2017 K-TOWN RESULTS

Print Logo image

Scroll Down for 5K Results

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2017 K-Town 5 MILE Results

KINSMAN, OHIO

April 22, 2017

44 DEGREES AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
5 MILE
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andrew Riggins, 29, Cuyahoga Falls, OH     26:02.0    5:12
    2    2  Scott Denham, 28, Canfield, OH             26:40.5    5:20
    3    3  Craig Rupe, 31, Peninsula, OH              26:40.6    5:20
 
Open Women
    5    1  Rochelle Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH          31:33.0    6:19
    7    2  Danielle Cerroni, 26, Sharon, PA           32:30.5    6:30
   10    3  Tina Seech, 55                             34:51.7    6:58
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
 
Men 15 - 19
    8    1  Jacob Miller, 15                           32:47.0    6:33
    9    2  Scotlund Shaffer, 16                       34:38.9    6:56
   11    3  Jimmy Plunkett, 16, Kinsman, OH            34:52.1    6:58
 
Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Anthony Costa, 22, Youngstown, OH          29:49.3    5:58
 
Men 25 - 29
   12    1  Frank Lattanzio, 25                        37:08.4    7:26
 
 
Men 35 - 39
   20    1  David Serotko, 37                          48:26.8    9:41
 
Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Josh Moran, 41                             32:19.6    6:28
   17    2  Ryan Hegedus, 40                           43:48.3    8:46
 
 
Men 50 - 54
   21    1  Robert Tripi, 54, Farmington, O            49:08.4    9:50
   26    2  Bart Gilmore, 52, Cortland, OH           1:01:32.0   12:18
 
Men 55 - 59
   19    1  Frank Tarantine, 58                        45:13.9    9:03
 
Men 60 - 64
   18    1  Joe Molnar, 60                             44:44.1    8:57
   29    2  David Standley, 62                       1:04:46.9   12:57
 
Men 65 - 69
   16    1  Rod Brest, 69                              43:34.4    8:43
 
Men 70 - 74
   22    1  John Davis, 71, Kinsman, OH                49:08.9    9:50
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
 
Women 15 - 19
   13    1  Sarah Zahoransky, 17                       40:55.9    8:11
 
 
 
Women 30 - 34
   15    1  Kimberly Durst, 34                         43:25.9    8:41
 
Women 35 - 39
   23    1  Ami Setterberg, 36                         49:38.0    9:56
   24    2  Jessica Logan, 38                          53:56.0   10:47
 
Women 40 - 44
   14    1  Becki Williams, 43                         42:19.7    8:28
   25    2  Kellie Zimmet, 42                          54:12.0   10:50
 
Women 45 - 49
   28    1  Sheri Bobeck, 47                         1:04:46.5   12:57
 
Women 50 - 54
   27    1  Kim Ruble, 54                            1:04:16.1   12:51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
5 MILE
    1       Andrew Riggins, 29, Cuyahoga Falls, OH     26:02.0    5:12
    2       Scott Denham, 28, Canfield, OH             26:40.5    5:20
    3       Craig Rupe, 31, Peninsula, OH              26:40.6    5:20
    4    1  Anthony Costa, 22, Youngstown, OH          29:49.3    5:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5       Rochelle Morgan, 28*, Cortland, OH         31:33.0    6:19
    6    1  Josh Moran, 41                             32:19.6    6:28
    7       Danielle Cerroni, 26*, Sharon, PA          32:30.5    6:30
    8    1  Jacob Miller, 15                           32:47.0    6:33
    9    2  Scotlund Shaffer, 16                       34:38.9    6:56
   10       Tina Seech, 55*                            34:51.7    6:58
   11    3  Jimmy Plunkett, 16, Kinsman, OH            34:52.1    6:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   12    1  Frank Lattanzio, 25                        37:08.4    7:26



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    1  Sarah Zahoransky, 17*                      40:55.9    8:11
   14    1  Becki Williams, 43*                        42:19.7    8:28
   15    1  Kimberly Durst, 34*                        43:25.9    8:41
   16    1  Rod Brest, 69                              43:34.4    8:43
   17    2  Ryan Hegedus, 40                           43:48.3    8:46
   18    1  Joe Molnar, 60                             44:44.1    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   19    1  Frank Tarantine, 58                        45:13.9    9:03
   20    1  David Serotko, 37                          48:26.8    9:41
   21    1  Robert Tripi, 54, Farmington, O            49:08.4    9:50
   22    1  John Davis, 71, Kinsman, OH                49:08.9    9:50
   23    1  Ami Setterberg, 36*                        49:38.0    9:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   24    2  Jessica Logan, 38*                         53:56.0   10:47
   25    2  Kellie Zimmet, 42*                         54:12.0   10:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   26    2  Bart Gilmore, 52, Cortland, OH           1:01:32.0   12:18
   27    1  Kim Ruble, 54*                           1:04:16.1   12:51
   28    1  Sheri Bobeck, 47*                        1:04:46.5   12:57
   29    2  David Standley, 62                       1:04:46.9   12:57
* indicates females
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
 
Men 15 - 19
    8    1  Jacob Miller, 15                           32:47.0    6:33
    9    2  Scotlund Shaffer, 16                       34:38.9    6:56
   11    3  Jimmy Plunkett, 16, Kinsman, OH            34:52.1    6:58
 
Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Anthony Costa, 22, Youngstown, OH          29:49.3    5:58
 
Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Andrew Riggins, 29, Cuyahoga Falls, OH     26:02.0    5:12
    2    2  Scott Denham, 28, Canfield, OH             26:40.5    5:20
   12    3  Frank Lattanzio, 25                        37:08.4    7:26
 
Men 30 - 34
    3    1  Craig Rupe, 31, Peninsula, OH              26:40.6    5:20
 
Men 35 - 39
   20    1  David Serotko, 37                          48:26.8    9:41
 
Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Josh Moran, 41                             32:19.6    6:28
   17    2  Ryan Hegedus, 40                           43:48.3    8:46
 
 
Men 50 - 54
   21    1  Robert Tripi, 54, Farmington, O            49:08.4    9:50
   26    2  Bart Gilmore, 52, Cortland, OH           1:01:32.0   12:18
 
Men 55 - 59
   19    1  Frank Tarantine, 58                        45:13.9    9:03
 
Men 60 - 64
   18    1  Joe Molnar, 60                             44:44.1    8:57
   29    2  David Standley, 62                       1:04:46.9   12:57
 
Men 65 - 69
   16    1  Rod Brest, 69                              43:34.4    8:43
 
Men 70 - 74
   22    1  John Davis, 71, Kinsman, OH                49:08.9    9:50
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
 
Women 15 - 19
   13    1  Sarah Zahoransky, 17                       40:55.9    8:11
 
 
Women 25 - 29
    5    1  Rochelle Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH          31:33.0    6:19
    7    2  Danielle Cerroni, 26, Sharon, PA           32:30.5    6:30
 
Women 30 - 34
   15    1  Kimberly Durst, 34                         43:25.9    8:41
 
Women 35 - 39
   23    1  Ami Setterberg, 36                         49:38.0    9:56
   24    2  Jessica Logan, 38                          53:56.0   10:47
 
Women 40 - 44
   14    1  Becki Williams, 43                         42:19.7    8:28
   25    2  Kellie Zimmet, 42                          54:12.0   10:50
 
Women 45 - 49
   28    1  Sheri Bobeck, 47                         1:04:46.5   12:57
 
Women 50 - 54
   27    1  Kim Ruble, 54                            1:04:16.1   12:51
 
Women 55 - 59
   10    1  Tina Seech, 55                             34:51.7    6:58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

 

 

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2017 K-Town 5K Results

KINSMAN, OHIO

April 22, 2017

44 DEGREES AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
5K
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Lincoln Hopkins, 13                         17:54.5    5:47
    2    2  Jacob Zahoransky, 14                       18:01.6    5:49
    3    3  Clayton Jablonski, 15                      19:34.8    6:19
 
Open Women
    6    1  Dana Cerroni, 23, Sharon, PA               20:53.6    6:44
    7    2  Michelle Rupe, 57, Cortland, OH            21:44.8    7:01
   10    3  Dorothy Cerroni, 54, Sharon, PA            22:43.5    7:20
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 9
   31    1  Cody Davidson, 8                           28:08.1    9:05
   42    2  Jack Harnett, 8                            29:22.7    9:29
   45    3  Benjamin Miller, 8                         29:33.4    9:32
 
Men 9 - 14
    9    1  Riley Bower, 14                            22:01.6    7:06
   13    2  Logan Murphy, 13                           24:34.4    7:56
   22    3  Wyatt Omerzo, 12                           26:53.2    8:40
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Hunter Omerzo, 15                          19:59.3    6:27
   39    2  Brandon Williams, 18                       29:17.5    9:27
   41    3  Tyler Piontkowski, 15                      29:20.9    9:28
 
Men 20 - 24
   16    1  Joseph Delfft, 21, Andover, OH             24:52.7    8:02
   82    2  Kyle Jones, 24                             42:44.5   13:47
 
 
Men 30 - 34
   43    1  Kyle Harnett, 34                           29:23.6    9:29
   58    2  Nate Zimmet, 31                            32:15.7   10:24
  115    3  Trevor Burkholder, 34                    1:08:02.5   21:57
 
Men 35 - 39
   32    1  Gary Rice, 39, Farmdale, OH                28:20.0    9:08
 
Men 40 - 44
   23    1  Sephen Shrader, 40, Kinsman, OH            26:57.1    8:42
   25    2  Ben Minor, 43                              26:59.8    8:43
   26    3  Brent Fusselman, 43                        27:06.9    8:45
 
Men 45 - 49
   29    1  Robert Cowell, 46                          27:29.6    8:52
   37    2  Tony Campbell, 46                          29:12.3    9:25
   65    3  James Rowe, 47                             33:41.0   10:52
 
Men 50 - 54
    4    1  Tony Noxon, 54                             19:56.6    6:26
   12    2  Bill Pennington, 50                        24:28.7    7:54
   52    3  John Phillips, 52                          30:56.6    9:59
 
Men 55 - 59
   18    1  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                25:33.5    8:15
   51    2  Perry Yzater, 56, Kinsman, OH              30:25.0    9:49
 
Men 60 - 64
    8    1  Butch Caimano, 64, Boardman, O             21:56.0    7:05
 
Men 65 - 69
   14    1  Larry Koval, 69                            24:41.3    7:58
   17    2  Glenn Gailey, 69                           25:25.2    8:12
   44    3  Dennis Piper, 69                           29:26.3    9:30
 
Men 70 - 74
   71    1  Ron Bennett, 70, Waterford, PA             35:44.3   11:32
 
Men 75 - 79
  111    1  Ed Bauer, 77                             1:04:08.0   20:41
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 9
   76    1  Avery Rice, 8                              41:17.0   13:19
   86    2  Isabella Bailey, 8                         47:06.0   15:12
  104    3  Cassidy Setterberg, 4                      56:17.3   18:09
 
Women 9 - 14
   11    1  Julia Krzneric, 13, Andover, OH            23:18.0    7:31
   15    2  Suzanne Shaffer, 14                        24:48.1    8:00
   24    3  Alexandria Penn, 11                        26:59.8    8:43
 
Women 15 - 19
   19    1  Meghan Pearce, 17                          25:48.9    8:20
   30    2  Rachael Slywczak, 15                       27:45.2    8:57
   40    3  Sophia Minor, 16                           29:20.7    9:28
 
Women 20 - 24
   21    1  Marauka Santucci, 21                       26:32.9    8:34
   95    2  Kelly McHenry, 22                          53:03.4   17:07
 
Women 25 - 29
   83    1  Kaylee Zimmet, 28                          42:56.4   13:51
  114    2  Stephanie Golding, 28                    1:08:02.3   21:57
 
Women 30 - 34
   47    1  Lisa Miller, 33                            29:38.4    9:34
   69    2  Melissa Fortune, 31                        35:28.6   11:27
   80    3  Tristan Rice, 34                           41:56.1   13:32
 
Women 35 - 39
   20    1  Meghan Kifer, 38                           26:02.9    8:24
   27    2  Monica Caimano, 37                         27:23.5    8:50
   67    3  Lindsey Davidson, 37                       33:51.9   10:55
 
Women 40 - 44
   36    1  Emily Pittman, 42                          29:00.2    9:21
   54    2  Cindy Mabry, 40                            31:27.4   10:09
   81    3  Marcie Campbell, 42                        42:11.3   13:37
 
Women 45 - 49
   46    1  Leslie Woodward, 47                        29:37.7    9:33
   63    2  Katherine Bacho, 49                        33:14.6   10:43
   68    3  Melinda Rowe, 45                           34:06.2   11:00
 
Women 50 - 54
   34    1  Brigitta Remley, 53                        28:29.9    9:12
   38    2  Janice Ellwood, 50                         29:16.9    9:27
   70    3  Cyndi Feydo, 50                            35:40.9   11:31
 
Women 55 - 59
   77    1  Lorelei Allen, 56                          41:18.1   13:19
   85    2  Susan Slater, 55, Kinsman, OH              46:59.2   15:09
   87    3  Sue DeBack, 58                             47:07.5   15:12
 
Women 60 - 64
   75    1  Marsha Politsky, 60                        39:32.3   12:45
   98    2  Terri Carkhuff, 62                         53:06.7   17:08
 
Women 65 - 69
   73    1  Jacque Piper, 67                           37:26.0   12:05
   97    2  Linda Vincent, 67                          53:06.4   17:08
  100    3  Delores Ritz, 66                           53:11.4   17:09
 
Women 70 - 74
  103    1  Janet LaPlante, 70                         55:46.9   18:00
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
5K
    1       Lincoln Hopkins, 13                         17:54.5    5:47
    2       Jacob Zahoransky, 14                       18:01.6    5:49
    3       Clayton Jablonski, 15                      19:34.8    6:19
    4    1  Tony Noxon, 54                             19:56.6    6:26
    5    1  Hunter Omerzo, 15                          19:59.3    6:27
    6       Dana Cerroni, 23*, Sharon, PA              20:53.6    6:44
    7       Michelle Rupe, 57*, Cortland, OH           21:44.8    7:01
    8    1  Butch Caimano, 64, Boardman, O             21:56.0    7:05
    9    1  Riley Bower, 14                            22:01.6    7:06
   10       Dorothy Cerroni, 54*, Sharon, PA           22:43.5    7:20
   11    1  Julia Krzneric, 13*, Andover, OH           23:18.0    7:31
   12    2  Bill Pennington, 50                        24:28.7    7:54
   13    2  Logan Murphy, 13                           24:34.4    7:56
   14    1  Larry Koval, 69                            24:41.3    7:58
   15    2  Suzanne Shaffer, 14*                       24:48.1    8:00
   16    1  Joseph Delfft, 21, Andover, OH             24:52.7    8:02
   17    2  Glenn Gailey, 69                           25:25.2    8:12
   18    1  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                25:33.5    8:15
   19    1  Meghan Pearce, 17*                         25:48.9    8:20
   20    1  Meghan Kifer, 38*                          26:02.9    8:24
   21    1  Marauka Santucci, 21*                      26:32.9    8:34
   22    3  Wyatt Omerzo, 12                           26:53.2    8:40
   23    1  Sephen Shrader, 40, Kinsman, OH            26:57.1    8:42
   24    3  Alexandria Penn, 11*                       26:59.8    8:43
   25    2  Ben Minor, 43                              26:59.8    8:43
   26    3  Brent Fusselman, 43                        27:06.9    8:45
   27    2  Monica Caimano, 37*                        27:23.5    8:50
   28    4  Jeremy Slywczak, 12                        27:29.3    8:52
   29    1  Robert Cowell, 46                          27:29.6    8:52
   30    2  Rachael Slywczak, 15*                      27:45.2    8:57
   31    1  Cody Davidson, 8                           28:08.1    9:05
   32    1  Gary Rice, 39, Farmdale, OH                28:20.0    9:08
   33    4  Julianna Miller, 12*                       28:25.0    9:10
   34    1  Brigitta Remley, 53*                       28:29.9    9:12
   35    5  Tristan Tsai, 10                           28:59.7    9:21
   36    1  Emily Pittman, 42*                         29:00.2    9:21
   37    2  Tony Campbell, 46                          29:12.3    9:25
   38    2  Janice Ellwood, 50*                        29:16.9    9:27
   39    2  Brandon Williams, 18                       29:17.5    9:27
   40    3  Sophia Minor, 16*                          29:20.7    9:28
   41    3  Tyler Piontkowski, 15                      29:20.9    9:28
   42    2  Jack Harnett, 8                            29:22.7    9:29
   43    1  Kyle Harnett, 34                           29:23.6    9:29
   44    3  Dennis Piper, 69                           29:26.3    9:30
   45    3  Benjamin Miller, 8                         29:33.4    9:32
   46    1  Leslie Woodward, 47*                       29:37.7    9:33
   47    1  Lisa Miller, 33*                           29:38.4    9:34
   48    6  Logan Klingensmith, 12                     29:40.0    9:34
   49    4  Jared Klingensmith, 42                     29:48.5    9:37
   50    7  Samuel Zahoransky, 11                      29:51.8    9:38
   51    2  Perry Yzater, 56, Kinsman, OH              30:25.0    9:49
   52    3  John Phillips, 52                          30:56.6    9:59
   53    8  Russell Double, 13, Farmdale, OH           30:57.4    9:59



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

   54    2  Cindy Mabry, 40*                           31:27.4   10:09
   55    4  Olivia Minor, 15*                          31:38.2   10:12
   56    9  Brady Wear, 10                             31:51.2   10:17
   57    4  Landon Zimmet, 7                           32:14.8   10:24
   58    2  Nate Zimmet, 31                            32:15.7   10:24
   59   10  Coleton Logan, 10                          32:55.8   10:37
   60   11  Jason Jewett, 14                           33:11.5   10:42
   61    5  Kara Polon, 12*                            33:12.4   10:43
   62    4  Bill Bacho, 51                             33:14.4   10:43
   63    2  Katherine Bacho, 49*                       33:14.6   10:43
   64    6  Addison Thompson, 12*                      33:18.6   10:45
   65    3  James Rowe, 47                             33:41.0   10:52
   66    4  Richard Thompson, 68                       33:42.2   10:52
   67    3  Lindsey Davidson, 37*                      33:51.9   10:55



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

   68    3  Melinda Rowe, 45*                          34:06.2   11:00
   69    2  Melissa Fortune, 31*                       35:28.6   11:27
   70    3  Cyndi Feydo, 50*                           35:40.9   11:31
   71    1  Ron Bennett, 70, Waterford, PA             35:44.3   11:32
   72    4  Melissa Cronin, 36*                        36:52.7   11:54



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

   73    1  Jacque Piper, 67*                          37:26.0   12:05
   74    5  Clint Craig, 50                            38:42.4   12:29
   75    1  Marsha Politsky, 60*                       39:32.3   12:45



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

   76    1  Avery Rice, 8*                             41:17.0   13:19
   77    1  Lorelei Allen, 56*                         41:18.1   13:19
   78   12  Cole Burnett, 11                           41:23.7   13:21
   79    7  Allison Campbell, 9*                       41:38.8   13:26
   80    3  Tristan Rice, 34*                          41:56.1   13:32
   81    3  Marcie Campbell, 42*                       42:11.3   13:37
   82    2  Kyle Jones, 24                             42:44.5   13:47
   83    1  Kaylee Zimmet, 28*                         42:56.4   13:51



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

   84    5  Chuck DeBack, 7                            46:46.7   15:05
   85    2  Susan Slater, 55*, Kinsman, OH             46:59.2   15:09
   86    2  Isabella Bailey, 8*                        47:06.0   15:12
   87    3  Sue DeBack, 58*                            47:07.5   15:12
   88    8  Star Jordan, 12*                           47:53.0   15:27
   89    5  Cory Bower, 38*                            48:31.2   15:39
   90    4  Jaci Jablonski, 46*                        48:31.4   15:39
   91    4  Tracey Zahoransky, 44*                     48:51.8   15:46



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

   92    5  Jennifer Slywczak, 47*                     50:12.9   16:12
   93    6  Trish Hopkins, 38*                         50:13.1   16:12



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

   94    9  Neveah Dudley, 9*                          53:01.6   17:06
   95    2  Kelly McHenry, 22*                         53:03.4   17:07
   96    6  Patty Kimerer, 49*                         53:03.5   17:07
   97    2  Linda Vincent, 67*                         53:06.4   17:08
   98    2  Terri Carkhuff, 62*                        53:06.7   17:08
   99    4  Marsha Stanhope, 48                        53:09.5   17:09
  100    3  Delores Ritz, 66*                          53:11.4   17:09
  101    7  Jody Thomas, 47*                           54:14.8   17:30
  102    8  Laurie Jones, 47*                          54:15.2   17:30



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

  103    1  Janet LaPlante, 70*                        55:46.9   18:00
  104    3  Cassidy Setterberg, 4*                     56:17.3   18:09
  105    5  Kevin Setterberg, 40                       56:21.4   18:11



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

  106    6  Michael Waybright, 6                     1:00:20.3   19:28
  107    4  Paula Waybright, 51*                     1:00:35.3   19:33
  108   13  Johnny Waybright, 9                      1:00:36.2   19:33



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

  109    5  Bethany Double, 16*, Farmdale, OH        1:02:51.1   20:16
  110    6  Curt Douglas, 50                         1:02:51.5   20:17
  111    1  Ed Bauer, 77                             1:04:08.0   20:41



Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

  112    5  Julie Double, 50*, Farmdale, OH          1:07:14.8   21:42
  113    5  Melissa Pucak, 41*                       1:07:51.5   21:53
  114    2  Stephanie Golding, 28*                   1:08:02.3   21:57
  115    3  Trevor Burkholder, 34                    1:08:02.5   21:57
* indicates females
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 9
   31    1  Cody Davidson, 8                           28:08.1    9:05
   42    2  Jack Harnett, 8                            29:22.7    9:29
   45    3  Benjamin Miller, 8                         29:33.4    9:32
   57    4  Landon Zimmet, 7                           32:14.8   10:24
   84    5  Chuck DeBack, 7                            46:46.7   15:05
  106    6  Michael Waybright, 6                     1:00:20.3   19:28
 
Men 9 - 14
    1    1  Lincoln Hopkins, 13                         17:54.5    5:47
    2    2  Jacob Zahoransky, 14                       18:01.6    5:49
    9    3  Riley Bower, 14                            22:01.6    7:06
   13    4  Logan Murphy, 13                           24:34.4    7:56
   22    5  Wyatt Omerzo, 12                           26:53.2    8:40
   28    6  Jeremy Slywczak, 12                        27:29.3    8:52
   35    7  Tristan Tsai, 10                           28:59.7    9:21
   48    8  Logan Klingensmith, 12                     29:40.0    9:34
   50    9  Samuel Zahoransky, 11                      29:51.8    9:38
   53   10  Russell Double, 13, Farmdale, OH           30:57.4    9:59
   56   11  Brady Wear, 10                             31:51.2   10:17
   59   12  Coleton Logan, 10                          32:55.8   10:37
   60   13  Jason Jewett, 14                           33:11.5   10:42
   78   14  Cole Burnett, 11                           41:23.7   13:21
  108   15  Johnny Waybright, 9                      1:00:36.2   19:33
 
Men 15 - 19
    3    1  Clayton Jablonski, 15                      19:34.8    6:19
    5    2  Hunter Omerzo, 15                          19:59.3    6:27
   39    3  Brandon Williams, 18                       29:17.5    9:27
   41    4  Tyler Piontkowski, 15                      29:20.9    9:28
 
Men 20 - 24
   16    1  Joseph Delfft, 21, Andover, OH             24:52.7    8:02
   82    2  Kyle Jones, 24                             42:44.5   13:47
 
 
Men 30 - 34
   43    1  Kyle Harnett, 34                           29:23.6    9:29
   58    2  Nate Zimmet, 31                            32:15.7   10:24
  115    3  Trevor Burkholder, 34                    1:08:02.5   21:57
 
Men 35 - 39
   32    1  Gary Rice, 39, Farmdale, OH                28:20.0    9:08
 
Men 40 - 44
   23    1  Sephen Shrader, 40, Kinsman, OH            26:57.1    8:42
   25    2  Ben Minor, 43                              26:59.8    8:43
   26    3  Brent Fusselman, 43                        27:06.9    8:45
   49    4  Jared Klingensmith, 42                     29:48.5    9:37
  105    5  Kevin Setterberg, 40                       56:21.4   18:11
 
Men 45 - 49
   29    1  Robert Cowell, 46                          27:29.6    8:52
   37    2  Tony Campbell, 46                          29:12.3    9:25
   65    3  James Rowe, 47                             33:41.0   10:52
   99    4  Marsha Stanhope, 48                        53:09.5   17:09
 
Men 50 - 54
    4    1  Tony Noxon, 54                             19:56.6    6:26
   12    2  Bill Pennington, 50                        24:28.7    7:54
   52    3  John Phillips, 52                          30:56.6    9:59
   62    4  Bill Bacho, 51                             33:14.4   10:43
   74    5  Clint Craig, 50                            38:42.4   12:29
  110    6  Curt Douglas, 50                         1:02:51.5   20:17
 
Men 55 - 59
   18    1  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                25:33.5    8:15
   51    2  Perry Yzater, 56, Kinsman, OH              30:25.0    9:49
 
Men 60 - 64
    8    1  Butch Caimano, 64, Boardman, O             21:56.0    7:05
 
Men 65 - 69
   14    1  Larry Koval, 69                            24:41.3    7:58
   17    2  Glenn Gailey, 69                           25:25.2    8:12
   44    3  Dennis Piper, 69                           29:26.3    9:30
   66    4  Richard Thompson, 68                       33:42.2   10:52
 
Men 70 - 74
   71    1  Ron Bennett, 70, Waterford, PA             35:44.3   11:32
 
Men 75 - 79
  111    1  Ed Bauer, 77                             1:04:08.0   20:41
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 9
   76    1  Avery Rice, 8                              41:17.0   13:19
   86    2  Isabella Bailey, 8                         47:06.0   15:12
  104    3  Cassidy Setterberg, 4                      56:17.3   18:09
 
Women 9 - 14
   11    1  Julia Krzneric, 13, Andover, OH            23:18.0    7:31
   15    2  Suzanne Shaffer, 14                        24:48.1    8:00
   24    3  Alexandria Penn, 11                        26:59.8    8:43
   33    4  Julianna Miller, 12                        28:25.0    9:10
   61    5  Kara Polon, 12                             33:12.4   10:43
   64    6  Addison Thompson, 12                       33:18.6   10:45
   79    7  Allison Campbell, 9                        41:38.8   13:26
   88    8  Star Jordan, 12                            47:53.0   15:27
   94    9  Neveah Dudley, 9                           53:01.6   17:06
 
Women 15 - 19
   19    1  Meghan Pearce, 17                          25:48.9    8:20
   30    2  Rachael Slywczak, 15                       27:45.2    8:57
   40    3  Sophia Minor, 16                           29:20.7    9:28
   55    4  Olivia Minor, 15                           31:38.2   10:12
  109    5  Bethany Double, 16, Farmdale, OH         1:02:51.1   20:16
 
Women 20 - 24
    6    1  Dana Cerroni, 23, Sharon, PA               20:53.6    6:44
   21    2  Marauka Santucci, 21                       26:32.9    8:34
   95    3  Kelly McHenry, 22                          53:03.4   17:07
 
Women 25 - 29
   83    1  Kaylee Zimmet, 28                          42:56.4   13:51
  114    2  Stephanie Golding, 28                    1:08:02.3   21:57
 
Women 30 - 34
   47    1  Lisa Miller, 33                            29:38.4    9:34
   69    2  Melissa Fortune, 31                        35:28.6   11:27
   80    3  Tristan Rice, 34                           41:56.1   13:32
 
Women 35 - 39
   20    1  Meghan Kifer, 38                           26:02.9    8:24
   27    2  Monica Caimano, 37                         27:23.5    8:50
   67    3  Lindsey Davidson, 37                       33:51.9   10:55
   72    4  Melissa Cronin, 36                         36:52.7   11:54
   89    5  Cory Bower, 38                             48:31.2   15:39
   93    6  Trish Hopkins, 38                          50:13.1   16:12
 
Women 40 - 44
   36    1  Emily Pittman, 42                          29:00.2    9:21
   54    2  Cindy Mabry, 40                            31:27.4   10:09
   81    3  Marcie Campbell, 42                        42:11.3   13:37
   91    4  Tracey Zahoransky, 44                      48:51.8   15:46
  113    5  Melissa Pucak, 41                        1:07:51.5   21:53
 
Women 45 - 49
   46    1  Leslie Woodward, 47                        29:37.7    9:33
   63    2  Katherine Bacho, 49                        33:14.6   10:43
   68    3  Melinda Rowe, 45                           34:06.2   11:00
   90    4  Jaci Jablonski, 46                         48:31.4   15:39
   92    5  Jennifer Slywczak, 47                      50:12.9   16:12
   96    6  Patty Kimerer, 49                          53:03.5   17:07
  101    7  Jody Thomas, 47                            54:14.8   17:30
  102    8  Laurie Jones, 47                           54:15.2   17:30
 
Women 50 - 54
   10    1  Dorothy Cerroni, 54, Sharon, PA            22:43.5    7:20
   34    2  Brigitta Remley, 53                        28:29.9    9:12
   38    3  Janice Ellwood, 50                         29:16.9    9:27
   70    4  Cyndi Feydo, 50                            35:40.9   11:31
  107    5  Paula Waybright, 51                      1:00:35.3   19:33
  112    6  Julie Double, 50, Farmdale, OH           1:07:14.8   21:42
 
Women 55 - 59
    7    1  Michelle Rupe, 57, Cortland, OH            21:44.8    7:01
   77    2  Lorelei Allen, 56                          41:18.1   13:19
   85    3  Susan Slater, 55, Kinsman, OH              46:59.2   15:09
   87    4  Sue DeBack, 58                             47:07.5   15:12
 
Women 60 - 64
   75    1  Marsha Politsky, 60                        39:32.3   12:45
   98    2  Terri Carkhuff, 62                         53:06.7   17:08
 
Women 65 - 69
   73    1  Jacque Piper, 67                           37:26.0   12:05
   97    2  Linda Vincent, 67                          53:06.4   17:08
  100    3  Delores Ritz, 66                           53:11.4   17:09
 
Women 70 - 74
  103    1  Janet LaPlante, 70                         55:46.9   18:00
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us