2017 PIZZA SPLASH 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2017 WARREN PIZZA SPLASH RESULTS

COURTHOUSE SQUARE - WARREN, OH

Aug. 11, 2017

74 DEGREES AND CLEAR
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browsers to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 31, Peninsula, Ohio            15:13.6    4:55
    2    2  Ken Sullivan, 29                           15:27.4    4:59
    3    3  Wyatt Hartman, 23                          15:39.0    5:03
 
Open Women
   16    1  Rochelle Morgan, 29, Cortland, Ohio        18:29.6    5:58
   18    2  Suzanne Koziol, 20, Bershire, Ohio         18:34.0    5:59
   19    3  Taylor Craigo, 20, Warren, Ohio            18:42.7    6:02
 
Masters Men
    9    1  Greg Mickel, 41                            17:11.4    5:33
 
Masters Women
   38    1  Michelle Rupe, 58, Cortland, Ohio          22:11.5    7:09
 
Grand Masters Men
   17    1  Tom Grantonic, 55                          18:30.9    5:58
 
Grand Masters Women
   41    1  Karen Grantonic, 55                        22:24.8    7:14
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   20    1  Lane Goble, 14, Warren, Ohio               18:47.0    6:04
   22    2  Christian Darrin, 14, Warren, Ohio         19:42.9    6:22
   28    3  Caleb Carlson, 14, Cortland, Ohio          20:24.2    6:35
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Kenny Wallace, 18, Vienna, Ohio            15:54.4    5:08
    8    2  Jake Hall, 18, North Bloomfield, O         16:28.6    5:19
   12    3  Ethan Dobler, 16                           17:35.1    5:40
 
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Kyle Joynes, 23, McDonald, OH              15:52.6    5:07
    6    2  Eric Rupe, 25, Youngstown, Ohio            16:00.2    5:10
    7    3  Michael Dahmen, 22                         16:14.9    5:14
 
Men 30 - 39
   15    1  Scooby Dooby, 35, Youngstown, Ohio         17:53.0    5:46
   40    2  Dave Littler, 38, Canfield, Ohio           22:22.5    7:13
   46    3  Jeff Hoover, 35                            23:04.0    7:26
 
Men 40 - 49
   24    1  Shawn Thomas, 48, Lordstown, OH            19:51.3    6:24
   30    2  Troy Lewis, 42                             20:30.6    6:37
   43    3  Tim Hertel, 46                             22:39.9    7:19
 
Men 50 - 59
   27    1  Jeff Zaremba, 56, Canton, Ohio             20:23.3    6:35
   33    2  Phil Hovanic, 58                           20:42.8    6:41
   45    3  Brian Bonhomme, 54, Boardman, Ohio         22:51.2    7:22
 
Men 60 - 69
   42    1  Doug Harmon, 61, Canfield, Ohio            22:36.3    7:17
   50    2  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, OH           23:34.6    7:36
   57    3  Albert Schmalzried, 66                     24:29.9    7:54
 
Men 70 & Up
  112    1  John Petersal, 79, Southington, Ohio       38:20.6   12:22
  113    2  Mick Jaros, 70                             41:03.3   13:15
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   26    1  Sydney Dobler, 14                          20:12.1    6:31
   36    2  Taylor Garvin, 14                          21:58.8    7:05
   56    3  Madison Mashuda, 10, Salem, Ohio           24:22.8    7:52
 
Women 15 - 19
   37    1  Jessica Wilk, 16                           22:08.6    7:09
   44    2  Audra Picuri, 17, Cortland, Ohio           22:45.5    7:20
   48    3  Kahtrina Hromada, 16, Southington, Ohio    23:11.8    7:29
 
Women 20 - 29
   21    1  Melissa Koziol, 20, Warren, Ohio           18:47.8    6:04
   32    2  Annie Zaremba, 22, Canton, Ohio            20:40.0    6:40
   84    3  Miranda Monroe, 26, Vienna, Ohio           29:25.4    9:29
 
Women 30 - 39
   69    1  Meghan Kifer, 38, Vienna, Ohio             26:45.0    8:38
   89    2  Gina Ries, 34, Niles, Ohio                 30:21.7    9:48
  100    3  Courtney Poullas, 30, Youngstown, Ohio     33:21.4   10:46
 
Women 40 - 49
   49    1  Trish Fatobene, 47, Cortland, Ohio         23:17.5    7:31
   67    2  Shannin McLody, 42                         26:39.7    8:36
   79    3  barb kosinski, 46, Warren, Ohio            28:36.9    9:14
 
Women 50 - 59
   74    1  Pamela Byers, 50                           27:01.6    8:43
  107    2  Dorthea Cain, 51, Southington, Ohio        35:09.5   11:20
 
Women 60 - 69
   78    1  Jane Grider, 66, Lordstown, OH             28:34.0    9:13
  103    2  Livia Hazlette, 66, Gaffney, South Caroli  34:46.9   11:13
 
Women 70 & Up
  111    1  judi weitman, 76, Willoughby, Ohio         38:17.3   12:21
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Craig Rupe, 31, Peninsula, Ohio            15:13.6    4:55
    2       Ken Sullivan, 29                           15:27.4    4:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    3       Wyatt Hartman, 23                          15:39.0    5:03
    4    1  Kyle Joynes, 23, McDonald, OH              15:52.6    5:07
    5    1  Kenny Wallace, 18, Vienna, Ohio            15:54.4    5:08
    6    2  Eric Rupe, 25, Youngstown, Ohio            16:00.2    5:10
    7    3  Michael Dahmen, 22                         16:14.9    5:14
    8    2  Jake Hall, 18, North Bloomfield, O         16:28.6    5:19
    9       Greg Mickel, 41                            17:11.4    5:33
   10    4  Nate Butler, 20, Warren, Ohio              17:16.2    5:34
   11    5  Jason McDowell, 26, Burghill, Ohio         17:31.7    5:39
   12    3  Ethan Dobler, 16                           17:35.1    5:40
   13    4  Alex Lagaras, 18, Warren, Ohio             17:48.7    5:45
   14    6  John Schmlzried, 28                        17:48.8    5:45
   15    1  Scooby Dooby, 35, Youngstown, Ohio         17:53.0    5:46
   16       Rochelle Morgan, 29*, Cortland, Ohio       18:29.6    5:58
   17       Tom Grantonic, 55                          18:30.9    5:58
   18       Suzanne Koziol, 20*, Bershire, Ohio        18:34.0    5:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   19       Taylor Craigo, 20*, Warren, Ohio           18:42.7    6:02
   20    1  Lane Goble, 14, Warren, Ohio               18:47.0    6:04
   21    1  Melissa Koziol, 20*, Warren, Ohio          18:47.8    6:04
   22    2  Christian Darrin, 14, Warren, Ohio         19:42.9    6:22
   23    7  Tyler Vitullo, 26, Austintown, OH          19:47.2    6:23
   24    1  Shawn Thomas, 48, Lordstown, OH            19:51.3    6:24
   25    5  Ethan Lewis, 15                            20:11.6    6:31
   26    1  Sydney Dobler, 14*                         20:12.1    6:31
   27    1  Jeff Zaremba, 56, Canton, Ohio             20:23.3    6:35
   28    3  Caleb Carlson, 14, Cortland, Ohio          20:24.2    6:35
   29    4  Zachary Brill, 14, Warren, Ohio            20:28.6    6:36
   30    2  Troy Lewis, 42                             20:30.6    6:37
   31    6  Quintin Stearns, 17, Howland, OH           20:35.2    6:38
   32    2  Annie Zaremba, 22*, Canton, Ohio           20:40.0    6:40
   33    2  Phil Hovanic, 58                           20:42.8    6:41
   34    8  Mitch Morse, 25, Girard, Ohio              21:30.1    6:56
   35    7  Samuel Cain, 18, Southington, Ohio         21:36.1    6:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   36    2  Taylor Garvin, 14*                         21:58.8    7:05
   37    1  Jessica Wilk, 16*                          22:08.6    7:09
   38       Michelle Rupe, 58*, Cortland, Ohio         22:11.5    7:09
   39    5  Daryn Hinton, 14, Warren, Ohio             22:15.5    7:11
   40    2  Dave Littler, 38, Canfield, Ohio           22:22.5    7:13
   41       Karen Grantonic, 55*                       22:24.8    7:14
   42    1  Doug Harmon, 61, Canfield, Ohio            22:36.3    7:17
   43    3  Tim Hertel, 46                             22:39.9    7:19
   44    2  Audra Picuri, 17*, Cortland, Ohio          22:45.5    7:20
   45    3  Brian Bonhomme, 54, Boardman, Ohio         22:51.2    7:22
   46    3  Jeff Hoover, 35                            23:04.0    7:26
   47    6  Nathan Hafely, 14, Warren, Ohio            23:09.7    7:28
   48    3  Kahtrina Hromada, 16*, Southington, Ohio   23:11.8    7:29
   49    1  Trish Fatobene, 47*, Cortland, Ohio        23:17.5    7:31
   50    2  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, OH           23:34.6    7:36
   51    7  Hunter Picuri, 14, Cortland, Ohio          23:37.3    7:37
   52    4  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, Ohio              23:38.2    7:37
   53    8  Mark Rubino, 14, Warren, Ohio              23:58.8    7:44
   54    8  Clay Odell, 18, Vienna, Ohio               24:05.8    7:46
   55    4  Emma Hunkus, 17*, Kinsman, OH              24:06.0    7:46
   56    3  Madison Mashuda, 10*, Salem, Ohio          24:22.8    7:52
   57    3  Albert Schmalzried, 66                     24:29.9    7:54



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   58    4  David Donahue, 65, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   24:55.0    8:02
   59    4  Tris Crisp, 40, Kent, OH                   25:05.6    8:06
   60    5  Jason Ruddy, 41, Cortland, Ohio            25:12.1    8:08
   61    6  Josh Plough, 40                            25:18.7    8:10
   62    5  Robert Evans, 56, Cortland, Ohio           25:25.3    8:12
   63    9  David Daltorio, 11, Youngstown, Ohio       25:35.0    8:15
   64    7  Bo Stewart, 48, Niles, Ohio                26:08.3    8:26
   65    8  Ben Plough, 42                             26:29.5    8:33
   66   10  Lucas Hause, 12, Warren, Ohio              26:37.5    8:35
   67    2  Shannin McLody, 42*                        26:39.7    8:36
   68    4  Victor Masters, 38, Canfield, Ohio         26:41.6    8:37
   69    1  Meghan Kifer, 38*, Vienna, Ohio            26:45.0    8:38
   70    9  Rocky Defrank, 27, Vienna, Ohio            26:49.2    8:39
   71    5  John Plough, 69                            26:51.3    8:40
   72    6  Richard Chenoweth, 63, Warren, Ohio        26:51.3    8:40
   73    5  Lexi Ramos, 18*                            27:00.7    8:43
   74    1  Pamela Byers, 50*                          27:01.6    8:43
   75    6  Frank Tarantine, 59, Youngstown, Ohio      27:13.5    8:47
   76    9  Patrick Myers, 48, Poland, Ohio            27:44.6    8:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   77   11  Tanner Hause, 12, Warren, Ohio             28:02.2    9:03
   78    1  Jane Grider, 66*, Lordstown, OH            28:34.0    9:13
   79    3  barb kosinski, 46*, Warren, Ohio           28:36.9    9:14
   80   10  Jon Crays, 47, Warren, Ohio                28:37.1    9:14
   81    6  Allyson Crays, 19*, Warren, Ohio           28:37.1    9:14
   82    7  Anthony Olesh, 67, Warren, Ohio            28:59.3    9:21
   83   12  Quinn Gaca, 10, Canfield, Ohio             29:22.9    9:29
   84    3  Miranda Monroe, 26*, Vienna, Ohio          29:25.4    9:29
   85   10  Kyle Bryan, 21                             29:35.2    9:33
   86    4  Megan Guliano, 23*                         29:35.5    9:33
   87    4  Sherri Hull, 45*, Cortland, Ohio           29:39.9    9:34
   88    5  Matt Ries, 35                              30:20.3    9:47
   89    2  Gina Ries, 34*, Niles, Ohio                30:21.7    9:48
   90    4  Shelby Miller, 14*, N Bloomfield, Ohio     30:24.1    9:48
   91    5  Gina Albanese, 43*, Girard, Ohio           30:26.3    9:49
   92    9  Cole Cernuto, 17, Southington, Ohio        30:34.3    9:52
   93   11  Harley Littler III, 43, Warren, Ohio       30:48.5    9:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   94    6  Pamela Lescsak, 46*, XX                    30:59.1   10:00
   95   12  Patrick Abel, 43, Warren, Ohio             30:59.3   10:00
   96    5  nicole boyer, 27*, Girard, Ohio            31:14.1   10:05
   97    6  Harley Carroll, 26*                        32:05.7   10:21
   98   13  Sean Crisp, 12, Kent, OH                   33:15.8   10:44
   99   14  Jaxson Poullas, 7, Youngstown, Ohio        33:20.3   10:45
  100    3  Courtney Poullas, 30*, Youngstown, Ohio    33:21.4   10:46
  101   15  Jadyn Masters, 10, Canfield, Ohio          33:58.9   10:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  102    6  Teddy Zmuda II, 37, XX                     34:29.9   11:08
  103    2  Livia Hazlette, 66*, Gaffney, South Caroli 34:46.9   11:13
  104    8  Joe Molnar, 60, Warren, Ohio               34:47.0   11:13
  105   16  Luke Byers, 13                             35:00.9   11:18
  106    4  Kit Geiger, 30*                            35:08.6   11:20
  107    2  Dorthea Cain, 51*, Southington, Ohio       35:09.5   11:20
  108    5  Kathryn Duncan, 30*, Warren, Ohio          35:11.0   11:21
  109    6  Mary Beth Wyko, 37*, Warren, Ohio          35:12.2   11:21



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  110   17  Nicholas Jaros, 13                         38:16.3   12:21
  111    1  judi weitman, 76*, Willoughby, Ohio        38:17.3   12:21
  112    1  John Petersal, 79, Southington, Ohio       38:20.6   12:22



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  113    2  Mick Jaros, 70                             41:03.3   13:15
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
17 finishers among Men Under 15
9 finishers among Men 15 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 15
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
80 male finishers
33 female finishers
113 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   20    1  Lane Goble, 14, Warren, Ohio               18:47.0    6:04
   22    2  Christian Darrin, 14, Warren, Ohio         19:42.9    6:22
   28    3  Caleb Carlson, 14, Cortland, Ohio          20:24.2    6:35
   29    4  Zachary Brill, 14, Warren, Ohio            20:28.6    6:36
   39    5  Daryn Hinton, 14, Warren, Ohio             22:15.5    7:11
   47    6  Nathan Hafely, 14, Warren, Ohio            23:09.7    7:28
   51    7  Hunter Picuri, 14, Cortland, Ohio          23:37.3    7:37
   53    8  Mark Rubino, 14, Warren, Ohio              23:58.8    7:44
   63    9  David Daltorio, 11, Youngstown, Ohio       25:35.0    8:15
   66   10  Lucas Hause, 12, Warren, Ohio              26:37.5    8:35
   77   11  Tanner Hause, 12, Warren, Ohio             28:02.2    9:03
   83   12  Quinn Gaca, 10, Canfield, Ohio             29:22.9    9:29
   98   13  Sean Crisp, 12, Kent, OH                   33:15.8   10:44
   99   14  Jaxson Poullas, 7, Youngstown, Ohio        33:20.3   10:45
  101   15  Jadyn Masters, 10, Canfield, Ohio          33:58.9   10:58
  105   16  Luke Byers, 13                             35:00.9   11:18
  110   17  Nicholas Jaros, 13                         38:16.3   12:21
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Kenny Wallace, 18, Vienna, Ohio            15:54.4    5:08
    8    2  Jake Hall, 18, North Bloomfield, O         16:28.6    5:19
   12    3  Ethan Dobler, 16                           17:35.1    5:40
   13    4  Alex Lagaras, 18, Warren, Ohio             17:48.7    5:45
   25    5  Ethan Lewis, 15                            20:11.6    6:31
   31    6  Quintin Stearns, 17, Howland, OH           20:35.2    6:38
   35    7  Samuel Cain, 18, Southington, Ohio         21:36.1    6:58
   54    8  Clay Odell, 18, Vienna, Ohio               24:05.8    7:46
   92    9  Cole Cernuto, 17, Southington, Ohio        30:34.3    9:52
 
Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Ken Sullivan, 29                           15:27.4    4:59
    3    2  Wyatt Hartman, 23                          15:39.0    5:03
    4    3  Kyle Joynes, 23, McDonald, OH              15:52.6    5:07
    6    4  Eric Rupe, 25, Youngstown, Ohio            16:00.2    5:10
    7    5  Michael Dahmen, 22                         16:14.9    5:14
   10    6  Nate Butler, 20, Warren, Ohio              17:16.2    5:34
   11    7  Jason McDowell, 26, Burghill, Ohio         17:31.7    5:39
   14    8  John Schmlzried, 28                        17:48.8    5:45
   23    9  Tyler Vitullo, 26, Austintown, OH          19:47.2    6:23
   34   10  Mitch Morse, 25, Girard, Ohio              21:30.1    6:56
   70   11  Rocky Defrank, 27, Girard, Ohio            26:49.2    8:39
   85   12  Kyle Bryan, 21                             29:35.2    9:33
 
Men 30 - 39
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 31, Peninsula, Ohio            15:13.6    4:55
   15    2  Scooby Dooby, 35, Youngstown, Ohio         17:53.0    5:46
   40    3  Dave Littler, 38, Canfield, Ohio           22:22.5    7:13
   46    4  Jeff Hoover, 35                            23:04.0    7:26
   68    5  Victor Masters, 38, Canfield, Ohio         26:41.6    8:37
   88    6  Matt Ries, 35                              30:20.3    9:47
  102    7  Teddy Zmuda II, 37, XX                     34:29.9   11:08
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Greg Mickel, 41                            17:11.4    5:33
   24    2  Shawn Thomas, 48, Lordstown, OH            19:51.3    6:24
   30    3  Troy Lewis, 42                             20:30.6    6:37
   43    4  Tim Hertel, 46                             22:39.9    7:19
   59    5  Tris Crisp, 40, Kent, OH                   25:05.6    8:06
   60    6  Jason Ruddy, 41, Cortland, Ohio            25:12.1    8:08
   61    7  Josh Plough, 40                            25:18.7    8:10
   64    8  Bo Stewart, 48, Niles, Ohio                26:08.3    8:26
   65    9  Ben Plough, 42                             26:29.5    8:33
   76   10  Patrick Myers, 48, Poland, Ohio            27:44.6    8:57
   80   11  Jon Crays, 47, Warren, Ohio                28:37.1    9:14
   93   12  Harley Littler III, 43, Warren, Ohio       30:48.5    9:56
   95   13  Patrick Abel, 43, Warren, Ohio             30:59.3   10:00
 
Men 50 - 59
   17    1  Tom Grantonic, 55                          18:30.9    5:58
   27    2  Jeff Zaremba, 56, Canton, Ohio             20:23.3    6:35
   33    3  Phil Hovanic, 58                           20:42.8    6:41
   45    4  Brian Bonhomme, 54, Boardman, Ohio         22:51.2    7:22
   52    5  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, Ohio              23:38.2    7:37
   62    6  Robert Evans, 56, Cortland, Ohio           25:25.3    8:12
   75    7  Frank Tarantine, 59, Youngstown, Ohio      27:13.5    8:47
 
Men 60 - 69
   42    1  Doug Harmon, 61, Canfield, Ohio            22:36.3    7:17
   50    2  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, OH           23:34.6    7:36
   57    3  Albert Schmalzried, 66                     24:29.9    7:54
   58    4  David Donahue, 65, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   24:55.0    8:02
   71    5  John Plough, 69                            26:51.3    8:40
   72    6  Richard Chenoweth, 63, Warren, Ohio        26:51.3    8:40
   82    7  Anthony Olesh, 67, Warren, Ohio            28:59.3    9:21
  104    8  Joe Molnar, 60, Warren, Ohio               34:47.0   11:13
 
Men 70 & Up
  112    1  John Petersal, 79, Southington, Ohio       38:20.6   12:22
  113    2  Mick Jaros, 70                             41:03.3   13:15
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   26    1  Sydney Dobler, 14                          20:12.1    6:31
   36    2  Taylor Garvin, 14                          21:58.8    7:05
   56    3  Madison Mashuda, 10, Salem, Ohio           24:22.8    7:52
   90    4  Shelby Miller, 14, N Bloomfield, Ohio      30:24.1    9:48
 
Women 15 - 19
   37    1  Jessica Wilk, 16                           22:08.6    7:09
   44    2  Audra Picuri, 17, Cortland, Ohio           22:45.5    7:20
   48    3  Kahtrina Hromada, 16, Southington, Ohio    23:11.8    7:29
   55    4  Emma Hunkus, 17, Kinsman, OH               24:06.0    7:46
   73    5  Lexi Ramos, 18                             27:00.7    8:43
   81    6  Allyson Crays, 19, Warren, Ohio            28:37.1    9:14
 
Women 20 - 29
   16    1  Rochelle Morgan, 29, Cortland, Ohio        18:29.6    5:58
   18    2  Suzanne Koziol, 20, Bershire, Ohio         18:34.0    5:59
   19    3  Taylor Craigo, 20, Warren, Ohio            18:42.7    6:02
   21    4  Melissa Koziol, 20, Warren, Ohio           18:47.8    6:04
   32    5  Annie Zaremba, 22, Canton, Ohio            20:40.0    6:40
   84    6  Miranda Monroe, 26, Vienna, Ohio           29:25.4    9:29
   86    7  Megan Guliano, 23                          29:35.5    9:33
   96    8  nicole boyer, 27, Girard, Ohio             31:14.1   10:05
   97    9  Harley Carroll, 26                         32:05.7   10:21
 
Women 30 - 39
   69    1  Meghan Kifer, 38, Vienna, Ohio             26:45.0    8:38
   89    2  Gina Ries, 34, Niles, Ohio                 30:21.7    9:48
  100    3  Courtney Poullas, 30, Youngstown, Ohio     33:21.4   10:46
  106    4  Kit Geiger, 30                             35:08.6   11:20
  108    5  Kathryn Duncan, 30, Warren, Ohio           35:11.0   11:21
  109    6  Mary Beth Wyko, 37, Warren, Ohio           35:12.2   11:21
 
Women 40 - 49
   49    1  Trish Fatobene, 47, Cortland, Ohio         23:17.5    7:31
   67    2  Shannin McLody, 42                         26:39.7    8:36
   79    3  barb kosinski, 46, Warren, Ohio            28:36.9    9:14
   87    4  Sherri Hull, 45, Cortland, Ohio            29:39.9    9:34
   91    5  Gina Albanese, 43, Girard, Ohio            30:26.3    9:49
   94    6  Pamela Lescsak, 46, XX                     30:59.1   10:00
 
Women 50 - 59
   38    1  Michelle Rupe, 58, Cortland, Ohio          22:11.5    7:09
   41    2  Karen Grantonic, 55                        22:24.8    7:14
   74    3  Pamela Byers, 50                           27:01.6    8:43
  107    4  Dorthea Cain, 51, Southington, Ohio        35:09.5   11:20
 
Women 60 - 69
   78    1  Jane Grider, 66, Lordstown, OH             28:34.0    9:13
  103    2  Livia Hazlette, 66, Gaffney, South Caroli  34:46.9   11:13
 
Women 70 & Up
  111    1  judi weitman, 76, Willoughby, Ohio         38:17.3   12:21
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2017 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us