2017 Run with the Deputies 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2017 Run with the Deputies RESULTS

Courthouse Square - Warren, OH

May 20, 2017

62 Degrees and Overcast
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Bob Floor, 46, Minerva, OH                 19:28.5    6:17
    2    2  David Laubacher, 18, Canton, Ohio          20:20.2    6:34
    3    3  Joshawa Gaugler, 34, Niles, Ohio           21:06.6    6:49
 
Open Women
    8    1  Ashley Fitch, 27, Warren, Ohio             22:52.7    7:23
   10    2  Shelley Engleman, 52, Cortland, Ohio       23:23.6    7:33
   11    3  Tanya Daniels, 45, Warren, Ohio            23:46.0    7:40
 
 
VETERAN
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Todd Fox, 49, Sebring, Ohio                22:37.4    7:18
    2       Max Taylor, 74, Warren, Ohio               25:13.6    8:08
    3       Steven Lyden, 27, Newton Falls, Ohio       25:39.1    8:16
    4       Elizabeth Ference, 35*, Fowler, Ohio       26:16.9    8:29
    5    1  Tom Carey, 68, Warren, Ohio                27:03.5    8:44
    6    1  John Davis, 71, Kinsman, OH                27:59.8    9:02
    7    1  Craig Horsley, 35, Warren, Ohio            30:24.6    9:49
    8    2  Tom Frederick, 82, Austintown, Ohio        33:47.5   10:54
    9    1  Steven Cunningham, 26, Warren, Ohio        33:52.3   10:56
 
POLICE
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Frank Bigowsky, Girard, OH                 29:24.8    9:29
    2       Patrick Abel, 43, Warren, Ohio             30:04.0    9:42
 
FIRE
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       John Hickey, 45, Bristolville, Ohio        29:46.6    9:36
 
TCSO
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Eric Hermsdorfer, 34, Bristol, Ohio        24:21.1    7:51
    2       Daniel Mason, 51, Warren, Ohio             24:29.2    7:54
    3       Ryan Verbosky, 36, Warren, Ohio            26:09.4    8:26
    4       Paul Monroe, 53, Warren, Ohio              32:13.4   10:24
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
 
 
Men 25 - 29
   22    1  Steven Lyden, 27, Newton Falls, Ohio       25:39.1    8:16
   30    2  Cory Knowlton, 28, Warren, Ohio            26:46.9    8:38
   60    3  Steven Cunningham, 26, Warren, Ohio        33:52.3   10:56
 
Men 30 - 34
   14    1  Eric Hermsdorfer, 34, Bristol, Ohio        24:21.1    7:51
   37    2  Matthew Ries, 34, Niles, Ohio              28:40.1    9:15
   85    3  Bethany Petak, 32, Campbell, OH            49:39.6   16:01
 
Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Dave Littler, 38, Canfield, Ohio           22:07.9    7:08
   26    2  Ryan Verbosky, 36, Warren, Ohio            26:09.4    8:26
   44    3  Craig Horsley, 35, Warren, Ohio            30:24.6    9:49
 
Men 40 - 44
    4    1  Mark Nemenz, 44, North Lima, Ohio          21:28.6    6:56
   12    2  Shawn Meixelberger, 42, Cortland, Ohio     23:51.8    7:42
   27    3  Eric Shockey, 43, Warren, Ohio             26:13.2    8:27
 
Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Todd Fox, 49, Sebring, Ohio                22:37.4    7:18
   23    2  Scott Deweese, 47, Warren, Ohio            25:40.9    8:17
   25    3  Dennis Lenney, 48, West Farmington, OH     26:08.9    8:26
 
Men 50 - 54
   16    1  Daniel Mason, 51, Warren, Ohio             24:29.2    7:54
   50    2  Paul Monroe, 53, Warren, Ohio              32:13.4   10:24
 
Men 55 - 59
   13    1  James Beard, 59, Leavittsburg, Ohio        24:14.2    7:49
   15    2  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                24:21.2    7:51
   29    3  Frank Tarantine, 58, Youngstown, Ohio      26:42.6    8:37
 
Men 60 - 64
    5    1  Butch Caimano, 64, Boardman, Ohio          21:56.8    7:05
    9    2  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, Ohio         23:15.8    7:30
   19    3  Gary Smesko, 60, Youngstown, Ohio          25:04.8    8:05
 
Men 65 - 69
   17    1  Larry Koval, 69, Warren, Ohio              24:57.4    8:03
   33    2  Tom Carey, 68, Warren, Ohio                27:03.5    8:44
   46    3  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, Ohio              30:39.5    9:53
 
Men 70 & Up
   21    1  Max Taylor, 74, Warren, Ohio               25:13.6    8:08
   34    2  John Davis, 71, Kinsman, OH                27:59.8    9:02
   43    3  John Kester, 73, Warren, Ohio              30:10.7    9:44
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   66    1  Jordyn Ankenbruck, 10, Cortland, Ohio      35:54.5   11:35
   67    2  Rylee Shadowens, 10, Youngstown, Ohio      36:15.8   11:42
 
Women 15 - 19
   89    1  Iris Hadyen-Felton, 18, Warren, Ohio       49:57.3   16:07
 
Women 20 - 24
   20    1  Abigail Krafcik, 21, Warren, Ohio          25:07.3    8:06
   81    2  Brianna Jukes, 24, Hubbard, Ohio           41:14.3   13:18
   82    3  Brittany Piccone, 23, Waterford, Ohio      43:51.7   14:09
 
Women 25 - 29
   68    1  Rachel Knowlton, 28, Warren, Ohio          36:19.4   11:43
   74    2  Lauren Weir, 25, Leavittsburg, Ohio        38:24.2   12:23
   77    3  Jennifer Leininger, 27, Salem, Ohio        38:59.3   12:35
 
Women 30 - 34
   55    1  Geneviene Bufano, 34, Warren, Ohio         32:59.4   10:39
   86    2  Patty Ratliff, 30, Boardman, Ohio          49:41.4   16:02
 
Women 35 - 39
   28    1  Elizabeth Ference, 35, Fowler, Ohio        26:16.9    8:29
   35    2  Monica Caimano, 37, Boardman, Ohio         28:03.6    9:03
   45    3  Holly Miller, 37, Vienna, Ohio             30:25.5    9:49
 
Women 40 - 44
   36    1  Melissa Krager, 43, Akron, Ohio            28:05.8    9:04
   38    2  Annie Ank, 43, Southington, OH             29:16.3    9:27
   52    3  Mindy Sydlowski, 41, Masury, Ohio          32:32.1   10:30
 
Women 45 - 49
   32    1  Patti Sandlin, 47, Ravenna, Ohio           26:54.4    8:41
   41    2  Pamela Lescsak, 46, Youngstown, Ohio       30:03.9    9:42
   53    3  Leslie Core, 46, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       32:54.3   10:37
 
Women 50 - 54
   56    1  Cindy Scoville, 52, Warren, Ohio           33:05.4   10:40
   64    2  Patty Callahan, 50, Warren, Ohio           35:05.9   11:19
   75    3  Liz Mackey, 50, Youngstown, Ohio           38:29.3   12:25
 
Women 55 - 59
   18    1  Diane Jurkovic, 55, Warren, Ohio           25:01.0    8:04
   47    2  Kendra Mohney, 59, Bristolville, Ohio      31:16.3   10:05
   69    3  Jan Slosser, 55, Lowellville, Ohio         36:20.1   11:43
 
Women 60 - 64
   24    1  Rebecca Bailey, 61, Austintown, Ohio       25:47.8    8:19
   58    2  Marcia Buchanan, 63, Mineral Ridge, Ohio   33:29.1   10:48
   65    3  Chris Lunder, 62, Cortland, Ohio           35:47.5   11:33
 
Women 65 - 69
   76    1  Fran Rafaiani, 66, Cortland,, Ohio         38:40.8   12:29
   90    2  Cheryl Hermsdorfer, 67, Bristolville, Ohio 50:04.9   16:09
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Bob Floor, 46, Minerva, OH                 19:28.5    6:17
    2       David Laubacher, 18, Canton, Ohio          20:20.2    6:34
    3       Joshawa Gaugler, 34, Niles, Ohio           21:06.6    6:49
    4    1  Mark Nemenz, 44, North Lima, Ohio          21:28.6    6:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    5    1  Butch Caimano, 64, Boardman, Ohio          21:56.8    7:05
    6    1  Dave Littler, 38, Canfield, Ohio           22:07.9    7:08
    7    1  Todd Fox, 49, Sebring, Ohio                22:37.4    7:18
    8       Ashley Fitch, 27*, Warren, Ohio            22:52.7    7:23
    9    2  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, Ohio         23:15.8    7:30
   10       Shelley Engleman, 52*, Cortland, Ohio      23:23.6    7:33
   11       Tanya Daniels, 45*, Warren, Ohio           23:46.0    7:40
   12    2  Shawn Meixelberger, 42, Cortland, Ohio     23:51.8    7:42
   13    1  James Beard, 59, Leavittsburg, Ohio        24:14.2    7:49
   14    1  Eric Hermsdorfer, 34, Bristol, Ohio        24:21.1    7:51
   15    2  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                24:21.2    7:51
   16    1  Daniel Mason, 51, Warren, Ohio             24:29.2    7:54



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   17    1  Larry Koval, 69, Warren, Ohio              24:57.4    8:03
   18    1  Diane Jurkovic, 55*, Warren, Ohio          25:01.0    8:04
   19    3  Gary Smesko, 60, Youngstown, Ohio          25:04.8    8:05
   20    1  Abigail Krafcik, 21*, Warren, Ohio         25:07.3    8:06
   21    1  Max Taylor, 74, Warren, Ohio               25:13.6    8:08
   22    1  Steven Lyden, 27, Newton Falls, Ohio       25:39.1    8:16
   23    2  Scott Deweese, 47, Warren, Ohio            25:40.9    8:17
   24    1  Rebecca Bailey, 61*, Austintown, Ohio      25:47.8    8:19
   25    3  Dennis Lenney, 48, West Farmington, OH     26:08.9    8:26
   26    2  Ryan Verbosky, 36, Warren, Ohio            26:09.4    8:26
   27    3  Eric Shockey, 43, Warren, Ohio             26:13.2    8:27
   28    1  Elizabeth Ference, 35*, Fowler, Ohio       26:16.9    8:29
   29    3  Frank Tarantine, 58, Youngstown, Ohio      26:42.6    8:37
   30    2  Cory Knowlton, 28, Warren, Ohio            26:46.9    8:38
   31    4  Dan Sahli, 61, Youngstown, Ohio            26:49.6    8:39
   32    1  Patti Sandlin, 47*, Ravenna, Ohio          26:54.4    8:41
   33    2  Tom Carey, 68, Warren, Ohio                27:03.5    8:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   34    2  John Davis, 71, Kinsman, OH                27:59.8    9:02
   35    2  Monica Caimano, 37*, Boardman, Ohio        28:03.6    9:03
   36    1  Melissa Krager, 43*, Akron, Ohio           28:05.8    9:04
   37    2  Matthew Ries, 34, Niles, Ohio              28:40.1    9:15
   38    2  Annie Ank, 43*, Southington, OH            29:16.3    9:27
   39       Frank Bigowsky, Girard, OH                 29:24.8    9:29
   40    4  John Hickey, 45, Bristolville, Ohio        29:46.6    9:36
   41    2  Pamela Lescsak, 46*, Youngstown, Ohio      30:03.9    9:42
   42    4  Patrick Abel, 43, Warren, Ohio             30:04.0    9:42
   43    3  John Kester, 73, Warren, Ohio              30:10.7    9:44
   44    3  Craig Horsley, 35, Warren, Ohio            30:24.6    9:49
   45    3  Holly Miller, 37*, Vienna, Ohio            30:25.5    9:49
   46    3  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, Ohio              30:39.5    9:53



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   47    2  Kendra Mohney, 59*, Bristolville, Ohio     31:16.3   10:05
   48    4  Amy Demarco, 37*, Diamond, OH              31:39.6   10:13
   49    4  Daniel J Fitzpatrick, 65, Warren, Ohio     32:13.3   10:24
   50    2  Paul Monroe, 53, Warren, Ohio              32:13.4   10:24
   51    5  Lindsay Adams, 35*, Warren, Ohio           32:29.0   10:29
   52    3  Mindy Sydlowski, 41*, Masury, Ohio         32:32.1   10:30
   53    3  Leslie Core, 46*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      32:54.3   10:37
   54    6  Jenna Kifer, 39*, Cortland, Ohio           32:56.5   10:38
   55    1  Geneviene Bufano, 34*, Warren, Ohio        32:59.4   10:39
   56    1  Cindy Scoville, 52*, Warren, Ohio          33:05.4   10:40
   57    4  Jackie LeViseur, 46*, Youngstown, Ohio     33:12.1   10:43
   58    2  Marcia Buchanan, 63*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio  33:29.1   10:48
   59    4  Tom Frederick, 82, Austintown, Ohio        33:47.5   10:54
   60    3  Steven Cunningham, 26, Warren, Ohio        33:52.3   10:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   61    5  John Petersal, 79                          34:24.5   11:06
   62    4  Kimberly Major, 43*, Rootstown, Ohio       34:27.3   11:07
   63    5  Michelle Hirschl, 45*, Canfield, Ohio      34:54.4   11:16
   64    2  Patty Callahan, 50*, Warren, Ohio          35:05.9   11:19
   65    3  Chris Lunder, 62*, Cortland, Ohio          35:47.5   11:33
   66    1  Jordyn Ankenbruck, 10*, Cortland, Ohio     35:54.5   11:35
   67    2  Rylee Shadowens, 10*, Youngstown, Ohio     36:15.8   11:42
   68    1  Rachel Knowlton, 28*, Warren, Ohio         36:19.4   11:43
   69    3  Jan Slosser, 55*, Lowellville, Ohio        36:20.1   11:43
   70    4  Gary Shadowens, 39, Youngstown, Ohio       36:41.4   11:50
   71    7  Amanda Shadowens, 39*, Youngstown, Ohio    36:41.6   11:50
   72    5  Jody Tump-Pilner, 43*, Brookfield, Ohio    36:46.3   11:52



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   73    4  diane walkama, 55*, Lowellville, Ohio      37:56.7   12:14
   74    2  Lauren Weir, 25*, Leavittsburg, Ohio       38:24.2   12:23
   75    3  Liz Mackey, 50*, Youngstown, Ohio          38:29.3   12:25
   76    1  Fran Rafaiani, 66*, Cortland,, Ohio        38:40.8   12:29
   77    3  Jennifer Leininger, 27*, Salem, Ohio       38:59.3   12:35
   78    5  Tamie Sahli, 58*, Youngstown, Ohio         39:43.3   12:49



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   79    6  Shelley Floor, 45*, Minerva, OH            40:43.1   13:08
   80    4  Marcus Coonce, 27, Hubbard, Ohio           41:14.1   13:18
   81    2  Brianna Jukes, 24*, Hubbard, Ohio          41:14.3   13:18



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   82    3  Brittany Piccone, 23*, Waterford, Ohio     43:51.7   14:09



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   83    4  Brenda McDougal, 50*, North Jackson, Ohio  46:40.6   15:03



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   84    4  Heather Buck, 26*, Warren, Ohio            49:36.7   16:00
   85    3  Bethany Petak, 32, Campbell, OH            49:39.6   16:01
   86    2  Patty Ratliff, 30*, Boardman, Ohio         49:41.4   16:02
   87    7  Tonja Marshall, 49*, Canfield, Ohio        49:52.4   16:05
   88    5  William Mayor, 40, Warren, Ohio            49:56.6   16:07
   89    1  Iris Hadyen-Felton, 18*, Warren, Ohio      49:57.3   16:07
   90    2  Cheryl Hermsdorfer, 67*, Bristolville, Ohio
                                                        50:04.9   16:09
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
45 male finishers
45 female finishers
90 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  David Laubacher, 18, Canton, Ohio          20:20.2    6:34
 
 
Men 25 - 29
   22    1  Steven Lyden, 27, Newton Falls, Ohio       25:39.1    8:16
   30    2  Cory Knowlton, 28, Warren, Ohio            26:46.9    8:38
   60    3  Steven Cunningham, 26, Warren, Ohio        33:52.3   10:56
   80    4  Marcus Coonce, 27, Hubbard, Ohio           41:14.1   13:18
 
Men 30 - 34
    3    1  Joshawa Gaugler, 34, Niles, Ohio           21:06.6    6:49
   14    2  Eric Hermsdorfer, 34, Bristol, Ohio        24:21.1    7:51
   37    3  Matthew Ries, 34, Niles, Ohio              28:40.1    9:15
   85    4  Bethany Petak, 32, Campbell, OH            49:39.6   16:01
 
Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Dave Littler, 38, Canfield, Ohio           22:07.9    7:08
   26    2  Ryan Verbosky, 36, Warren, Ohio            26:09.4    8:26
   44    3  Craig Horsley, 35, Warren, Ohio            30:24.6    9:49
   70    4  Gary Shadowens, 39, Youngstown, Ohio       36:41.4   11:50
 
Men 40 - 44
    4    1  Mark Nemenz, 44, North Lima, Ohio          21:28.6    6:56
   12    2  Shawn Meixelberger, 42, Cortland, Ohio     23:51.8    7:42
   27    3  Eric Shockey, 43, Warren, Ohio             26:13.2    8:27
   42    4  Patrick Abel, 43, Warren, Ohio             30:04.0    9:42
   88    5  William Mayor, 40, Warren, Ohio            49:56.6   16:07
 
Men 45 - 49
    1    1  Bob Floor, 46, Minerva, OH                 19:28.5    6:17
    7    2  Todd Fox, 49, Sebring, Ohio                22:37.4    7:18
   23    3  Scott Deweese, 47, Warren, Ohio            25:40.9    8:17
   25    4  Dennis Lenney, 48, West Farmington, OH     26:08.9    8:26
   40    5  John Hickey, 45, Bristolville, Ohio        29:46.6    9:36
 
Men 50 - 54
   16    1  Daniel Mason, 51, Warren, Ohio             24:29.2    7:54
   50    2  Paul Monroe, 53, Warren, Ohio              32:13.4   10:24
 
Men 55 - 59
   13    1  James Beard, 59, Leavittsburg, Ohio        24:14.2    7:49
   15    2  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                24:21.2    7:51
   29    3  Frank Tarantine, 58, Youngstown, Ohio      26:42.6    8:37
 
Men 60 - 64
    5    1  Butch Caimano, 64, Boardman, Ohio          21:56.8    7:05
    9    2  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, Ohio         23:15.8    7:30
   19    3  Gary Smesko, 60, Youngstown, Ohio          25:04.8    8:05
   31    4  Dan Sahli, 61, Youngstown, Ohio            26:49.6    8:39
 
Men 65 - 69
   17    1  Larry Koval, 69, Warren, Ohio              24:57.4    8:03
   33    2  Tom Carey, 68, Warren, Ohio                27:03.5    8:44
   46    3  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, Ohio              30:39.5    9:53
   49    4  Daniel J Fitzpatrick, 65, Warren, Ohio     32:13.3   10:24
 
Men 70 & Up
   21    1  Max Taylor, 74, Warren, Ohio               25:13.6    8:08
   34    2  John Davis, 71, Kinsman, OH                27:59.8    9:02
   43    3  John Kester, 73, Warren, Ohio              30:10.7    9:44
   59    4  Tom Frederick, 82, Austintown, Ohio        33:47.5   10:54
   61    5  John Petersal, 79                          34:24.5   11:06
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   66    1  Jordyn Ankenbruck, 10, Cortland, Ohio      35:54.5   11:35
   67    2  Rylee Shadowens, 10, Youngstown, Ohio      36:15.8   11:42
 
Women 15 - 19
   89    1  Iris Hadyen-Felton, 18, Warren, Ohio       49:57.3   16:07
 
Women 20 - 24
   20    1  Abigail Krafcik, 21, Warren, Ohio          25:07.3    8:06
   81    2  Brianna Jukes, 24, Hubbard, Ohio           41:14.3   13:18
   82    3  Brittany Piccone, 23, Waterford, Ohio      43:51.7   14:09
 
Women 25 - 29
    8    1  Ashley Fitch, 27, Warren, Ohio             22:52.7    7:23
   68    2  Rachel Knowlton, 28, Warren, Ohio          36:19.4   11:43
   74    3  Lauren Weir, 25, Leavittsburg, Ohio        38:24.2   12:23
   77    4  Jennifer Leininger, 27, Salem, Ohio        38:59.3   12:35
   84    5  Heather Buck, 26, Warren, Ohio             49:36.7   16:00
 
Women 30 - 34
   55    1  Geneviene Bufano, 34, Warren, Ohio         32:59.4   10:39
   86    2  Patty Ratliff, 30, Boardman, Ohio          49:41.4   16:02
 
Women 35 - 39
   28    1  Elizabeth Ference, 35, Fowler, Ohio        26:16.9    8:29
   35    2  Monica Caimano, 37, Boardman, Ohio         28:03.6    9:03
   45    3  Holly Miller, 37, Vienna, Ohio             30:25.5    9:49
   48    4  Amy Demarco, 37, Diamond, OH               31:39.6   10:13
   51    5  Lindsay Adams, 35, Warren, Ohio            32:29.0   10:29
   54    6  Jenna Kifer, 39, Cortland, Ohio            32:56.5   10:38
   71    7  Amanda Shadowens, 39, Youngstown, Ohio     36:41.6   11:50
 
Women 40 - 44
   36    1  Melissa Krager, 43, Akron, Ohio            28:05.8    9:04
   38    2  Annie Ank, 43, Southington, OH             29:16.3    9:27
   52    3  Mindy Sydlowski, 41, Masury, Ohio          32:32.1   10:30
   62    4  Kimberly Major, 43, Rootstown, Ohio        34:27.3   11:07
   72    5  Jody Tump-Pilner, 43, Brookfield, Ohio     36:46.3   11:52
 
Women 45 - 49
   11    1  Tanya Daniels, 45, Warren, Ohio            23:46.0    7:40
   32    2  Patti Sandlin, 47, Ravenna, Ohio           26:54.4    8:41
   41    3  Pamela Lescsak, 46, Youngstown, Ohio       30:03.9    9:42
   53    4  Leslie Core, 46, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       32:54.3   10:37
   57    5  Jackie LeViseur, 46, Youngstown, Ohio      33:12.1   10:43
   63    6  Michelle Hirschl, 45, Canfield, Ohio       34:54.4   11:16
   79    7  Shelley Floor, 45, Minerva, OH             40:43.1   13:08
   87    8  Tonja Marshall, 49, Canfield, Ohio         49:52.4   16:05
 
Women 50 - 54
   10    1  Shelley Engleman, 52, Cortland, Ohio       23:23.6    7:33
   56    2  Cindy Scoville, 52, Warren, Ohio           33:05.4   10:40
   64    3  Patty Callahan, 50, Warren, Ohio           35:05.9   11:19
   75    4  Liz Mackey, 50, Youngstown, Ohio           38:29.3   12:25
   83    5  Brenda McDougal, 50, North Jackson, Ohio   46:40.6   15:03
 
Women 55 - 59
   18    1  Diane Jurkovic, 55, Warren, Ohio           25:01.0    8:04
   47    2  Kendra Mohney, 59, Bristolville, Ohio      31:16.3   10:05
   69    3  Jan Slosser, 55, Lowellville, Ohio         36:20.1   11:43
   73    4  diane walkama, 55, Lowellville, Ohio       37:56.7   12:14
   78    5  Tamie Sahli, 58, Youngstown, Ohio          39:43.3   12:49
 
Women 60 - 64
   24    1  Rebecca Bailey, 61, Austintown, Ohio       25:47.8    8:19
   58    2  Marcia Buchanan, 63, Mineral Ridge, Ohio   33:29.1   10:48
   65    3  Chris Lunder, 62, Cortland, Ohio           35:47.5   11:33
 
Women 65 - 69
   76    1  Fran Rafaiani, 66, Cortland,, Ohio         38:40.8   12:29
   90    2  Cheryl Hermsdorfer, 67, Bristolville, Ohio 50:04.9   16:09
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us