2018 Cinco de Mayo 5K

Print Logo image

2018 Cinco de Mayo 5K Results

UP A CREEK - HOWLAND, OH

May 5, 2018

74 DEGREES AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                        Last updated May 5, 2018 5:58 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 29, cortland, Ohio          17:46.4    5:44
    2    2  Greg Mickel, 42                          17:46.9    5:44
    3    3  Aaron Titus, 31, Parts Unknown, Ohio     18:43.9    6:03
 
Open Women
    1    1  Michelle Rupe, 58, cortland, Ohio        22:33.3    7:17
    2    2  Haley Mccormick, 25, Warren, Ohio        23:55.3    7:43
    3    3  Pamela Byers, 51                         26:50.7    8:40
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    6    1  Josiah Croyts, 14                        21:31.3    6:57
 
 
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Cody Reeher, 21                          20:08.5    6:30
    9    2  Matthew Lukach, 25, Warren, Ohio         26:47.6    8:39
 
Men 30 - 39
   14    1  Daniel Wakefiled, 36                     32:19.6   10:26
 
Men 40 - 49
   10    1  Charlie McQuillan, 48                    26:51.7    8:40
   12    2  Frank Bigowsky, 41                       29:15.3    9:26
 
Men 50 - 59
    7    1  Tim Powers, 53                           23:47.2    7:40
 
Men 60 & Up
    5    1  Terry McCluskey, 69, Vienna, Ohio        20:54.3    6:45
    8    2  Bob George, 61                           24:46.7    8:00
   11    3  Lou Alaksin, 77                          28:12.5    9:06
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 15 - 19
   10    1  Bethany Double, 17, Farmdale, OH         45:25.6   14:39
 
Women 20 - 29
    5    1  Ashley Fox, 27, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      29:33.2    9:32
 
Women 30 - 39
    4    1  Holly Haddle, 38, Vienna, Ohio           29:02.8    9:22
    6    2  Mary Jo Rowan, 30, Warren, Ohio          34:49.8   11:14
    7    3  Nichole Graham, 31, Canfield, Ohio       35:05.5   11:19
 
Women 40 - 49
    8    1  Melissa Pucak, 42, Burghill, OH          35:36.7   11:29
 
Women 50 - 59
    9    1  Julie Double, 51, Farmdale, OH           37:13.9   12:01
 
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 29, cortland, Ohio          17:46.4    5:44
    2       Greg Mickel, 42                          17:46.9    5:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    3       aaron titus, 31, Parts Unknown, Ohio     18:43.9    6:03
    4    1  Cody Reeher, 21                          20:08.5    6:30
    5    1  Terry McCluskey, 69, Vienna, Ohio        20:54.3    6:45
    6    1  Josiah Croyts, 14                        21:31.3    6:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    7       Michelle Rupe, 58*, cortland, Ohio       22:33.3    7:17
    8    1  Tim Powers, 53                           23:47.2    7:40
    9       Haley Mccormick, 25*, Warren, Ohio       23:55.3    7:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   10    2  Bob George, 61                           24:46.7    8:00
   11    2  Matthew Lukach, 25, Warren, Ohio         26:47.6    8:39
   12       Pamela Byers, 51*                        26:50.7    8:40
   13    1  Charlie McQuillan, 48                    26:51.7    8:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   14    3  Lou Alaksin, 77                          28:12.5    9:06
   15    1  Holly Haddle, 38*, Vienna, Ohio          29:02.8    9:22
   16    2  Frank Bigowsky, 41                       29:15.3    9:26
   17    4  Dan Sahli, 62                            29:25.5    9:29
   18    1  Ashley Fox, 27*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio     29:33.2    9:32



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   19    1  Daniel Wakefiled, 36                     32:19.6   10:26



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   20    2  Mary Jo Rowan, 30*, Warren, Ohio         34:49.8   11:14
   21    3  Nichole Graham, 31*, Canfield, Ohio      35:05.5   11:19
   22    1  Melissa Pucak, 42*, Burghill, OH         35:36.7   11:29



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   23    1  Julie Double, 51*, Farmdale, OH          37:13.9   12:01
   24    5  Peter Winkler, 65, Franklin, Pennsylvani 37:54.7   12:14



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   25    1  Bethany Double, 17*, Farmdale, OH        45:25.6   14:39
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 15
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
18 male finishers
7 female finishers
25 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us