2017 TMH Pink Ribbon 5K Results

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2017 TMH PINK RIBBON 5K RESULTS

Warren, OH

Sep. 23, 2017

77 DEGREES AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 31, Peninsula, OH              16:13.0    5:14
    2    2  Walter Janusiewicz, 50, Cortland, OH       17:43.6    5:43
    3    3  Monnie McBride, 42, Windham, OH            19:28.9    6:17
 
Open Women
    7    1  Christina Toth, 38, Austintown, OH         23:17.6    7:31
    9    2  Emily Bennett, 13, Niles, OH               24:20.2    7:51
   10    3  Shelly Pawcio, 44, Warren, OH              24:22.9    7:52
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
   41    1  Coleman Lamb, 8, Niles, OH                 35:06.4   11:19
   53    2  Cooper Vail, 8, Hubbard, OH                43:48.2   14:08
   56    3  Mario Humenik, 10, Warren, OH              44:10.5   14:15
 
Men 11 - 19
    4    1  Ethan Lewis, 15, Cortland, OH              20:24.7    6:35
 
Men 20 - 29
   39    1  Jonathan Carbone, 25, Youngstown, OH       34:58.3   11:17
   45    2  Dave Patrick, 29, Austintown, OH           35:46.8   11:33
   73    3  Andrew Bluhm, 26, Windham, OH              51:36.2   16:39
 
Men 30 - 39
   15    1  Brian McCoy, 32, Garrettsville, OH         26:41.8    8:37
   23    2  Kevin Kelley, 36, Lake Milton, OH          28:37.2    9:14
   26    3  Chris Paxos, 35, Warren, OH                30:52.3    9:57
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Troy Lewis, 42, Cortland, OH               20:35.9    6:39
   11    2  Jason Ruddy, 41, Cortland, OH              24:34.8    7:56
   13    3  Brent Currington, 46, Warren, OH           24:58.6    8:03
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Tim Ketteerman, 57, Springfield, OH        21:09.2    6:49
    8    2  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                23:52.0    7:42
   50    3  Bob Bennett, 56, Niles, OH                 42:15.8   13:38
 
Men 60 - 69
   14    1  Larry Koval, 69, Warren, OH                25:09.7    8:07
   30    2  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, OH                32:08.8   10:22
   32    3  Robert May, 66, Bay Village, OH            32:55.2   10:37
 
Men 70 & Up
   69    1  Larry Prox, 70, Cortland, OH               49:16.9   15:54
   70    2  Gerald Seikel, 77, Warren, OH              50:48.3   16:23
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 19
   48    1  Tiffany Yeager, 17, Windham, OH            41:29.8   13:23
   51    2  Allison Bennett, 15                        42:15.8   13:38
 
Women 20 - 29
   20    1  Miranda Boyer, 26, Vienna, OH              27:58.5    9:01
   21    2  Nicole Boyer, 28, Girard, OH               28:01.4    9:02
   31    3  Mary Jo Rowan, 29, Warren, OH              32:33.4   10:30
 
Women 30 - 39
   19    1  Jessica Seikel, 38, Parker, Colorado       27:42.5    8:56
   24    2  Nicole Riley, 35, Vienna, OH               30:10.9    9:44
   25    3  Kelliann Collins, 34, Garrettsville, OH    30:45.0    9:55
 
Women 40 - 49
   12    1  Tara Shipman, 48, Cortland, OH             24:48.8    8:00
   22    2  Stephanie Seikel, 46, Warren, OH           28:04.4    9:03
   36    3  Melanie Birch, 48, Vienna, OH              34:01.7   10:59
 
Women 50 - 59
   49    1  Sabrina Pehanich, 50, Warren, OH           41:56.3   13:32
   57    2  Laura Miller, 51, Warren, OH               44:55.8   14:30
   58    3  Liz Mackey, 51, Youngstown, OH             45:19.3   14:37
 
Women 60 - 69
   17    1  Cindy Fisher, 60, Vandalia, OH             27:09.8    8:46
   33    2  Anne Varley, 61, Warren, OH                33:01.8   10:39
   61    3  Linda Benson, 64, Warren, OH               46:39.1   15:03
 
Women 70 & Up
   89    1  Judith Gerrity, 75, Warren, OH           1:01:47.7   19:56
   90    2  Carole Huffman, 70, Warren, OH           1:02:34.5   20:11
 
 

Return to home page.

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 31, Peninsula, OH              16:13.0    5:14
    2    1  Walter Janusiewicz, 50, Cortland, OH       17:43.6    5:43
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
    3    1  Monnie McBride, 42, Windham, OH            19:28.9    6:17
    4    1  Ethan Lewis, 15, Cortland, OH              20:24.7    6:35
    5    2  Troy Lewis, 42, Cortland, OH               20:35.9    6:39
    6    2  Tim Ketteerman, 57, Springfield, OH        21:09.2    6:49
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
    7    1  Christina Toth, 38*, Austintown, OH        23:17.6    7:31
    8    3  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                23:52.0    7:42
    9    1  Emily Bennett, 13*, Niles, OH              24:20.2    7:51
   10    1  Shelly Pawcio, 44*, Warren, OH             24:22.9    7:52
   11    3  Jason Ruddy, 41, Cortland, OH              24:34.8    7:56
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   12    2  Tara Shipman, 48*, Cortland, OH            24:48.8    8:00
   13    4  Brent Currington, 46, Warren, OH           24:58.6    8:03
   14    1  Larry Koval, 69, Warren, OH                25:09.7    8:07
   15    2  Brian McCoy, 32, Garrettsville, OH         26:41.8    8:37
   16    5  Frank Bigowsky, 41, Girard, OH             26:57.2    8:42
   17    1  Cindy Fisher, 60*, Vandalia, OH            27:09.8    8:46
   18    6  Howard Lamb, 41, Niles, OH                 27:35.5    8:54
   19    2  Jessica Seikel, 38*, Parker, Colorado      27:42.5    8:56
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   20    1  Miranda Boyer, 26*, Vienna, OH             27:58.5    9:01
   21    2  Nicole Boyer, 28*, Girard, OH              28:01.4    9:02
   22    3  Stephanie Seikel, 46*, Warren, OH          28:04.4    9:03
   23    3  Kevin Kelley, 36, Lake Milton, OH          28:37.2    9:14
   24    3  Nicole Riley, 35*, Vienna, OH              30:10.9    9:44
   25    4  Kelliann Collins, 34*, Garrettsville, OH   30:45.0    9:55
   26    4  Chris Paxos, 35, Warren, OH                30:52.3    9:57
   27    5  Kristen Funelli, 36*, Copley, OH           30:52.3    9:57
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   28    6  Cassie Gant, 32*, Newton Falls, OH         31:02.4   10:01
   29    7  Mary Beth Wyko, 37*, Warren, OH            31:57.7   10:19
   30    2  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, OH                32:08.8   10:22
   31    3  Mary Jo Rowan, 29*, Warren, OH             32:33.4   10:30
   32    3  Robert May, 66, Bay Village, OH            32:55.2   10:37
   33    2  Anne Varley, 61*, Warren, OH               33:01.8   10:39
   34    4  Jenna Yeager, 22*, Windham, OH             33:05.1   10:40
   35    5  Ryan Barnhart, 37, Niles, OH               33:10.0   10:42
   36    4  Melanie Birch, 48*, Vienna, OH             34:01.7   10:59
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   37    5  Kristina Abbott, 28*, Warren, OH           34:10.6   11:01
   38    4  Daniel Barnhart, 66, Niles, OH             34:37.1   11:10
   39    1  Jonathan Carbone, 25, Youngstown, OH       34:58.3   11:17
   40    6  Carly Carbone, 24*, Youngstown, OH         35:04.0   11:19
   41    1  Coleman Lamb, 8, Niles, OH                 35:06.4   11:19
   42       Shelly Lamb*, Niles, OH                    35:06.5   11:20
   43    5  Alan Benson, 62, Warren, OH                35:29.8   11:27
   44    7  Dana Patrick, 29*, Austintown, OH          35:46.0   11:32
   45    2  Dave Patrick, 29, Austintown, OH           35:46.8   11:33
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   46    8  Melissa Fortune, 32*, McDonald, OH         37:31.5   12:06
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   47    7  John Moenich, 45, Austintown, OH           40:22.3   13:01
   48    2  Tiffany Yeager, 17*, Windham, OH           41:29.8   13:23
   49    1  Sabrina Pehanich, 50*, Warren, OH          41:56.3   13:32
   50    4  Bob Bennett, 56, Niles, OH                 42:15.8   13:38
   51    3  Allison Bennett, 15*                       42:15.8   13:38
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   52    9  Amy Francis, 38*, Hubbard, OH              43:48.0   14:08
   53    2  Cooper Vail, 8, Hubbard, OH                43:48.2   14:08
   54    8  Jay Sheldon, 40                            43:59.3   14:11
   55    9  Brian Yeager, 44, Windham, OH              44:09.7   14:15
   56    3  Mario Humenik, 10, Warren, OH              44:10.5   14:15
   57    2  Laura Miller, 51*, Warren, OH              44:55.8   14:30
   58    3  Liz Mackey, 51*, Youngstown, OH            45:19.3   14:37
   59    4  Kris Collins, 59*, Newton Falls, OH        45:41.1   14:44
   60    5  Theresa Humenik, 47*, Warren, OH           46:28.4   14:59
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   61    3  Linda Benson, 64*, Warren, OH              46:39.1   15:03
   62    8  Janora Sabo, 28*, Youngstown, OH           47:38.6   15:22
   63   10  Tiffany Fraser, 37*, Boardman, OH          47:39.0   15:22
   64    6  Dustin Spain, 32, Warren, OH               47:45.3   15:24
   65    6  Patricia Yeager, 46*, Windham, OH          48:04.8   15:31
   66    9  Courtney Angelo, 25*, Hubbard, OH          48:46.5   15:44
   67   10  Ashley Milhoan, 25*, Hubbard, OH           48:46.8   15:44
   68    5  Nancy Davidson, 53*, Cortland, OH          49:16.1   15:54
   69    1  Larry Prox, 70, Cortland, OH               49:16.9   15:54
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   70    2  Gerald Seikel, 77, Warren, OH              50:48.3   16:23
   71    6  Lillian Brown, 52*, Warren, OH             51:33.3   16:38
   72   11  Stevie Stryffeler, 28*, Lisbon, OH         51:33.3   16:38
   73    3  Andrew Bluhm, 26, Windham, OH              51:36.2   16:39
   74    7  Doug Yeager, 38, Garrettsville, OH         51:50.7   16:43
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   75    7  Tiffany Jones, 42*, Warren, OH             53:45.1   17:20
   76    4  Caroline James, 68*                        53:45.3   17:20
   77    8  Jenny Annandone, 49*, Warren, OH           54:06.6   17:27
   78    7  Tracy Annandono, 52*, Warren, OH           54:07.0   17:27
   79   10  Brian Annandone, 49, Warren, OH            54:09.2   17:28
   80    5  Greg Annandono, 54, Warren, OH             54:09.4   17:28
   81    8  Jeanette York, 59*, Warren, OH             54:37.1   17:37
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   82    9  Janis Ulicny, 42*, Warren, OH              57:31.0   18:33
   83    9  Brenda Tripodi, 56*, Niles, Ohio           57:31.0   18:33
   84   12  Erika Noark, 29*, Newton Falls, OH         57:32.3   18:34
   85   10  Anngella Noark, 53*, Newton Falls, OH      57:32.4   18:34
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   86    5  Norma Emerson, 63*, Warren, OH           1:00:52.5   19:38
   87    6  Alice Stephens, 63*, Warren, OH          1:00:53.8   19:39
   88    7  Michelle Hunsicker, 62*, Warren, OH      1:00:54.4   19:39
   89    1  Judith Gerrity, 75*, Warren, OH          1:01:47.7   19:56
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
   90    2  Carole Huffman, 70*, Warren, OH          1:02:34.5   20:11
   91   11  Shelley Goff, 54*, Warren, OH            1:03:02.5   20:20
* indicates females
3 finishers among Men Under 11
1 finishers among Men 11 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 11 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
11 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
36 male finishers
55 female finishers
91 total finishers

 

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2017 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us