2018 Run for Recovery

Print Logo image

https://gopherarun.com/assets/Gopher%20Logo%201%20Inch.jpg

2018 RUN FOR RECOVERY RESULTS

AUSTINTOWN PARK

Sep. 30, 2018

64 DEGREES AND CLEAR
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Tyler Vitullo, 27, Austintown, Ohio        20:17.6    6:46
    2    2  Matt Kuti, 29, Youngstown, Ohio            21:57.0    7:19
    3    3  Anthony Scudere, 58, Youngstown, Ohio      23:05.5    7:42
 
Open Women
    5    1  Meghan kifer, 39, Vienna, Ohio             24:24.6    8:08
    9    2  Katie Logan, 30, Youngstown, Ohio          26:56.9    8:59
   10    3  Lindsay Puskas, 35, Jbmdl, New Jersey      28:01.5    9:20
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Tyler Vitullo, 27, Austintown, Ohio        20:17.6    6:46



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    2       Matt Kuti, 29, Youngstown, Ohio            21:57.0    7:19
    3       Anthony Scudere, 58, Youngstown, Ohio      23:05.5    7:42
    4    1  Matt Davis, 29, Warren, Ohio               23:45.3    7:55



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    5       Meghan kifer, 39*, Vienna, Ohio            24:24.6    8:08
    6    1  John Plough, 70, Ravenna, OH               25:24.5    8:28
    7    1  Doug  Esenwein, 41, Boardman, OH           26:40.6    8:54
    8    2  Jacob Miller, 25, Austintown, Ohio         26:49.5    8:57
    9       Katie Logan, 30*, Youngstown, Ohio         26:56.9    8:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   10       Lindsay Puskas, 35*, Jbmdl, New Jersey     28:01.5    9:20
   11    1  Jeremy Puskas, 36, Jbmdl, New Jersey       28:03.0    9:21
   12    1  Marie Kuhn, 39*, Warren, Ohio              28:52.7    9:38
   13    1  Sarah Greene, 29*, Niles, Ohio             28:55.8    9:39
   14    1  Carrie Ryan, 42*, Niles, Ohio              28:55.8    9:39
   15    2  Sherri Ramsey, 42*, Warren, Ohio           28:59.6    9:40
   16    2  Brittany Bettile, 23*, Canfield, Ohio      29:12.0    9:44
   17    1  Daniel Barninger, 58, Youngstown, Ohio     29:28.8    9:50



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   18    1  Michelle Tul, 52*, Austintown, Ohio        30:50.7   10:17
   19    1  Lola Plough, 69*, Ravenna, OH              31:32.0   10:31
   20    3  Katelyn Thornton, 28*, Youngstown, Ohio    32:19.5   10:46



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   21    2  Sandy Mihalik, 59*                         33:11.3   11:04
   22    4  Nicole Minett, 27*, Salem, OH              33:30.6   11:10
   23    5  Chelsea Burley, 26*, Warren, Ohio          33:39.9   11:13
   24    3  Paul Burley, 29, Warren, Ohio              33:40.2   11:13
   25    2  Mark Digiacomo, 31, Austintown, Ohio       34:13.9   11:25
   26    3  Carolyn Trafficante, 53*, Austintown, Ohio 34:47.2   11:36
   27    3  Tony Villanueva, 36, Warren, Ohio          34:48.4   11:36
   28    2  Lindsey Villanueva, 31*, Warren, Ohio      34:48.4   11:36



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   29    4  Adam Divelbiss, 37, Austintown, Ohio       35:59.6   12:00
   30    5  Jim Bosilcoff, 38, Austintown, Ohio        36:59.8   12:20



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   31    3  Courtney Worley, 31*, Youngstown, Ohio     40:11.7   13:24
   32    6  Bo Wetzl, 32, Canfield, Ohio               40:16.7   13:26



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   33    7  Matthew Buschagen, 36, Cortland, Ohio      42:57.4   14:19
   34    8  Melissa Buschagen, 31, Cortland, Ohio      43:05.1   14:22
   35    4  Corey Weeks, 22, Youngstown, Ohio          43:37.6   14:33
   36    4  Jen Hudak, 33*                             43:53.0   14:38



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   37    5  Rick Ague, 29, Youngstown, Ohio            45:11.0   15:04
   38    6  Shawn Ague, 26, Austintown, Ohio           45:12.5   15:04
   39    6  Lauren Paolucci, 24*, Austintown, Ohio     46:37.3   15:32
   40    7  Angelia Latone, 24*, Austintown, Ohio      46:37.6   15:33
   41    8  Lindsey Harden, 20*, Austintown, Ohio      46:38.4   15:33
   42    2  Fran Anderson, 67*, Canfield, Ohio         46:45.5   15:35
   43    2  Ronald Latone, 57, Austintown, Ohio        46:46.4   15:35
   44    9  Kristen Schmidt, 25*, Girard, Ohio         47:41.6   15:54
   45   10  Alexis McWreath, 24*, Youngstown, Ohio     47:45.4   15:55



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   46    5  Brooke Melvin, 32*, Hudson, OH             48:20.2   16:07
   47   11  Colleen Hurdley, 25*, Youngstown, Ohio     49:17.0   16:26
   48   12  Sara Guittar, 23*, Austintown, Ohio        49:17.0   16:26
   49    3  Alicia Jones, 42*, Warren, Ohio            49:36.0   16:32
   50    4  Tamara Digiacomo, 52*, Austintown, Ohio    49:36.6   16:32
   51    1  Bernie Porinchak, 67, Canfield, Ohio       49:43.8   16:35
   52    2  George Porinchak, 69, Canfield, Ohio       49:45.8   16:35
   53    5  Kimberly Svetlak, 59*, Lowellville, Ohio   50:09.0   16:43
   54    6  Jennifer Barrett, 31*, Girard, Ohio        50:33.2   16:51
   55    7  Kristina Angelo, 30*, Youngstown, Ohio     50:33.7   16:51
   56    8  Amanda Upright, 33*, Youngstown, Ohio      50:34.5   16:52
   57   13  Kayla Farrant, 23*, Austintown, Ohio       50:34.9   16:52
   58    6  Rita Fuscoe, 50*, Poland, Ohio             50:35.0   16:52
   59    9  Edgar Musco, 37, Youngstown, Ohio          50:48.0   16:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   60    1  Kendra Hudak, 10*                          51:20.9   17:07
   61   10  Brad Ronci, 32, Austintown, Ohio           51:53.1   17:18
   62   11  Ryan Puskas, 34                            52:01.7   17:21
   63    9  Dayna Revetti, 33*, Piland, Ohio           52:08.8   17:23
   64   12  Joe Revetti, 38, Poland, Ohio              52:09.6   17:23
   65   10  Meghan Rosano, 33*, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva  52:11.0   17:24
   66   11  Jessica Mazei, 32*, Niles, Ohio            52:11.0   17:24
   67   12  Thea Souply, 33*, Aspinwall, Pennsylvan    52:11.4   17:24
   68   13  Allison Moran, 37*, Youngstown, Ohio       52:11.9   17:24
   69   14  Alyssa Swanson, 26*, Youngstown, Ohio      52:12.9   17:24
   70   15  Ruby Sachire, 27*, Austintown, Ohio        52:13.4   17:24



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   71   16  Deanna Manevich, 27*, Austintown, Ohio     58:18.1   19:26
   72    7  Tina Scott, 53*, Warren, Ohio              59:53.7   19:58
   73    3  Francine Sansota, 63*, Boardman, OH        59:53.8   19:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   74   13  Ruan Petrosky, 34, Youngstown, Ohio      1:00:02.2   20:01
   75   14  Vivian Dickerhoof, 35*, Austintown, Ohio 1:00:14.6   20:05
   76   14  Matt Dickerhoof, 36, Austintown, Ohio    1:00:15.0   20:05
   77   15  Rachelle Petrosky, 33*, Youngstown, Ohio 1:00:18.3   20:06
   78    8  Gina Mullins, 51*, Youngstown, Ohio      1:00:20.1   20:07
   79    4  Susie Carfangia, 67*, Hubbard, OH        1:01:06.4   20:22



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   80    9  Lisa Ellis, 55*, Austintown, Ohio        1:03:41.9   21:14
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 15
16 finishers among Women 20 - 29
15 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
32 male finishers
48 female finishers
80 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2019 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us