2016 TMH Pink Ribbon Run

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2016 TMH PINK RIBBON 5K RUN RESULTS

TRUMBULL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - WARREN, OH

Sep. 24, 2016

65 DEGREES AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Craig Rupe, 30, Penninsula, OH             15:49.0    5:06
    2       John Schmelzried, 27, Niles, OH            18:33.1    5:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3       Kevin Baugh, 44, Canton, OH                19:07.9    6:10
    4    1  Troy Lewis, 41, Cortland, Ohio             19:55.5    6:26
    5    1  Walter Barnes, 50, Warren, OH              21:06.1    6:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    6    2  Tom Gray, 47, Warren, OH                   22:41.8    7:19
    7    1  Rich Hudak, 36, Southington, OH            23:21.7    7:32
    8    1  Cole Davis, 17                             23:29.8    7:35
    9       Jenna Evans, 34*, McDonald, Ohio           23:38.2    7:37
   10    1  Glenn Gailey, 69, East Canton, OH          24:11.0    7:48
   11       Tara Shipman, 47*, Cortland, Ohio          24:22.1    7:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   12    2  Greg Gamble, 57, Girard, OH                25:01.6    8:04
   13    3  Mark Moss, 56, Niles, OH                   25:04.0    8:05
   14    2  Hunter Urso, 14, Warren, OH                25:25.4    8:12
   15       Meghan Kifer, 37*, Vienna, OH              25:30.5    8:14
   16    1  Christine Snipes, 52*, Mineral Ridge, OH   27:14.0    8:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   17    1  Jen Veigel, 39*, Canton, OH                28:04.1    9:03
   18    2  Nikki Casagrande, 31*, Cortland, OH        28:40.4    9:15
   19    2  Marilyn Spencer, 57*, Cortland, OH         29:05.4    9:23
   20    3  Kelliann Collins, 33*, Stow, OH            29:41.5    9:35
   21    1  Dana Patrick, 28*, Austintown, OH          30:15.3    9:46
   22    1  Rachel Barber, 45*, Cortland, OH           30:20.8    9:47
   23    1  Anthony Balista, 73, Warren, OH            30:20.9    9:47
   24    4  Traci Clymer, 33*, Cleveland, Ohio         30:24.4    9:49
   25    1  Athena Anastasiadis, 15*, Cortland, OH     30:34.0    9:52
   26    2  Jenna Yeager, 20*, Windham, OH             30:34.3    9:52
   27    2  Tina Koshock, 48*, Niles, OH               30:35.2    9:52
   28    2  Tom Kawecki, 62, Niles, OH                 30:41.5    9:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   29    3  Amanda Currington, 42*, Warren, OH         31:14.1   10:05
   30    2  Gino Camelli, 74, Warren, OH               31:16.6   10:05
   31    5  Missy Bookbinder, 33*, Hiram, OH           32:06.9   10:22
   32    3  Dave Holmes, 68, Warren, OH                32:59.7   10:39
   33    3  Jennifer Leininger, 27*, Colorado Springs, Col
                                                        33:10.3   10:42
   34    4  Patricia Wilson, 47*, Southington, OH      33:11.2   10:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   35    3  Deb Anastasiadis, 52*, Cortland, OH        34:14.0   11:03
   36    1  Christina Lunder, 61*, Cortland, OH        34:23.6   11:06
   37    2  Anne Varley, 60*, Warren, OH               34:26.7   11:07
   38    1  Dave Patrick, 28, Austintown, OH           34:31.8   11:08
   39    5  Melanie Birch, 47*, Vienna, OH             34:32.4   11:08
   40    3  Andrew Davis, 47                           34:35.8   11:10
   41    6  Dawn Urso, 48*, Warren, OH                 36:34.1   11:48
   42    4  John Davis, 49, Warren, OH                 36:48.5   11:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   43    7  Heidi Katabi-Kekel, 48*, Salem, OH         39:18.7   12:41
   44    6  Julie Voithofer, 31*, Niles, OH            39:45.8   12:50
   45    2  Tiffany Yeager, 16*, Windham, OH           39:46.3   12:50
   46    8  Natalie Berry, 40*, Mineral Ridge, OH      40:07.4   12:57
   47    4  Kellie Allen, 28*, Cortland, OH            40:08.4   12:57
   48    3  Marcy Chizmar, 63*, Warren, OH             40:10.8   12:58
   49    4  Bob George, 59, Leavittsburg, OH           40:11.2   12:58
   50    4  Larry Lunder, 66, Cortland, OH             40:14.5   12:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   51    4  Evelyn Campbell, 53*, Niles, OH            40:43.8   13:08
   52    5  Angel Suarez, 51*, Newton Falls, OH        41:45.3   13:28
   53    9  Donna Pliszka, 47*, Newton Falls, OH       41:45.7   13:28
   54    6  Kris Collins, 57*, Newton Falls, OH        41:55.0   13:31



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   55    7  Annamarie Ottney, 55*, Warren, OH          44:04.8   14:13
   56    8  Anna Nikolaides, 59*, Warren, OH           44:28.6   14:21
   57    4  Linda Benson, 63*, Warren, OH              44:59.2   14:31
   58    5  Alan Benson, 61, Warren, OH                45:03.5   14:32
   59   10  Buffy Leininger, 49*, Salem, OH            45:26.6   14:40
   60    6  Larry Prox, 69, Cortland, OH               45:50.9   14:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   61    7  Nicole Bacak, 34*, Niles, OH               46:49.5   15:06
   62    5  Pearl Gailey, 69*, East Canton, OH         46:52.0   15:07
   63   11  Lisa Bundy, 49*, Niles, OH                 46:52.3   15:07
   64    8  Karen Caldwell, 31*, Warren, Ohio          46:54.0   15:08
   65    9  Kristin Mosley, 31*, Warren, OH            46:55.2   15:08
   66    9  Nancy Davidson, 52*, Cortland, OH          46:58.7   15:09
   67   10  Dorothy Davis, 52*, Warren, OH             47:26.0   15:18
   68    1  Barb Bogolin, 74*, Hermitage, PA           47:29.0   15:19
   69   11  Patty Gawne, 57*, Hermitage, PA            47:29.3   15:19
   70    2  Doug Yeager, 36, Garrettsville, OH         47:50.5   15:26
   71    3  Aleena Craig, 12*                          48:33.9   15:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   72   12  Regina Edwards, 55*, Warren, OH            50:33.1   16:18
   73   13  Lisa Lallo, 51*, Warren, OH                50:41.5   16:21
   74   14  Annette Marshall, 58*, Warren, OH          50:42.4   16:21
   75   12  Patricia Yeager, 45*, Windham, OH          51:25.1   16:35
   76    5  Brian Yeager, 43, Windham, OH              51:26.2   16:36
   77    4  Taylor Hopkins, 17*, Warren, OH            52:29.6   16:56
   78   15  Connie Hopkins, 53*, Warren, OH            52:30.6   16:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   79   16  Jeanette York, 58*, Warren, OH             55:35.2   17:56
   80    6  Wanda Williamson, 64*, Warren, OH          55:41.6   17:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   81    2  Mary Roberts, 75*, Warren, OH              58:05.8   18:44
   82    3  Frank Roberts, 78, Warren, OH              58:06.7   18:45
   83   17  Jane Broadbent, 59*, Cortland, OH          58:31.0   18:53
   84   10  Rachelle Dull, 30*, Youngstown, OH         58:31.4   18:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   85   13  Erica Davis, 44*, Warren, OH               59:12.4   19:06
   86    7  Eranie Carter, 67*, Warren, OH             59:13.9   19:06
   87   11  Miriam Brady, 34*, Warren, OH              59:18.8   19:08
   88    8  Maryjo Braden, 65*, Cortland, Ohio         59:24.8   19:10
   89    5  Stevie Stryffeler, 28*, Lisbon, OH         59:47.3   19:17
   90    6  LeAnn Schmidt, 29*, Warren, OH             59:47.3   19:17
   91   18  Lillian Brown, 51*, Warren, OH             59:48.2   19:17
   92    3  Dante Capers, 37, Warren, OH             1:00:23.8   19:29
   93    9  Linda Capers, 64*, Warren, OH            1:00:24.4   19:29
   94   14  Janis Ulicny, 41*, Warren, OH            1:00:26.6   19:30
   95       Brenda Tripodi*                          1:00:26.9   19:30



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   96    7  Roy Albright, 63, Niles, OH              1:03:36.2   20:31
   97   10  Jane Albright, 62*, Niles, OH            1:03:36.7   20:31
   98   12  Stephanie Dechance, 33*, Cortland, Ohio  1:03:52.0   20:36



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   99    4  Robert Amicore, 31, Youngstown, Ohio     1:05:14.7   21:03
  100   15  Michelle Craig, 47*                      1:08:04.3   21:57
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men 11 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 11 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
18 finishers among Women 50 - 59
10 finishers among Women 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
32 male finishers
68 female finishers
100 total finishers
 
 
Age Groups
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 30, Penninsula, OH             15:49.0    5:06
    2    2  John Schmelzried, 27, Niles, OH            18:33.1    5:59
    3    3  Kevin Baugh, 44, Canton, OH                19:07.9    6:10
 
Open Women
    9    1  Jenna Evans, 34, McDonald, Ohio            23:38.2    7:37
   11    2  Tara Shipman, 47, Cortland, Ohio           24:22.1    7:52
   15    3  Meghan Kifer, 37, Vienna, OH               25:30.5    8:14
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 11 - 19
    8    1  Cole Davis, 17                             23:29.8    7:35
   14    2  Hunter Urso, 14, Warren, OH                25:25.4    8:12
 
Men 20 - 29
   38    1  Dave Patrick, 28, Austintown, OH           34:31.8   11:08
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Rich Hudak, 36, Southington, OH            23:21.7    7:32
   70    2  Doug Yeager, 36, Garrettsville, OH         47:50.5   15:26
   92    3  Dante Capers, 37, Warren, OH             1:00:23.8   19:29
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Troy Lewis, 41, Cortland, Ohio             19:55.5    6:26
    6    2  Tom Gray, 47, Warren, OH                   22:41.8    7:19
   40    3  Andrew Davis, 47                           34:35.8   11:10
 
Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Walter Barnes, 50, Warren, OH              21:06.1    6:48
   12    2  Greg Gamble, 57, Girard, OH                25:01.6    8:04
   13    3  Mark Moss, 56, Niles, OH                   25:04.0    8:05
 
Men 60 - 69
   10    1  Glenn Gailey, 69, East Canton, OH          24:11.0    7:48
   28    2  Tom Kawecki, 62, Niles, OH                 30:41.5    9:54
   32    3  Dave Holmes, 68, Warren, OH                32:59.7   10:39
 
Men 70 & Up
   23    1  Anthony Balista, 73, Warren, OH            30:20.9    9:47
   30    2  Gino Camelli, 74, Warren, OH               31:16.6   10:05
   82    3  Frank Roberts, 78, Warren, OH              58:06.7   18:45
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 19
   25    1  Athena Anastasiadis, 15, Cortland, OH      30:34.0    9:52
   45    2  Tiffany Yeager, 16, Windham, OH            39:46.3   12:50
   71    3  Aleena Craig, 12                           48:33.9   15:40
 
Women 20 - 29
   21    1  Dana Patrick, 28, Austintown, OH           30:15.3    9:46
   26    2  Jenna Yeager, 20, Windham, OH              30:34.3    9:52
   33    3  Jennifer Leininger, 27, Colorado Springs, Col
                                                        33:10.3   10:42
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Jen Veigel, 39, Canton, OH                 28:04.1    9:03
   18    2  Nikki Casagrande, 31, Cortland, OH         28:40.4    9:15
   20    3  Kelliann Collins, 33, Stow, OH             29:41.5    9:35
 
Women 40 - 49
   22    1  Rachel Barber, 45, Cortland, OH            30:20.8    9:47
   27    2  Tina Koshock, 48, Niles, OH                30:35.2    9:52
   29    3  Amanda Currington, 42, Warren, OH          31:14.1   10:05
 
Women 50 - 59
   16    1  Christine Snipes, 52, Mineral Ridge, OH    27:14.0    8:47
   19    2  Marilyn Spencer, 57, Cortland, OH          29:05.4    9:23
   35    3  Deb Anastasiadis, 52, Cortland, OH         34:14.0   11:03
 
Women 60 - 69
   36    1  Christina Lunder, 61, Cortland, OH         34:23.6   11:06
   37    2  Anne Varley, 60, Warren, OH                34:26.7   11:07
   48    3  Marcy Chizmar, 63, Warren, OH              40:10.8   12:58
 
Women 70 & Up
   68    1  Barb Bogolin, 74, Hermitage, PA            47:29.0   15:19
   81    2  Mary Roberts, 75, Warren, OH               58:05.8   18:44
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us