2016 Warren Pizza Splash 5K

Print Logo image

Gopher Logo 1 Inch.jpg

2016 PIZZA SPLASH RESULTS

COURTHOUSE SQUARE - WARREN, OH

Aug. 12, 2016

87 DEGREES, HOT, HUMID, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                      Last updated Aug. 12, 2016 8:22 PM
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Ryan Sullivan, 20, Warren, Ohio              15:14.0    4:55
    2    2  Eric Rupe, 24, Youngstown, Ohio              15:28.9    5:00
    3    3  Scott Mate, 31, Stow, Ohio                   15:44.4    5:05
 
Open Women
   18    1  Rochelle Morgan, 28, Cortland, Ohio          19:34.3    6:19
   19    2  Miranda Stanhope, 14, Kinsman Oh             19:35.1    6:19
   22    3  Amanda Fire, 33, Stow, Ohio                  20:27.0    6:36
 
Masters Men
   13    1  Curt Bachus, 51, Akron, Ohio                 18:45.1    6:03
 
Masters Women
   27    1  Brenda Estlack, 56, Wilmington, NC           21:25.8    6:55
 
Grand Masters Men
   14    1  Tom Grantonic, 54, Youngstown, Ohio          19:05.0    6:09
 
Grand Masters Women
   30    1  Michellle Rupe, 57, Cortland, Ohio           21:54.8    7:04
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 11 - 14
   15    1  Nate Charnas, 14, Cortland, Ohio             19:06.8    6:10
   16    2  Ethan Lewis, 14, Cortland, Ohio              19:17.6    6:13
   33    3  Marcus Cupp, 14, Cortland, Ohio              22:13.0    7:10
 
Men 15 - 18
    5    1  Kenny Wallace, 17, vienna, Ohio              16:15.2    5:15
    8    2  John Marenkovic III, 18, Hubbard, Ohio       16:59.7    5:29
   12    3  Samuel Cain, 17, Southington, Ohio           18:29.9    5:58
 
Men 19 - 24
   10    1  Nate Butler, 19, Warren, Ohio                17:21.3    5:36
   11    2  Eric Harris, 21, Cortland, Ohio              17:43.5    5:43
 
Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Chris Fyock, 27, Middleburg Hts, OH          16:48.7    5:25
   17    2  Aaron Titus, 29, Fowler, Ohio                19:31.9    6:18
   76    3  Michael Marando, 28, Suite 405, Ohio         29:22.3    9:28
 
Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Craig Rupe, 30, Peninsula, Ohio              15:57.2    5:09
    7    2  Michael Capriolo, 32, StRongsville,OH        16:53.2    5:27
    9    3  Dave Mealy, 33, Broadview Hts, O             17:14.6    5:34
 
Men 35 - 39
   35    1  Dave Littler, 37, Canfield, Ohio             22:23.1    7:13
   40    2  Tim Heikkila, 39, Mayfield, OH               23:23.8    7:33
   47    3  Rich Hudak, 35, Southington, Ohio            24:45.5    7:59
 
Men 40 - 44
   23    1  Troy Lewis, 41, Cortland, Ohio               20:49.2    6:43
   36    2  Dave Lawrence, 40, Newton Falls, Ohio        22:24.6    7:14
   39    3  Ron Swiger, 41, Bristolville, OH             22:45.8    7:21
 
Men 45 - 49
   28    1  Joel Mcburney, 45, Mineral ridge, Ohio       21:40.2    6:59
   31    2  John Black, 46, Sharon, PA                   21:58.9    7:05
   44    3  Brent Currington, 45, Warren, Ohio           24:00.1    7:45
 
Men 50 - 54
   21    1  Steve Locy, 54, Roaming Shores, OH           20:15.3    6:32
   25    2  Walter Barnes, 50, Warren, Ohio              21:13.2    6:51
   80    3  Jeff Ladner, 54, Stow, Ohio                  29:56.0    9:39
 
Men 55 - 59
   29    1  Kenneth Rabatin, 55, Twinsburg, Ohio         21:46.5    7:01
   43    2  Randy Brown, 59, Heritage, OH                23:48.9    7:41
   48    3  Bob George, 59, Leavittsburg, OH             24:51.0    8:01
 
Men 60 - 64
   20    1  Gary Sexton, 60, Youngstown, Ohio            19:36.6    6:20
   46    2  David Donahue, 64, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy     24:38.3    7:57
   74    3  Mark Marini, 63, Warren, Ohio                29:21.9    9:28
 
Men 65 - 69
   50    1  John Plough, 68, Ravenna, Ohio               25:10.0    8:07
 
Men 70 & Up
   60    1  Lou Alaksin, 76, Galilee, Pennsylvania       26:28.4    8:32
   92    2  Ed Bauer, 77, Warren, Ohio                   35:34.6   11:29
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 14
   45    1  Brooklyn Swiger, 12, Bristolville, OH        24:34.3    7:56
   66    2  Jamie Dustin, 13, Chagrin Falls, Ohio        27:50.6    8:59
   67    3  Isabella Disalvo, 13, Chagrin Falls, Ohio    27:51.5    8:59
 
Women 15 - 18
   69    1  Audra Picuri, 16, Cortland, Ohio             28:01.2    9:02
   72    2  Audrey Masters, 15, Warren, Ohio             28:50.4    9:18
 
Women 19 - 24
   38    1  Allie Dustin, 19, Chagrin Falls, Ohio        22:35.6    7:17
   88    2  Katlyn Peterson, 21, Cortland, Ohio          34:41.6   11:11
 
Women 25 - 29
   75    1  Heidi Santlemen, 26, Columbus, Ohio          29:22.1    9:28
   77    2  Yekaterina Deyzis, 28, Youngstown, Ohio      29:26.3    9:30
   84    3  Heather Knapp, 29, Warren, Ohio              32:00.2   10:19
 
Women 30 - 34
   95    1  Jessica Cesta, 31, Playa Vista, Californ     36:47.5   11:52
 
Women 35 - 39
   57    1  Monica Caimano, 36, Boardman, OH             26:14.3    8:28
   86    2  Amy Cesta, 37, Warren, Ohio                  32:30.8   10:29
   96    3  Samantha Pochedly, 35, Garrettsville, Ohio   36:50.6   11:53
 
Women 40 - 44
   49    1  Geniene Hankey, 42, Youngstown, Ohio         24:55.3    8:02
   71    2  Nicole Marino, 44, North Jackson, Ohio       28:46.5    9:17
   79    3  Tricia Fury, 40, Warren, Ohio                29:37.9    9:34
 
Women 45 - 49
   41    1  Leah Lambert Dustin, 49, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
                                                       23:28.1    7:34
   61    2  Pamela Byers, 49, Warren, Ohio               26:39.1    8:36
   64    3  Cheryl Young, 46, Ravenna, Ohio              27:17.4    8:48
 
Women 50 - 59
   32    1  Karen Grantonic, 54, Youngstown, Ohio        22:00.9    7:06
   63    2  Renee Bodden, 58, Canfield, Ohio             26:58.0    8:42
   82    3  Marilyn Spencer, 57, Cortland, Ohio          31:14.0   10:05
 
Women 60 & Up
   73    1  Lola Plough, 66, Ravenna, Ohio               29:11.4    9:25
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Ryan Sullivan, 20, Warren, Ohio              15:14.0    4:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

    2       Eric Rupe, 24, Youngstown, Ohio              15:28.9    5:00
    3       Scott Mate, 31, Stow, Ohio                   15:44.4    5:05
    4    1  Craig Rupe, 30, Peninsula, Ohio              15:57.2    5:09
    5    1  Kenny Wallace, 17, vienna, Ohio              16:15.2    5:15
    6    1  Chris Fyock, 27, Middleburg Hts, OH          16:48.7    5:25
    7    2  Michael Capriolo, 32, StRongsville,OH        16:53.2    5:27
    8    2  John Marenkovic III, 18, Hubbard, Ohio       16:59.7    5:29
    9    3  Dave Mealy, 33, Broadview Hts, O             17:14.6    5:34
   10    1  Nate Butler, 19, Warren, Ohio                17:21.3    5:36
   11    2  Eric Harris, 21, Cortland, Ohio              17:43.5    5:43
   12    3  Samuel Cain, 17, Southington, Ohio           18:29.9    5:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   13       Curt Bachus, 51, Akron, Ohio                 18:45.1    6:03
   14       Tom Grantonic, 54, Youngstown, Ohio          19:05.0    6:09
   15    1  Nate Charnas, 14, Cortland, Ohio             19:06.8    6:10
   16    2  Ethan Lewis, 14, Cortland, Ohio              19:17.6    6:13
   17    2  Aaron Titus, 29, Fowler, Ohio                19:31.9    6:18
   18       Rochelle Morgan, 28*, Cortland, Ohio         19:34.3    6:19
   19       Miranda Stanhope, 14*, Kinsman Oh            19:35.1    6:19
   20    1  Gary Sexton, 60, Youngstown, Ohio            19:36.6    6:20
   21    1  Steve Locy, 54, Roaming Shores, OH           20:15.3    6:32
   22       Amanda Fire, 33*, Stow, Ohio                 20:27.0    6:36
   23    1  Troy Lewis, 41, Cortland, Ohio               20:49.2    6:43
   24    4  Tyler Martinez, 30, Chagrin Falls, Ohio      20:50.5    6:43
   25    2  Walter Barnes, 50, Warren, Ohio              21:13.2    6:51
   26    4  Quintin Stearns, 16, Howland, Ohio           21:24.6    6:54
   27       Brenda Estlack, 56*, Wilmington, NC          21:25.8    6:55
   28    1  Joel Mcburney, 45, Mineral ridge, Ohio       21:40.2    6:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   29    1  Kenneth Rabatin, 55, Twinsburg, Ohio         21:46.5    7:01
   30       Michellle Rupe, 57*, Cortland, Ohio          21:54.8    7:04
   31    2  John Black, 46, Sharon, PA                   21:58.9    7:05
   32    1  Karen Grantonic, 54*, Youngstown, Ohio       22:00.9    7:06
   33    3  Marcus Cupp, 14, Cortland, Ohio              22:13.0    7:10
   34    4  Mason Spicher, 13, Cortland, Ohio            22:15.6    7:11
   35    1  Dave Littler, 37, Canfield, Ohio             22:23.1    7:13
   36    2  Dave Lawrence, 40, Newton Falls, Ohio        22:24.6    7:14
   37    5  Nick Setting, 34, Warren, Ohio               22:33.8    7:17
   38    1  Allie Dustin, 19*, Chagrin Falls, Ohio       22:35.6    7:17
   39    3  Ron Swiger, 41, Bristolville, OH             22:45.8    7:21
   40    2  Tim Heikkila, 39, Mayfield, OH               23:23.8    7:33
   41    1  Leah Lambert Dustin, 49*, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
                                                       23:28.1    7:34
   42    5  Maxim McLeod, 18, Cortland, Ohio             23:42.8    7:39
   43    2  Randy Brown, 59, Heritage, OH                23:48.9    7:41
   44    3  Brent Currington, 45, Warren, Ohio           24:00.1    7:45
   45    1  Brooklyn Swiger, 12*, Bristolville, OH       24:34.3    7:56
   46    2  David Donahue, 64, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy     24:38.3    7:57
   47    3  Rich Hudak, 35, Southington, Ohio            24:45.5    7:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   48    3  Bob George, 59, Leavittsburg, OH             24:51.0    8:01
   49    1  Geniene Hankey, 42*, Youngstown, Ohio        24:55.3    8:02
   50    1  John Plough, 68, Ravenna, Ohio               25:10.0    8:07
   51    6  Adam Rossi, 31, Warren, Ohio                 25:14.0    8:08
   52    4  Joel Molnar, 59, Warren, Ohio                25:15.8    8:09
   53    4  benjamin Plough, 41, Ravenna, Ohio           25:21.3    8:11
   54    4  Joshua Plough, 39, Ravenna, Ohio             25:33.7    8:15
   55    4  Dennis Lenney, 47, West Farmington, OH       25:40.9    8:17
   56    5  Jak Kenney, 11, Warren, Ohio                 25:55.0    8:22
   57    1  Monica Caimano, 36*, Boardman, OH            26:14.3    8:28
   58    5  Craig Sutch, 37, Warren, Ohio                26:20.4    8:30
   59    5  Gary Smesko, 59, Youngstown, Ohio            26:21.6    8:30
   60    1  Lou Alaksin, 76, Galilee, Pennsylvania       26:28.4    8:32
   61    2  Pamela Byers, 49*, Warren, Ohio              26:39.1    8:36
   62    5  Harley Littler III, 42, Warren, Ohio         26:47.8    8:39
   63    2  Renee Bodden, 58*, Canfield, Ohio            26:58.0    8:42
   64    3  Cheryl Young, 46*, Ravenna, Ohio             27:17.4    8:48
   65    6  Shane Swogger, 15, Cortland, Ohio            27:34.5    8:54
   66    2  Jamie Dustin, 13*, Chagrin Falls, Ohio       27:50.6    8:59
   67    3  Isabella Disalvo, 13*, Chagrin Falls, Ohio   27:51.5    8:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   68    7  Juan Rohrer, 15, Cortland, Ohio              28:01.1    9:02
   69    1  Audra Picuri, 16*, Cortland, Ohio            28:01.2    9:02
   70    6  Frank Tarantine, 58, Youngstown, Ohio        28:17.3    9:08
   71    2  Nicole Marino, 44*, North Jackson, Ohio      28:46.5    9:17
   72    2  Audrey Masters, 15*, Warren, Ohio            28:50.4    9:18
   73    1  Lola Plough, 66*, Ravenna, Ohio              29:11.4    9:25
   74    3  Mark Marini, 63, Warren, Ohio                29:21.9    9:28
   75    1  Heidi Santlemen, 26*, Columbus, Ohio         29:22.1    9:28
   76    3  Michael Marando, 28, Suite 405, Ohio         29:22.3    9:28
   77    2  Yekaterina Deyzis, 28*, Youngstown, Ohio     29:26.3    9:30
   78    4  Tina Griffiths, 48*, Newton Falls, Ohio      29:27.9    9:30
   79    3  Tricia Fury, 40*, Warren, Ohio               29:37.9    9:34
   80    3  Jeff Ladner, 54, Stow, Ohio                  29:56.0    9:39
   81    4  Tom Rawecki, 62, Niles, Ohio                 30:36.2    9:52



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   82    3  Marilyn Spencer, 57*, Cortland, Ohio         31:14.0   10:05
   83    5  Dan Young, 46, Ravenna, Ohio                 31:21.4   10:07
   84    3  Heather Knapp, 29*, Warren, Ohio             32:00.2   10:19
   85    6  Chris Waltz, 42, Newton Falls, Ohio          32:16.3   10:25
   86    2  Amy Cesta, 37*, Warren, Ohio                 32:30.8   10:29
   87    6  Griffin Littler, 12, Canfield, Ohio          32:36.8   10:31



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   88    2  Katlyn Peterson, 21*, Cortland, Ohio         34:41.6   11:11
   89    6  Robert Peterson, 46, Fowler, Ohio            34:42.9   11:12
   90    8  Dylan Simmons, 16, Warren, Ohio              34:54.8   11:16
   91    9  Collin Crowr, 17, Cortland, Ohio             35:10.1   11:21
   92    2  Ed Bauer, 77, Warren, Ohio                   35:34.6   11:29
   93    6  Matthew Byers, 36, Warren, Ohio              35:34.8   11:29
   94    7  Evan Tsuchiyama, 36, Playa Vista, Californ   35:52.1   11:34
   95    1  Jessica Cesta, 31*, Playa Vista, Californ    36:47.5   11:52
   96    3  Samantha Pochedly, 35*, Garrettsville, Ohio
                                                       36:50.6   11:53



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   97    5  Leslie Core, 46*, Mineral ridge, Ohio        37:42.1   12:10
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men 11 - 14
9 finishers among Men 15 - 18
2 finishers among Men 19 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 11 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 18
2 finishers among Women 19 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
71 male finishers
26 female finishers
97 total finishers
 
 
Age Groups
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 11 - 14
   15    1  Nate Charnas, 14, Cortland, Ohio             19:06.8    6:10
   16    2  Ethan Lewis, 14, Cortland, Ohio              19:17.6    6:13
   27    3  Marcus Cupp, 14, Cortland, Ohio              22:13.0    7:10
   28    4  Mason Spicher, 13, Cortland, Ohio            22:15.6    7:11
   46    5  Jak Kenney, 11, Warren, Ohio                 25:55.0    8:22
   60    6  Griffin Littler, 12, Canfield, Ohio          32:36.8   10:31
 
Men 15 - 18
    5    1  Kenny Wallace, 17, vienna, Ohio              16:15.2    5:15
    8    2  John Marenkovic III, 18, Hubbard, Ohio       16:59.7    5:29
   12    3  Samuel Cain, 17, Southington, Ohio           18:29.9    5:58
   23    4  Quintin Stearns, 16, Howland, Ohio           21:24.6    6:54
   34    5  Maxim McLeod, 18, Cortland, Ohio             23:42.8    7:39
   51    6  Shane Swogger, 15, Cortland, Ohio            27:34.5    8:54
   52    7  Juan Rohrer, 15, Cortland, Ohio              28:01.1    9:02
   62    8  Dylan Simmons, 16, Warren, Ohio              34:54.8   11:16
   63    9  Collin Crowr, 17, Cortland, Ohio             35:10.1   11:21
 
Men 19 - 24
   10    1  Nate Butler, 19, Warren, Ohio                17:21.3    5:36
   11    2  Eric Harris, 21, Cortland, Ohio              17:43.5    5:43
 
Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Chris Fyock, 27, Middleburg Hts, OH          16:48.7    5:25
   17    2  Aaron Titus, 29, Fowler, Ohio                19:31.9    6:18
   55    3  Michael Marando, 28, Suite 405, Ohio         29:22.3    9:28
 
Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Craig Rupe, 30, Peninsula, Ohio              15:57.2    5:09
    7    2  Michael Capriolo, 32, StRongsville,OH        16:53.2    5:27
    9    3  Dave Mealy, 33, Broadview Hts, O             17:14.6    5:34
   21    4  Tyler Martinez, 30, Chagrin Falls, Ohio      20:50.5    6:43
   31    5  Nick Setting, 34, Warren, Ohio               22:33.8    7:17
   41    6  Adam Rossi, 31, Warren, Ohio                 25:14.0    8:08
 
Men 35 - 39
   29    1  Dave Littler, 37, Canfield, Ohio             22:23.1    7:13
   33    2  Tim Heikkila, 39, Mayfield, OH               23:23.8    7:33
   38    3  Rich Hudak, 35, Southington, Ohio            24:45.5    7:59
   44    4  Joshua Plough, 39, Ravenna, Ohio             25:33.7    8:15
   47    5  Craig Sutch, 37, Warren, Ohio                26:20.4    8:30
   65    6  Matthew Byers, 36, Warren, Ohio              35:34.8   11:29
   66    7  Evan Tsuchiyama, 36, Playa Vista, Californ   35:52.1   11:34
 
Men 40 - 44
   20    1  Troy Lewis, 41, Cortland, Ohio               20:49.2    6:43
   30    2  Dave Lawrence, 40, Newton Falls, Ohio        22:24.6    7:14
   32    3  Ron Swiger, 41, Bristolville, OH             22:45.8    7:21
   43    4  benjamin Plough, 41, Ravenna, Ohio           25:21.3    8:11
   50    5  Harley Littler III, 42, Warren, Ohio         26:47.8    8:39
   59    6  Chris Waltz, 42, Newton Falls, Ohio          32:16.3   10:25
 
Men 45 - 49
   24    1  Joel Mcburney, 45, Mineral ridge, Ohio       21:40.2    6:59
   26    2  John Black, 46, Sharon, PA                   21:58.9    7:05
   36    3  Brent Currington, 45, Warren, Ohio           24:00.1    7:45
   45    4  Dennis Lenney, 47, West Farmington, OH       25:40.9    8:17
   58    5  Dan Young, 46, Ravenna, Ohio                 31:21.4   10:07
   61    6  Robert Peterson, 46, Fowler, Ohio            34:42.9   11:12
 
Men 50 - 54
   19    1  Steve Locy, 54, Roaming Shores, OH           20:15.3    6:32
   22    2  Walter Barnes, 50, Warren, Ohio              21:13.2    6:51
   56    3  Jeff Ladner, 54, Stow, Ohio                  29:56.0    9:39
 
Men 55 - 59
   25    1  Kenneth Rabatin, 55, Twinsburg, Ohio         21:46.5    7:01
   35    2  Randy Brown, 59, Heritage, OH                23:48.9    7:41
   39    3  Bob George, 59, Leavittsburg, OH             24:51.0    8:01
   42    4  Joel Molnar, 59, Warren, Ohio                25:15.8    8:09
   48    5  Gary Smesko, 59, Youngstown, Ohio            26:21.6    8:30
   53    6  Frank Tarantine, 58, Youngstown, Ohio        28:17.3    9:08
 
Men 60 - 64
   18    1  Gary Sexton, 60, Youngstown, Ohio            19:36.6    6:20
   37    2  David Donahue, 64, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy     24:38.3    7:57
   54    3  Mark Marini, 63, Warren, Ohio                29:21.9    9:28
   57    4  Tom Rawecki, 62, Niles, Ohio                 30:36.2    9:52
 
Men 65 - 69
   40    1  John Plough, 68, Ravenna, Ohio               25:10.0    8:07
 
Men 70 & Up
   49    1  Lou Alaksin, 76, Galilee, Pennsylvania       26:28.4    8:32
   64    2  Ed Bauer, 77, Warren, Ohio                   35:34.6   11:29
 
 
Age Groups
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 14
    9    1  Brooklyn Swiger, 12, Bristolville, OH        24:34.3    7:56
   15    2  Jamie Dustin, 13, Chagrin Falls, Ohio        27:50.6    8:59
   16    3  Isabella Disalvo, 13, Chagrin Falls, Ohio    27:51.5    8:59
 
Women 15 - 18
   17    1  Audra Picuri, 16, Cortland, Ohio             28:01.2    9:02
   19    2  Audrey Masters, 15, Warren, Ohio             28:50.4    9:18
 
Women 19 - 24
    7    1  Allie Dustin, 19, Chagrin Falls, Ohio        22:35.6    7:17
   28    2  Katlyn Peterson, 21, Cortland, Ohio          34:41.6   11:11
 
Women 25 - 29
   21    1  Heidi Santlemen, 26, Columbus, Ohio          29:22.1    9:28
   22    2  Yekaterina Deyzis, 28, Youngstown, Ohio      29:26.3    9:30
   26    3  Heather Knapp, 29, Warren, Ohio              32:00.2   10:19
 
Women 30 - 34
   29    1  Jessica Cesta, 31, Playa Vista, Californ     36:47.5   11:52
 
Women 35 - 39
   11    1  Monica Caimano, 36, Boardman, OH             26:14.3    8:28
   27    2  Amy Cesta, 37, Warren, Ohio                  32:30.8   10:29
   30    3  Samantha Pochedly, 35, Garrettsville, Ohio   36:50.6   11:53
 
Women 40 - 44
   10    1  Geniene Hankey, 42, Youngstown, Ohio         24:55.3    8:02
   18    2  Nicole Marino, 44, North Jackson, Ohio       28:46.5    9:17
   24    3  Tricia Fury, 40, Warren, Ohio                29:37.9    9:34
 
Women 45 - 49
    8    1  Leah Lambert Dustin, 49, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
                                                       23:28.1    7:34
   12    2  Pamela Byers, 49, Warren, Ohio               26:39.1    8:36
   14    3  Cheryl Young, 46, Ravenna, Ohio              27:17.4    8:48
   23    4  Tina Griffiths, 48, Newton Falls, Ohio       29:27.9    9:30
   31    5  Leslie Core, 46, Mineral ridge, Ohio         37:42.1   12:10
 
Women 50 - 59
    6    1  Karen Grantonic, 54, Youngstown, Ohio        22:00.9    7:06
   13    2  Renee Bodden, 58, Canfield, Ohio             26:58.0    8:42
   25    3  Marilyn Spencer, 57, Cortland, Ohio          31:14.0   10:05
 
Women 60 & Up
   20    1  Lola Plough, 66, Ravenna, Ohio               29:11.4    9:25
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us