2017 Hubbard Pool Sizzler 5K

Print Logo image

2017 HUBBARD POOL SIZZLER 5K RESULTS

HUBBARD, OH

July 15, 2017

70 DEGREES, OVERCAST AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Owen Reeher, 20, Kinsman, OH               18:12.0    5:52
    2    2  Cody Reeher, 20, Kinsman, OH               18:52.5    6:05
 
Open Women
   10    1  Lisa Nemtz, 41, Warren, Ohio               24:53.9    8:02
   12    2  Tiffany Sedlacko, 34, Poland, Ohio         25:09.3    8:07
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    5    1  Michael Anderson, 14                       23:11.8    7:29
   16    2  Andrew Kali, 11, Hubbard, OH               27:16.5    8:48
 
 
Men 20 - 29
   18    1  Stephen Zubyk, 27, Hubbard, Ohio           27:54.7    9:00
   45    2  Dustin Hartle, 28, New Castle, PA          44:28.2   14:21
 
Men 30 - 39
    3    1  Aaron Titus, 30, Fowler, Ohio              19:41.0    6:21
    4    2  David Sedlacko, 31, Poland, Ohio           21:55.0    7:04
 
Men 40 - 49
   61    1  Shawn Kata, 45, Strongsville, Ohio         56:50.4   18:20
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                23:29.4    7:35
    9    2  Keith Davis, 56, Hubbard, OH               23:45.9    7:40
 
Men 60 & Up
   64    1  William Baum, 77, Hubbard, OH              57:05.5   18:25
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   37    1  Lily Boylen, 11                            36:26.5   11:45
   40    2  Audrey Kali, 14, Hubbard, OH               37:02.2   11:57
 
Women 15 - 19
   39    1  Katherine Kali, 16, Hubbard, OH            36:45.1   11:51
 
Women 20 - 29
   17    1  Abbie Zubyk, 27, Hubbard, Ohio             27:54.6    9:00
   29    2  Kirsten Coonce, 27, Hubbard, Ohio          33:26.1   10:47
 
Women 30 - 39
   13    1  Amanda McConnell, 31, Austintown, Ohio     25:19.6    8:10
   21    2  Stephanie Gordon, 30, Youngstown, Ohio     29:19.6    9:28
 
Women 40 - 49
   19    1  Terri Katula, 48, Struthers, Ohio          27:57.5    9:01
   22    2  Denise Yarian, 42, Pulaski, PA             29:33.9    9:32
 
Women 50 - 59
   43    1  Susan Goclano, 54, Hubbard, OH             42:26.7   13:42
   44    2  Patti Fagundes, 54, Hubbard, Ohio          43:17.1   13:58
 
Women 60 & Up
   36    1  Connie Kollar, 68, Hubbard, OH             35:32.2   11:28
   47    2  Mary Baum, 72, Hubbard, OH                 46:51.6   15:07
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Owen Reeher, 20, Kinsman, OH               18:12.0    5:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2       Cody Reeher, 20, Kinsman, OH               18:52.5    6:05
    3    1  Aaron Titus, 30, Fowler, Ohio              19:41.0    6:21



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    2  David Sedlacko, 31, Poland, Ohio           21:55.0    7:04
    5    1  Michael Anderson, 14                       23:11.8    7:29
    6    1  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                23:29.4    7:35
    7    3  Tom Slage, 31, Warren, OH                  23:33.1    7:36
    8    4  Matthew Jones, 35, Niles, OH               23:35.8    7:37
    9    2  Keith Davis, 56, Hubbard, OH               23:45.9    7:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   10       Lisa Nemtz, 41*, Warren, Ohio              24:53.9    8:02
   11    5  Nick Kachmer, 37, Youngstown, OH           25:00.9    8:04
   12       Tiffany Sedlacko, 34*, Poland, Ohio        25:09.3    8:07
   13    1  Amanda McConnell, 31*, Austintown, Ohio    25:19.6    8:10
   14    6  Jordan Camara, 31, Newcastle, PA           25:40.1    8:17
   15    7  Andrew Masters, 36, Hubbard, Ohio          26:09.2    8:26
   16    2  Andrew Kali, 11, Hubbard, OH               27:16.5    8:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   17    1  Abbie Zubyk, 27*, Hubbard, Ohio            27:54.6    9:00
   18    1  Stephen Zubyk, 27, Hubbard, Ohio           27:54.7    9:00
   19    1  Terri Katula, 48*, Struthers, Ohio         27:57.5    9:01
   20    3  Andrew Pirlozzi, 54, Hubbard, OH           28:22.3    9:09
   21    2  Stephanie Gordon, 30*, Youngstown, Ohio    29:19.6    9:28
   22    2  Denise Yarian, 42*, Pulaski, PA            29:33.9    9:32
   23    3  Sharon Summers, 36*, Hubbard, Ohio         30:25.2    9:49
   24    4  Sarah Glista, 30*, Poland, Ohio            30:52.6    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   25    5  Tammy d'Artenay, 35*, Girard, OH           31:12.8   10:04
   26    4  Victor Master, 59, Hubbard, OH             31:30.8   10:10
   27    6  Nichole Shafer, 31*, Youngstown, Ohio      31:38.5   10:12
   28    3  Jayden Master, 10, Hubbard, OH             31:50.2   10:16
   29    2  Kirsten Coonce, 27*, Hubbard, Ohio         33:26.1   10:47
   30    8  Todd Coonce, 30, Hubbard, Ohio             33:26.2   10:47
   31    3  Alexandra Zubyk, 22*, Hubbard, Ohio        33:58.9   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   32    4  Danielle Clemente, 29*, Greenville, Pennsylva
                                                        34:50.0   11:14
   33    4  Jaxson Poullas, 7, Youngstown, Ohio        35:16.7   11:23
   34    7  Courtney Poullas, 30*, Youngstown, Ohio    35:20.5   11:24
   35    8  Adrienne Poullas, 31*, Hubbard, Ohio       35:20.7   11:24
   36    1  Connie Kollar, 68*, Hubbard, OH            35:32.2   11:28
   37    1  Lily Boylen, 11*                           36:26.5   11:45
   38    5  Savina Deguzman, 24*                       36:39.1   11:49
   39    1  Katherine Kali, 16*, Hubbard, OH           36:45.1   11:51
   40    2  Audrey Kali, 14*, Hubbard, OH              37:02.2   11:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   41    6  Dominique Maldonado, 28*, Poland, OH       38:00.4   12:16
   42    7  Matt Evans, 20*, Hubbard, OH               38:10.9   12:19



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   43    1  Susan Goclano, 54*, Hubbard, OH            42:26.7   13:42
   44    2  Patti Fagundes, 54*, Hubbard, Ohio         43:17.1   13:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   45    2  Dustin Hartle, 28, New Castle, PA          44:28.2   14:21
   46    9  Justin Harding, 35, New Castle, PA         44:29.7   14:21



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   47    2  Mary Baum, 72*, Hubbard, OH                46:51.6   15:07
   48    3  Mindie Shearer, 40*, Hubbard, Ohio         47:22.5   15:17
   49    3  Nancy Allen, 64*, Hubbard, OH              48:07.1   15:31
   50    4  Sahron Wathen, 65*, Girard, OH             48:07.3   15:31
   51    5  Marilyn Gamon, 69*, Hubbard, OH            48:09.5   15:32



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   52    4  Tina Kali, 45*, Hubbard, OH                50:52.8   16:25
   53    6  Diane Pusztai, 66*, Hubbard, OH            51:07.7   16:30



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   54    8  Chelsey Black, 21*, Hubbard, OH            53:47.5   17:21
   55    3  Angie Fair, 50*, New Castle, PA            54:50.1   17:41
   56    9  Cristinia Dougher, 34*, Yougntown, OH      54:50.2   17:41
   57   10  Scott Marshall, 38, New Castle, PA         54:59.8   17:44
   58    5  Tammy Hovey, 41*, Greeneville, PA          55:00.5   17:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   59    6  Darla Evans, 49*, Hubbard, OH              56:46.1   18:19
   60    4  Debbie Hall, 57*, Poland, OH               56:46.6   18:19
   61    1  Shawn Kata, 45, Strongsville, Ohio         56:50.4   18:20
   62    7  Joanne Cutter, 79*, Hubbard, OH            57:01.6   18:24
   63    7  Peggy Smith, 40*, Youngstown, OH           57:02.0   18:24
   64    1  William Baum, 77, Hubbard, OH              57:05.5   18:25
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 15
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 & Up
26 male finishers
38 female finishers
64 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    5    1  Michael Anderson, 14                       23:11.8    7:29
   16    2  Andrew Kali, 11, Hubbard, OH               27:16.5    8:48
   28    3  Jayden Master, 10, Hubbard, OH             31:50.2   10:16
   33    4  Jaxson Poullas, 7, Youngstown, Ohio        35:16.7   11:23
 
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Owen Reeher, 20, Kinsman, OH               18:12.0    5:52
    2    2  Cody Reeher, 20, Kinsman, OH               18:52.5    6:05
   18    3  Stephen Zubyk, 27, Hubbard, Ohio           27:54.7    9:00
   45    4  Dustin Hartle, 28, New Castle, PA          44:28.2   14:21
 
Men 30 - 39
    3    1  Aaron Titus, 30, Fowler, Ohio              19:41.0    6:21
    4    2  David Sedlacko, 31, Poland, Ohio           21:55.0    7:04
    7    3  Tom Slage, 31, Warren, OH                  23:33.1    7:36
    8    4  Matthew Jones, 35, Niles, OH               23:35.8    7:37
   11    5  Nick Kachmer, 37, Youngstown, OH           25:00.9    8:04
   14    6  Jordan Camara, 31, Newcastle, PA           25:40.1    8:17
   15    7  Andrew Masters, 36, Hubbard, Ohio          26:09.2    8:26
   30    8  Todd Coonce, 30, Hubbard, Ohio             33:26.2   10:47
   46    9  Justin Harding, 35, New Castle, PA         44:29.7   14:21
   57   10  Scott Marshall, 38, New Castle, PA         54:59.8   17:44
 
Men 40 - 49
   61    1  Shawn Kata, 45, Strongsville, Ohio         56:50.4   18:20
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                23:29.4    7:35
    9    2  Keith Davis, 56, Hubbard, OH               23:45.9    7:40
   20    3  Andrew Pirlozzi, 54, Hubbard, OH           28:22.3    9:09
   26    4  Victor Master, 59, Hubbard, OH             31:30.8   10:10
 
Men 60 & Up
   64    1  William Baum, 77, Hubbard, OH              57:05.5   18:25
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   37    1  Lily Boylen, 11                            36:26.5   11:45
   40    2  Audrey Kali, 14, Hubbard, OH               37:02.2   11:57
 
Women 15 - 19
   39    1  Katherine Kali, 16, Hubbard, OH            36:45.1   11:51
 
Women 20 - 29
   17    1  Abbie Zubyk, 27, Hubbard, Ohio             27:54.6    9:00
   29    2  Kirsten Coonce, 27, Hubbard, Ohio          33:26.1   10:47
   31    3  Alexandra Zubyk, 22, Hubbard, Ohio         33:58.9   10:58
   32    4  Danielle Clemente, 29, Greenville, Pennsylva
                                                        34:50.0   11:14
   38    5  Savina Deguzman, 24                        36:39.1   11:49
   41    6  Dominique Maldonado, 28, Poland, OH        38:00.4   12:16
   42    7  Matt Evans, 20, Hubbard, OH                38:10.9   12:19
   54    8  Chelsey Black, 21, Hubbard, OH             53:47.5   17:21
 
Women 30 - 39
   12    1  Tiffany Sedlacko, 34, Poland, Ohio         25:09.3    8:07
   13    2  Amanda McConnell, 31, Austintown, Ohio     25:19.6    8:10
   21    3  Stephanie Gordon, 30, Youngstown, Ohio     29:19.6    9:28
   23    4  Sharon Summers, 36, Hubbard, Ohio          30:25.2    9:49
   24    5  Sarah Glista, 30, Poland, Ohio             30:52.6    9:58
   25    6  Tammy d'Artenay, 35, Girard, OH            31:12.8   10:04
   27    7  Nichole Shafer, 31, Youngstown, Ohio       31:38.5   10:12
   34    8  Courtney Poullas, 30, Youngstown, Ohio     35:20.5   11:24
   35    9  Adrienne Poullas, 31, Hubbard, Ohio        35:20.7   11:24
   56   10  Cristinia Dougher, 34, Yougntown, OH       54:50.2   17:41
 
Women 40 - 49
   10    1  Lisa Nemtz, 41, Warren, Ohio               24:53.9    8:02
   19    2  Terri Katula, 48, Struthers, Ohio          27:57.5    9:01
   22    3  Denise Yarian, 42, Pulaski, PA             29:33.9    9:32
   48    4  Mindie Shearer, 40, Hubbard, Ohio          47:22.5   15:17
   52    5  Tina Kali, 45, Hubbard, OH                 50:52.8   16:25
   58    6  Tammy Hovey, 41, Greeneville, PA           55:00.5   17:45
   59    7  Darla Evans, 49, Hubbard, OH               56:46.1   18:19
   63    8  Peggy Smith, 40, Youngstown, OH            57:02.0   18:24
 
Women 50 - 59
   43    1  Susan Goclano, 54, Hubbard, OH             42:26.7   13:42
   44    2  Patti Fagundes, 54, Hubbard, Ohio          43:17.1   13:58
   55    3  Angie Fair, 50, New Castle, PA             54:50.1   17:41
   60    4  Debbie Hall, 57, Poland, OH                56:46.6   18:19
 
Women 60 & Up
   36    1  Connie Kollar, 68, Hubbard, OH             35:32.2   11:28
   47    2  Mary Baum, 72, Hubbard, OH                 46:51.6   15:07
   49    3  Nancy Allen, 64, Hubbard, OH               48:07.1   15:31
   50    4  Sahron Wathen, 65, Girard, OH              48:07.3   15:31
   51    5  Marilyn Gamon, 69, Hubbard, OH             48:09.5   15:32
   53    6  Diane Pusztai, 66, Hubbard, OH             51:07.7   16:30
   62    7  Joanne Cutter, 79, Hubbard, OH             57:01.6   18:24
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2017 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us