2017 Color 5K for United Way

Print Logo image

2017 COLOR 5K FOR THE UNITED WAY RESULTS

ORWELL, OH

Oct. 22, 2017

64 DEGREES, SUNNY AND SLIGHT BREEZE
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                     Last updated Oct. 22, 2017 12:20 PM
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    5    1  Blade Stout, 14, Orwell, Ohio            23:41.5    7:39
 
Men 15 - 19
    1    1  Mark Kirch, 17, Cortland, Ohio           17:26.5    5:38
 
Men 20 - 29
    8    1  Mike Kornokovich, 26, Strongsville, Ohio 36:30.6   11:47
 
Men 30 - 39
   13    1  Michael Hart, 34, Williamsfield, Ohio    1:16:55.3   24:49
 
Men 40 - 49
    6    1  David Klotz, 45, Chagrin Falls, Ohio     24:47.7    8:00
 
Men 50 - 59
    4    1  Bill Pennington, 50, windham, Ohio       22:05.0    7:07
 
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
    1    1  Katy Klotz, 13, Chagrin Falls, Ohio      22:17.0    7:11
 
Women 15 - 19
    2    1  Ally Klotz, 16, Chagrin Falls, Ohio      23:44.6    7:40
 
Women 20 - 29
   10    1  Lexi Stemple, 26, Vienna, Ohio           42:49.0   13:49
 
Women 30 - 39
    6    1  Gretchen Bailey, 30, Strongsville, Ohio  36:30.4   11:47
 
Women 40 - 49
    7    1  Tanya Randau, 42, Chesterland, Ohio      39:55.8   12:53
 
Women 50 - 59
    3    1  Tracey Truman, 52, North Lima, Ohio      27:44.7    8:57
 
Women 60 - 69
   25    1  Christina Ring, 65, Bristolville, Ohio   59:15.5   19:07
 
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1    1  Mark Kirch, 17, Cortland, Ohio           17:26.5    5:38
    2    2  Frank Constintine, 18, Cortland, Ohio    18:24.0    5:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3    3  Blake Priddy, 15, Orwell, Ohio           21:41.9    7:00
    4    1  Bill Pennington, 50, windham, Ohio       22:05.0    7:07
    5    1  Katy Klotz, 13*, Chagrin Falls, Ohio     22:17.0    7:11
    6    1  Blade Stout, 14, Orwell, Ohio            23:41.5    7:39
    7    1  Ally Klotz, 16*, Chagrin Falls, Ohio     23:44.6    7:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    8    1  David Klotz, 45, Chagrin Falls, Ohio     24:47.7    8:00
    9    2  William Nevison, 59, Orwell, Ohio        27:31.8    8:53
   10    1  Tracey Truman, 52*, North Lima, Ohio     27:44.7    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   11    2  Abbey Eland, 12*, Rock Creek, OH         28:47.0    9:17



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   12    2  Kendra Mohnay, 59*, Bristolville, Ohio   31:40.8   10:13



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    1  Gretchen Bailey, 30*, Strongsville, Ohio 36:30.4   11:47
   14    1  Mike Kornokovich, 26, Strongsville, Ohio 36:30.6   11:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   15    1  Tanya Randau, 42*, Chesterland, Ohio     39:55.8   12:53
   16    2  Elizabeth Randau, 33*, Chesterland, Ohio 39:56.2   12:53
   17    3  David Bell, 59, Orwell, Ohio             39:56.5   12:53
   18    3  Pamela Bell, 53*, Orwell, Ohio           39:57.6   12:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   19    1  Lexi Stemple, 26*, Vienna, Ohio          42:49.0   13:49
   20    4  Peggy Moore, 55*, Warren, Ohio           42:49.4   13:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   21    2  Hope Hosier, 26*, Warren, Ohio           44:51.8   14:28
   22    3  Carla Whitely, 30*, Williamsfield, Ohio  44:53.2   14:29
   23    2  Dexter Stout, 6, Orwell, Ohio            45:23.5   14:39
   24    2  Tim Pleso, 49, North Bloomfield, Ohi     46:08.3   14:53
   25    5  Sherri Pennington, 50*, winhdam, Ohio    46:08.5   14:53
   26    4  Angelina Stout, 34*, Orwell, Ohio        46:27.0   14:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   27    5  Ronda Reese, 37*, Geneva, Ohio           47:34.7   15:21
   28    3  Kelsey Kovach, 23*, Orwell, Ohio         48:00.7   15:29



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   29    6  Kati Reese, 30*, Orwell, Ohio            52:27.3   16:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   30    6  Christine Kovach, 50*, Orwell, Ohio      52:42.6   17:00
   31    7  Beth Reese, 39*, Geneva, Ohio            53:20.2   17:12



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   32    2  Stacy Swyers, 43*, Orwell, Ohio          57:07.1   18:25
   33    7  karen farmer, 53*, rome, Ohio            57:13.4   18:28
   34    3  Laurie Barnett, 49*, North Bloomfield, Ohi57:13.7   18:28



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   35    8  Juanita Rider, 56*, Andover, Ohio        59:12.5   19:06
   36    1  Christina Ring, 65*, Bristolville, Ohio  59:15.5   19:07
   37    2  Janet Milhan, 65*, Bristolville, Ohio    59:16.7   19:07
   38    4  Lavonda Cole, 47*, Orwell, Ohio          59:39.5   19:15



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   39    3  James Hart, 11, Williamsfield, Ohio      1:02:49.1   20:16
   40    3  Heather Chandler, 4*, Orwell, Ohio       1:02:50.2   20:16
   41    4  Samantha Davis, 26*, Orwell, Ohio        1:02:51.3   20:17
   42    5  Hope McMahan, 43*, Williamsfield, Ohio   1:02:52.8   20:17



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   43    5  Amber Sly, 24*, Orwell, Ohio             1:13:32.3   23:43
   44    9  Diane Sly, 56*, Orwell, Ohio             1:13:32.3   23:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   45    1  Michael Hart, 34, Williamsfield, Ohio    1:16:55.3   24:49
   46    8  Melinda Hart, 30*, Williamsfield, Ohio   1:16:57.3   24:49
   47    9  Kimberly Ellis, 34*, Williamsfield, Ohio 1:17:01.2   24:51
* indicates females
3 finishers among Men Under 15
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
13 male finishers
34 female finishers
47 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2017 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us