2018 Hubbard Pool Sizzler 5K

Print Logo image

2018 HUBBARD POOL SIZZLER 5K RESULTS

HUBBARD HIGH SCHOOL

July 14, 2018

78 DEGREES, SUNNY, HOT AND HUMID!!
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                     Last updated July 14, 2018 10:02 AM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Aaron Titus, 31, Fowler, Ohio            17:52.0    5:46
    2    2  Cody Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH             19:02.6    6:09
 
Open Women
    1    1  Katie Stinson, 15, Hubbard, Ohio         22:21.5    7:13
    2    2  Emmalee McGarry, 15, Lowellville, OH     24:44.4    7:59
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    4    1  Giovanni Docherty, 14, Lowellville, OH   21:53.4    7:04
    6    2  Ryan Hvisdak, 13, Lowellville, OH        21:58.7    7:05
 
Men 15 - 19
    3    1  John Fitch, 17, Lowellville, OH          19:35.8    6:19
    5    2  Anthony Sandoro, 19, Lowellville, OH     21:55.0    7:04
 
Men 20 - 29
    7    1  Brandon Domagalski, 26, Struthers, OH    22:47.2    7:21
   12    2  Wyatt Hayes, 22, Stow, OH                30:17.2    9:46
 
Men 30 - 39
   11    1  Greg Huang, 39, Canfield, OH             29:39.9    9:34
   13    2  Jeremy Keller, 31, Poland, OH            30:44.2    9:55
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  Shad Hutchens, 42, Warren, OH            24:29.3    7:54
   19    2  Mike Prelee, 48, Hubbard, Ohio           57:21.3   18:30
 
Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Tim Maiorca, 53, Girard, Ohio            27:31.5    8:53
 
Men 60 & Up
   14    1  James Devine, 64, Hubbard, Ohio          31:54.3   10:17
   16    2  Bill Baum, 78, Hubbard, Ohio             36:20.7   11:43
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
    5    1  Savannah Procick, 12, Lowellville, OH    27:16.8    8:48
    7    2  Sophia Melillo, 12, Lowellville, OH      28:55.0    9:20
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   13    1  Kathryn Hanley, 25, Hubbard, Ohio        32:45.0   10:34
   24    2  Chelsey Black, 22, Hubbard, Ohio         51:57.3   16:46
 
Women 30 - 39
    3    1  Stephanie Gordon, 31, Youngstown, Ohio   26:36.4    8:35
    9    2  Amy Francis, 39, Hubbard, Ohio           29:13.9    9:26
 
Women 40 - 49
    4    1  Denise Yarian, 43, Pulaski, Pennsylvania 27:14.1    8:47
    6    2  Jenninfer Betts, 43, Warren, OH          28:06.6    9:04
 
Women 50 - 59
   21    1  Susan Goclano, 55, Hunbard, Ohio         44:37.7   14:24
   22    2  Darla Evans, 50, Hubbard, Ohio           51:55.6   16:45
 
Women 60 & Up
   16    1  Mary Baum, 73, Hubbard, Ohio             37:02.2   11:57
   19    2  Kelly Robles, 60, Poland, OH             39:32.3   12:45
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Aaron Titus, 31, Fowler, Ohio            17:52.0    5:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2       Cody Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH             19:02.6    6:09
    3    1  John Fitch, 17, Lowellville, OH          19:35.8    6:19



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Giovanni Docherty, 14, Lowellville, OH   21:53.4    7:04
    5    2  Anthony Sandoro, 19, Lowellville, OH     21:55.0    7:04
    6    2  Ryan Hvisdak, 13, Lowellville, OH        21:58.7    7:05
    7       Katie Stinson, 15*, Hubbard, Ohio        22:21.5    7:13
    8    1  Brandon Domagalski, 26, Struthers, OH    22:47.2    7:21
    9    1  Shad Hutchens, 42, Warren, OH            24:29.3    7:54
   10       Emmalee McGarry, 15*, Lowellville, OH    24:44.4    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   11    1  Stephanie Gordon, 31*, Youngstown, Ohio  26:36.4    8:35
   12    1  Denise Yarian, 43*, Pulaski, Pennsylvania27:14.1    8:47
   13    1  Savannah Procick, 12*, Lowellville, OH   27:16.8    8:48
   14    1  Tim Maiorca, 53, Girard, Ohio            27:31.5    8:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   15    2  Jenninfer Betts, 43*, Warren, OH         28:06.6    9:04
   16    2  Sophia Melillo, 12*, Lowellville, OH     28:55.0    9:20
   17    3  Lily Vari-Coppola, 13*, Lowellville, OH  28:56.6    9:20
   18    3  Derek Linden, 15, Youngstown, Ohio       28:58.7    9:21
   19    2  Amy Francis, 39*, Hubbard, Ohio          29:13.9    9:26
   20    1  Greg Huang, 39, Canfield, OH             29:39.9    9:34
   21    2  Wyatt Hayes, 22, Stow, OH                30:17.2    9:46
   22    3  Sharon Summers, 37*, Hubbard, Ohio       30:31.6    9:51
   23    2  Jeremy Keller, 31, Poland, OH            30:44.2    9:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   24    3  Natalie Laricca, 40*, Canfield, OH       31:17.1   10:06
   25    1  James Devine, 64, Hubbard, Ohio          31:54.3   10:17
   26    4  Tammy dArtenay, 36*, Hubbard, Ohio       32:41.8   10:33
   27    1  Kathryn Hanley, 25*, Hubbard, Ohio       32:45.0   10:34



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   28    5  Sara Eicher, 32*, Hubbard, Ohio          34:35.2   11:09
   29    3  Martin Yaniglos, 39, Canton, Ohio        36:19.5   11:43
   30    2  Bill Baum, 78, Hubbard, Ohio             36:20.7   11:43
   31    6  Brittany Yaniglos, 31*, Canton, Ohio     36:51.6   11:53
   32    1  Mary Baum, 73*, Hubbard, Ohio            37:02.2   11:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   33    4  Sherry Maiorca, 48*, Girard, Ohio        37:22.4   12:03
   34    4  Lily Boylen, 12*, Youngstown, Ohio       38:10.2   12:19
   35    2  Kelly Robles, 60*, Poland, OH            39:32.3   12:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   36    3  Matt Evans, 21, Hubbard, Ohio            41:57.1   13:32
   37    3  Connie Kollar, 69*, Hubbard, Ohio        43:16.4   13:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   38    1  Susan Goclano, 55*, Hunbard, Ohio        44:37.7   14:24



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   39    2  Darla Evans, 50*, Hubbard, Ohio          51:55.6   16:45
   40    4  Nancy Allen, 65*, Hubbard, Ohio          51:56.4   16:45
   41    2  Chelsey Black, 22*, Hubbard, Ohio        51:57.3   16:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   42    5  Sharon Wathen, 66*, Girard, Ohio         54:22.7   17:32



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   43    4  Scott Marshall, 39, Hermitage, Pennsylvan57:20.6   18:30
   44    2  Mike Prelee, 48, Hubbard, Ohio           57:21.3   18:30
   45    3  Janine Bahler, 29*, Hubbard, Ohio        57:47.8   18:39
   46    4  Abbie Zubyk, 28*, Hubbard, Ohio          57:49.0   18:39
   47    5  Margaret Smith, 41*, Youngstown, Ohio    57:50.6   18:40
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 15
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 & Up
21 male finishers
26 female finishers
47 total finishers
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    4    1  Giovanni Docherty, 14, Lowellville, OH   21:53.4    7:04
    6    2  Ryan Hvisdak, 13, Lowellville, OH        21:58.7    7:05
 
Men 15 - 19
    3    1  John Fitch, 17, Lowellville, OH          19:35.8    6:19
    5    2  Anthony Sandoro, 19, Lowellville, OH     21:55.0    7:04
   10    3  Derek Linden, 15, Youngstown, Ohio       28:58.7    9:21
 
Men 20 - 29
    7    1  Brandon Domagalski, 26, Struthers, OH    22:47.2    7:21
   12    2  Wyatt Hayes, 22, Stow, OH                30:17.2    9:46
   17    3  Matt Evans, 21, Hubbard, Ohio            41:57.1   13:32
 
Men 30 - 39
   11    1  Greg Huang, 39, Canfield, OH             29:39.9    9:34
   13    2  Jeremy Keller, 31, Poland, OH            30:44.2    9:55
   15    3  Martin Yaniglos, 39, Canton, Ohio        36:19.5   11:43
   18    4  Scott Marshall, 39, Hermitage, Pennsylvan57:20.6   18:30
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  Shad Hutchens, 42, Warren, OH            24:29.3    7:54
   19    2  Mike Prelee, 48, Hubbard, Ohio           57:21.3   18:30
 
Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Tim Maiorca, 53, Girard, Ohio            27:31.5    8:53
 
Men 60 & Up
   14    1  James Devine, 64, Hubbard, Ohio          31:54.3   10:17
   16    2  Bill Baum, 78, Hubbard, Ohio             36:20.7   11:43
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
    5    1  Savannah Procick, 12, Lowellville, OH    27:16.8    8:48
    7    2  Sophia Melillo, 12, Lowellville, OH      28:55.0    9:20
    8    3  Lily Vari-Coppola, 13, Lowellville, OH   28:56.6    9:20
   18    4  Lily Boylen, 12, Youngstown, Ohio        38:10.2   12:19
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   13    1  Kathryn Hanley, 25, Hubbard, Ohio        32:45.0   10:34
   24    2  Chelsey Black, 22, Hubbard, Ohio         51:57.3   16:46
   26    3  Janine Bahler, 29, Hubbard, Ohio         57:47.8   18:39
   27    4  Abbie Zubyk, 28, Hubbard, Ohio           57:49.0   18:39
 
Women 30 - 39
    3    1  Stephanie Gordon, 31, Youngstown, Ohio   26:36.4    8:35
    9    2  Amy Francis, 39, Hubbard, Ohio           29:13.9    9:26
   10    3  Sharon Summers, 37, Hubbard, Ohio        30:31.6    9:51
   12    4  Tammy dArtenay, 36, Hubbard, Ohio        32:41.8   10:33
   14    5  Sara Eicher, 32, Hubbard, Ohio           34:35.2   11:09
   15    6  Brittany Yaniglos, 31, Canton, Ohio      36:51.6   11:53
 
Women 40 - 49
    4    1  Denise Yarian, 43, Pulaski, Pennsylvania 27:14.1    8:47
    6    2  Jenninfer Betts, 43, Warren, OH          28:06.6    9:04
   11    3  Natalie Laricca, 40, Canfield, OH        31:17.1   10:06
   17    4  Sherry Maiorca, 48, Girard, Ohio         37:22.4   12:03
   28    5  Margaret Smith, 41, Youngstown, Ohio     57:50.6   18:40
 
Women 50 - 59
   21    1  Susan Goclano, 55, Hunbard, Ohio         44:37.7   14:24
   22    2  Darla Evans, 50, Hubbard, Ohio           51:55.6   16:45
 
Women 60 & Up
   16    1  Mary Baum, 73, Hubbard, Ohio             37:02.2   11:57
   19    2  Kelly Robles, 60, Poland, OH             39:32.3   12:45
   20    3  Connie Kollar, 69, Hubbard, Ohio         43:16.4   13:58
   23    4  Nancy Allen, 65, Hubbard, Ohio           51:56.4   16:45
   25    5  Sharon Wathen, 66, Girard, Ohio          54:22.7   17:32
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us