2017 Windham-Ravenna Arsenal 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2017 Windham-Ravenna Arsenal 5K Results

Windham High School

April 29, 2017

60 Degrees and Light Rain
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH              16:11.9  
    2    2  Tim Weaver, 29, Youngstown, OH             20:26.1  
    4    3  Monnie McBride, 42, Windham, OH            21:31.6  
 
Open Women
    3    1  Michelle Rupe, 57, Cortland, OH            21:24.3  
    5    2  Jessica Turchyn, 26, Rootstown, OH         21:46.8  
    7    3  Sarah Cash, 21, Warren, OH                 22:11.6  
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
 
Individuals
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 28, Cortland, OH              16:11.9  
    2    2  Tim Weaver, 29, Youngstown, OH             20:26.1  
    3    1  Michelle Rupe, 57*, Cortland, OH           21:24.3  
    4    1  Monnie McBride, 42, Windham, OH            21:31.6  
    5    1  Jessica Turchyn, 26*, Rootstown, OH        21:46.8  
    6    3  Colton Maiorca, 15, Windham, OH            22:06.1  
    7    2  Sarah Cash, 21*, Warren, OH                22:11.6  
    8    4  Jarrod Davis, 24, Garrettsville, OH        22:27.5  
    9    2  Bill Pennington, 50, Windham, OH           23:05.9  
   10    5  Brian Davisson, 36, Southington, OH        23:29.1  
   11    3  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                23:57.5  
   12    2  Kim Bellian, 63*, Hiram,, Oh               25:49.1  
   13    6  Derek Pressell, 35, Twinsburg, OH          27:17.6  
   14    3  Wendy Schoonover, 42*, Bristolville, OH    28:13.1  
   15    3  Bethany Stout, 19*, Windham, OH            29:04.9  
   16    4  Becca Stout, 16*, Windham, OH              29:05.2  
   17    5  Casey Timmons, 40*, Garrettsville, OH      29:41.6  
   18    6  Leann Thompson, 26*, Warren, OH            29:54.2  
   19    4  Chris Waltz, 42, Warren, OH                30:00.7  
   20    7  Joleen Clelland, 38*, Garrettsville, OH    30:17.8  
   21    5  Don Hyde, 64, Warren, OH                   32:23.3  
   22    8  Samantha Pochedly, 36*, Mantua, OH         32:24.9  
   23    7  Brandon Wallace, 16, Windham,, Oh          32:39.8  
   24    9  Cassie Snyder, 18*, Newbury, OH            33:18.9  
   25   10  Leslie Romito, 27*, Poland, OH             33:34.1  
   26   11  Lindsey Grischow, 30*, Poland, OH          35:37.6  
   27   12  Nikki Meszaros, 31*, Windham, OH           35:37.9  
   28   13  Melissa Cronin, 36*, Warren, OH            37:46.9  
   29   14  Tamara Brown, 36*, Cortland, OH            39:41.1  
   30    4  Lorrie Pinti, 68*, Windham,, Oh            49:05.4  
   31    5  Melissa Knight, 50*, Windham,, Oh          49:05.8  
   32   15  Alexis Knight, 18*, Windham, OH            49:06.1  
   33    6  John Olson, 62, Windham,, Oh               49:41.8  
   34    6  Kim Ensminger, 42*, Southington, OH        50:04.3  
   35   16  Sarah Ensminger, 14*, Southington, OH      50:04.5  
   36    7  Wendy Lara, 51*, Ravenna, OH               50:22.9  
   37    8  Amy Ingram, 49*, Rootstown, OH             50:24.3  
   38   17  Amanda Taylor, 39*, Windham, OH            55:12.3  
   39    9  Cheree Taylor, 43*, Windham,, Oh           56:04.7  
   40   10  Sarah Kiser, 42*, Mantua, OH               56:05.2  
   41   18  Adrianna Daniel, 12*, Garretsville,, Oh    57:10.6  
   42   11  Adrien Daniel, 46*, Garretsville,, Oh      57:11.1  
   43   12  Cammy Baker, 50*, Windham, OH              57:33.4  
   44   13  Nikki Vecchio, 68*, Windham, OH            58:04.2  
   45    7  Robert Baker, 55, Windham, OH              58:05.5  
   46   14  Amber Stalnaker, 43*, Windham, OH          58:44.7  
   47   15  Stacy Beck, 41*, Newton Falls, OH          58:44.7  
   48   16  Pat Burner, 73*, Windham, OH               58:45.1  
   49   17  Debbie Davis, 60*, Garrettsville, OH         
   50   18  jill stewart, 47*, Vienna, OH                
   51   19  Wendy Bennett, 50*, Kent,, Oh                
   52    8  Brian Filippini, 48, Windham, OH             
   53       Bob Bennett, Kent,, Oh                       
   54    8  Benny Bailey, 4, Mantua, OH              1:00:35.9  
   55   19  Christin Bailey, 36*, Mantua, OH         1:00:36.0  
   56   20  Sharon Foy, 68*, Garrettsville, OH       1:01:00.7  
   57   21  Wanda Fortney, 62*, Garrettsville, OH    1:01:02.3  
   58    9  Gary Foy, 67, Garrettsville, OH          1:01:02.5  
   59   10  Fred Fortney, 67, Garrettsville, OH      1:01:02.6  
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 41
10 finishers among Men 41 & Up
19 finishers among Women Under 41
21 finishers among Women 41 & Up
19 male finishers
40 female finishers
59 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us