   79    2  Wendi O'Brien, 40, Jefferson, OH           32:23.0   10:27
  103    3  Becky Henson, 41, Jefferson, OH            38:23.4   12:23
 
Women 45 - 49
   60    1  Melody Nowakowski, 48, Williamsfield, OH   28:49.5    9:18
   68    2  Susan Sisley, 49, Williamsfield, OH        29:51.2    9:38
   69    3  Kendra Hatfield, 49, Ashtabula, OH         30:03.5    9:42
 
Women 50 - 54
   40    1  Pamela Bloom, 53, Jefferson, OH            26:26.6    8:32
   63    2  Lydia Machczynski, 52, Geneva, OH          29:04.9    9:23
   66    3  Therese Christiansen, 50, Geneva, OH       29:39.6    9:34
 
Women 55 - 59
  111    1  Cindy Harvel, 59, Andover, OH              42:27.3   13:42
 
Women 60 - 65
  104    1  Vi Mikolas, 60, Geneva, OH                 38:27.3   12:24
  132    2  Kathy Crapo, 63, Clarksburg, MD            54:40.9   17:38
  133    3  Mary Paul, 61, Jamestown, PA               54:41.3   17:38
 
Women 66 & Up
   99    1  Nancy Gottron, 67, Rome, OH                35:19.9   11:24
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Owen Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               16:53.0    5:27
    2       Ty Reeher, 18, Kinsman, OH                 17:08.4    5:32
    3       Gabe Warsing, 14, Andover, OH              17:20.5    5:36
    4    1  Brandon Park, 16, Jefferson, OH            18:25.7    5:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5    2  Cody Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               18:40.8    6:02
    6    3  Ryan Jacobs, 16, Dorset, OH                18:47.4    6:04
    7    4  Matt Stevens, 15, Jefferson, OH            18:59.1    6:07
    8    1  Aaron Titus, 29                            19:13.1    6:12
    9       Tina Seech, 55*, Upper St. Clair, PA       20:52.6    6:44
   10       Michelle Rupe, 57*, Cortland, OH           21:19.5    6:53
   11    5  Austin Gruskiewicz, 16, Kinsman, OH        21:23.1    6:54
   12    6  Christian Fields, 15, Springboro, PA       21:24.3    6:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    1  Trevor Meeker, 13, Roaming Shores, OH      22:10.7    7:09
   14       Josey Miller, 12*, Andover, OH             22:10.9    7:09
   15    2  Jonathan Knam, 14, Jefferson, OH           22:52.0    7:23
   16    1  Randi Fields, 29*, Springboro, PA          22:54.3    7:23
   17    1  Daniel Baybayan, 46, Haymarket, VA         23:04.5    7:27
   18    1  Brian Bonhomme, 53, Boardman, OH           23:06.2    7:27
   19    3  Malik Mitchell, 14, Orwell, OH             23:18.1    7:31
   20    7  Brandon Scribben, 19, Jefferson, OH        23:18.9    7:31
   21    1  Troy Jewell, 44, Waterford, PA             23:56.4    7:43
   22    1  Gabe Pytel, 37, Jefferson, OH              24:22.4    7:52
   23    1  Sara Tilton, 14*, Dorset, OH               24:30.9    7:54
   24    2  Ryan Stevens, 39, Jefferson, OH            24:44.0    7:59
   25    1  Chris Stevens, 11, Jefferson, OH           24:44.4    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   26    2  Jonathan Moschell, 10, Dorset, OH          25:04.0    8:05
   27    2  Chessa Gottron, 28*, Dorset, OH            25:18.4    8:10
   28    1  Chad Paul, 34, Jefferson, OH               25:20.2    8:10
   29    4  Nathan Gray, 13, Jefferson, OH             25:20.3    8:10
   30    1  Andrew McNamee, 22, Painesville, OH        25:24.0    8:12
   31    2  Jason Root, 44, Andover, OH                25:27.1    8:13
   32    2  Kaitlyn Stevens, 13*, Jefferson, OH        25:39.3    8:17
   33    5  Triston O'Brien, 13, Jefferson, OH         25:41.3    8:17
   34    6  Nate Henson, 13, Jefferson, OH             25:46.3    8:19
   35    8  Raffaele Giacola, 17, Ashtabula, OH        25:56.0    8:22
   36    9  Caden Cicon, 16, Jefferson, OH             25:57.0    8:22
   37    3  Leo Warsing, 42, Andover, OH               26:00.8    8:23
   38    3  Dale Sly, 38, Jefferson, OH                26:11.2    8:27
   39    4  Philip Johnson, 38, Geneva, OH             26:23.2    8:31
   40    1  Pamela Bloom, 53*, Jefferson, OH           26:26.6    8:32
   41    3  Julia Krznaric, 12*, Andover, OH           26:41.2    8:37
   42    3  Julianna Guido, 28*, New Castle, OH        26:43.6    8:37
   43    2  Matt Stebick, 48, Waterford, PA            26:44.1    8:37
   44   10  Tyler Graham, 17                           26:44.9    8:38
   45   11  Nick Chiacchiero, 16, Jefferson, OH        26:45.1    8:38
   46   12  Gyasi Warsing, 15, Andover, OH             26:52.9    8:40
   47    1  Bill Nevison, 57, Orwell, OH               27:05.6    8:44
   48   13  Tony Gatterello, 17, Dorset, OH            27:11.3    8:46
   49    1  Jake Stinson, 16*, Ashtabula, OH           27:13.8    8:47
   50    1  Valerie McKlintock, 37*, Mentor, OH        27:14.0    8:47
   51    3  Luke Sly, 8, Jefferson, OH                 27:14.2    8:47
   52   14  Julian LaVallee, 17, Jefferson, OH         27:14.4    8:47
   53   15  Zack Fogaras, 16, Jefferson, OH            27:27.4    8:51
   54   16  Alex Thrasher, 16, Jefferson, OH           27:41.2    8:56
   55    1  John Mikolaj, 60, Geneva, OH               27:44.7    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   56    7  Hunter Perry, 12, Orwell, OH               27:53.5    9:00
   57    1  Sheena Wood, 31*, Rock Creek, OH           27:56.9    9:01
   58    2  Josh Wood, 32, Rock Creek, OH              27:57.0    9:01
   59    4  Samantha Egli, 12*, Painesville, OH        28:05.4    9:04
   60    1  Melody Nowakowski, 48*, Williamsfield, OH  28:49.5    9:18
   61    2  Jaime Conrad, 37*, SanMarcos, CA           28:57.4    9:20
   62    2  David Beckwith, 57, Ashtabula, OH          29:02.0    9:22
   63    2  Lydia Machczynski, 52*, Geneva, OH         29:04.9    9:23
   64   17  Zoran Fogaras, 17, Jefferson, OH           29:20.3    9:28
   65   18  Brent Cotton, 16, Ashtabula, OH            29:20.6    9:28
   66    3  Therese Christiansen, 50*, Geneva, OH      29:39.6    9:34
   67    4  Drake Haines, 9, Andover, OH               29:48.2    9:37
   68    2  Susan Sisley, 49*, Williamsfield, OH       29:51.2    9:38
   69    3  Kendra Hatfield, 49*, Ashtabula, OH        30:03.5    9:42
   70    5  Mason Summers, 11, Jefferson, OH           30:42.3    9:54
   71    3  Joe Pochedly, 30, Royal Oak, MI            30:51.6    9:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   72    4  Ryan Wintz, 40, Jefferson, OH              31:06.1   10:02
   73    5  Sonsuray Fields, 14*, Springboro, PA       31:16.8   10:05
   74    3  Tracey Spencer, 39*, Bentlyville, PA       31:18.9   10:06
   75    4  Paige Fischer, 26*, Meadville, PA          31:40.5   10:13
   76    1  Julie Wetzel, 22*, Sharpsburg, PA          31:49.6   10:16
   77    4  Bridget Bordeaux, 35*, Jefferson, OH       31:59.6   10:19
   78    1  Rebecca Baybayan, 44*, Haymarket, VA       32:02.4   10:20
   79    2  Wendi O'Brien, 40*, Jefferson, OH          32:23.0   10:27
   80    5  Karen Sly, 37*, Jefferson, OH              32:27.3   10:28
   81       #178                                       32:28.6   10:29
   82    4  Dana Berry, 45*, Andover, OH               32:58.4   10:38
   83    6  Rachel Lappe, 35*, Andover, OH             32:58.5   10:38
   84    1  Chloe Fields, 11*, Springboro, PA          33:12.4   10:43
   85    3  Scott Brown, 45, Warren, OH                33:16.0   10:44
   86    4  Barb Hogan, 50*, Williamsfield, OH         33:22.6   10:46
   87    5  Cyndi Feydo, 50*, Andover, OH              33:27.0   10:47
   88    5  Terry Furman, 39, Jefferson, OH            33:33.2   10:49
   89    6  Rob Wludyga, 38, Jefferson, OH             33:44.4   10:53
   90    5  Joseph Fields, 40, Springboro, PA          33:49.5   10:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   91    3  Gary Soukup, 58, Ashtabula, OH             34:14.2   11:03
   92    7  Brian Spencer, 37, Bentlyville, PA         34:18.0   11:04
   93    6  Justin Summers, 8, Jefferson, OH           34:18.8   11:04
   94    2  Hillary Mitchell, 33*, Akron, OH           34:22.8   11:05
   95    4  Chris Mitchell, 34, Akron, OH              34:22.8   11:05
   96    2  Grey Dye, 54, Williamsfield, OH            34:33.7   11:09
   97    5  Adam Pochedly, 34, Jefferson, OH           34:45.4   11:13
   98    7  Stephen Sly, 11, Jefferson, OH             34:48.3   11:14
   99    1  Nancy Gottron, 67*, Rome, OH               35:19.9   11:24
  100    2  Jim Wetzel, 62, Sharpsburg, PA             35:56.1   11:35



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  101    3  Holly White, 34*, Ashtabula, OH            38:03.3   12:17
  102    6  Sue Hudnall, 54*, Andover, OH              38:11.9   12:19
  103    3  Becky Henson, 41*, Jefferson, OH           38:23.4   12:23
  104    1  Vi Mikolas, 60*, Geneva, OH                38:27.3   12:24
  105    4  Jennifer Perry, 42*, Orwell, OH            39:10.5   12:38



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  106    7  Amanda Simmerman, 37*, Jefferson, OH       40:17.8   13:00
  107    4  Bill Watson, 58, Rome, OH                  41:10.8   13:17
  108    4  Ashley Clunk, 31*, Geneva, OH              42:26.1   13:41
  109    2  Emma Leverett, 8*, Geneva, OH              42:26.5   13:41
  110    3  Lily Babcock, 10*, Port Alleghany, PA      42:27.1   13:42
  111    1  Cindy Harvel, 59*, Andover, OH             42:27.3   13:42
  112    5  Amber Wintz, 41*, Jefferson, OH            43:20.5   13:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  113    4  Willow Babcock, 9*, Port Alleghany, PA     43:29.7   14:02
  114    8  Sarah Mitchell-Babcock, 38*, Port Alleghany, PA
                                                        43:31.1   14:02
  115    5  Chelsei Fields, 11*, Springboro, PA        43:36.1   14:04
  116    2  Leah Meszards, 15*, Jefferson, OH          44:56.9   14:30
  117    3  Samantha Bonds, 15*, Rome, OH              44:58.8   14:31
  118    4  Bridget Mitchell, 16*, Rome, OH            44:59.5   14:31
  119    6  Khloe Haines, 6*, Andover, OH              46:19.2   14:57
  120    5  Theresa Haines, 32*, Andover, OH           46:21.9   14:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  121    7  Nataleigh Haines, 8*, Andover, OH          47:07.0   15:12
  122    1  Dan Miller, 70, Espyville, PA              47:27.4   15:18
  123    9  Kimberly Paul, 39*, Jefferson, OH          47:57.6   15:28
  124    7  Pamel Moyer - Delbrugge, 53*, Jefferson, OH
                                                        49:07.7   15:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  125    8  Riley Platt, 10, Geneva, OH                49:48.7   16:04
  126    8  Cami Platt, 11*, Geneva, OH                49:51.6   16:05
  127    6  Kristen Clunk, 33*, Geneva, OH             49:56.4   16:07
  128    7  Kourtney Kelner, 32*, Jefferson, OH        50:15.2   16:13
  129    8  Andrew Kelner, 38, Jefferson, OH           50:15.5   16:13
  130    2  Brittany Baker, 23*, Jamestown, PA         50:51.1   16:24
  131    6  Lori Maxeiner, 44*, Meadville, PA          51:09.1   16:30



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  132    2  Kathy Crapo, 63*, Clarksburg, MD           54:40.9   17:38
  133    3  Mary Paul, 61*, Jamestown, PA              54:41.3   17:38



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  134    8  Denise Morgan, 50*, Jefferson, OH        1:01:27.8   19:50
  135    3  Paul Morgan, 51, Jefferson, OH           1:01:29.0   19:50
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 12
7 finishers among Men 12 - 14
18 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 65
1 finishers among Men 66 & Up
8 finishers among Women Under 12
5 finishers among Women 12 - 14
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 65
1 finishers among Women 66 & Up
73 male finishers
62 female finishers
135 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 12
   25    1  Chris Stevens, 11, Jefferson, OH           24:44.4    7:59
   26    2  Jonathan Moschell, 10, Dorset, OH          25:04.0    8:05
   51    3  Luke Sly, 8, Jefferson, OH                 27:14.2    8:47
   67    4  Drake Haines, 9, Andover, OH               29:48.2    9:37
   70    5  Mason Summers, 11, Jefferson, OH           30:42.3    9:54
   93    6  Justin Summers, 8, Jefferson, OH           34:18.8   11:04
   98    7  Stephen Sly, 11, Jefferson, OH             34:48.3   11:14
  125    8  Riley Platt, 10, Geneva, OH                49:48.7   16:04
 
Men 12 - 14
    3    1  Gabe Warsing, 14, Andover, OH              17:20.5    5:36
   13    2  Trevor Meeker, 13, Roaming Shores, OH      22:10.7    7:09
   15    3  Jonathan Knam, 14, Jefferson, OH           22:52.0    7:23
   19    4  Malik Mitchell, 14, Orwell, OH             23:18.1    7:31
   29    5  Nathan Gray, 13, Jefferson, OH             25:20.3    8:10
   33    6  Triston O'Brien, 13, Jefferson, OH         25:41.3    8:17
   34    7  Nate Henson, 13, Jefferson, OH             25:46.3    8:19
   56    8  Hunter Perry, 12, Orwell, OH               27:53.5    9:00
 
Men 15 - 19
    1    1  Owen Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               16:53.0    5:27
    2    2  Ty Reeher, 18, Kinsman, OH                 17:08.4    5:32
    4    3  Brandon Park, 16, Jefferson, OH            18:25.7    5:57
    5    4  Cody Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH               18:40.8    6:02
    6    5  Ryan Jacobs, 16, Dorset, OH                18:47.4    6:04
    7    6  Matt Stevens, 15, Jefferson, OH            18:59.1    6:07
   11    7  Austin Gruskiewicz, 16, Kinsman, OH        21:23.1    6:54
   12    8  Christian Fields, 15, Springboro, PA       21:24.3    6:54
   20    9  Brandon Scribben, 19, Jefferson, OH        23:18.9    7:31
   35   10  Raffaele Giacola, 17, Ashtabula, OH        25:56.0    8:22
   36   11  Caden Cicon, 16, Jefferson, OH             25:57.0    8:22
   44   12  Tyler Graham, 17                           26:44.9    8:38
   45   13  Nick Chiacchiero, 16, Jefferson, OH        26:45.1    8:38
   46   14  Gyasi Warsing, 15, Andover, OH             26:52.9    8:40
   48   15  Tony Gatterello, 17, Dorset, OH            27:11.3    8:46
   52   16  Julian LaVallee, 17, Jefferson, OH         27:14.4    8:47
   53   17  Zack Fogaras, 16, Jefferson, OH            27:27.4    8:51
   54   18  Alex Thrasher, 16, Jefferson, OH           27:41.2    8:56
   64   19  Zoran Fogaras, 17, Jefferson, OH           29:20.3    9:28
   65   20  Brent Cotton, 16, Ashtabula, OH            29:20.6    9:28
 
Men 20 - 24
   30    1  Andrew McNamee, 22, Painesville, OH        25:24.0    8:12
 
Men 25 - 29
    8    1  Aaron Titus, 29                            19:13.1    6:12
 
Men 30 - 34
   28    1  Chad Paul, 34, Jefferson, OH               25:20.2    8:10
   58    2  Josh Wood, 32, Rock Creek, OH              27:57.0    9:01
   71    3  Joe Pochedly, 30, Royal Oak, MI            30:51.6    9:57
   95    4  Chris Mitchell, 34, Akron, OH              34:22.8   11:05
   97    5  Adam Pochedly, 34, Jefferson, OH           34:45.4   11:13
 
Men 35 - 39
   22    1  Gabe Pytel, 37, Jefferson, OH              24:22.4    7:52
   24    2  Ryan Stevens, 39, Jefferson, OH            24:44.0    7:59
   38    3  Dale Sly, 38, Jefferson, OH                26:11.2    8:27
   39    4  Philip Johnson, 38, Geneva, OH             26:23.2    8:31
   88    5  Terry Furman, 39, Jefferson, OH            33:33.2   10:49
   89    6  Rob Wludyga, 38, Jefferson, OH             33:44.4   10:53
   92    7  Brian Spencer, 37, Bentlyville, PA         34:18.0   11:04
  129    8  Andrew Kelner, 38, Jefferson, OH           50:15.5   16:13
 
Men 40 - 44
   21    1  Troy Jewell, 44, Waterford, PA             23:56.4    7:43
   31    2  Jason Root, 44, Andover, OH                25:27.1    8:13
   37    3  Leo Warsing, 42, Andover, OH               26:00.8    8:23
   72    4  Ryan Wintz, 40, Jefferson, OH              31:06.1   10:02
   90    5  Joseph Fields, 40, Springboro, PA          33:49.5   10:55
 
Men 45 - 49
   17    1  Daniel Baybayan, 46, Haymarket, VA         23:04.5    7:27
   43    2  Matt Stebick, 48, Waterford, PA            26:44.1    8:37
   85    3  Scott Brown, 45, Warren, OH                33:16.0   10:44
 
Men 50 - 54
   18    1  Brian Bonhomme, 53, Boardman, OH           23:06.2    7:27
   96    2  Grey Dye, 54, Williamsfield, OH            34:33.7   11:09
  135    3  Paul Morgan, 51, Jefferson, OH           1:01:29.0   19:50
 
Men 55 - 59
   47    1  Bill Nevison, 57, Orwell, OH               27:05.6    8:44
   62    2  David Beckwith, 57, Ashtabula, OH          29:02.0    9:22
   91    3  Gary Soukup, 58, Ashtabula, OH             34:14.2   11:03
  107    4  Bill Watson, 58, Rome, OH                  41:10.8   13:17
 
Men 60 - 65
   55    1  John Mikolaj, 60, Geneva, OH               27:44.7    8:57
  100    2  Jim Wetzel, 62, Sharpsburg, PA             35:56.1   11:35
 
Men 66 & Up
  122    1  Dan Miller, 70, Espyville, PA              47:27.4   15:18
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 12
   84    1  Chloe Fields, 11, Springboro, PA           33:12.4   10:43
  109    2  Emma Leverett, 8, Geneva, OH               42:26.5   13:41
  110    3  Lily Babcock, 10, Port Alleghany, PA       42:27.1   13:42
  113    4  Willow Babcock, 9, Port Alleghany, PA      43:29.7   14:02
  115    5  Chelsei Fields, 11, Springboro, PA         43:36.1   14:04
  119    6  Khloe Haines, 6, Andover, OH               46:19.2   14:57
  121    7  Nataleigh Haines, 8, Andover, OH           47:07.0   15:12
  126    8  Cami Platt, 11, Geneva, OH                 49:51.6   16:05
 
Women 12 - 14
   14    1  Josey Miller, 12, Andover, OH              22:10.9    7:09
   23    2  Sara Tilton, 14, Dorset, OH                24:30.9    7:54
   32    3  Kaitlyn Stevens, 13, Jefferson, OH         25:39.3    8:17
   41    4  Julia Krznaric, 12, Andover, OH            26:41.2    8:37
   59    5  Samantha Egli, 12, Painesville, OH         28:05.4    9:04
   73    6  Sonsuray Fields, 14, Springboro, PA        31:16.8   10:05
 
Women 15 - 19
   49    1  Jake Stinson, 16, Ashtabula, OH            27:13.8    8:47
  116    2  Leah Meszards, 15, Jefferson, OH           44:56.9   14:30
  117    3  Samantha Bonds, 15, Rome, OH               44:58.8   14:31
  118    4  Bridget Mitchell, 16, Rome, OH             44:59.5   14:31
 
Women 20 - 24
   76    1  Julie Wetzel, 22, Sharpsburg, PA           31:49.6   10:16
  130    2  Brittany Baker, 23, Jamestown, PA          50:51.1   16:24
 
Women 25 - 29
   16    1  Randi Fields, 29, Springboro, PA           22:54.3    7:23
   27    2  Chessa Gottron, 28, Dorset, OH             25:18.4    8:10
   42    3  Julianna Guido, 28, New Castle, OH         26:43.6    8:37
   75    4  Paige Fischer, 26, Meadville, PA           31:40.5   10:13
 
Women 30 - 34
   57    1  Sheena Wood, 31, Rock Creek, OH            27:56.9    9:01
   94    2  Hillary Mitchell, 33, Akron, OH            34:22.8   11:05
  101    3  Holly White, 34, Ashtabula, OH             38:03.3   12:17
  108    4  Ashley Clunk, 31, Geneva, OH               42:26.1   13:41
  120    5  Theresa Haines, 32, Andover, OH            46:21.9   14:57
  127    6  Kristen Clunk, 33, Geneva, OH              49:56.4   16:07
  128    7  Kourtney Kelner, 32, Jefferson, OH         50:15.2   16:13
 
Women 35 - 39
   50    1  Valerie McKlintock, 37, Mentor, OH         27:14.0    8:47
   61    2  Jaime Conrad, 37, SanMarcos, CA            28:57.4    9:20
   74    3  Tracey Spencer, 39, Bentlyville, PA        31:18.9   10:06
   77    4  Bridget Bordeaux, 35, Jefferson, OH        31:59.6   10:19
   80    5  Karen Sly, 37, Jefferson, OH               32:27.3   10:28
   83    6  Rachel Lappe, 35, Andover, OH              32:58.5   10:38
  106    7  Amanda Simmerman, 37, Jefferson, OH        40:17.8   13:00
  114    8  Sarah Mitchell-Babcock, 38, Port Alleghany, PA
                                                        43:31.1   14:02
  123    9  Kimberly Paul, 39, Jefferson, OH           47:57.6   15:28
 
Women 40 - 44
   78    1  Rebecca Baybayan, 44, Haymarket, VA        32:02.4   10:20
   79    2  Wendi O'Brien, 40, Jefferson, OH           32:23.0   10:27
  103    3  Becky Henson, 41, Jefferson, OH            38:23.4   12:23
  105    4  Jennifer Perry, 42, Orwell, OH             39:10.5   12:38
  112    5  Amber Wintz, 41, Jefferson, OH             43:20.5   13:59
  131    6  Lori Maxeiner, 44, Meadville, PA           51:09.1   16:30
 
Women 45 - 49
   60    1  Melody Nowakowski, 48, Williamsfield, OH   28:49.5    9:18
   68    2  Susan Sisley, 49, Williamsfield, OH        29:51.2    9:38
   69    3  Kendra Hatfield, 49, Ashtabula, OH         30:03.5    9:42
   82    4  Dana Berry, 45, Andover, OH                32:58.4   10:38
 
Women 50 - 54
   40    1  Pamela Bloom, 53, Jefferson, OH            26:26.6    8:32
   63    2  Lydia Machczynski, 52, Geneva, OH          29:04.9    9:23
   66    3  Therese Christiansen, 50, Geneva, OH       29:39.6    9:34
   86    4  Barb Hogan, 50, Williamsfield, OH          33:22.6   10:46
   87    5  Cyndi Feydo, 50, Andover, OH               33:27.0   10:47
  102    6  Sue Hudnall, 54, Andover, OH               38:11.9   12:19
  124    7  Pamel Moyer - Delbrugge, 53, Jefferson, OH 49:07.7   15:51
  134    8  Denise Morgan, 50, Jefferson, OH         1:01:27.8   19:50
 
Women 55 - 59
    9    1  Tina Seech, 55, Upper St. Clair, PA        20:52.6    6:44
   10    2  Michelle Rupe, 57, Cortland, OH            21:19.5    6:53
  111    3  Cindy Harvel, 59, Andover, OH              42:27.3   13:42
 
Women 60 - 65
  104    1  Vi Mikolas, 60, Geneva, OH                 38:27.3   12:24
  132    2  Kathy Crapo, 63, Clarksburg, MD            54:40.9   17:38
  133    3  Mary Paul, 61, Jamestown, PA               54:41.3   17:38
 
Women 66 & Up
   99    1  Nancy Gottron, 67, Rome, OH                35:19.9   11:24
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us