2017 Monster Dash 5K

Print Logo image

2017 MONSTER DASH RESULTS

SHEPHERD OF THE VALLEY

Oct. 29, 2017

46 DEG AND OVERCAST

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                      Last updated Oct. 29, 2017 1:49 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 25, Cortland, Ohio            14:56.9    4:49
    2    2  Wyatt Hartman, 23, Stow, Ohio            15:10.2    4:54
    3    3  Andy Morgan, 28, Cortland, Ohio          15:14.0    4:55
Open Women
    6    1  Ro Morgan, 29, Cortland, Ohio            19:06.5    6:10
   12    2  Jenna Evans, 35, Mc Donald, Ohio         22:59.0    7:25
   13    3  Christina Toth, 38, Austintown, Ohio     22:59.7    7:25
 
Masters Men
    8    1  Troy Lewis, 42, Cortland, Ohio           20:25.0    6:35
Masters Women
   10    1  Michelle Rupe, 58, Cortland, Ohio        21:44.6    7:01
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    5    1  Alex Bell, 16, Newton Falls, Ohio        17:20.7    5:36
    7    2  Ethan Lewis, 15, Cortland, Ohio          19:50.4    6:24
  
 
Men 20 - 29
   46    1  George Goranits, 21, Warren, Ohio        32:09.6   10:22
   61    2  James Coates, 24, Girard, Ohio           39:24.6   12:43
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Craig Rupe, 31, Peninsula, Ohio          15:15.4    4:55
   11    2  Matthew Tobin, 30, Niles, Ohio           21:53.4    7:04
 
 
 
Men 50 - 59
   17    1  Bill Hess, 53, Warren, Ohio              24:13.3    7:49
   25    2  Frank Tarantine, 59, Youngstown, Ohio    26:35.8    8:35
 
Men 60 & Up
   15    1  Robert George, 60, Leavittsburg, Ohio    23:47.2    7:40
   19    2  Dennis Parks, 68, Girard, Ohio           24:47.7    8:00
   
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   16    1  Jade Watt, 13, Salem, OH                 23:50.0    7:41
   24    2  Jaycie Watt, 18, Salem, OH               26:28.2    8:32
 
Women 20 - 29
   30    1  Jordan Miller, 23, Salem, OH             28:34.2    9:13
   45    2  Briana Ellwood, 20, Niles, Ohio          32:08.4   10:22
 
Women 30 - 39
      22    2  Meghan Kifer, 38, Vienna, Ohio           25:43.4    8:18
      31    3  Holly Haddle, 37, Vienna, Ohio           28:52.6    9:19
 
Women 40 - 49
   23    1  Jennifer Watt, 46, Salem, OH             25:57.1    8:22
   28    2  Crissy Everett, 41, Vienna, Ohio         27:31.3    8:53
 
Women 50 - 59
   29    1  Pamela Byers, 50, Warren, Ohio           27:48.2    8:58
   57    2  Melanie Mascioli, 52, N. Jackson, OH     36:11.7   11:41
 
Women 60 & Up
   71    1  Beverly Parks, 67, Girard, Ohio          51:55.9   16:45
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Rupe, 25, Cortland, Ohio            14:56.9    4:49
    2       Wyatt Hartman, 23, Stow, Ohio            15:10.2    4:54
    3       Andy Morgan, 28, Cortland, Ohio          15:14.0    4:55
    4    1  Craig Rupe, 31, Peninsula, Ohio          15:15.4    4:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    5    1  Alex Bell, 16, Newton Falls, Ohio        17:20.7    5:36



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    1       Ro Morgan, 29*, Cortland, Ohio           19:06.5    6:10
    6    2  Ethan Lewis, 15, Cortland, Ohio          19:50.4    6:24
    7       Troy Lewis, 42, Cortland, Ohio           20:25.0    6:35
    8    3  Ashton Russo, 13, Niles, Ohio            21:09.7    6:50



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    2       Michelle Rupe, 58*, Cortland, Ohio       21:44.6    7:01
    9    2  Matthew Tobin, 30, Niles, Ohio           21:53.4    7:04
    3       Jenna Evans, 35*, Mc Donald, Ohio        22:59.0    7:25
    4    1  Christina Toth, 38*, Austintown, Ohio    22:59.7    7:25
   10    4  Sam Perrone, 12, Niles, Ohio             23:00.4    7:25
   11    1  Robert George, 60, Leavittsburg, Ohio    23:47.2    7:40
    5    1  Jade Watt, 13*, Salem, OH                23:50.0    7:41
   12    1  Bill Hess, 53, Warren, Ohio              24:13.3    7:49
   13    3  Raphael Lima, 30, Hubbard, Ohio          24:15.3    7:49



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   14    2  Dennis Parks, 68, Girard, Ohio           24:47.7    8:00
   15    3  Larry Koval, 70, Warren, Ohio            24:49.8    8:01
   16    5  Noah Morris, 9, Niles, Ohio              25:37.5    8:16
    6    2  Meghan Kifer, 38*, Vienna, Ohio          25:43.4    8:18
    7    1  Jennifer Watt, 46*, Salem, OH            25:57.1    8:22
    8    2  Jaycie Watt, 18*, Salem, OH              26:28.2    8:32
   17    2  Frank Tarantine, 59, Youngstown, Ohio    26:35.8    8:35
   18    3  Mark Lobaugh, 54, Mc Donald, Ohio        27:16.1    8:48
   19    4  Bruce Mcintosh, 52, Boardman, Ohio       27:31.2    8:53
    9    2  Crissy Everett, 41*, Vienna, Ohio        27:31.3    8:53
   10    1  Pamela Byers, 50*, Warren, Ohio          27:48.2    8:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   11    1  Jordan Miller, 23*, Salem, OH            28:34.2    9:13
   12    3  Holly Haddle, 37*, Vienna, Ohio          28:52.6    9:19
   13    4  Erin Morris, 37*, Niles, Ohio            28:59.2    9:21
   20    4  Adam Morris, 37, Niles, Ohio             28:59.4    9:21
   21    5  Chris Tricomi, 34, Niles, Ohio           29:14.5    9:26
   14    3  Dini Ricchiuti, 46*, Poland, Ohio        29:27.9    9:30
   15    4  Amy Ward, 45*, Cortland, Ohio            30:02.9    9:42
   22    6  Ryan Barnhart, 37, Niles, Ohio           30:34.7    9:52
   16    5  Mary Beth Wyko, 37*, Warren, Ohio        30:42.7    9:54
   23    4  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, Ohio            30:46.8    9:56
   17    6  Lindsey Schimley, 33*, Niles, Ohio       30:47.8    9:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   18    5  Angela Kellar, 46*, Cortland, Ohio       31:22.4   10:07
   19    7  Carly Tricomi, 35*, Niles, Ohio          31:30.7   10:10
   20    6  Jill Gifford, 44*, Cortland, Ohio        31:34.6   10:11
   21    7  Sheri Overly-Spragu, 46*, Kinsman, Ohq   31:39.9   10:13
   22    2  Briana Ellwood, 20*, Niles, Ohio         32:08.4   10:22
   24    1  George Goranits, 21, Warren, Ohio        32:09.6   10:22
   23    8  Tamara Salvino, 47*, Newton Falls, Ohio  32:19.2   10:26
   24    9  Heidi Nicolino, 45*, Deerfield, OH       32:19.5   10:26
   25   10  lisa miller, 49*, Niles, Ohio            32:49.4   10:35
   25    7  Matt Schimley, 33, Niles, Ohio           33:13.4   10:43
   26    6  Scott Weese, 15, Cortland, Ohio          33:55.9   10:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   26    8  Brittany Fox, 32*, Warren, Ohio          34:50.3   11:14
   27    3  Rebecca Milliron, 29*, Warren, Ohio      34:57.4   11:17
   27    8  Derek Salyers, 33, Warren, Ohio          34:57.6   11:17
   28    3  Emilee Dotts, 7*, Cortland, Ohio         34:59.5   11:17
   29    4  Tori Salvino, 21*, Newton Falls, Ohio    36:10.9   11:40
   30    2  Melanie Mascioli, 52*, N. Jackson, OH    36:11.7   11:41



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   31    9  Bonnie Sponseller, 35*, Warren, Ohio     37:21.6   12:03
   28    5  Lou Alaksin, 77, New Galilee, PA         38:25.9   12:24
   32    4  Gabriella Miller, 17*, Niles, Ohio       38:46.2   12:30
   29    2  James Coates, 24, Girard, Ohio           39:24.6   12:43
   30    5  Richard Limongi, 52, Girard, Ohio        39:24.7   12:43
   33   10  Courtney Poulias, 31*, Youngstown, Ohio  39:29.2   12:44



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   34    5  Chelsea Limongi, 24*, Girard, Ohio       42:46.0   13:48
   35    3  Amy Limongi, 52*, Girard, Ohio           42:50.1   13:49
   36    6  Kerryn Limongi, 26*, Girard, Ohio        42:50.4   13:49



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   31    7  Brayden Mansfield, 6, Cortland, Ohio     48:01.7   15:30



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   37   11  Barbara Swartz, 43*, Warren, Ohio        51:10.4   16:30
   38   11  Tina Lind, 35*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      51:11.5   16:31
   39    4  Leasa Beachley, 53*, Canfield, Ohio      51:11.6   16:31
   40    1  Beverly Parks, 67*, Girard, Ohio         51:55.9   16:45



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   41   12  Leigh Majersky dotts, 44*, Cortland, Ohio54:52.7   17:42
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 20
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 20
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
34 male finishers
38 female finishers
72 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2017 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us