2017 Friends of Melana 5K

Print Logo image


2017 Friends of Melana 5K Results

GARRETTSVILLE, OH

June 25, 2017

73 DEGREES, SUNNY AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Job Christiansen, 26, Kent, Ohio           17:00.8    5:29
    2    2  Reilly Schrock, 18, Mogadore, Ohio         17:43.2    5:43
    3    3  Nicholas Downing, 19, Garrettsville, Ohio  18:25.3    5:57
 
Open Women
   11    1  Michelle Rupe, 57, Cortland, OH            22:20.1    7:12
   13    2  Gianna Damico, 15, Garrettsville, Ohio     22:39.6    7:19
   14    3  Jessica Crookham, 32, Garrettsville, Ohio  22:41.9    7:19
 
 
Team Champions - Hiram Fire
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   21    1  Jesse Grace, 13, ravenna, Ohio             24:43.9    7:59
   31    2  Ethan Bittence, 11, Hiram, Ohio            26:30.9    8:33
   37    3  Derek Blunk, 9, Streetsboro, Ohio          27:26.3    8:51
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Jason Conley, 16, Windham, Ohio            19:34.2    6:19
    8    2  Jordan Carlton, 15, Kent, Ohio             20:40.9    6:40
    9    3  Travis Synnestvedt, 15, Mantua, Ohio       21:23.6    6:54
 
Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Aaron Laning, 26, Garrettsville, Ohio      20:02.9    6:28
   23    2  Sean McDowell, 25, Mantua, Ohio            24:47.4    8:00
   80    3  Christopher Ford, 29, Garrettsville, Ohio  36:50.6   11:53
 
Men 30 - 39
   15    1  Ryan Gilliam, 33, Garrettsville, Ohio      23:09.6    7:28
   25    2  Dan Strosnider, 33, ravenna, Ohio          24:59.8    8:04
   27    3  John Groselle, 37, Hiram, Ohio             25:23.1    8:11
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Michael Dowdell, 41                        19:46.8    6:23
    7    2  Monnie McBride, 42, Windham, Ohio          20:30.4    6:37
   16    3  Bob Finney, 46, Garrettsville, Ohio        23:11.7    7:29
 
Men 50 & Up
   12    1  Ed Sutter, 54, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          22:39.2    7:18
   18    2  Billy Pennington, 50, Windham, Ohio        24:19.6    7:51
   19    3  Richard Poland, 64, Berlin Ctr, OH         24:28.1    7:54
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   36    1  Amber Morris, 13                           27:21.4    8:49
   57    2  Elizabeth Edie, 14, Garrettsville, Ohio    30:47.2    9:56
   58    3  Sarah Bittence, 13, Hiram, Ohio            30:47.3    9:56
 
Women 15 - 19
   26    1  Frankie Bowman, 18                         25:10.3    8:07
   28    2  Theresa Paroff, 16, ravenna, Ohio          25:30.8    8:14
   38    3  Meghan McDougall, 15, Mantua, Ohio         27:38.1    8:55
 
Women 20 - 29
   30    1  Samantha Slegner, 28, Garrettsville, Ohio  26:27.6    8:32
   53    2  nicole stephens, 26, ravenna, Ohio         29:30.8    9:31
   68    3  Adrianne Harris, 28, Hiram, Ohio           33:45.2   10:53
 
Women 30 - 39
   33    1  Kim Simers, 36, Mogadore, Ohio             26:45.1    8:38
   42    2  anne wohlever, 34, Garrettsville, Ohio     28:09.5    9:05
   63    3  Rachel Gkrez, 34, Akron, Ohio              31:18.2   10:06
 
Women 40 - 49
   34    1  Marti Schmucker, 49, Akron, Ohio           26:55.2    8:41
   35    2  Erma Mathews, 48, Garrettsville, Ohio      26:56.8    8:42
   39    3  Jessica Bittence, 49, Hiram, Ohio          27:49.2    8:58
 
Women 50 & Up
   64    1  Kendra Mohney, 59, Bristolville, OH        31:29.6   10:10
   75    2  Peggy May, 56, Munroe Falls, Ohio          36:18.5   11:43
   85    3  Jo Folger, 63, Garrettsville, Ohio         37:45.2   12:11
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Hiram Fire
    1    3  John Groselle, 37, Hiram, Ohio             25:23.1    8:11
    2    4  Jason Groselle, 35, Hiram, Ohio            28:45.6    9:17
    3    8  B Byers, 42, Hiram, Ohio                   29:00.7    9:21
    4    6  John Major, 23, Mantua, Ohio               37:32.5   12:07
Total Time = 1:23:09.4     Total Places = 6
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Job Christiansen, 26, Kent, Ohio           17:00.8    5:29
    2       Reilly Schrock, 18, Mogadore, Ohio         17:43.2    5:43
    3       Nicholas Downing, 19, Garrettsville, Ohio  18:25.3    5:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Jason Conley, 16, Windham, Ohio            19:34.2    6:19
    5    1  Michael Dowdell, 41                        19:46.8    6:23
    6    1  Aaron Laning, 26, Garrettsville, Ohio      20:02.9    6:28
    7    2  Monnie McBride, 42, Windham, Ohio          20:30.4    6:37
    8    2  Jordan Carlton, 15, Kent, Ohio             20:40.9    6:40
    9    3  Travis Synnestvedt, 15, Mantua, Ohio       21:23.6    6:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   10    4  Luke Morris, 19                            22:07.3    7:08
   11       Michelle Rupe, 57*, Cortland, OH           22:20.1    7:12
   12    1  Ed Sutter, 54, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          22:39.2    7:18
   13       Gianna Damico, 15*, Garrettsville, Ohio    22:39.6    7:19
   14       Jessica Crookham, 32*, Garrettsville, Ohio 22:41.9    7:19
   15    1  Ryan Gilliam, 33, Garrettsville, Ohio      23:09.6    7:28
   16    3  Bob Finney, 46, Garrettsville, Ohio        23:11.7    7:29
   17    5  Travis Gibson, 18, Garrettsville, Ohio     24:15.1    7:49
   18    2  Billy Pennington, 50, Windham, Ohio        24:19.6    7:51
   19    3  Richard Poland, 64, Berlin Ctr, OH         24:28.1    7:54
   20    6  Anthony Penna, 19, Garrettsville, Ohio     24:40.2    7:57
   21    1  Jesse Grace, 13, ravenna, Ohio             24:43.9    7:59
   22    4  J C. Bittence, 48, Hiram, Ohio             24:44.7    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   23    2  Sean McDowell, 25, Mantua, Ohio            24:47.4    8:00
   24    5  Ian Slaymaker, 44, Kent, Ohio              24:59.1    8:04
   25    2  Dan Strosnider, 33, ravenna, Ohio          24:59.8    8:04
   26    1  Frankie Bowman, 18*                        25:10.3    8:07
   27    3  John Groselle, 37, Hiram, Ohio             25:23.1    8:11
   28    2  Theresa Paroff, 16*, ravenna, Ohio         25:30.8    8:14
   29    6  John Roper, 44, Cortland, OH               25:34.9    8:15
   30    1  Samantha Slegner, 28*, Garrettsville, Ohio 26:27.6    8:32
   31    2  Ethan Bittence, 11, Hiram, Ohio            26:30.9    8:33
   32    7  Aaron Carlton, 49, Kent, Ohio              26:36.9    8:35
   33    1  Kim Simers, 36*, Mogadore, Ohio            26:45.1    8:38
   34    1  Marti Schmucker, 49*, Akron, Ohio          26:55.2    8:41
   35    2  Erma Mathews, 48*, Garrettsville, Ohio     26:56.8    8:42
   36    1  Amber Morris, 13*                          27:21.4    8:49
   37    3  Derek Blunk, 9, Streetsboro, Ohio          27:26.3    8:51
   38    3  Meghan McDougall, 15*, Mantua, Ohio        27:38.1    8:55
   39    3  Jessica Bittence, 49*, Hiram, Ohio         27:49.2    8:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   40    4  Michaela Paroff, 18*, ravenna, Ohio        27:56.4    9:01
   41    4  Rob Strosnider, 54, Kent, Ohio             28:07.1    9:04
   42    2  anne wohlever, 34*, Garrettsville, Ohio    28:09.5    9:05
   43    4  Brier Roper, 13, Cortland, OH              28:13.6    9:06
   44    5  Max May, 12, Windham, Ohio                 28:20.1    9:08
   45    4  Jason Groselle, 35, Hiram, Ohio            28:45.6    9:17
   46    6  matthew Robinson, 12, Garrettsville, Ohio  28:48.1    9:17
   47    5  Gerry Goss, 59, Conneautville, Pennsy      28:51.6    9:19
   48    4  Leanne Paul, 48*, Garrettsville, Ohio      28:53.4    9:19
   49    8  B Byers, 42, Hiram, Ohio                   29:00.7    9:21
   50    5  Hannah Bittence, 15*, Hiram, Ohio          29:15.1    9:26
   51    6  John Hasman, 54, Parkman, Ohio             29:16.5    9:27
   52    6  Jordan Roper, 16*, Cortland, OH            29:26.5    9:30
   53    2  nicole stephens, 26*, ravenna, Ohio        29:30.8    9:31
   54    7  Lexi Ramos, 18*, Cortland, OH              29:35.6    9:33
   55    9  Scott Brahler, 47, Garrettsville, Ohio     30:12.0    9:44
   56    7  Tom Hardy, 59, Garrettsville, Ohio         30:20.9    9:47
   57    2  Elizabeth Edie, 14*, Garrettsville, Ohio   30:47.2    9:56
   58    3  Sarah Bittence, 13*, Hiram, Ohio           30:47.3    9:56
   59    5  Rudi Hiney, 45*, Mogadore, Ohio            30:56.7    9:59
   60    6  Ami Nieporte, 44*, Canton, OH              30:57.0    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   61   10  Mike Morris, 43                            31:09.0   10:03
   62    8  Corin Ball, 15*, Garrettsville, Ohio       31:10.8   10:03
   63    3  Rachel Gkrez, 34*, Akron, Ohio             31:18.2   10:06
   64    1  Kendra Mohney, 59*, Bristolville, OH       31:29.6   10:10
   65    7  Karl Bicker, 19, Garrettsville, Ohio       32:03.2   10:20
   66    8  John Ataman, 59, Garrettsville, Ohio       32:38.9   10:32
   67   11  James Popa, 49, Mogadore, Ohio             33:41.6   10:52
   68    3  Adrianne Harris, 28*, Hiram, Ohio          33:45.2   10:53
   69    7  Michelle McDougall, 45*, Mantua, Ohio      33:52.8   10:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   70    9  Mark Constance, 50, Akron, Ohio            34:31.3   11:08
   71    4  janasia perry, 9*, Garrettsville, Ohio     35:23.5   11:25
   72    5  Kennedy Rhodes, 10*, Mantua, Ohio          35:43.7   11:31
   73   12  Kerry Rhodes, 42, Mantua, Ohio             35:44.8   11:32
   74    4  Stephanie Soltis, 37*, Garrettsville, Ohio 35:48.5   11:33
   75    2  Peggy May, 56*, Munroe Falls, Ohio         36:18.5   11:43
   76   10  Chad Harris, 56, Garrettsville, Ohio       36:37.6   11:49
   77    8  Joey Ball, 15, Garrettsville, Ohio         36:39.8   11:50
   78   13  Joe Ball, 41, Garrettsville, Ohio          36:42.1   11:50
   79   14  Miguel Ramos, 43, Cortland, OH             36:47.1   11:52
   80    3  Christopher Ford, 29, Garrettsville, Ohio  36:50.6   11:53
   81    4  Robert Shortridge, 29, Warren, Ohio        36:50.8   11:53
   82    4  Kimberly Blunk, 26*, Garrettsville, Ohio   36:54.9   11:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   83    5  John Major, 23, Mantua, Ohio               37:32.5   12:07
   84    8  Bj Resch, 45*, Mogadore, Ohio              37:37.4   12:08
   85    3  Jo Folger, 63*, Garrettsville, Ohio        37:45.2   12:11
   86   15  Gerry Scopilliti, 49, Hiram, Ohio          37:59.1   12:15
   87    6  Madison Moncoveish, 11*, Garrettsville, Ohio
                                                        38:38.4   12:28
   88    5  Tara Beatty, 37*, Garrettsville, Ohio      38:48.3   12:31
   89    6  Adrienne DeSalvo, 34*, Windham, Ohio       38:48.4   12:31
   90   16  Mike May, 45, Windham, Ohio                39:10.6   12:38
   91    6  Brian belcik, 28, Northfield, Ohio         39:11.5   12:39
   92    5  Melanie Cox, 27*, Norhtfield, Ohio         40:12.8   12:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   93    7  Erin Redman, 39*, Stow, OH                 40:45.4   13:09
   94    4  Suzanne paroff, 52*, ravenna, Ohio         40:45.6   13:09
   95    5  Lynn Hughes, 55*, Newton Falls, Ohio       41:06.4   13:16
   96    8  Kimberly Christopher, 39*, ravenna, Ohio   41:07.4   13:16
   97    9  Jennifer Trowbridge, 34*, San Diego, California
                                                        41:50.5   13:30
   98    6  Renee Gallagher, 55*, Garrettsville, Ohio  41:51.2   13:30
   99    9  Brenda Heminger, 44*, Mogadore, Ohio       42:05.3   13:35
  100    6  Alex Heminger, 20*, Mogadore, Ohio         42:05.5   13:35
  101    7  Dezaray Mele, 12*, Mantua, Ohio            42:27.6   13:42
  102    8  Kourtney Brahler, 11*, Garrettsville, Ohio 42:40.8   13:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  103    9  Morgan Soltis, 10*, Garrettsville, Ohio    43:36.0   14:04
  104   10  Zoey May, 11*, Windham, Ohio               43:36.1   14:04
  105    7  Cheryl Miller, 53*, Garrettsville, Ohio    44:56.2   14:30



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  106   10  Jessica Kohler, 33*, ravenna, Ohio         47:42.6   15:23
  107   11  Mackenzie Panatone , 32*, Mantua, Ohio     47:53.6   15:27
  108   11  William Voytko, 57, Garrettsville, Ohio    48:44.1   15:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  109   12  Monica McBride, 30*, Windham, Ohio         52:58.3   17:05
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 15
8 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 & Up
10 finishers among Women Under 15
8 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 & Up
57 male finishers
52 female finishers
109 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   21    1  Jesse Grace, 13, ravenna, Ohio             24:43.9    7:59
   31    2  Ethan Bittence, 11, Hiram, Ohio            26:30.9    8:33
   37    3  Derek Blunk, 9, Streetsboro, Ohio          27:26.3    8:51
   43    4  Brier Roper, 13, Cortland, OH              28:13.6    9:06
   44    5  Max May, 12, Windham, Ohio                 28:20.1    9:08
   46    6  matthew Robinson, 12, Garrettsville, Ohio  28:48.1    9:17
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Reilly Schrock, 18, Mogadore, Ohio         17:43.2    5:43
    3    2  Nicholas Downing, 19, Garrettsville, Ohio  18:25.3    5:57
    4    3  Jason Conley, 16, Windham, Ohio            19:34.2    6:19
    8    4  Jordan Carlton, 15, Kent, Ohio             20:40.9    6:40
    9    5  Travis Synnestvedt, 15, Mantua, Ohio       21:23.6    6:54
   10    6  Luke Morris, 19                            22:07.3    7:08
   17    7  Travis Gibson, 18, Garrettsville, Ohio     24:15.1    7:49
   20    8  Anthony Penna, 19, Garrettsville, Ohio     24:40.2    7:57
   65    9  Karl Bicker, 19, Garrettsville, Ohio       32:03.2   10:20
   77   10  Joey Ball, 15, Garrettsville, Ohio         36:39.8   11:50
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Job Christiansen, 26, Kent, Ohio           17:00.8    5:29
    6    2  Aaron Laning, 26, Garrettsville, Ohio      20:02.9    6:28
   23    3  Sean McDowell, 25, Mantua, Ohio            24:47.4    8:00
   80    4  Christopher Ford, 29, Garrettsville, Ohio  36:50.6   11:53
   81    5  Robert Shortridge, 29, Warren, Ohio        36:50.8   11:53
   83    6  John Major, 23, Mantua, Ohio               37:32.5   12:07
   91    7  Brian belcik, 28, Northfield, Ohio         39:11.5   12:39
 
Men 30 - 39
   15    1  Ryan Gilliam, 33, Garrettsville, Ohio      23:09.6    7:28
   25    2  Dan Strosnider, 33, ravenna, Ohio          24:59.8    8:04
   27    3  John Groselle, 37, Hiram, Ohio             25:23.1    8:11
   45    4  Jason Groselle, 35, Hiram, Ohio            28:45.6    9:17
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Michael Dowdell, 41                        19:46.8    6:23
    7    2  Monnie McBride, 42, Windham, Ohio          20:30.4    6:37
   16    3  Bob Finney, 46, Garrettsville, Ohio        23:11.7    7:29
   22    4  J C. Bittence, 48, Hiram, Ohio             24:44.7    7:59
   24    5  Ian Slaymaker, 44, Kent, Ohio              24:59.1    8:04
   29    6  John Roper, 44, Cortland, OH               25:34.9    8:15
   32    7  Aaron Carlton, 49, Kent, Ohio              26:36.9    8:35
   49    8  B Byers, 42, Hiram, Ohio                   29:00.7    9:21
   55    9  Scott Brahler, 47, Garrettsville, Ohio     30:12.0    9:44
   61   10  Mike Morris, 43                            31:09.0   10:03
   67   11  James Popa, 49, Mogadore, Ohio             33:41.6   10:52
   73   12  Kerry Rhodes, 42, Mantua, Ohio             35:44.8   11:32
   78   13  Joe Ball, 41, Garrettsville, Ohio          36:42.1   11:50
   79   14  Miguel Ramos, 43, Cortland, OH             36:47.1   11:52
   86   15  Gerry Scopilliti, 49, Hiram, Ohio          37:59.1   12:15
   90   16  Mike May, 45, Windham, Ohio                39:10.6   12:38
 
Men 50 & Up
   12    1  Ed Sutter, 54, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          22:39.2    7:18
   18    2  Billy Pennington, 50, Windham, Ohio        24:19.6    7:51
   19    3  Richard Poland, 64, Berlin Ctr, OH         24:28.1    7:54
   41    4  Rob Strosnider, 54, Kent, Ohio             28:07.1    9:04
   47    5  Gerry Goss, 59, Conneautville, Pennsy      28:51.6    9:19
   51    6  John Hasman, 54, Parkman, Ohio             29:16.5    9:27
   56    7  Tom Hardy, 59, Garrettsville, Ohio         30:20.9    9:47
   66    8  John Ataman, 59, Garrettsville, Ohio       32:38.9   10:32
   70    9  Mark Constance, 50, Akron, Ohio            34:31.3   11:08
   76   10  Chad Harris, 56, Garrettsville, Ohio       36:37.6   11:49
  108   11  William Voytko, 57, Garrettsville, Ohio    48:44.1   15:43
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   36    1  Amber Morris, 13                           27:21.4    8:49
   57    2  Elizabeth Edie, 14, Garrettsville, Ohio    30:47.2    9:56
   58    3  Sarah Bittence, 13, Hiram, Ohio            30:47.3    9:56
   71    4  janasia perry, 9, Garrettsville, Ohio      35:23.5   11:25
   72    5  Kennedy Rhodes, 10, Mantua, Ohio           35:43.7   11:31
   87    6  Madison Moncoveish, 11, Garrettsville, Ohio
                                                        38:38.4   12:28
  101    7  Dezaray Mele, 12, Mantua, Ohio             42:27.6   13:42
  102    8  Kourtney Brahler, 11, Garrettsville, Ohio  42:40.8   13:46
  103    9  Morgan Soltis, 10, Garrettsville, Ohio     43:36.0   14:04
  104   10  Zoey May, 11, Windham, Ohio                43:36.1   14:04
 
Women 15 - 19
   13    1  Gianna Damico, 15, Garrettsville, Ohio     22:39.6    7:19
   26    2  Frankie Bowman, 18                         25:10.3    8:07
   28    3  Theresa Paroff, 16, ravenna, Ohio          25:30.8    8:14
   38    4  Meghan McDougall, 15, Mantua, Ohio         27:38.1    8:55
   40    5  Michaela Paroff, 18, ravenna, Ohio         27:56.4    9:01
   50    6  Hannah Bittence, 15, Hiram, Ohio           29:15.1    9:26
   52    7  Jordan Roper, 16, Cortland, OH             29:26.5    9:30
   54    8  Lexi Ramos, 18, Cortland, OH               29:35.6    9:33
   62    9  Corin Ball, 15, Garrettsville, Ohio        31:10.8   10:03
 
Women 20 - 29
   30    1  Samantha Slegner, 28, Garrettsville, Ohio  26:27.6    8:32
   53    2  nicole stephens, 26, ravenna, Ohio         29:30.8    9:31
   68    3  Adrianne Harris, 28, Hiram, Ohio           33:45.2   10:53
   82    4  Kimberly Blunk, 26, Garrettsville, Ohio    36:54.9   11:54
   92    5  Melanie Cox, 27, Norhtfield, Ohio          40:12.8   12:58
  100    6  Alex Heminger, 20, Mogadore, Ohio          42:05.5   13:35
 
Women 30 - 39
   14    1  Jessica Crookham, 32, Garrettsville, Ohio  22:41.9    7:19
   33    2  Kim Simers, 36, Mogadore, Ohio             26:45.1    8:38
   42    3  anne wohlever, 34, Garrettsville, Ohio     28:09.5    9:05
   63    4  Rachel Gkrez, 34, Akron, Ohio              31:18.2   10:06
   74    5  Stephanie Soltis, 37, Garrettsville, Ohio  35:48.5   11:33
   88    6  Tara Beatty, 37, Garrettsville, Ohio       38:48.3   12:31
   89    7  Adrienne DeSalvo, 34, Windham, Ohio        38:48.4   12:31
   93    8  Erin Redman, 39, Stow, OH                  40:45.4   13:09
   96    9  Kimberly Christopher, 39, ravenna, Ohio    41:07.4   13:16
   97   10  Jennifer Trowbridge, 34, San Diego, California
                                                        41:50.5   13:30
  106   11  Jessica Kohler, 33, ravenna, Ohio          47:42.6   15:23
  107   12  Mackenzie Panatone , 32, Mantua, Ohio      47:53.6   15:27
  109   13  Monica McBride, 30, Windham, Ohio          52:58.3   17:05
 
Women 40 - 49
   34    1  Marti Schmucker, 49, Akron, Ohio           26:55.2    8:41
   35    2  Erma Mathews, 48, Garrettsville, Ohio      26:56.8    8:42
   39    3  Jessica Bittence, 49, Hiram, Ohio          27:49.2    8:58
   48    4  Leanne Paul, 48, Garrettsville, Ohio       28:53.4    9:19
   59    5  Rudi Hiney, 45, Mogadore, Ohio             30:56.7    9:59
   60    6  Ami Nieporte, 44, Canton, OH               30:57.0    9:59
   69    7  Michelle McDougall, 45, Mantua, Ohio       33:52.8   10:56
   84    8  Bj Resch, 45, Mogadore, Ohio               37:37.4   12:08
   99    9  Brenda Heminger, 44, Mogadore, Ohio        42:05.3   13:35
 
Women 50 & Up
   11    1  Michelle Rupe, 57, Cortland, OH            22:20.1    7:12
   64    2  Kendra Mohney, 59, Bristolville, OH        31:29.6   10:10
   75    3  Peggy May, 56, Munroe Falls, Ohio          36:18.5   11:43
   85    4  Jo Folger, 63, Garrettsville, Ohio         37:45.2   12:11
   94    5  Suzanne paroff, 52, ravenna, Ohio          40:45.6   13:09
   95    6  Lynn Hughes, 55, Newton Falls, Ohio        41:06.4   13:16
   98    7  Renee Gallagher, 55, Garrettsville, Ohio   41:51.2   13:30
  105    8  Cheryl Miller, 53, Garrettsville, Ohio     44:56.2   14:30
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2017 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us