2018 Friends of Melana 5K

Print Logo image

2018 Friends of Melana 5K Results

GARRETTSVILLE, OH

June 24, 2018

74 DEGREES, HOT AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                          Last updated June 24, 2018 10:20 AM
             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
   98     1    1  David Kindall, 25                        18:19.0    5:55
   73     2    2  Nolan Wysong, 15                         19:13.7    6:12
   69     3    3  Travis synnestvedt, 16                   19:30.2    6:17
 
Open Women
   12     6    1  Suzanne Koziol, 21                       19:50.5    6:24
  143    10    2  Julia Losasso, 19                        21:28.0    6:55
  108    16    3  Rosalie Franek, 54                       22:28.8    7:15
 
 
 
 
 
             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   96     7    1  Alejandro Navarrete, 13                  20:09.5    6:30
  125    13    2  Grayson Hoover, 13                       22:10.9    7:09
  135    14    3  Jesse Grace, 14                          22:15.1    7:11
 
Men 15 - 19
  144     4    1  Kody West, 19                            19:30.6    6:18
   85    17    2  Zachary Metzger, 19                      22:29.5    7:15
   60    21    3  Tyler Sonntag, 16                        23:38.4    7:38
 
Men 20 - 29
   74     8    1  Aaron Laning, 27                         20:33.3    6:38
   88    12    2  Luke Morris, 20                          22:06.2    7:08
   71    23    3  Kaleb Morris, 24                         23:40.6    7:38
 
Men 30 - 39
  166     9    1  Matt Needs, 30                           21:04.6    6:48
  175    11    2  Dennis Kirimi, 33                        21:55.1    7:04
   53    24    3  Craig Horsley, 36                        23:42.8    7:39
 
Men 40 - 49
   68     5    Monnie McBride, 43                       19:42.8    6:22
  137    15    2  Mark Nemenz, 45                          22:19.3    7:12
   83    20    3  David Metzger, 47                        23:36.7    7:37
 
Men 50 & Up
   59    19    1  Steve Brooks, 52                         23:30.8    7:35
  106    22    2  Earl Kissell, 69                         23:40.0    7:38
   75    36    3  John Hasman, 55                          25:19.1    8:10
 
             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   94    28    1  Rachel Whetstone, 14                     24:31.6    7:55
   90    53    2  Amber Morris, 14                         26:32.4    8:34
   79    57    3  Katie Lane, 12                           27:20.3    8:49
 
Women 15 - 19
   33    47    1  Hannah Bittence, 16                      26:13.8    8:28
   58    63    2  Kaitlyn Myk-Kish, 19                     28:38.6    9:14
   80    69    3  Theresa Paroff, 17                       29:46.9    9:36
 
Women 20 - 29
   48    39    1  Sarah Shetler, 25                        25:38.2    8:16
   55    58    2  Alicia Cherry, 27                        27:29.6    8:52
  140    86    3  Taylor Lewis, 21                         33:45.7   10:53
 
Women 30 - 39
  138    30    1  Malinda Koncar, 36                       24:48.9    8:00
   67    46    2  Meghan Kifer, 39                         26:03.9    8:24
  129    56    3  Carla Brannon, 37                        27:14.6    8:47
 
Women 40 - 49
   40    38    1  Alaina Keeney, 42                        25:32.3    8:14
   97    48    2  Sharon Spaeth, 45                        26:16.9    8:29
   46    52    3  Erma Mathews, 49                         26:28.6    8:32
 
Women 50 & Up
  158    18    1  Kendra Mohney, 60                        23:30.3    7:35
   35    51    2  Martha Schmucker, 50                     26:28.4    8:32
   30    65    3  Jessica Bittence, 50                     29:12.7    9:25
 
Individuals
             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
   98     1       David Kindall, 25                        18:19.0    5:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   73     2       Nolan Wysong, 15                         19:13.7    6:12
   69     3       Travis synnestvedt, 16                   19:30.2    6:17
  144     4    1  Kody West, 19                            19:30.6    6:18
   68     5    Monnie McBride, 43                       19:42.8    6:22
   12     6       Suzanne Koziol, 21*                      19:50.5    6:24
   96     7    1  Alejandro Navarrete, 13                  20:09.5    6:30
   74     8    1  Aaron Laning, 27                         20:33.3    6:38
  166     9    1  Matt Needs, 30                           21:04.6    6:48
  143    10       Julia Losasso, 19*                       21:28.0    6:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  175    11    2  Dennis Kirimi, 33                        21:55.1    7:04
   88    12    2  Luke Morris, 20                          22:06.2    7:08
  125    13    2  Grayson Hoover, 13                       22:10.9    7:09
  135    14    3  Jesse Grace, 14                          22:15.1    7:11
  137    15    2  Mark Nemenz, 45                          22:19.3    7:12
  108    16       Rosalie Franek, 54*                      22:28.8    7:15
   85    17    2  Zachary Metzger, 19                      22:29.5    7:15
  158    18    1  Kendra Mohney, 60*                       23:30.3    7:35
   59    19    1  Steve Brooks, 52                         23:30.8    7:35
   83    20    3  David Metzger, 47                        23:36.7    7:37
   60    21    3  Tyler Sonntag, 16                        23:38.4    7:38
  106    22    2  Earl Kissell, 69                         23:40.0    7:38
   71    23    3  Kaleb Morris, 24                         23:40.6    7:38
   53    24    3  Craig Horsley, 36                        23:42.8    7:39
  155    25    4  Max May, 13                              24:15.3    7:49
  121    26    5  Jacob McHood, 14                         24:19.4    7:51
  134    27    6  Mathew Robinson, 13                      24:23.1    7:52
   94    28    1  Rachel Whetstone, 14*                    24:31.6    7:55
   99    29    4  Ian Slaymaker, 45                        24:32.0    7:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  138    30    1  Malinda Koncar, 36*                      24:48.9    8:00
   95    31    7  Joshua Hamrick, 14                       25:07.1    8:06
  167    32    5  Josh Plough, 41                          25:08.2    8:06
   42    33    6  George Hubbard, 43                       25:08.5    8:07
  110    34    8  Derek Blunk, 10                          25:09.9    8:07
   89    35    4  Aaron Morris, 16                         25:16.5    8:09
   75    36    3  John Hasman, 55                          25:19.1    8:10
   72    37    7  Jason Wysong, 46                         25:24.8    8:12
   40    38    1  Alaina Keeney, 42*                       25:32.3    8:14
   48    39    1  Sarah Shetler, 25*                       25:38.2    8:16
  117    40    4  Derek Lowell, 51                         25:39.1    8:16
   87    41    4  Brandon Morris, 22                       25:45.4    8:19
  124    42    8  Shane Hoover, 41                         25:47.1    8:19
  164    43    5  Kyle Angermeier, 22                      25:50.4    8:20
  165    44    6  Joshua Moore, 22                         25:59.8    8:23
   34    45    9  Ethan Bittence, 12                       26:02.3    8:24
   67    46    2  Meghan Kifer, 39*                        26:03.9    8:24
   33    47    1  Hannah Bittence, 16*                     26:13.8    8:28
   97    48    2  Sharon Spaeth, 45*                       26:16.9    8:29
  139    49    5  Bryan Short, 55                          26:17.1    8:29
  170    50    6  Bill Fosnight, 59                        26:21.2    8:30
   35    51    2  Martha Schmucker, 50*                    26:28.4    8:32
   46    52    3  Erma Mathews, 49*                        26:28.6    8:32
   90    53    2  Amber Morris, 14*                        26:32.4    8:34
   31    54    Jc Bittence, 49                          26:58.1    8:42
   66    55    4  Michael Koval, 30                        27:06.1    8:45
  129    56    3  Carla Brannon, 37*                       27:14.6    8:47
   79    57    3  Katie Lane, 12*                          27:20.3    8:49
   55    58    2  Alicia Cherry, 27*                       27:29.6    8:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  132    59   10  Jeff Swenson, 47                         28:04.9    9:04
  168    60    7  John Plough, 70                          28:06.7    9:04
  142    61   11  Darrell Lewis, 49                        28:07.1    9:04
   20    62    Kelliann Collins, 34*                    28:30.3    9:12
   58    63    2  Kaitlyn Myk-Kish, 19*                    28:38.6    9:14
  150    64    5  Ed Maresh, 39                            29:07.3    9:24
   30    65    3  Jessica Bittence, 50*                    29:12.7    9:25
   43    66    4  Kim DeBenedictis, 52*                    29:29.4    9:31
  128    67    8  Dan Sahli, 62                            29:44.5    9:36
   32    68    4  Sarah Bittence, 14*                      29:46.6    9:36
   80    69    3  Theresa Paroff, 17*                      29:46.9    9:36
   54    70   12  Doyle Keeney, 44                         30:40.5    9:54
   57    71   13  Don Jones, 47                            30:54.3    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  109    72   10  Gregory Kable, 13                        30:59.7   10:00
  154    73   11  Tyler Lutz, 10                           31:05.1   10:02
   39    74    4  Claudia Whisler, 47*                     31:12.1   10:04
  151    75    5  Bethany Maresh, 39*                      31:21.3   10:07
  172    76       Susan Poole-Wilke*                       31:32.1   10:10
  145    77    5  Travis Gibson, 19                        31:44.3   10:14
  123    78   14  Willoam Jones, 46                        32:00.6   10:20
  130    79    Kassi Grant, 33*                         32:00.9   10:20
  160    80   12  Nicholas Edie, 11                        32:09.5   10:22
  149    81    5  Becky Oliphant, 47*                      32:25.6   10:28
   29    82    janasia perry, 10*                       32:30.5   10:29
  159    83    5  Kendra Mohney, 60*                       32:43.2   10:33
  113    84    Corin Ball, 18*                          33:17.5   10:44
  111    85    7  Jessica Croacham-Ball, 33*               33:19.7   10:45
  140    86    3  Taylor Lewis, 21*                        33:45.7   10:53
  176    87       #176                                     34:02.4   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  105    88    6  Jo Folgen, 64*                           34:05.4   11:00
   81    89    5  Michaela Paroff, 19*                     34:07.8   11:01
  112    90   15  Joe Ball, 42                             34:14.9   11:03
   84    91    6  Julie Metzger, 42*                       34:17.0   11:04
   52    92    6  Vincent Fortney, 36                      34:41.3   11:11
   65    93    9  Chad Harris, 57                          34:57.4   11:17
   86    94   16  Michael Morris, 44                       34:57.6   11:17
  153    95   17  Kevin Wykoff, 47                         35:15.9   11:23
  148    96    4  Samantha Bonath, 20*                     35:26.0   11:26
  161    97    5  Kimberly Blunk, 27*                      35:27.3   11:26
  107    98   10  Dave Klock, 65                           35:41.4   11:31
  147    99    7  Sarah Greer, 54*                         35:42.1   11:31
   51   100    7  Donna Fortney, 43*                       35:47.5   11:33
   25   101   11  Mark Constance, 51                       36:10.8   11:40
  146   102   13  Dillan Paul, 11                          36:36.1   11:48
   23   103    7  Brian Belcik, 29                         36:53.5   11:54
  171   104    6  Isabella Folio, 14*                      37:10.2   11:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  120   105   12  Tom Hardy, 60                            37:17.0   12:02
  133   106    6  Zoe Swenson, 17*                         37:19.1   12:02
   21   107    8  Stephanie Cressman, 46*                  37:38.2   12:08
   38   108   18  Fabio Di Sanza, 45                       37:45.4   12:11
   44   109   13  Mike DeBenedictis, 50                    37:46.6   12:11
   45   110   14  Adam DeBenedictis, 13                    37:46.9   12:11
  173   111    7  Isla Skrzysowski, 9*                     37:51.6   12:13
  174   112    9  Steph Skrzysowski, 43*                   37:52.1   12:13
   22   113    6  Melanie Cox, 28*                         38:08.0   12:18
  141   114    8  Tiffany Lewis , 50*                      38:21.3   12:22
  119   115   14  Gerry Scopilliti, 50                     39:23.1   12:42
  122   116   15  Geza Kiss, 50                            39:25.0   12:43
   91   117    8  Amelia Morris, 12*                       39:52.2   12:52
   93   118   10  Dina Popa, 48*                           39:53.0   12:52
   78   119   16  Joe Brookover Sr., 56                    40:07.2   12:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  131   120   11  Theresa Heibel, 48*                      40:43.4   13:08
  127   121   15  Colton Retty, 6                          42:02.8   13:34
  126   122    8  Robert Rettiy, 27                        42:03.0   13:34
  116   123    9  Josh Simmons, 25                         42:04.1   13:34
  115   124    Kortni Collins, 30*                      42:04.4   13:34
  156   125    9  Zoey May, 12*                            42:04.7   13:34
   70   126   10  Kourtney Brahler, 11*                    42:04.9   13:34
   76   127    9  Connie Hasman, 52*                       42:08.6   13:36
  163   128    9  Amber Podgil, 36*                        42:17.9   13:39
  104   129   11  Morgan Soltis, 11*                       43:11.5   13:56
  157   130   12  Kali Tasker, 11*                         43:12.3   13:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   64   131   16  Austin Thompson, 13                      43:57.8   14:11
   82   132   10  Suzanne Paroff, 53*                      44:11.6   14:15
   92   133   17  James Popa, 50                           44:34.5   14:23
   37   134    7  Melissa Carnes, 28*                      45:12.5   14:35
  169   135   10  Michelle Sineday, 35*                    45:51.9   14:48
   47   136   11  Lynn Hughes, 56*                         45:54.2   14:48
   24   137   11  Sarah Patchin, 39*                       46:12.6   14:54
   26   138   12  Jillian Andrikanich, 38*                 46:12.8   14:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   36   139   13  Adrienne DeSalvo, 35*                    47:05.6   15:11
  118   140   18  William Voytka, 58                       48:16.8   15:34



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   27   141   12  Christine Bailey, 65*                    51:37.9   16:39
   62   142   17  Mitchell Kiviniemi, 14                   51:40.3   16:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   50   143   13  Janice Wenig, 52*                        54:09.3   17:28
   49   144   14  sherry Gambrell, 33*                     54:09.5   17:28
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
17 finishers among Men Under 15
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 & Up
12 finishers among Women Under 15
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
13 finishers among Women 50 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
80 male finishers
64 female finishers
144 total finishers
 
           

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us