2018 Howl at the Moon 5K - Cortland Rotary

Print Logo image

2018 HOWL AT THE MOON RESULTS

LAKEVIEW HS

June 2, 2018

65 DEGREES, CLEAR AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                       Last updated June 2, 2018 9:51 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 29, Cortland, OH            15:37.0    5:02
    2    2  Owen Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH             17:46.1    5:44
    3    3  Aaron Titus, 31, Fowler, OH              17:51.7    5:46
 
Open Women
    1    1  Tara Shipman, 49, Cortland, OH           25:21.2    8:11
    2    2  Avery Probst, 14, Vienna, OH             26:15.5    8:28
    3    3  Pamela Byers, 51, Warren, OH             26:39.0    8:36
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    9    1  Jak Kenney, 13, Warren, OH               21:20.3    6:53
   11    2  Ben Bronson, 13, Warren, OH              21:25.9    6:55
   12    3  Connor Durig, 13, Cortland, OH           21:30.2    6:56
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Brody Rupe, 15, Cortland, OH             18:08.1    5:51
   10    2  Eddie Rygalski, 15, Cortland, OH         21:24.6    6:54
   13    3  Nathan Woofter, 16, Cortland, OH         21:51.7    7:03
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Cody Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH             18:53.3    6:06
    7    2  Tyler Stannsh, 21                        20:25.8    6:35
   18    3  Brandon Hetherington, 21, Warren, OH     23:54.8    7:43
 
Men 30 - 39
   16    1  Brandon Williams, 35, Bristolville, OH   22:47.1    7:21
   24    2  Mike Lendvay, 34, Cortland, OH           27:34.7    8:54
   26    3  Michael Armour, 35, Bristolville, OH     30:01.7    9:41
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  William Collins, 47, Cortland, OH        21:11.7    6:50
   14    2  Tim Hertel, 47, Akron, OH                22:09.1    7:09
   20    3  Anthony Boninsegna, 47, Vienna, OH       26:16.1    8:28
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Robert Evans, 57                         26:27.1    8:32
   27    2  Bill Hummel, 57, Warren, OH              30:59.3   10:00
   31    3  Chris Miller, 52, Cortland, OH           37:27.7   12:05
 
Men 60 - 69
    6    1  Steve Lengel, 60, Hermitage, PA          20:01.1    6:27
   25    2  Gary Sutton, 62, Pittsburgh, PA          28:12.1    9:06
   29    3  David Bridge, 60, Cortland, OH           35:22.6   11:25
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
    8    1  Madison Armour, 8, Bristolville, OH      30:01.9    9:41
 
Women 15 - 19
   18    1  Shannon Bush, 19, Warren, OH             37:13.6   12:01
 
Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Amber Vukovich, 27, Warren, OH           29:33.7    9:32
    9    2  Cheyanne Dickson, 21                     30:02.4    9:41
   16    3  Caitlin Schnurrenberger, 29, Austintown, OH
                                                     36:04.8   11:38
 
Women 30 - 39
    4    1  Ashley Hughes, 34, Cortland, OH          27:33.5    8:53
    7    2  Rachel Elliott, 34, Cortland, OH         29:33.9    9:32
   17    3  Cara Detoro, 35, Cortland, OH            36:05.6   11:39
 
Women 40 - 49
    5    1  Kelly Obrien, 44                         28:44.8    9:16
   10    2  Sherri Hull, 46, Cortland, OH            31:00.8   10:00
   12    3  Verinica Carkido, 44, Girard, OH         31:44.8   10:14
 
Women 50 - 59
   14    1  Robin Super, 56, Cortland, OH            35:26.7   11:26
   15    2  Karen Carioti, 55, Cortland, OH          35:27.0   11:26
 
Women 60 - 69
   11    1  Marian Minich, 64, Hermitage, PA         31:27.4   10:09
 
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 29, Cortland, OH            15:37.0    5:02
    2       Owen Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH             17:46.1    5:44
    3       Aaron Titus, 31, Fowler, OH              17:51.7    5:46
    4    1  Brody Rupe, 15, Cortland, OH             18:08.1    5:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5    1  Cody Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH             18:53.3    6:06
    6    1  Steve Lengel, 60, Hermitage, PA          20:01.1    6:27
    7    2  Tyler Stannsh, 21                        20:25.8    6:35
    8    1  William Collins, 47, Cortland, OH        21:11.7    6:50
    9    1  Jak Kenney, 13, Warren, OH               21:20.3    6:53
   10    2  Eddie Rygalski, 15, Cortland, OH         21:24.6    6:54
   11    2  Ben Bronson, 13, Warren, OH              21:25.9    6:55
   12    3  Connor Durig, 13, Cortland, OH           21:30.2    6:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    3  Nathan Woofter, 16, Cortland, OH         21:51.7    7:03
   14    2  Tim Hertel, 47, Akron, OH                22:09.1    7:09
   15    4  Alex Donaldson, 12, Cortland, OH         22:43.0    7:20
   16    1  Brandon Williams, 35, Bristolville, OH   22:47.1    7:21
   17    4  Douglas Gurdak, 16, Cortland, OH         22:51.3    7:22
   18    3  Brandon Hetherington, 21, Warren, OH     23:54.8    7:43
   19    5  Thomas Dahmen, 13, North Bloomfield, OH  24:35.4    7:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   20       Tara Shipman, 49*, Cortland, OH          25:21.2    8:11
   21       Avery Probst, 14*, Vienna, OH            26:15.5    8:28
   22    3  Anthony Boninsegna, 47, Vienna, OH       26:16.1    8:28
   23    1  Robert Evans, 57                         26:27.1    8:32
   24       Pamela Byers, 51*, Warren, OH            26:39.0    8:36
   25    4  Charlie McQuillan, 48, Youngstown, OH    26:39.4    8:36
   26    5  Jason Ruddy, 42, Cortland, OH            26:53.7    8:41
   27    1  Ashley Hughes, 34*, Cortland, OH         27:33.5    8:53
   28    2  Mike Lendvay, 34, Cortland, OH           27:34.7    8:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   29    2  Gary Sutton, 62, Pittsburgh, PA          28:12.1    9:06
   30    1  Kelly Obrien, 44*                        28:44.8    9:16
   31    1  Amber Vukovich, 27*, Warren, OH          29:33.7    9:32
   32    2  Rachel Elliott, 34*, Cortland, OH        29:33.9    9:32
   33    3  Michael Armour, 35, Bristolville, OH     30:01.7    9:41
   34    1  Madison Armour, 8*, Bristolville, OH     30:01.9    9:41
   35    2  Cheyanne Dickson, 21*                    30:02.4    9:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   36    2  Bill Hummel, 57, Warren, OH              30:59.3   10:00
   37    2  Sherri Hull, 46*, Cortland, OH           31:00.8   10:00
   38    1  Marian Minich, 64*, Hermitage, PA        31:27.4   10:09
   39    3  Verinica Carkido, 44*, Girard, OH        31:44.8   10:14
   40    4  Tami Estep, 44*, Cortland, OH            31:59.0   10:19



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   41    6  Cole Engle, 11, Warren, OH               34:33.8   11:09
   42    3  David Bridge, 60, Cortland, OH           35:22.6   11:25
   43    1  Robin Super, 56*, Cortland, OH           35:26.7   11:26
   44    2  Karen Carioti, 55*, Cortland, OH         35:27.0   11:26
   45    3  Caitlin Schnurrenberger, 29*, Austintown, OH
                                                     36:04.8   11:38
   46    3  Cara Detoro, 35*, Cortland, OH           36:05.6   11:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   47    4  Eric Hummel, 21, Warren, OH              37:13.5   12:00
   48    1  Shannon Bush, 19*, Warren, OH            37:13.6   12:01
   49    3  Chris Miller, 52, Cortland, OH           37:27.7   12:05
   50    4  Dan Schnurrenberger, 35, Austintown, OH  37:43.9   12:10
   51    5  Dan Horacek, 36, Youngstown, OH          37:45.3   12:11
   52    4  Julie Bevlacqua, 25*, Cortland, OH       37:57.4   12:15



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   53    5  Lisa Collins, 47*, Cortland, OH          40:37.7   13:06
   54    7  Landon Martin, 12, Cortland, OH          41:45.7   13:28
   55    4  Jennifer Armour, 35*, Bristolville, OH   42:32.6   13:43
   56    8  Luke Armour, 4, Bristolville, OH         42:33.5   13:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57    6  Zachary Zimomra, 43                      44:17.7   14:17



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   58    5  Jennifer Lendvay, 34*, Cortland, OH      50:59.8   16:27
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 15
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
39 male finishers
19 female finishers
58 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us