2018 Monster Dash 5K - Shepherd of the Valley Howland

Print Logo image

2018 MONSTER DASH RESULTS

HOWLAND, OHIO

Oct. 28, 2018

46 DEGREES, CLOUDY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 26, Youngstown, Ohio            15:25.6    4:59
    2    2  Craig Rupe, 32, Peninsula, Ohio            15:45.1    5:05
    3    3  Wyatt Hartman, 24, Stow, Ohio              16:04.3    5:11
 
Open Women
    7    1  Suzanne Koziol, 21, Burton, Ohio           19:10.0    6:11
   14    2  Ro Morgan, 30, Cortland, Ohio              19:44.8    6:22
   15    3  Gianna Guerino, 39, Farrell, Pennsylvania  20:05.8    6:29
 
Masters Men
   13    1  Pat Dillon, 40, Cortland, Ohio             19:44.1    6:22
 
Masters Women
   23    1  Michelle Rupe, 59, Cortland, Ohio          21:48.7    7:02
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    4    1  Mikel Lagaras, 19, Warren, Ohio            16:51.6    5:26
    6    2  Adam Burgard, 18, Fowler, Ohio             17:51.3    5:46
 
Men 20 - 29
    8    1  Cody Prener, 22, Kinsman, OH               19:22.3    6:15
   62    2  George Goranas, 22, Warren, Ohio           41:00.2   13:14
 
Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Aaron Titus, 31, Fowler, Ohio              17:30.0    5:39
   11    2  James Johnson, 30, Mineral Ridge, Ohio     19:27.5    6:17
 
Men 40 - 49
   16    1  Michael Richards, 44, Cortland, Ohio       20:06.8    6:29
   18    2  Troy Lewis, 43, Cortland, Ohio             20:57.8    6:46
 
Men 50 - 59
   27    1  Tim Powers, 53, Boardman, OH               24:23.5    7:52
   31    2  Bill Hess, 54, Warren, Ohio                25:32.2    8:14
 
Men 60 & Up
   17    1  Terry McCluskey, 70, Vienna, Ohio          20:42.5    6:41
   25    2  Bob George, 61, Leavittsburg, OH           23:02.0    7:26
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   42    1  Joscelyn Zoky, 15, Austintown, Ohio        29:58.4    9:40
 
Women 20 - 29
   21    1  Dana Miller, 24, McDean, PA                21:17.6    6:52
   32    2  Brianna Ellwood, 21, niles, Ohio           26:05.2    8:25
 
Women 30 - 39
   26    1  Christina Toth, 39, Austintown, Ohio       23:46.6    7:40
   41    2  Holly Haddle, 38, Vienna, Ohio             29:37.4    9:33
 
Women 40 - 49
   36    1  Jennifer Downie, 47, Poland, Ohio          27:18.3    8:48
   38    2  Barb Kosinski, 47, Warren, Ohio            28:38.4    9:14
 
Women 50 - 59
   24    1  Dorothy Cerroni, 55, Sharon, PA            21:55.2    7:04
   50    2  Kim Gadola, 52, Masury, Ohio               32:41.1   10:33
 
Women 60 & Up
   46    1  Kendra Mohney, 60, Bristolville, Ohio      31:54.8   10:18
 
 
 
Order of Finish
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Rupe, 26, Youngstown, Ohio            15:25.6    4:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    2       Craig Rupe, 32, Peninsula, Ohio            15:45.1    5:05
    3       Wyatt Hartman, 24, Stow, Ohio              16:04.3    5:11
    4    1  Mikel Lagaras, 19, Warren, Ohio            16:51.6    5:26
    5    1  Aaron Titus, 31, Fowler, Ohio              17:30.0    5:39
    6    2  Adam Burgard, 18, Fowler, Ohio             17:51.3    5:46



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    7       Suzanne Koziol, 21*, Burton, Ohio          19:10.0    6:11
    8    1  Cody Prener, 22, Kinsman, OH               19:22.3    6:15
    9    3  Brandon Null, 13, Wrren, OH                19:25.2    6:16
   10    4  David Wilson, 14, niles, Ohio              19:25.9    6:16
   11    2  James Johnson, 30, Mineral Ridge, Ohio     19:27.5    6:17
   12    5  Evan Gathers, 13, Hubbard, Ohio            19:41.7    6:21
   13       Pat Dillon, 40, Cortland, Ohio             19:44.1    6:22
   14       Ro Morgan, 30*, Cortland, Ohio             19:44.8    6:22
   15       Gianna Guerino, 39*, Farrell, Pennsylvania 20:05.8    6:29
   16    1  Michael Richards, 44, Cortland, Ohio       20:06.8    6:29
   17    1  Terry McCluskey, 70, Vienna, Ohio          20:42.5    6:41
   18    2  Troy Lewis, 43, Cortland, Ohio             20:57.8    6:46
   19    6  Jak Kenney, 14, Warren, Ohio               21:09.4    6:49
   20    7  Kyle Atkinson, 17, Cortland, Ohio          21:12.9    6:51
   21    1  Dana Miller, 24*, McDean, PA               21:17.6    6:52
   22    8  James Willamon, 12, Volant, PA             21:24.3    6:54



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   23       Michelle Rupe, 59*, Cortland, Ohio         21:48.7    7:02
   24    1  Dorothy Cerroni, 55*, Sharon, PA           21:55.2    7:04
   25    2  Bob George, 61, Leavittsburg, OH           23:02.0    7:26
   26    1  Christina Toth, 39*, Austintown, Ohio      23:46.6    7:40
   27    1  Tim Powers, 53, Boardman, OH               24:23.5    7:52
   28    3  John Zoky, 45, Austintown, Ohio            24:42.2    7:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   29    3  Rich Hudak, 38, Southington, OH            25:06.0    8:06
   30    4  Carl Schneider, 47, Lordstown, OH          25:15.4    8:09
   31    2  Bill Hess, 54, Warren, Ohio                25:32.2    8:14
   32    2  Brianna Ellwood, 21*, niles, Ohio          26:05.2    8:25
   33    3  Joe Johnson, 51, niles, Ohio               26:13.2    8:27
   34    3  Frank Tarantine, 60, Youngstown, Ohio      26:14.4    8:28
   35    4  Robert Evans, 58, Cortland, Ohio           26:41.9    8:37
   36    1  Jennifer Downie, 47*, Poland, Ohio         27:18.3    8:48
   37    5  John Stevens, 43, niles, Ohio              27:29.3    8:52



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   38    2  Barb Kosinski, 47*, Warren, Ohio           28:38.4    9:14
   39    3  kimberly ford, 46*, niles, Ohio            28:48.0    9:17
   40    4  Joe Molnar, 61, Warren, Ohio               28:48.9    9:18
   41    2  Holly Haddle, 38*, Vienna, Ohio            29:37.4    9:33
   42    1  Joscelyn Zoky, 15*, Austintown, Ohio       29:58.4    9:40
   43    6  George Dubic, 40, Girard, OH               30:27.1    9:49
   44    4  Johnny Dubic, 31, Girard, OH               30:27.5    9:49
   45    5  Daniel Barninger, 58, Youngstown, Ohio     30:54.4    9:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   46    1  Kendra Mohney, 60*, Bristolville, Ohio     31:54.8   10:18
   47    7  Sam Petillo, 49, niles, Ohio               32:21.8   10:26
   48    3  Maria Guyan, 39*, Struthers, OH            32:22.2   10:26
   49    8  Steve Pownell, 47, Poland, Ohio            32:22.9   10:27
   50    2  Kim Gadola, 52*, Masury, Ohio              32:41.1   10:33
   51    4  Leslie Core, 48*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      33:10.6   10:42
   52    3  Cindy Scoville, 54*, Warren, Ohio          33:13.1   10:43
   53    5  Dini Ricchiuti, 47*, Poland, Ohio          33:36.8   10:51



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   54    4  Marilyn McMillin, 51*, Aurora, Ohio        34:17.7   11:04
   55    5  Garth Wilkinson, 61, Poland, Ohio          34:36.5   11:10
   56    5  Teddy Zmuda, 38, Austintown, Ohio          35:41.8   11:31
   57    4  Ruth Gillespie, 34*, Cortland, Ohio        35:49.5   11:33
   58    5  Bonnie Sponseller, 36*, Warren, Ohio       36:00.5   11:37



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   59    6  Laura Easton, 31*, Cortland, Ohio          37:19.8   12:02
   60    5  Tracy Reiser, 50*, Masury, Ohio            37:19.9   12:03
   61    9  Tony Perrone, 46, niles, Ohio              37:55.1   12:14



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   62    2  George Goranas, 22, Warren, Ohio           41:00.2   13:14



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   63    6  Brenda Tripodi, 57*, niles, Ohio           48:32.1   15:39
   64    6  Phil Mancino, 59, Beachwood, Ohio          48:43.0   15:43
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 20
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 20
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
43 male finishers
21 female finishers
64 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2019 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us