2017 Cortland Rotary Howl at the Moon 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2017 Cortland Rotary Howl at the Moon 5K

LAKEVIEW HS - CORTLAND OH

June 3, 2017

70 DEGREES, SUNNY AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan , 28, Cortland, OH             15:54.0    5:08
    2    2  Owen Reeher, 20, Kinsman, OH               16:21.0    5:16
    3    3  Hunter Omerzo, 15, North Bloomfield, Ohi   16:21.5    5:17
 
Open Women
    9    1  Rochelle Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH          21:04.1    6:48
   13    2  Sharon Nelson, 52, N Kingsville, OH        22:03.4    7:07
   14    3  Sydney Dobler, 16, Cortland, OH            22:14.6    7:10
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   12    1  Zachary Sule, 13, Cortland, OH             22:03.3    7:07
   21    2  Lucas Mealy, 8, Youngstown, OH             24:17.0    7:50
   35    3  Hunter Picuri, 14, Youngstown, OH          28:15.6    9:07
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Mark Kirch, 16, Cortland, OH               16:22.3    5:17
    5    2  Ty Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH                 16:41.9    5:23
 
Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Cody Reeher, 20, Kinsman, OH               16:56.8    5:28
    7    2  Michael Dahmen, 22, North Bloomfield, Ohi  16:58.6    5:29
   47    3  Marcell Vitello, 25, Youngstown, OH        31:45.3   10:15
 
Men 30 - 39
   26    1  Mick Robinson, 36, Warren, Ohio            26:22.6    8:30
   27    2  Shawn Ash, 39, Youngstown, OH              26:39.9    8:36
   28    3  Joshua McClimans, 36, Cortland, OH         26:54.9    8:41
 
Men 40 - 49
   19    1  Steve Dobler, 44                           23:37.2    7:37
   45    2  John Picuri, 43, Youngstown, OH            31:28.8   10:09
   54    3  David Suarez, 48, Newtonfalls, Ohio        38:20.1   12:22
 
Men 50 - 59
    8    1  Tony Noxon, 54, Andover, OH                21:01.0    6:47
   10    2  Steve Lengel, 59, Hermitage, PA            21:31.4    6:57
   11    3  Walter Barnes, 51, Warren, Ohio            21:58.9    7:05
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   15    1  Rachel Campolito, 13, Cortland, OH         22:15.0    7:11
   16    2  Taylor Garvin, 14, Cortland, OH            22:21.5    7:13
   20    3  Shane Freel, 14, Fowler, Ohio              24:10.0    7:48
 
Women 15 - 19
   17    1  Audra Picuri, 17, Youngstown, OH           22:36.4    7:18
   23    2  Eva Sparks, 15, Champion, Ohio             24:30.4    7:54
   24    3  Olivia Hall, 18, Cortland, OH              24:49.5    8:00
 
Women 20 - 29
   48    1  Amanda Sacco, 26, Youngstown, OH           31:45.4   10:15
   50    2  Anna DeAngelis, 21, Warren, Ohio           32:18.2   10:25
 
Women 30 - 39
   29    1  Laura Lendvay, 34, Cortland, OH            26:55.4    8:41
   30    2  Rachel Elliott, 33, Fowler, Ohio           26:59.3    8:42
   38    3  Meghan Kifer, 38, Vienna, Ohio             28:38.7    9:14
 
Women 40 - 49
   22    1  Tara Shipman, 48, Cortland, OH             24:17.2    7:50
   34    2  Sandra Mealy, 44, Youngstown, OH           28:03.6    9:03
   36    3  Sonya Picuri, 40, Youngstown, OH           28:15.7    9:07
 
Women 50 - 59
   53    1  Angel Suarez, 52, Newtonfalls, Ohio        38:20.0   12:22
 
Women 60 - 69
   41    1  Marian Minich, 63, Hermitage, PA           30:58.0    9:59
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan , 28, Cortland, OH             15:54.0    5:08
    2       Owen Reeher, 20, Kinsman, OH               16:21.0    5:16
    3       Hunter Omerzo, 15, North Bloomfield, Ohi   16:21.5    5:17
    4    1  Mark Kirch, 16, Cortland, OH               16:22.3    5:17
    5    2  Ty Reeher, 19, Kinsman, OH                 16:41.9    5:23
    6    1  Cody Reeher, 20, Kinsman, OH               16:56.8    5:28
    7    2  Michael Dahmen, 22, North Bloomfield, Ohi  16:58.6    5:29



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    8    1  Tony Noxon, 54, Andover, OH                21:01.0    6:47
    9       Rochelle Morgan, 28*, Cortland, OH         21:04.1    6:48
   10    2  Steve Lengel, 59, Hermitage, PA            21:31.4    6:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   11    3  Walter Barnes, 51, Warren, Ohio            21:58.9    7:05
   12    1  Zachary Sule, 13, Cortland, OH             22:03.3    7:07
   13       Sharon Nelson, 52*, N Kingsville, OH       22:03.4    7:07
   14       Sydney Dobler, 16*, Cortland, OH           22:14.6    7:10
   15    1  Rachel Campolito, 13*, Cortland, OH        22:15.0    7:11
   16    2  Taylor Garvin, 14*, Cortland, OH           22:21.5    7:13
   17    1  Audra Picuri, 17*, Youngstown, OH          22:36.4    7:18
   18    4  Greg Waltermire, 52, Leavittsburg, OH      22:36.4    7:18
   19    1  Steve Dobler, 44                           23:37.2    7:37
   20    3  Shane Freel, 14*, Fowler, Ohio             24:10.0    7:48
   21    2  Lucas Mealy, 8, Youngstown, OH             24:17.0    7:50
   22    1  Tara Shipman, 48*, Cortland, OH            24:17.2    7:50
   23    2  Eva Sparks, 15*, Champion, Ohio            24:30.4    7:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   24    3  Olivia Hall, 18*, Cortland, OH             24:49.5    8:00
   25    4  Audrey Masters, 16*, Warren, Ohio          24:50.9    8:01
   26    1  Mick Robinson, 36, Warren, Ohio            26:22.6    8:30
   27    2  Shawn Ash, 39, Youngstown, OH              26:39.9    8:36
   28    3  Joshua McClimans, 36, Cortland, OH         26:54.9    8:41
   29    1  Laura Lendvay, 34*, Cortland, OH           26:55.4    8:41
   30    2  Rachel Elliott, 33*, Fowler, Ohio          26:59.3    8:42
   31    5  Tom Shortreed, 50, Cortland, OH            27:20.5    8:49
   32    4  Nathan Cristino, 38, Champion, Ohio        27:28.0    8:52
   33    5  Clarissa Ladner, 18*, Stow, Ohio           27:31.4    8:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   34    2  Sandra Mealy, 44*, Youngstown, OH          28:03.6    9:03
   35    3  Hunter Picuri, 14, Youngstown, OH          28:15.6    9:07
   36    3  Sonya Picuri, 40*, Youngstown, OH          28:15.7    9:07
   37    6  Jeff Ladner, 54, Stow, Ohio                28:30.9    9:12
   38    3  Meghan Kifer, 38*, Vienna, Ohio            28:38.7    9:14
   39    7  Scott Masters, 51, Warren, Ohio            28:42.4    9:16
   40    4  Vicki Malone, 48*, Sharpsville, PA         30:44.2    9:55
   41    1  Marian Minich, 63*, Hermitage, PA          30:58.0    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   42    4  Nicholas Sule, 8, Cortland, OH             31:16.8   10:05
   43       Man With Dog                               31:17.5   10:06
   44    5  Connie Sule, 43*, Cortland, OH             31:27.6   10:09
   45    2  John Picuri, 43, Youngstown, OH            31:28.8   10:09
   46    5  Aj Jackson, 30                             31:43.3   10:14
   47    3  Marcell Vitello, 25, Youngstown, OH        31:45.3   10:15
   48    1  Amanda Sacco, 26*, Youngstown, OH          31:45.4   10:15
   49    6  Lauren Barnovsky, 17*, Cortland, OH        32:15.4   10:24
   50    2  Anna DeAngelis, 21*, Warren, Ohio          32:18.2   10:25
   51       Trent Kifer, Vienna, Ohio                  33:03.2   10:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   52    5  Tony Malone, 12, Sharpsville, PA           38:11.2   12:19
   53    1  Angel Suarez, 52*, Newtonfalls, Ohio       38:20.0   12:22
   54    3  David Suarez, 48, Newtonfalls, Ohio        38:20.1   12:22



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   55    4  Kathryn Schwartz, 31*, Roaming Shores, OH  44:11.4   14:15



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   56    6  Leslie Core, 46*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      49:22.9   15:56
   57    7  Valerie Flanigan, 43*, Niles, O            49:23.7   15:56
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 15
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women Under 15
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
33 male finishers
24 female finishers
57 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2017 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us