2016 Run With the Deputies 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2016 RUN WITH THE DEPUTIES 5K RESULTS

COURTHOUSE SQUARE - WARREN, OH

June 18, 2016

70 DEGREES AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Jason McDowell, 25, Burghill, Ohio         18:09.0    5:51
    2    2  Samuel Cain, 17, Southington, Ohio         18:39.9    6:01
    3    3  Tony Villanueva, 34, McDonald, Ohio        20:54.6    6:45
    4    4  John Black, 46, Sharon, PA                 21:08.9    6:49
 
Open Women
    9    1  Janessa Martinelli, 14, McDonald, Ohio     22:17.4    7:11
   16    2  Ashley Fitch, 26, Warren, Ohio             23:46.3    7:40
   17    3  Kaitlyn Myk-Kish, 17, West Farmington, Ohio
                                                        23:46.6    7:40
   24    4  Holly Sparklin, 16, Warren, Ohio           25:13.3    8:08
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   55    1  Owen Martin, 11, Lake Milton, Ohio         30:56.2    9:59
   60    2  Jack Darney, 9, Berlin Center, Ohio        33:47.5   10:54
   64    3  Justin Abel, 12, Warren, Ohio              34:30.3   11:08
   87    4  bobby turner, 12, lordstown, Ohio          44:43.1   14:26
 
Men 15 - 19
    8    1  Logan Martin, 16, Lake Milton, Ohio        22:05.8    7:08
   35    2  Hunter Miller, 19, Cortland, OH            27:15.7    8:48
 
Men 20 - 24
    7    1  Jon Redick, 22, Warren, Ohio               21:26.7    6:55
 
Men 25 - 29
   44    1  Cory Knowlton, 27, Warren, Ohio            29:05.7    9:23
 
Men 30 - 34
   13    1  Casey Annico, 34, Poland, Ohio             23:40.6    7:38
   40    2  Matthew Ries, 33, Niles, Ohio              28:19.9    9:08
   51    3  Matt McBride, 32, Cortland, OH             30:14.8    9:45
 
Men 35 - 39
   11    1  Dave Littler, 37, Canfield, Ohio           22:44.7    7:20
   14    2  David Klasovsky, 36, Warren, Ohio          23:44.0    7:39
   22    3  Ryan Verbosky, 36                          24:45.3    7:59
   53    4  Rasuad Freeman, 35, Warren, Ohio           30:18.6    9:47
 
Men 40 - 44
   10    1  George Hubbard, 41, Cortland, Ohio         22:21.6    7:13
   25    2  Brendon Keating, 44, Warren, Ohio          25:15.2    8:09
   39    3  Eric Shockey, 41, Warren, Ohio             28:13.3    9:06
   43    4  Mark Kujala, 44, Hubbard, Ohio             28:40.9    9:15
 
Men 45 - 49
    5    1  Steve Hoffmaster, 47, Poland, Ohio         21:10.6    6:50
    6    2  Tim Hertel, 45, Akron, OH                  21:20.6    6:53
   19    3  Forrest Webb, 46, Uniontown, Ohio          23:58.4    7:44
   20    4  Dennis Lenney, 47, West Farmington, Ohio   24:13.2    7:49
 
Men 50 - 54
   15    1  Daniel Mason, 50, Warren, Ohio             23:44.7    7:40
   31    2  Chris Miller, 50, Cortland, Ohio           26:53.4    8:40
   41    3  Jeff Ladner, 53, Stow, Ohio                28:31.5    9:12
   57    4  John Phillips, 51, Kinsman, Ohio           31:23.2   10:07
 
Men 55 - 59
   21    1  James Bisurd, 58, Leavittsburg, OH         24:29.6    7:54
   23    2  Greg Gamble, 57, Girard, Ohio              24:49.6    8:01
   27    3  Gary Smesko, 59, Youngstown, Ohio          25:24.8    8:12
   37    4  Ken Rech, 56, Austintown, OH               27:16.2    8:48
 
Men 60 - 64
   28    1  Edward Skrobut, 60, Warren, Ohio           25:47.4    8:19
   33    2  Dan Sahli, 60, Youngstown, Ohio            26:57.0    8:42
   49    3  Tom Kawecki, 61, Niles, Ohio               29:40.8    9:34
   71    4  Peter Winkler, 63, Franklin, PA            37:28.5   12:05
 
Men 65 - 69
   12    1  Larry Koval, 68, Warren, Ohio              23:34.0    7:36
 
Men 70 & Up
   18    1  Max Taylor, 73, Warren, Ohio               23:51.8    7:42
   47    2  John Kester, 72, Warren, Ohio              29:16.5    9:27
   56    3  Gene Brun, 70, Hiram, OH                   31:11.8   10:04
   59    4  Gina Camelli, 73, Howland, OH              31:52.8   10:17
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   32    1  Hailey Raines, 14, Warren, Ohio            26:54.8    8:41
 
Women 15 - 19
   42    1  Clarissa Ladner, 17, Stow, Ohio            28:38.9    9:14
 
Women 20 - 24
   30    1  Bailey Miller, 20, Batavia, OH             26:19.2    8:29
   34    2  Abigail Krafcik, 20, Warren, Ohio          27:06.2    8:45
 
Women 25 - 29
   45    1  Amber Hoffstetter, 27, Kinsman, Ohio       29:12.1    9:25
   52    2  Anana McBride, 26, Warren, Ohio            30:15.6    9:46
   69    3  Sara Hummell, 27, Warren, Ohio             37:03.0   11:57
   70    4  Rachel Knowlton, 28, Warren, Ohio          37:03.1   11:57
 
Women 30 - 34
   26    1  Jessica Jurkovic, 32, Warren, Ohio         25:21.0    8:11
   67    2  Stephanie Slusher, 32, Cortland, Ohio      35:23.1   11:25
   74    3  Emily Huston Pounds, 31, Youngstown, Ohio  37:56.0   12:14
 
Women 35 - 39
   38    1  Meghan Kifer, 37, Vienna, Ohio             27:42.8    8:56
   46    2  Jen Latell, 38, Boardman, OH               29:13.9    9:26
   50    3  Holly Miller, 36, Vienna, Ohio             29:42.9    9:35
   58    4  Kim Lamm, 39, Girard, Ohio                 31:44.9   10:14
 
Women 40 - 44
   73    1  Michelle Hirschl, 44, Canfield, Ohio       37:55.9   12:14
   83    2  Pamela Darney, 42, Berlin Center, Ohio     40:22.3   13:01
   85    3  Dawn Black, 44, Sharon, PA                 43:33.4   14:03
 
Women 45 - 49
   29    1  Tara Shipman, 47, Cortland, OH             26:05.3    8:25
   62    2  Leslie Core, 45, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       33:55.4   10:57
   86    3  Liz Mackey, 49, Youngstown, Ohio           44:16.9   14:17
 
Women 50 - 54
   54    1  Vera Brown, 51, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        30:21.9    9:48
   63    2  Cindy Scoville, 51, Warren, Ohio           33:55.5   10:57
   79    3  Jan Slosser, 54, Lowellville, Ohio         38:52.6   12:32
   80    4  diane walkama, 54, Lowellville, Ohio       38:58.1   12:34
 
Women 55 - 59
   82    1  Tamie Sahli, 57, Youngstown, Ohio          39:03.6   12:36
 
Women 60 - 64
   36    1  Rebecca Bailey, 60, Austintown, OH         27:16.2    8:48
   68    2  Anne Varley, 60, Warren, Ohio              36:08.6   11:40
   84    3  Janet Hazlette, 61, Warren, Ohio           40:46.0   13:09
   88    4  Beth Hepfner, 60, Hubbard, Ohio            46:57.1   15:09
 
Women 65 - 69
   77    1  Fran Rafainai, 65, Cortland, OH            38:41.5   12:29
 
 
 
 
Order of Finish
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Jason McDowell, 25, Burghill, Ohio         18:09.0    5:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2       Samuel Cain, 17, Southington, Ohio         18:39.9    6:01
    3       Tony Villanueva, 34, McDonald, Ohio        20:54.6    6:45
    4       John Black, 46, Sharon, PA                 21:08.9    6:49
    5    1  Steve Hoffmaster, 47, Poland, Ohio         21:10.6    6:50
    6    2  Tim Hertel, 45, Akron, OH                  21:20.6    6:53
    7    1  Jon Redick, 22, Warren, Ohio               21:26.7    6:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    8    1  Logan Martin, 16, Lake Milton, Ohio        22:05.8    7:08
    9       Janessa Martinelli, 14*, McDonald, Ohio    22:17.4    7:11
   10    1  George Hubbard, 41, Cortland, Ohio         22:21.6    7:13
   11    1  Dave Littler, 37, Canfield, Ohio           22:44.7    7:20
   12    1  Larry Koval, 68, Warren, Ohio              23:34.0    7:36
   13    1  Casey Annico, 34, Poland, Ohio             23:40.6    7:38
   14    2  David Klasovsky, 36, Warren, Ohio          23:44.0    7:39
   15    1  Daniel Mason, 50, Warren, Ohio             23:44.7    7:40
   16       Ashley Fitch, 26*, Warren, Ohio            23:46.3    7:40
   17       Kaitlyn Myk-Kish, 17*, West Farmington, Ohio
                                                        23:46.6    7:40
   18    1  Max Taylor, 73, Warren, Ohio               23:51.8    7:42
   19    3  Forrest Webb, 46, Uniontown, Ohio          23:58.4    7:44
   20    4  Dennis Lenney, 47, West Farmington, Ohio   24:13.2    7:49
   21    1  James Bisurd, 58, Leavittsburg, OH         24:29.6    7:54
   22    3  Ryan Verbosky, 36                          24:45.3    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   23    2  Greg Gamble, 57, Girard, Ohio              24:49.6    8:01
   24       Holly Sparklin, 16*, Warren, Ohio          25:13.3    8:08
   25    2  Brendon Keating, 44, Warren, Ohio          25:15.2    8:09
   26    1  Jessica Jurkovic, 32*, Warren, Ohio        25:21.0    8:11
   27    3  Gary Smesko, 59, Youngstown, Ohio          25:24.8    8:12
   28    1  Edward Skrobut, 60, Warren, Ohio           25:47.4    8:19
   29    1  Tara Shipman, 47*, Cortland, OH            26:05.3    8:25
   30    1  Bailey Miller, 20*, Batavia, OH            26:19.2    8:29
   31    2  Chris Miller, 50, Cortland, Ohio           26:53.4    8:40
   32    1  Hailey Raines, 14*, Warren, Ohio           26:54.8    8:41
   33    2  Dan Sahli, 60, Youngstown, Ohio            26:57.0    8:42
   34    2  Abigail Krafcik, 20*, Warren, Ohio         27:06.2    8:45
   35    2  Hunter Miller, 19, Cortland, OH            27:15.7    8:48
   36    1  Rebecca Bailey, 60*, Austintown, OH        27:16.2    8:48
   37    4  Ken Rech, 56, Austintown, OH               27:16.2    8:48
   38    1  Meghan Kifer, 37*, Vienna, Ohio            27:42.8    8:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   39    3  Eric Shockey, 41, Warren, Ohio             28:13.3    9:06
   40    2  Matthew Ries, 33, Niles, Ohio              28:19.9    9:08
   41    3  Jeff Ladner, 53, Stow, Ohio                28:31.5    9:12
   42    1  Clarissa Ladner, 17*, Stow, Ohio           28:38.9    9:14
   43    4  Mark Kujala, 44, Hubbard, Ohio             28:40.9    9:15
   44    1  Cory Knowlton, 27, Warren, Ohio            29:05.7    9:23
   45    1  Amber Hoffstetter, 27*, Kinsman, Ohio      29:12.1    9:25
   46    2  Jen Latell, 38*, Boardman, OH              29:13.9    9:26
   47    2  John Kester, 72, Warren, Ohio              29:16.5    9:27
   48    5  Frank Tarantine, 58, Youngstown, Ohio      29:18.9    9:27
   49    3  Tom Kawecki, 61, Niles, Ohio               29:40.8    9:34
   50    3  Holly Miller, 36*, Vienna, Ohio            29:42.9    9:35
   51    3  Matt McBride, 32, Cortland, OH             30:14.8    9:45
   52    2  Anana McBride, 26*, Warren, Ohio           30:15.6    9:46
   53    4  Rasuad Freeman, 35, Warren, Ohio           30:18.6    9:47
   54    1  Vera Brown, 51*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       30:21.9    9:48
   55    1  Owen Martin, 11, Lake Milton, Ohio         30:56.2    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   56    3  Gene Brun, 70, Hiram, OH                   31:11.8   10:04
   57    4  John Phillips, 51, Kinsman, Ohio           31:23.2   10:07
   58    4  Kim Lamm, 39*, Girard, Ohio                31:44.9   10:14
   59    4  Gina Camelli, 73, Howland, OH              31:52.8   10:17
   60    2  Jack Darney, 9, Berlin Center, Ohio        33:47.5   10:54
   61    5  Ed Bauer, 76, Warren, Ohio                 33:49.2   10:55
   62    2  Leslie Core, 45*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      33:55.4   10:57
   63    2  Cindy Scoville, 51*, Warren, Ohio          33:55.5   10:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   64    3  Justin Abel, 12, Warren, Ohio              34:30.3   11:08
   65    5  Patrick Abel, 42, Warren, Ohio             34:34.9   11:09
   66    5  Melissa Cronin, 35*, Warren, Ohio          35:07.4   11:20
   67    2  Stephanie Slusher, 32*, Cortland, Ohio     35:23.1   11:25
   68    2  Anne Varley, 60*, Warren, Ohio             36:08.6   11:40
   69    3  Sara Hummell, 27*, Warren, Ohio            37:03.0   11:57
   70    4  Rachel Knowlton, 28*, Warren, Ohio         37:03.1   11:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   71    4  Peter Winkler, 63, Franklin, PA            37:28.5   12:05
   72       Amy Demarco*, Diamond, OH                  37:43.3   12:10
   73    1  Michelle Hirschl, 44*, Canfield, Ohio      37:55.9   12:14
   74    3  Emily Huston Pounds, 31*, Youngstown, Ohio 37:56.0   12:14
   75    6  John Petersal, 78, Southington, Ohio       38:02.3   12:16
   76    5  Bobby Ross, 39, Warren, Ohio               38:03.5   12:17
   77    1  Fran Rafainai, 65*, Cortland, OH           38:41.5   12:29
   78    5  Colleen Kosta, 29*, Warren, Ohio           38:52.1   12:32
   79    3  Jan Slosser, 54*, Lowellville, Ohio        38:52.6   12:32
   80    4  diane walkama, 54*, Lowellville, Ohio      38:58.1   12:34
   81    5  Rae Lynn Phillips, 50*, Kinsman, Ohio      38:59.4   12:35
   82    1  Tamie Sahli, 57*, Youngstown, Ohio         39:03.6   12:36



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   83    2  Pamela Darney, 42*, Berlin Center, Ohio    40:22.3   13:01
   84    3  Janet Hazlette, 61*, Warren, Ohio          40:46.0   13:09



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   85    3  Dawn Black, 44*, Sharon, PA                43:33.4   14:03
   86    3  Liz Mackey, 49*, Youngstown, Ohio          44:16.9   14:17
   87    4  bobby turner, 12, lordstown, Ohio          44:43.1   14:26



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   88    4  Beth Hepfner, 60*, Hubbard, Ohio           46:57.1   15:09
   89    6  Jenna Kifer, 38*, Cortland, Ohio           46:57.2   15:09
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 15
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
53 male finishers
36 female finishers
89 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us