2017 Casal's H2GO 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2017 Casal's H2GO 5K Results

Mill Creek Park

April 30, 2017

72 Degrees and Sunny
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    4    1  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, OH           26:54.4    8:41
 
Open Women
    1    1  Ro Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH                22:35.0    7:17
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 11 - 15
    7    1  Mateo Martin, 15                           29:26.3    9:30
 
 
Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Brandon Pyatt, 26                          29:02.8    9:22
 
 
Men 40 - 49
   15    1  Zachary Veres, 40                          36:02.2   11:37
 
Men 50 - 59
   14    1  Scott Masters, 51, Warren, OH              34:43.1   11:12
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
 
Women 16 - 19
    5    1  Audrey Masters, 16, Warren, OH             27:38.2    8:55
 
Women 20 - 29
    2    1  Alyssa Gwirtz, 26, Canfield, OH            23:18.5    7:31
 
Women 30 - 39
   10    1  Sheil Shambach-Heineman, 33                32:53.8   10:37
 
Women 40 - 49
   21    1  Cher Wallroff, 42, Hubbard, OH             54:47.9   17:41
 
Women 50 - 59
    3    1  Michelle Rupe, 57                          24:32.8    7:55
 
Women 60 & Up
   29    1  Marlene Lesko, 62, Hubbard, OH           1:04:51.6   20:55
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Ro Morgan, 28*, Cortland, OH               22:35.0    7:17
    2    1  Alyssa Gwirtz, 26*, Canfield, OH           23:18.5    7:31
    3    1  Michelle Rupe, 57*                         24:32.8    7:55



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    4       Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, OH           26:54.4    8:41
    5    1  Audrey Masters, 16*, Warren, OH            27:38.2    8:55



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    6    1  Brandon Pyatt, 26                          29:02.8    9:22
    7    1  Mateo Martin, 15                           29:26.3    9:30



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    8    2  Renee Bodden, 59*, Canfield, OH            31:08.1   10:03
    9    2  Stefany G, 21*                             32:32.4   10:30
   10    1  Sheil Shambach-Heineman, 33*               32:53.8   10:37
   11    3  Elise Jordan, 26*                          33:43.3   10:53



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   12    2  Sarah Bush, 30*                            34:17.5   11:04
   13    2  Aiden Schulman, 12                         34:30.1   11:08
   14    1  Scott Masters, 51, Warren, OH              34:43.1   11:12
   15    1  Zachary Veres, 40                          36:02.2   11:37



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   16       Brittany Calcogni*                         39:51.1   12:51
   17    4  Zoe Rogers, 21*                            39:51.4   12:51



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   18    5  Cathaleen Fossesa, 24*                     49:53.5   16:06



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   19    3  Nichole Partain, 38*                       53:46.9   17:21
   20    6  Victoria Bates, 26*                        53:47.0   17:21
   21    1  Cher Wallroff, 42*, Hubbard, OH            54:47.9   17:41
   22    7  Jillian Boren, 27*                         55:34.3   17:56



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   23    4  April Nagle, 31*                           56:10.9   18:07
   24    2  Tracy Brooks, 45*                          56:11.2   18:07



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   25    3  Heather Schulman, 44*                    1:00:56.3   19:39
   26    8  Megan Simcox, 20*                        1:00:56.4   19:39



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   27       Dawn Swiger*                             1:02:00.9   20:00
   28    4  Jacki Simcox, 49*                        1:02:33.9   20:11
   29    1  Marlene Lesko, 62*, Hubbard, OH          1:04:51.6   20:55
   30    5  Kelly Reeder, 45*                        1:04:52.6   20:56
   31    2  Ken McKenzie, 56, Hubbard, OH            1:04:52.9   20:56



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   32    5  Taylor Mathews, 35*                      1:07:31.0   21:47
   33    2  Matt Martin, 40                          1:08:07.1   21:58



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   34    9  Allyson Costantino, 26*                  1:08:36.5   22:08
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men 11 - 15
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
9 male finishers
25 female finishers
34 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us