2017 Py-Valley Dan Dunlap Races

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2017 Pyma-Laker Dan Dunlap Run Results

ANDOVER, OH

July 8, 2017

68 DEGREES, OVERCAST AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

 

Half Mile Results

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
    1    1  Preston Hitchcock, 8, Dorset, OH           4:01.5  
    2    2  Blake Krznaric, 11                         4:24.2  
    3    3  Seth Bryan, 11, Andover, OH                4:25.8  
    4    1  Zoey Stanley, 8*                           7:36.6  
    5    2  Mya Morgan, 2*                             11:40.8  

 

5K Results

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 28                            17:40.0    5:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2    2  Andrew Hitchcock, 13, Dorset, OH           20:27.9    6:36
    3    1  Ro Morgan, 28*                             21:10.7    6:50
    4    3  Andrew Preston, 29, Jefferson, OH          21:22.3    6:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5       Daniel Loose, 55, Jefferson, OH            22:16.3    7:11
    6       Jake Edelman, 15                           22:17.9    7:12
    7    4  Jacob Evans, 18, Kingsville, OH            22:30.9    7:16
    8    5  Craig Golen, 43, Jefferson, OH             22:36.9    7:18
    9       Michael Anderson                           23:47.6    7:40
   10       Kathy Huggins*                             23:55.0    7:43
   11    Layce Artman, 13*                          24:00.1    7:45
   12    3  Josey Miller, 12*                          24:24.8    7:53
   13    6  Terry Putt, 64, Orwell, OH                 24:32.3    7:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   14    7  Walt Anderson, 42, Conneaut, OH            25:02.8    8:05
   15    4  Julia Krznaric, 13*                        25:59.9    8:23
   16    8  Matt Stanley, 39                           26:27.0    8:32
   17       Jacob Brown, Jefferson, OH                 27:15.1    8:47
   18    9  Tom Dunlap, 47                             27:15.2    8:47
   19   10  Ben Kullen, 16, Conneaut, OH               27:28.9    8:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   20   11  Mason Summers, 12, Jefferson, OH           27:52.6    9:00
   21       David Anderson                             28:23.2    9:09
   22   12  Garret Tracy, 9                            29:13.8    9:26
   23   13  Joshua Tracy, 34                           29:14.1    9:26
   24    5  Brielle Bogardus, 12*                      29:55.1    9:39
   25    6  Dawn Cragon, 46*                           29:58.3    9:40
   26    7  Meghan Kifer, 38*                          30:05.3    9:42
   27    8  Pamela Byers, 50*                          30:25.3    9:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   28    9  Natali Breedlove, 32*                      31:00.5   10:00
   29   10  Shawna Bryan, 41*, Andover, OH             31:57.3   10:18
   30       Trent Kifer                                33:47.2   10:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   31   14  Jim Timonere, 40                           34:31.1   11:08
   32   11  Angela Lipani, 20*, Andover, OH            34:37.6   11:10



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   33   12  Amanda Hudson, 31*, Andover, OH            44:34.3   14:23
   34   13  Carly Tracy, 6*, Conneaut, OH              45:39.3   14:44
   35   14  Jennifer Hoover, 25*, Conneaut, OH         45:40.1   14:44
   36   15  Sarah Tracy, 30*, Conneaut, OH             45:41.2   14:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   37   15  Justin Summers, 9, Jefferson, OH           52:01.7   16:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   38   16  Hannah Dunlap, 20*                         55:03.5   17:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   39       Harrison Babic                           1:01:36.4   19:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   40       Breanna Babic*                           1:03:51.3   20:36



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   41   16  Morgan Babic, 18                         1:05:52.1   21:15
   42       Erica Babic*                             1:05:56.1   21:16
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
16 finishers among Men Under 82
16 finishers among Women Under 82
3 finishers among Females (no age given)
23 male finishers
19 female finishers
42 total finishers
 

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2017 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us