2018 Mosquito Lake Chase 5K

Print Logo image

2018 MOSQUITO LAKE CHASE 5K RESULTS

MAPLEWOOD HS

May 28, 2018

75 DEGREES, HOT AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                      Last updated May 28, 2018 10:25 AM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 26, Youngstown, Ohio          15:50.2    5:07
    2    2  Andy Morgan, 29, Cortland, Ohio          16:00.8    5:10
    3    3  Wyatt Hartman, 23, Stow, Ohio            16:05.0    5:11
 
Open Women
   10    1  Suzanne Koziol, 21, Burton, Ohio         19:47.3    6:23
   16    2  Brianna Starcher, 16, Cortland, Ohio     22:15.0    7:11
   18    3  Michelle Rupe, 58, Cortland, Ohio        22:33.9    7:17
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   12    1  Giovanni Citriglia, 14, Canfield, OH     20:02.1    6:28
   22    2  Bryson Himes, 13, Cortland, Ohio         23:39.0    7:38
   26    3  Alex Donaldson, 12, Cortland, Ohio       24:09.3    7:48
 
Men 15 - 19
    7    1  Mark Kirch, 17, Cortland, Ohio           18:26.5    5:57
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Mike Dahmen, 23, Cortland, Ohio          16:32.2    5:20
    6    2  Jason McDowell, 27, Kinsman, OH          18:09.4    5:51
   11    3  Cody Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH             19:49.6    6:24
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Craig Rupe, 32, Peninsula, Ohio          16:18.4    5:16
    8    2  Aaron Titus, 31, Fowler, Ohio            18:31.3    5:58
    9    3  Luke Bottorff, 33, Cortland, Ohio        19:14.0    6:12
 
Men 40 - 49
   13    1  Monnie McBride, 43, Windham, Ohio        20:03.9    6:28
   14    2  Ray Ainsley, 43, Cortland, Ohio          21:33.1    6:57
   28    3  Michael Richards, 44, Cortland, Ohio     24:21.0    7:51
 
Men 50 - 59
   15    1  Mike Ciletti, 54                         21:54.3    7:04
   17    2  robert clark, 58, boardman, Ohio         22:17.7    7:12
   40    3  Allyn Babcock, 57, Willoughby, Ohio      26:54.8    8:41
 
Men 60 & Up
   29    1  Bob George, 61, Leavittsburg, OH         24:21.0    7:51
   35    2  James Beard, 60                          25:55.3    8:22
   37    3  Alan Bottorff, 63, Cortland, Ohio        26:37.1    8:35
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   25    1  Baylie Starcher, 14, Cortland, Ohio      24:06.1    7:46
   27    2  Caleigh Richards, 12, Cortland, Ohio     24:20.4    7:51
   81    3  Isabella McFarland, 11, Brookfield, Ohio 48:01.0   15:29
 
Women 15 - 19
   20    1  Emma Hunkus, 18, Kinsman, OH             23:22.0    7:32
   21    2  Lydia Manes, 17, Farmdale, Ohio          23:33.9    7:36
   24    3  Audra Picuri, 18, Cortland, Ohio         24:05.2    7:46
 
Women 20 - 29
   55    1  Colleen Rubesich, 26, Farmdale, Ohio     29:19.4    9:28
   64    2  Samantha Bonath, 20, Middlefield, OH     33:30.7   10:49
 
Women 30 - 39
   45    1  Erin Rickert, 34, Cortland, Ohio         27:45.0    8:57
   49    2  rachel gillern, 30, boardman, Ohio       28:08.8    9:05
   67    3  Julie Nguyen, 36, Niles, Ohio            33:47.4   10:54
 
Women 40 - 49
   33    1  Alaina Keeney, 42, Cortland, Ohio        25:43.0    8:18
   34    2  Tara Shipman, 49, Cortland, Ohio         25:48.6    8:20
   38    3  Lori Whitmore, 43, Cortland, Ohio        26:39.2    8:36
 
Women 50 - 59
   23    1  Shelley Engleman, 53, Cortland, Ohio     23:50.9    7:42
   46    2  Pamela Byers, 51, Warren, Ohio           27:52.9    9:00
   51    3  Brenda Autry, 56, Jacksonville, North C  29:00.1    9:21
 
Women 60 & Up
   61    1  Kendra Mohny, 60, Bristolville, Ohio     33:13.4   10:43
   76    2  Mickey Buck, 64, CoLumbiana, OH          36:02.3   11:38
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Rupe, 26, Youngstown, Ohio          15:50.2    5:07
    2       Andy Morgan, 29, Cortland, Ohio          16:00.8    5:10
    3       Wyatt Hartman, 23, Stow, Ohio            16:05.0    5:11
    4    1  Craig Rupe, 32, Peninsula, Ohio          16:18.4    5:16
    5    1  Mike Dahmen, 23, Cortland, Ohio          16:32.2    5:20
    6    2  Jason McDowell, 27, Kinsman, OH          18:09.4    5:51
    7    1  Mark Kirch, 17, Cortland, Ohio           18:26.5    5:57
    8    2  Aaron Titus, 31, Fowler, Ohio            18:31.3    5:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    9    3  Luke Bottorff, 33, Cortland, Ohio        19:14.0    6:12
   10       Suzanne Koziol, 21*, Burton, Ohio        19:47.3    6:23
   11    3  Cody Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH             19:49.6    6:24
   12    1  Giovanni Citriglia, 14, Canfield, OH     20:02.1    6:28
   13    1  Monnie McBride, 43, Windham, Ohio        20:03.9    6:28
   14    2  Ray Ainsley, 43, Cortland, Ohio          21:33.1    6:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   15    1  Mike Ciletti, 54                         21:54.3    7:04
   16       Brianna Starcher, 16*, Cortland, Ohio    22:15.0    7:11
   17    2  robert clark, 58, boardman, Ohio         22:17.7    7:12
   18       Michelle Rupe, 58*, Cortland, Ohio       22:33.9    7:17
   19    4  Brandon Williams, 35, Bristolville, Ohio 22:59.3    7:25
   20    1  Emma Hunkus, 18*, Kinsman, OH            23:22.0    7:32
   21    2  Lydia Manes, 17*, Farmdale, Ohio         23:33.9    7:36
   22    2  Bryson Himes, 13, Cortland, Ohio         23:39.0    7:38
   23    1  Shelley Engleman, 53*, Cortland, Ohio    23:50.9    7:42
   24    3  Audra Picuri, 18*, Cortland, Ohio        24:05.2    7:46
   25    1  Baylie Starcher, 14*, Cortland, Ohio     24:06.1    7:46
   26    3  Alex Donaldson, 12, Cortland, Ohio       24:09.3    7:48
   27    2  Caleigh Richards, 12*, Cortland, Ohio    24:20.4    7:51
   28    3  Michael Richards, 44, Cortland, Ohio     24:21.0    7:51
   29    1  Bob George, 61, Leavittsburg, OH         24:21.0    7:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   30    4  Hudson Grant, 22, Peninsula, Ohio        25:06.1    8:06
   31    4  Joshua Whitmore, 40, Cortland, Ohio      25:06.2    8:06
   32    4  Austin Dority, 14, Cortland, Ohio        25:37.9    8:16
   33    1  Alaina Keeney, 42*, Cortland, Ohio       25:43.0    8:18
   34    2  Tara Shipman, 49*, Cortland, Ohio        25:48.6    8:20
   35    2  James Beard, 60                          25:55.3    8:22
   36    5  Cameron Garner, 26, Warren, Ohio         26:00.5    8:23
   37    3  Alan Bottorff, 63, Cortland, Ohio        26:37.1    8:35
   38    3  Lori Whitmore, 43*, Cortland, Ohio       26:39.2    8:36
   39    5  Kenneth Moy, Jr., 39, Cortland, Ohio     26:51.8    8:40
   40    3  Allyn Babcock, 57, Willoughby, Ohio      26:54.8    8:41
   41    6  Brandon Rickert, 37, Cortland, Ohio      27:06.8    8:45
   42    6  Joe Knepper, 29, Maria Stein, Ohio       27:16.8    8:48
   43    5  Jason Ruddy, 42, Cortland, Ohio          27:18.9    8:49
   44    5  Hayden Grant, 12                         27:31.6    8:53
   45    1  Erin Rickert, 34*, Cortland, Ohio        27:45.0    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   46    2  Pamela Byers, 51*, Warren, Ohio          27:52.9    9:00
   47    6  Charlie McQuillan, 48, Youngstown, Ohio  27:53.2    9:00
   48    4  Robert Evans, 57, Cortland, Ohio         28:06.7    9:04
   49    2  rachel gillern, 30*, boardman, Ohio      28:08.8    9:05
   50    7  Bruce Flyak, 36, boardman, Ohio          28:14.7    9:07
   51    3  Brenda Autry, 56*, Jacksonville, North C 29:00.1    9:21
   52    4  Samantha Autry, 15*, Jacksonville, North C29:00.4    9:21
   53    4  Jenna Kifer, 40*, Cortland, Ohio         29:05.3    9:23
   54    7  Mark Kujala, 46, Hubbard, Ohio           29:11.1    9:25
   55    1  Colleen Rubesich, 26*, Farmdale, Ohio    29:19.4    9:28
   56    5  Alisa McRoberts, 47*, Cortland, Ohio     29:24.4    9:29
   57    7  Adam Rubesich, 28, Farmdale, Ohio        29:33.3    9:32
   58    8  Doyle Keeney, 44, Cortland, Ohio         29:54.7    9:39
   59    6  Jill McFarland, 40*, Brookfield, Ohio    30:08.7    9:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   60    9  Frank Bigowsky, 41, Girard, Ohio         31:17.0   10:05
   61    1  Kendra Mohny, 60*, Bristolville, Ohio    33:13.4   10:43
   62   10  Eric Ulrich, 45, Girard, Ohio            33:15.0   10:44
   63   11  Jeff Estes, 44, Newton Falls, OH         33:26.4   10:47
   64    2  Samantha Bonath, 20*, Middlefield, OH    33:30.7   10:49
   65    4  Sarah Greer, 54*, Middlefield, OH        33:32.2   10:49
   66    4  Anthony Olesh, 68, Warren, Ohio          33:38.0   10:51
   67    3  Julie Nguyen, 36*, Niles, Ohio           33:47.4   10:54
   68    4  Jamie Himes, 35*, Cortland, Ohio         33:54.5   10:56
   69    5  Stefanie Flyak, 33*, boardman, Ohio      33:54.8   10:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   70    6  Ronald Baldwin, 13, Cortland, Ohio       34:15.5   11:03
   71    5  Ken Hunkus, 51, Kinsman, OH              34:35.7   11:10
   72    7  Christine Hunkus, 47*, Kinsman, OH       34:35.9   11:10
   73    8  Tami Estep, 44*, Cortland, Ohio          35:07.5   11:20
   74    6  Jessi Ciufi, 34*, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva  35:55.9   11:35
   75    7  Kit Geiger, 31*, Cortland, Ohio          36:00.4   11:37
   76    2  Mickey Buck, 64*, CoLumbiana, OH         36:02.3   11:38
   77    8  Jenna Brian, 32*, Niles, Ohio            36:11.3   11:40
   78    5  Tom Kawecki, 63, McDonald, Ohio          36:55.3   11:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   79    5  deborah hissong, 57*, seville, Ohio      43:35.5   14:04



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   80    7  Danny Lucarell, 14, Hubbard, Ohio        46:52.7   15:07
   81    3  Isabella McFarland, 11*, Brookfield, Ohio48:01.0   15:29
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
49 male finishers
32 female finishers
81 total finishers
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   11    1  Giovanni Citriglia, 14, Canfield, OH     20:02.1    6:28
   17    2  Bryson Himes, 13, Cortland, Ohio         23:39.0    7:38
   18    3  Alex Donaldson, 12, Cortland, Ohio       24:09.3    7:48
   23    4  Austin Dority, 14, Cortland, Ohio        25:37.9    8:16
   32    5  Hayden Grant, 12                         27:31.6    8:53
   43    6  Ronald Baldwin, 13, Cortland, Ohio       34:15.5   11:03
   46    7  Danny Lucarell, 14, Hubbard, Ohio        46:52.7   15:07
 
Men 15 - 19
    7    1  Mark Kirch, 17, Cortland, Ohio           18:26.5    5:57
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Mike Dahmen, 23, Cortland, Ohio          16:32.2    5:20
    6    2  Jason McDowell, 27, Kinsman, OH          18:09.4    5:51
   10    3  Cody Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH             19:49.6    6:24
   21    4  Hudson Grant, 22, Peninsula, Ohio        25:06.1    8:06
   25    5  Cameron Garner, 26, Warren, Ohio         26:00.5    8:23
   30    6  Joe Knepper, 29, Maria Stein, Ohio       27:16.8    8:48
   37    7  Adam Rubesich, 28, Farmdale, Ohio        29:33.3    9:32
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Craig Rupe, 32, Peninsula, Ohio          16:18.4    5:16
    8    2  Aaron Titus, 31, Fowler, Ohio            18:31.3    5:58
    9    3  Luke Bottorff, 33, Cortland, Ohio        19:14.0    6:12
   16    4  Brandon Williams, 35, Bristolville, Ohio 22:59.3    7:25
   27    5  Kenneth Moy, Jr., 39, Cortland, Ohio     26:51.8    8:40
   29    6  Brandon Rickert, 37, Cortland, Ohio      27:06.8    8:45
   35    7  Bruce Flyak, 36, boardman, Ohio          28:14.7    9:07
 
Men 40 - 49
   12    1  Monnie McBride, 43, Windham, Ohio        20:03.9    6:28
   13    2  Ray Ainsley, 43, Cortland, Ohio          21:33.1    6:57
   19    3  Michael Richards, 44, Cortland, Ohio     24:21.0    7:51
   22    4  Joshua Whitmore, 40, Cortland, Ohio      25:06.2    8:06
   31    5  Jason Ruddy, 42, Cortland, Ohio          27:18.9    8:49
   33    6  Charlie McQuillan, 48, Youngstown, Ohio  27:53.2    9:00
   36    7  Mark Kujala, 46, Hubbard, Ohio           29:11.1    9:25
   38    8  Doyle Keeney, 44, Cortland, Ohio         29:54.7    9:39
   39    9  Frank Bigowsky, 41, Girard, Ohio         31:17.0   10:05
   40   10  Eric Ulrich, 45, Girard, Ohio            33:15.0   10:44
   41   11  Jeff Estes, 44, Newton Falls, OH         33:26.4   10:47
 
Men 50 - 59
   14    1  Mike Ciletti, 54                         21:54.3    7:04
   15    2  robert clark, 58, boardman, Ohio         22:17.7    7:12
   28    3  Allyn Babcock, 57, Willoughby, Ohio      26:54.8    8:41
   34    4  Robert Evans, 57, Cortland, Ohio         28:06.7    9:04
   44    5  Ken Hunkus, 51, Kinsman, OH              34:35.7   11:10
 
Men 60 & Up
   20    1  Bob George, 61, Leavittsburg, OH         24:21.0    7:51
   24    2  James Beard, 60                          25:55.3    8:22
   26    3  Alan Bottorff, 63, Cortland, Ohio        26:37.1    8:35
   42    4  Anthony Olesh, 68, Warren, Ohio          33:38.0   10:51
   45    5  Tom Kawecki, 63, McDonald, Ohio          36:55.3   11:55
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
    8    1  Baylie Starcher, 14, Cortland, Ohio      24:06.1    7:46
    9    2  Caleigh Richards, 12, Cortland, Ohio     24:20.4    7:51
   35    3  Isabella McFarland, 11, Brookfield, Ohio 48:01.0   15:29
 
Women 15 - 19
    4    1  Emma Hunkus, 18, Kinsman, OH             23:22.0    7:32
    5    2  Lydia Manes, 17, Farmdale, Ohio          23:33.9    7:36
    7    3  Audra Picuri, 18, Cortland, Ohio         24:05.2    7:46
   17    4  Samantha Autry, 15, Jacksonville, North C29:00.4    9:21
 
Women 20 - 29
   19    1  Colleen Rubesich, 26, Farmdale, Ohio     29:19.4    9:28
   23    2  Samantha Bonath, 20, Middlefield, OH     33:30.7   10:49
 
Women 30 - 39
   13    1  Erin Rickert, 34, Cortland, Ohio         27:45.0    8:57
   15    2  rachel gillern, 30, boardman, Ohio       28:08.8    9:05
   25    3  Julie Nguyen, 36, Niles, Ohio            33:47.4   10:54
   26    4  Jamie Himes, 35, Cortland, Ohio          33:54.5   10:56
   27    5  Stefanie Flyak, 33, boardman, Ohio       33:54.8   10:56
   30    6  Jessi Ciufi, 34, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva   35:55.9   11:35
   31    7  Kit Geiger, 31, Cortland, Ohio           36:00.4   11:37
   33    8  Jenna Brian, 32, Niles, Ohio             36:11.3   11:40
 
Women 40 - 49
   10    1  Alaina Keeney, 42, Cortland, Ohio        25:43.0    8:18
   11    2  Tara Shipman, 49, Cortland, Ohio         25:48.6    8:20
   12    3  Lori Whitmore, 43, Cortland, Ohio        26:39.2    8:36
   18    4  Jenna Kifer, 40, Cortland, Ohio          29:05.3    9:23
   20    5  Alisa McRoberts, 47, Cortland, Ohio      29:24.4    9:29
   21    6  Jill McFarland, 40, Brookfield, Ohio     30:08.7    9:43
   28    7  Christine Hunkus, 47, Kinsman, OH        34:35.9   11:10
   29    8  Tami Estep, 44, Cortland, Ohio           35:07.5   11:20
 
Women 50 - 59
    6    1  Shelley Engleman, 53, Cortland, Ohio     23:50.9    7:42
   14    2  Pamela Byers, 51, Warren, Ohio           27:52.9    9:00
   16    3  Brenda Autry, 56, Jacksonville, North C  29:00.1    9:21
   24    4  Sarah Greer, 54, Middlefield, OH         33:32.2   10:49
   34    5  deborah hissong, 57, seville, Ohio       43:35.5   14:04
 
Women 60 & Up
   22    1  Kendra Mohny, 60, Bristolville, Ohio     33:13.4   10:43
   32    2  Mickey Buck, 64, CoLumbiana, OH          36:02.3   11:38
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us