2016 WINGMAN MEMORIAL 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2016 WINGMAN MEMORIAL 5K RESULTS

US AIR FORCE BASE - VIENNA, OH

May 13, 2016

65 DEGREES, OVERCAST, WINDY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Beau Berkshire, 23                         18:28.5    5:58
    2    2  Aaron Roberts, 25                          20:25.8    6:35
    4    3  Mark Chapman, 48                           22:41.3    7:19
 
Open Women
    3    1  Michelle Rupe, 56, Cortland, OH            21:53.4    7:04
    7       Kari Lape                                  24:02.4    7:45
   11    3  Rachel Fidram, 29                          24:47.4    8:00
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Adam Tyjeski, 28                           23:46.3    7:40
   10    2  Mike Duniec, 23                            24:45.1    7:59
   14    3  Taylor Weber, 25                           25:19.6    8:10
 
Men 30 - 39
    5    1  James Holko, 33                            23:13.3    7:29
    9    2  Ken Stray, 30                              24:21.4    7:51
   20    3  Shawn Edwards, 35                          27:53.8    9:00
 
Men 40 - 49
   13    1  Sam Phillippi, 46                          24:59.5    8:04
   15    2  Patrick Shields, 47                        25:27.1    8:13
   21    3  John Zoky, 42                              28:01.3    9:02
 
Men 50 - 59
   12    1  Mike Gomez, 50                             24:59.3    8:04
   16    2  Rick Lisum, 59                             26:33.4    8:34
   24    3  Dale Payne, 51                             28:25.3    9:10
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   39    1  Kaylin Celedonia, 25                       31:35.8   10:12
   45    2  Courtney Wilcox, 25                        33:40.2   10:52
   46    3  Shelby Perkins, 23                         34:29.6   11:08
 
Women 30 - 39
   28    1  Tiffany Trivett, 34                        29:08.4    9:24
   38    2  Quidley, 37                                31:24.8   10:08
   41    3  Renne Baumert, 30                          32:28.0   10:28
 
Women 40 - 49
   48    1  Lisa Marcucci, 46                          35:14.7   11:22
   50    2  Catherine Correa, 40                       37:19.3   12:02
   51    3  Deb Simpson, 43                            37:44.2   12:10
 
Women 50 - 59
   44    1  Korene Rooks, 58                           33:31.6   10:49
   49    2  Julie Wagner, 54                           37:16.0   12:01
   55    3  Sylvia Vircks, 56                          52:27.6   16:55
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Beau Berkshire, 23                         18:28.5    5:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2       Aaron Roberts, 25                          20:25.8    6:35



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    1       Michelle Rupe, 56*, Cortland, OH           21:53.4    7:04
    3       Mark Chapman, 48                           22:41.3    7:19
    4    1  James Holko, 33                            23:13.3    7:29
    5    1  Adam Tyjeski, 28                           23:46.3    7:40
    2       Kari Lape*                                 24:02.4    7:45
    6       Michael Seres                              24:03.8    7:46
    7    2  Ken Stray, 30                              24:21.4    7:51
    8    2  Mike Duniec, 23                            24:45.1    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3       Rachel Fidram, 29*                         24:47.4    8:00
    9    1  Mike Gomez, 50                             24:59.3    8:04
   10    1  Sam Phillippi, 46                          24:59.5    8:04
   11    3  Taylor Weber, 25                           25:19.6    8:10
   12    2  Patrick Shields, 47                        25:27.1    8:13
   13    2  Rick Lisum, 59                             26:33.4    8:34
    4       Kara Kaufman*                              27:20.2    8:49
   14       Eric White                                 27:25.3    8:51
   15       Tom Seger                                  27:28.1    8:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   16    3  Shawn Edwards, 35                          27:53.8    9:00
   17    3  John Zoky, 42                              28:01.3    9:02
   18    4  John Schmolly, 46                          28:03.6    9:03
   19    4  Nathan Anderson, 36                        28:05.3    9:04
   20    3  Dale Payne, 51                             28:25.3    9:10
   21    5  Rob Reader, 32                             28:32.2    9:12
   22    5  Joel Cummins, 47                           28:32.5    9:12
   23    6  Graham, 37                                 28:57.2    9:20
    5    1  Tiffany Trivett, 34*                       29:08.4    9:24
   24       Scott Tkach                                29:12.1    9:25
   25    7  John Koehl, 30                             29:20.6    9:28
   26    4  Josh Thayer, 25                            30:11.9    9:44
   27    6  Guiseppe Deabate, 48                       30:20.4    9:47
    6       Cathlene Betts*                            30:26.2    9:49
   28       Chief Sheppard                             30:36.1    9:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   29    7  Mike Bullard, 49                           31:03.4   10:01
   30    8  Major Whitlock, 45                         31:24.6   10:08
   31    9  Bob Fisher, 45                             31:24.7   10:08
    7    2  Quidley, 37*                               31:24.8   10:08
    8    1  Kaylin Celedonia, 25*                      31:35.8   10:12
   32    8  John Kajtar, 32                            31:44.4   10:14
    9    3  Renne Baumert, 30*                         32:28.0   10:28
   10    4  Laura Stedney, 31*                         33:24.5   10:47
   11       Debbie Boles*                              33:24.7   10:47
   12    1  Korene Rooks, 58*                          33:31.6   10:49
   13    2  Courtney Wilcox, 25*                       33:40.2   10:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   14    3  Shelby Perkins, 23*                        34:29.6   11:08
   33   10  Ray Kulley, 48                             35:07.3   11:20
   15    1  Lisa Marcucci, 46*                         35:14.7   11:22



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   16    2  Julie Wagner, 54*                          37:16.0   12:01
   17    2  Catherine Correa, 40*                      37:19.3   12:02
   18    3  Deb Simpson, 43*                           37:44.2   12:10
   34   11  Dave Pivovar, 43                           38:15.8   12:21
   35    9  Anthony Adams, 34                          39:49.6   12:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   19       Jessica White*                             52:27.1   16:55
   20    3  Sylvia Vircks, 56*                         52:27.6   16:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   21    5  Rachel Lucas, 32*                          53:33.5   17:17
   22    6  Nicole Culp, 31*                           53:33.5   17:17
* indicates females
11 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Females (no age given)
38 male finishers
19 female finishers
57 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us