2017 Dam Run - Halliday Winery

Print Logo image

2017 THE DAM RUN - HALLIDAY WINERY RESULTS

HALLIDAY WINERY - LAKE MILTON, OH

Oct. 14, 2017

72 DEGREES, CLEAR AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                      Last updated Oct. 14, 2017 6:38 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    Monnie McBride, 42, Windham, Ohio        20:08.0    6:30
    2    2  David Fiser, 28, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio    20:46.2    6:42
    3    3  Steve Lengel, 60, Hermitage, PA          21:28.1    6:56
 
Open Women
    7    1  Emily Lee, 27, Kent, Ohio                23:00.2    7:25
    8    2  Darcy Thompson, 34, Akron, Ohio          23:33.8    7:36
   15    3  Denise Hatch, 46, Tallmadge, Ohio        25:11.4    8:08
 
 
Military
    Men
    1       Michael Letton, 49, Lake Milton, OH     22:38
    Women
    1       Tammy Johnson, 51*, Akron, OH           46:22
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
  114    1  Timmy Willaman, 5, Newton Falls, Ohio    48:14.2   15:34
  116    2  Bennett Willaman, 5, Negley, Ohio        49:02.2   15:49
 
Men 15 - 19
   51    1  Derek Sletvold, 17, Youngstown, Ohio     32:40.8   10:32
 
Men 20 - 29
   50    1  James Birchak, 23, Cincinnati, OH        32:35.0   10:31
 
Men 30 - 39
   11    1  Jason Pacandwski, 35, Austintown, Ohio   24:06.4    7:47
   28    2  Logan Strohm, 37, Warren, Ohio           28:34.9    9:13
   34    3  Jeremey Kollar, 30, Poland, Ohio         29:41.3    9:35
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Tim Hertel, 47, Akron, Ohio              22:35.8    7:17
    6    2  Michael Letton, 49, Lake Milton, Ohio    22:38.0    7:18
   27    3  Brent Blair, 40, Stow, Ohio              28:21.7    9:09
 
Men 50 - 59
    4    1  Bob Gerdes, 58, Hubbard, Ohio            22:08.6    7:09
    9    2  Scott Catania, 51, Lake Milton, Ohio     23:35.4    7:37
   14    3  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, Ohio            25:00.3    8:04
 
Men 60 & Up
   10    1  David Suber, 60, Portersville, PA        23:36.7    7:37
   12    2  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, OH         24:06.6    7:47
   13    3  Richard Poland, 64, Berlin Center, Ohio  24:21.6    7:51
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   26    1  Addison Blair, 10, diamond, Ohio         28:15.8    9:07
  108    2  Autumn Williams, 8, Newton Falls, Ohio   47:31.7   15:20
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   43    1  Erin LaMonica, 29, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio  31:17.3   10:06
   53    2  Cassandra Dearth, 27, Streetsboro, Ohio  33:14.7   10:43
   74    3  Roya Ludah, 28, Lake Milton, Ohio        38:20.9   12:22
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Tiffany Sedlacko, 34, Poland, Ohio       25:55.8    8:22
   18    2  Andrea Svoboda, 37, Poland, Ohio         26:43.4    8:37
   20    3  Meghan Kifer, 38, Vienna, Ohio           26:59.4    8:42
 
Women 40 - 49
   39    1  Jennifer Tomocik, 44, Campbell, Ohio     30:57.6    9:59
   41    2  Heather Belgin, 41, Boardman, Ohio       31:14.3   10:05
   63    3  Jackie LeViseur, 46, Youngstown, Ohio    36:06.1   11:39
 
Women 50 - 59
   19    1  Laura Melby, 50, Rootstown, Ohio         26:44.3    8:37
   30    2  Cindy Suber, 57, Portersville, PA        28:48.4    9:18
   33    3  Miriam Ortiz, 59, Edinburg, PA           29:38.6    9:34
 
Women 60 & Up
   23    1  Rebecca Bailey, 62, Austintown, Ohio     27:44.3    8:57
   32    wendy sloan, 65, Akron, Ohio             29:03.4    9:22
   46    3  Marian Minick, 64, Hermitage, PA         31:57.4   10:19
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Monnie McBride, 42, Windham, Ohio        20:08.0    6:30
    2       David Fiser, 28, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio    20:46.2    6:42
    3       Steve Lengel, 60, Hermitage, PA          21:28.1    6:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    4    1  Bob Gerdes, 58, Hubbard, Ohio            22:08.6    7:09
    5    1  Tim Hertel, 47, Akron, Ohio              22:35.8    7:17
    6    2  Michael Letton, 49, Lake Milton, Ohio    22:38.0    7:18
    7       Emily Lee, 27*, Kent, Ohio               23:00.2    7:25
    8       Darcy Thompson, 34*, Akron, Ohio         23:33.8    7:36
    9    2  Scott Catania, 51, Lake Milton, Ohio     23:35.4    7:37
   10    1  David Suber, 60, Portersville, PA        23:36.7    7:37
   11    1  Jason Pacandwski, 35, Austintown, Ohio   24:06.4    7:47
   12    2  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, OH         24:06.6    7:47
   13    3  Richard Poland, 64, Berlin Center, Ohio  24:21.6    7:51



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   14    3  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, Ohio            25:00.3    8:04
   15       Denise Hatch, 46*, Tallmadge, Ohio       25:11.4    8:08
   16    4  Brian Powell, 50, diamond, Ohio          25:53.8    8:21
   17    1  Tiffany Sedlacko, 34*, Poland, Ohio      25:55.8    8:22
   18    2  Andrea Svoboda, 37*, Poland, Ohio        26:43.4    8:37
   19    1  Laura Melby, 50*, Rootstown, Ohio        26:44.3    8:37
   20    3  Meghan Kifer, 38*, Vienna, Ohio          26:59.4    8:42
   21    william speece, 63, North Jackson, Ohio  27:07.5    8:45
   22    5  Kim Bellian, 63, North Jackson, Ohio     27:28.9    8:52
   23    1  Rebecca Bailey, 62*, Austintown, Ohio    27:44.3    8:57



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   24    4  Elizabeth Buehner, 38*, North Olmsted, Ohio
                                                     27:57.8    9:01
   25    6  Dwight Forney, 67, Roscoe, Illinois      28:00.7    9:02
   26    1  Addison Blair, 10*, diamond, Ohio        28:15.8    9:07
   27    3  Brent Blair, 40, Stow, Ohio              28:21.7    9:09
   28    2  Logan Strohm, 37, Warren, Ohio           28:34.9    9:13
   29    5  Ken Rech, 57, Austintown, Ohio           28:42.6    9:16
   30    2  Cindy Suber, 57*, Portersville, PA       28:48.4    9:18
   31    7  Paul Paroz, 72, Burghill, OH             28:55.9    9:20
   32    wendy sloan, 65*, Akron, Ohio            29:03.4    9:22
   33    3  Miriam Ortiz, 59*, Edinburg, PA          29:38.6    9:34
   34    3  Jeremey Kollar, 30, Poland, Ohio         29:41.3    9:35
   35    4  Eric Tomocik, 47, Campbell, Ohio         30:01.6    9:41
   36    5  Stephanie Gordon, 30*, Youngstown, Ohio  30:11.9    9:44
   37    5  Justin Moor, 42, Warren, Ohio            30:37.4    9:53
   38    6  Michael Lattanzio, 52, Poland, Ohio      30:44.4    9:55
   39    1  Jennifer Tomocik, 44*, Campbell, Ohio    30:57.6    9:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   40    6  Jennifer Strohm, 37*, Warren, Ohio       31:00.1   10:00
   41    2  Heather Belgin, 41*, Boardman, Ohio      31:14.3   10:05
   42    7  Amber Blair, 38*, diamond, Ohio          31:14.6   10:05
   43    1  Erin LaMonica, 29*, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio 31:17.3   10:06
   44    8  Tim Mullins, 65, Lake Milton, Ohio       31:17.7   10:06
   45    7  James Beadnell, 50, Sebring, Ohio        31:19.5   10:06
   46    3  Marian Minick, 64*, Hermitage, PA        31:57.4   10:19
   47    8  Amber Moor, 39*, Warren, Ohio            31:59.9   10:19
   48    9  Dan Sahli, 62, Youngstown, Ohio          32:14.5   10:24
   49    4  Tena Gerdes, 59*, Hubbard, Ohio          32:24.5   10:27
   50    1  James Birchak, 23, Cincinnati, OH        32:35.0   10:31
   51    1  Derek Sletvold, 17, Youngstown, Ohio     32:40.8   10:32
   52    9  Anne Algier, 37*, Canfield, Ohio         32:49.8   10:35
   53    2  Cassandra Dearth, 27*, Streetsboro, Ohio 33:14.7   10:43
   54    6  Trent Kifer, 40, Vienna, Ohio            33:27.7   10:48



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   55   10  Don Hyde, 64, Warren, Ohio               34:18.8   11:04
   56   10  Amy Friday, 39*, Ellwood City, Pennsyl   34:41.5   11:11
   57    4  Josh Friday, 36, Ellwood City, Pennsyl   34:41.5   11:11
   58    5  Jackie Shuminski, 52*, Newton Falls, Ohio34:50.6   11:14
   59    6  Lee White, 55*, Austintown, Ohio         35:06.9   11:20
   60    8  Bob White, 58, Austintown, Ohio          35:07.3   11:20
   61       Dean Tyler                               35:44.5   11:32
   62    5  Derik Keeney, 38, Akron, Ohio            35:44.9   11:32
   63    3  Jackie LeViseur, 46*, Youngstown, Ohio   36:06.1   11:39
   64    7  Sharon Emling, 56*, Tallmadge, Ohio      36:08.1   11:39
   65   11  Angela Pruitt, 34*, Warren, Ohio         36:14.7   11:42
   66    9  Keith Pruitt, 52, Warren, Ohio           36:14.9   11:42
   67   12  Sarah Hamer, 36*, Hudson, Ohio           36:49.6   11:53
   68    6  Mark Hamer, 35, Hudson, Ohio             36:49.7   11:53



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   69    connie millhone, 63*, alliance, Ohio     37:17.2   12:02
   70   10  Brian Canfield, 51, Canal Fulton, Ohio   37:28.5   12:05
   71    4  Lori Lukco, 46*, Warren, Ohio            37:45.6   12:11
   72   13  Samantha Muniz, 30*, Lisbon, Ohio        37:51.7   12:13
   73    Maddalena Gillen, 45*, Struthers, OH     38:02.7   12:16
   74    3  Roya Ludah, 28*, Lake Milton, Ohio       38:20.9   12:22
   75    4  Ashlee Smith, 27*, Lake Milton, Ohio     38:21.2   12:22
   76    5  Cathy Hugli, 60*, Lake Milton, Ohio      38:36.8   12:27
   77       Josh Buck                                38:42.6   12:29
   78       Todd Eisman                              38:42.7   12:29
   79   11  Jeff Fowler, 50, Newton Falls, Ohio      38:50.0   12:32
   80    6  Christine Fowler, 46*, Newton Falls, Ohio38:50.3   12:32
   81    7  Michele Catania, 47*, Lake Milton, Ohio  39:20.9   12:42
   82   12  John Beadnell, 50, alliance, Ohio        39:34.6   12:46
   83   14  Nichole Stein, 32*, Warren, Ohio         39:35.1   12:46



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   84   15  Elizabeth Kollai, 37*, Aurora, Ohio      41:08.2   13:16
   85    7  Craig Kollai, 41, Aurora, Ohio           41:08.3   13:16
   86   16  Maja Dujak, 34*, Barberton, Ohio         41:15.6   13:19
   87   11  George Peters, 68, Poland, Ohio          41:45.3   13:28
   88    6  Claire Morey, 60*, Lake Milton, Ohio     41:45.9   13:28
   89    8  Tamie Sahli, 58*, Youngstown, Ohio       42:41.8   13:46



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   90    8  Tracie Hertel, 48*, Akron, Ohio          43:30.2   14:02
   91   17  Mandy Boggs, 38*, Warren, Ohio           43:46.7   14:07
   92    8  Brent Boggs, 42, Warren, Ohio            43:46.8   14:07
   93   12  Allen Wasylychyn, 65, Lake Milton, Ohio  43:51.9   14:09
   94    9  Beth Canfield, 49*, Canal Fulton, Ohio   43:57.8   14:11
   95   10  Melissa Ford, 48*, Akron, Ohio           44:05.4   14:13
   96    9  Dee Edgar, 50*, Doylestown, Ohio         44:07.1   14:14
   97   11  Angel Perry, 43*, Akron, Ohio            44:29.2   14:21
   98   12  Tammy Palmer, 43*, Barberton, Ohio       44:29.4   14:21
   99   18  Amy Demarco, 38*, diamond, Ohio          44:46.7   14:27
  100   13  darci young, 47*, alliance, Ohio         44:53.8   14:29
  101   19  Courtney Ciavarella, 30*, Austintown, Ohio45:14.9   14:36
  102   20  Jessica Giancola, 31*, Hubbard, Ohio     45:14.9   14:36
  103    5  Erica Tascione, 24*, Youngstown, Ohio    45:38.3   14:43
  104   14  Gina DeMain, 43*, Boardman, Ohio         45:47.0   14:46
  105   10  Tammy Johnson, 51*, Akron, Ohio          46:22.1   14:57



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  106   11  Michelle Barratt, 50*, Beloit, Ohio      47:06.6   15:12
  107   12  mary applegate, 53*, alliance, Ohio      47:18.3   15:16
  108    2  Autumn Williams, 8*, Newton Falls, Ohio  47:31.7   15:20
  109   21  Angela Vargo, 30*, Niles, Ohio           47:32.4   15:20
  110   15  Deana Basko, 47*, Austintown, Ohio       47:41.0   15:23
  111   22  Daveen Donofrio, 35*, Austintown, Ohio   47:50.2   15:26
  112   23  Amy Lewis, 38*, Austintown, Ohio         47:51.3   15:26
  113    9  Tim Wilaman, 42, Newton Falls, Ohio      48:13.4   15:33
  114    1  Timmy Willaman, 5, Newton Falls, Ohio    48:14.2   15:34
  115    7  Phyllis Wasylychyn, 64*, Lake Milton, Ohio48:27.8   15:38
  116    2  Bennett Willaman, 5, Negley, Ohio        49:02.2   15:49
  117   24  Shanon Willaman, 39*, Negley, Ohio       49:04.7   15:50



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  118   16  Jamie Willaman, 40*, Newton Falls, Ohio  50:54.8   16:25
  119    7  Donald Willaman, 37, Negley, Ohio        50:56.2   16:26
  120   13  Lynn Gibbs, 52*, North Jackson, Ohio     51:45.9   16:42
  121   14  Cindy Powell, 51*, diamond, Ohio         51:46.3   16:42
  122    8  Sandra Dickson, 61*, New Franklin, Ohio  52:39.9   16:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  123    8  Alex King, 36, Fairfield, Ohio           59:17.4   19:08
  124   25  Michelle King, 35*, Fairfield, Ohio      59:17.6   19:08
  125   17  Janel Sletvold, 47*, Youngstown, Ohio    1:00:57.5   19:40
  126   10  Keith Sletvold, 46, Youngstown, Ohio     1:00:58.0   19:40
  127   13  Keith Hughi, 66, Lake Milton, Ohio       1:00:58.8   19:40



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  128    9  Joanne Shuminski, 87*, Newton Falls, Ohio
                                                     1:02:04.3   20:01
* indicates females
9 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 15
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
25 finishers among Women 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 59
9 finishers among Women 60 & Up
56 male finishers
72 female finishers
128 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2017 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us