2018 Windham - Camp James A Garfield Half Marathon and 5K

Print Logo image
2018 Windham 5K Results

Gopher Logo 1 Inch.jpg


2018 WINDHAM CAMP JAMES A GARFIELD HALF MARATHON RESULTS

WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 11, 2018

28 DEGREES, CLEAR AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
HALF MARATHON RESULTS                 Last updated Nov. 11, 2018 5:32 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Ben Metzger, 22, Cleveland, Ohio         1:12:09.4    5:30
    2    2  Eric Rupe, 26, Youngstown, Ohio          1:12:33.8    5:32
    3    3  Craig Rupe, 32, Peninsula, Ohio          1:17:54.7    5:57
Open Women
    5    1  Nicole Camp, 33, Sterling, OH            1:20:49.8    6:10
    9    2  Heidi Steiner, 25, Massillon, Ohio       1:27:00.1    6:38
   19    3  Ro Morgan, 30, Cortland, Ohio            1:32:58.3    7:06
Masters Men
    6    1  Jeff Geiss, 42, East Palestine, Ohio     1:23:35.7    6:23
Masters Women
   29    1  Dorothy Cerroni, 55, Sharon, Pennsylvania
                                                     1:40:07.5    7:39
Grand Masters Men
   10    1  Bill Long, 65, Berea, Ohio               1:29:14.4    6:49
Grand Masters Women
   33    1  Michelle Rupe, 59, Cortland, Ohio        1:40:56.9    7:42
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
   14    1  Adam Dixon, 15, Avon Lake, Ohio          1:31:19.2    6:58
   16    2  Cole Sparker, 16, Avon Lake, Ohio        1:31:37.3    7:00
 
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Adam Sopchak, 23, Chardon, Ohio          1:19:51.6    6:06
    7    2  Jason McDowell, 27, Kinsman, Ohio        1:23:58.7    6:25
   18    3  Andy Morgan, 29, Cortland, Ohio          1:32:58.1    7:06
 
Men 30 - 39
   15    1  Daniel Kysela, 33, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva 1:31:21.7    6:58
   22    2  Jesse Fox, 36, Aurora, Ohio              1:33:42.3    7:09
   27    3  Jeremy Wilson, 34, Chagrin falls, Ohio   1:39:14.7    7:35
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  Christopher Geiss, 40, Columbus, Ohio    1:26:03.3    6:34
   12    2  Erik vantVeer, 49, Ashtabula, Ohio       1:30:24.5    6:54
   13    3  stephen godale, 49, Aurora, Ohio         1:31:06.6    6:57
 
Men 50 - 59
   11    1  Steve Locy, 56, Roaming Shores, Ohio     1:29:46.1    6:51
   17    2  Tim Green, 55, Mc Donald, Ohio           1:32:35.1    7:04
   31    3  Jeff Hertzler, 52, Beaver Falls, Pennsyl 1:40:39.2    7:41
 
Men 60 - 69
   30    1  Warren Elzy, 65, Cleveland, Ohio         1:40:13.8    7:39
   42    2  Bob George, 61, Warren, Ohio             1:46:01.6    8:06
   48    3  Terry Putt, 65, Orwell, Ohio             1:48:22.2    8:16
 
Men 70 & Up
   23    1  Terry Mccluskey, 70, Vienna, Ohio        1:35:27.0    7:17
   92    2  lou Alaksin, 78, New Galilee, Pennsylv   2:12:26.0   10:07
   94    3  John Ploughq, 71, Ravenna, Ohio          2:12:54.5   10:09
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   20    1  Danielle Cerroni-Pepe, 28, Hermitage, Pennsylvan
                                                     1:33:14.9    7:07
   21    2  Suzanne Koziol, 21, Burton, Ohio         1:33:38.2    7:09
   25    3  Dana Miller, 24, Mckean, Pennsylvania    1:37:42.1    7:27
 
Women 30 - 39
   24    1  Gianna Guerino, 39, Sharon, Pennsylvania 1:36:10.1    7:20
   56    2  Rebecca Klein, 34, Middlefield, Ohio     1:52:13.1    8:34
  117    3  Maria Liossis, 35, Canton, Ohio          2:47:14.7   12:46
 
Women 40 - 49
   47    1  Katherine Huggins, 47, Ashtabula, OH     1:48:02.2    8:15
   52    2  Alaina Keeney, 42, Cortland, Ohio        1:49:46.5    8:23
   69    3  Lisa Blair, 49, Warren, Ohio             1:55:36.2    8:49
 
Women 50 - 59
   37    1  Rosalie Franek, 55, Hiram, Ohio          1:43:41.1    7:55
   51    2  Valerie Sweeney, 50, Cortland, Ohio      1:49:41.9    8:22
   61    3  Jennifer Roberts, 51, Hiram, Ohio        1:53:23.2    8:39
 
Women 60 - 69
   64    1  melanie rafferty, 67, Ravenna, Ohio      1:54:30.3    8:44
   96    2  Tena Gerdes, 60, Hubbard, Ohio           2:13:11.7   10:10
  109    3  Karin Kelley, 61, Akron, Ohio            2:33:26.1   11:43
 
Women 70 & Up
  120    1  Mary Lou Safran, 73, Cortland, Ohio      2:57:49.9   13:34
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
HALF MARATHON RESULTS
    1       Ben Metzger, 22, Cleveland, Ohio         1:12:09.4    5:30
    2       Eric Rupe, 26, Youngstown, Ohio          1:12:33.8    5:32
    3       Craig Rupe, 32, Peninsula, Ohio          1:17:54.7    5:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    4    1  Adam Sopchak, 23, Chardon, Ohio          1:19:51.6    6:06
    5       Nicole Camp, 33*, Sterling, OH           1:20:49.8    6:10
    6       Jeff Geiss, 42, East Palestine, Ohio     1:23:35.7    6:23
    7    2  Jason McDowell, 27, Kinsman, Ohio        1:23:58.7    6:25
    8    1  Christopher Geiss, 40, Columbus, Ohio    1:26:03.3    6:34
    9       Heidi Steiner, 25*, Massillon, Ohio      1:27:00.1    6:38
   10       Bill Long, 65, Berea, Ohio               1:29:14.4    6:49
   11    1  Steve Locy, 56, Roaming Shores, Ohio     1:29:46.1    6:51
   12    2  Erik vantVeer, 49, Ashtabula, Ohio       1:30:24.5    6:54
   13    3  stephen godale, 49, Aurora, Ohio         1:31:06.6    6:57
   14    1  Adam Dixon, 15, Avon Lake, Ohio          1:31:19.2    6:58
   15    1  Daniel Kysela, 33, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva 1:31:21.7    6:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   16    2  Cole Sparker, 16, Avon Lake, Ohio        1:31:37.3    7:00
   17    2  Tim Green, 55, Mc Donald, Ohio           1:32:35.1    7:04
   18    3  Andy Morgan, 29, Cortland, Ohio          1:32:58.1    7:06
   19       Ro Morgan, 30*, Cortland, Ohio           1:32:58.3    7:06
   20    1  Danielle Cerroni-Pepe, 28*, Hermitage, Pennsylvan
                                                     1:33:14.9    7:07
   21    2  Suzanne Koziol, 21*, Burton, Ohio        1:33:38.2    7:09
   22    2  Jesse Fox, 36, Aurora, Ohio              1:33:42.3    7:09
   23    1  Terry Mccluskey, 70, Vienna, Ohio        1:35:27.0    7:17
   24    1  Gianna Guerino, 39*, Sharon, Pennsylvania
                                                     1:36:10.1    7:20
   25    3  Dana Miller, 24*, Mckean, Pennsylvania   1:37:42.1    7:27
   26    4  Pat Dillon, 40, Cortland, Ohio           1:37:55.9    7:29
   27    3  Jeremy Wilson, 34, Chagrin falls, Ohio   1:39:14.7    7:35
   28    4  Mike Keller, 39, Youngstown, Ohio        1:39:58.3    7:38
   29       Dorothy Cerroni, 55*, Sharon, Pennsylvania
                                                     1:40:07.5    7:39
   30    1  Warren Elzy, 65, Cleveland, Ohio         1:40:13.8    7:39
   31    3  Jeff Hertzler, 52, Beaver Falls, Pennsyl 1:40:39.2    7:41
   32    5  Danny Cogar, 46, tallmadge, Ohio         1:40:45.3    7:41
   33       Michelle Rupe, 59*, Cortland, Ohio       1:40:56.9    7:42
   34    6  Manny Santiago, 42, Youngstown, Ohio     1:41:38.6    7:46
   35    4  Nick Colosi, 28, Reynoldsburg, Ohio      1:41:49.3    7:46
   36    4  Richard Oldrieve, 59, North Olmsted, Ohio
                                                     1:42:50.2    7:51
   37    1  Rosalie Franek, 55*, Hiram, Ohio         1:43:41.1    7:55
   38    5  Joe Daczko, 51, Mantua, Ohio             1:44:07.3    7:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   39    4  Moira Ziemba, 24*, Madison, Ohio         1:44:55.8    8:01
   40    7  John Horton, 47, Chardon, Ohio           1:45:07.3    8:01
   41    5  Emily Lee, 28*, Kent, Ohio               1:45:43.3    8:04
   42    2  Bob George, 61, Warren, Ohio             1:46:01.6    8:06
   43    5  Dillon Smith, 24, Massillon, Ohio        1:46:10.8    8:06
   44    6  Mike Ciletti, 54, Warren, Ohio           1:46:34.3    8:08
   45    7  Bob Gerdes, 59, Hubbard, Ohio            1:47:12.6    8:11
   46    6  Jarrod Crano, 21, Ravenna, Ohio          1:47:16.9    8:11
   47    1  Katherine Huggins, 47*, Ashtabula, OH    1:48:02.2    8:15
   48    3  Terry Putt, 65, Orwell, Ohio             1:48:22.2    8:16
   49    8  Daniel Loose, 56, Ashtabula, Ohio        1:48:22.4    8:16
   50    9  Brian Bonhomme, 56, Youngstown, Ohio     1:49:09.6    8:20
   51    2  Valerie Sweeney, 50*, Cortland, Ohio     1:49:41.9    8:22
   52    2  Alaina Keeney, 42*, Cortland, Ohio       1:49:46.5    8:23
   53    8  Mike Sheely, 47, southington, Ohio       1:50:21.9    8:25
   54    5  Michael Davis, 39, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio  1:50:56.6    8:28
   55    4  Earl Kissell, 69, Garrettsville, Ohio    1:51:16.4    8:30
   56    2  Rebecca Klein, 34*, Middlefield, Ohio    1:52:13.1    8:34
   57    9  Bill Collins, 48, Cortland, Ohio         1:52:13.1    8:34
   58    6  Ricki White, 26*, Sebring, Ohio          1:52:13.3    8:34
   59   10  Michael Mayhew, 48, Shaker Heights, Ohio 1:52:59.8    8:38
   60   11  Jason Kmentt, 45, Youngstown, Ohio       1:53:20.0    8:39
   61    3  Jennifer Roberts, 51*, Hiram, Ohio       1:53:23.2    8:39
   62   10  Gregory Waltermire, 54, Leavittsburg, Ohio
                                                     1:53:58.7    8:42
   63    4  Deb McMasters, 55*, Uniontown, Ohio      1:54:21.0    8:44
   64    1  melanie rafferty, 67*, Ravenna, Ohio     1:54:30.3    8:44
   65   12  Rick Arreguin, 40, Columbus, Ohio        1:54:43.5    8:45
   66    6  Brian Davisson, 38, Soutington, Ohio     1:55:01.9    8:47
   67   13  George Hubbard, 44, Cortland, Ohio       1:55:18.7    8:48
   68    7  Todd Knepp, 37, Canton, Ohio             1:55:19.9    8:48
   69    3  Lisa Blair, 49*, Warren, Ohio            1:55:36.2    8:49
   70   14  Josh Whitmore, 41, Cortland, Ohio        1:55:36.8    8:50
   71    8  Craig Horsley, 36, Warren, Ohio          1:56:08.4    8:52
   72    5  Kellie Maheu, 54*, Bristolville, Ohio    1:57:21.9    8:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   73    9  Ryan Slone, 34, southington, Ohio        1:57:50.7    9:00
   74    6  Leslie Christensen, 56*, Ravenna, Ohio   1:58:16.1    9:02
   75   11  michael hughes, 50, Cortland, Ohio       1:58:35.3    9:03
   76    4  Lori Whitmore, 44*, Cortland, Ohio       1:59:10.0    9:06
   77   12  Derek Lowell, 52, Hiram, Ohio            1:59:22.7    9:07
   78    7  Kimberly Stewart, 56*, Chagrin falls, Ohio
                                                     2:00:49.6    9:13
   79    5  Kyla Ainsley, 41*, Cortland, Ohio        2:00:55.9    9:14
   80    7  Eliot Pennell, 27, Ravenna, Ohio         2:01:21.2    9:16
   81    7  Emma Swartzentruber, 22*, Ashland, Ohio  2:01:26.1    9:16
   82   13  Jeffrey Sheehan, 58, Garrettsville, Ohio 2:02:21.1    9:20
   83    5  Randall Riley, 69, southington, Ohio     2:04:09.2    9:29
   84   14  Anthony Walker, 52, Doylestown, Ohio     2:04:36.1    9:31
   85   15  Vladimir Perlov, 53, Warren, Ohio        2:04:54.1    9:32
   86    8  Laura Lytle, 50*, Farmdale, Ohio         2:05:16.3    9:34
   87   16  John Picard, 55, Massillon, Ohio         2:05:42.1    9:36
   88   15  Troyrae Gillespie, 42, Cortland, Ohio    2:05:53.9    9:37
   89   17  Daniel Camuso, 59, McDonald, Ohio        2:09:51.8    9:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   90   16  Charlie McQuillan, 49, Youngstown, Ohio  2:11:17.4   10:01
   91    9  Pamela Byers, 51*, Warren, Ohio          2:11:17.4   10:01
   92    2  lou Alaksin, 78, New Galilee, Pennsylv   2:12:26.0   10:07
   93    6  Julie McKinney, 43*, Kent, Ohio          2:12:50.4   10:08
   94    3  John Ploughq, 71, Ravenna, Ohio          2:12:54.5   10:09
   95   10  Dan Young, 36, Kinsman, Ohio             2:13:09.9   10:10
   96    2  Tena Gerdes, 60*, Hubbard, Ohio          2:13:11.7   10:10
   97    8  Erika vantVeer, 21*, Ashtabula, Ohio     2:18:05.1   10:32
   98   11  Andrew Rosebaugh, 37, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
                                                     2:23:22.4   10:57
   99    7  Amy Hoover, 45*, Garrettsville, Ohio     2:23:57.4   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  100   18  Jeff Pegg, 59, Warren, Ohio              2:24:52.4   11:04
  101    6  Joe Molnar, 62, Warren, Ohio             2:24:54.7   11:04
  102    9  Rachel vantVeer, 23*, Ashtabula, Ohio    2:25:24.8   11:06
  103    8  Monica Hilliard, 46*, Ravenna, Ohio      2:27:43.2   11:17
  104    9  Shelly Shipman, 43*, Cortland, Ohio      2:27:44.2   11:17
  105   10  Allison Gentry, 29*, Ashtabula, Ohio     2:27:49.6   11:17
  106    4  John Davis, 73, Kinsman, Ohio            2:29:25.0   11:24
  107   10  Yvonne Lipinsky, 59*, Poland, Ohio       2:29:34.7   11:25
  108   19  Lenny Maheu, 55, Bristolville, Ohio      2:31:11.1   11:32
  109    3  Karin Kelley, 61*, Akron, Ohio           2:33:26.1   11:43
  110   17  Mark Kujala, 47, Hubbard, Ohio           2:34:10.8   11:46
  111   11  Carol Dooley, 50*, Moscow, Ohio          2:34:56.5   11:50
  112   10  Melinda Ensinger, 46*, Windham, Ohio     2:35:11.0   11:51
  113   11  Melissa Peska, 40*, Garrettsville, Ohio  2:35:11.5   11:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  114   11  Shelby Jones, 26*, Mentor, Ohio          2:38:56.6   12:08
  115   12  Laura Cowles, 45*, Massillon, Ohio       2:41:25.5   12:19
  116    4  Lola Plough, 69*, Ravenna, Ohio          2:45:25.3   12:38
  117    3  Maria Liossis, 35*, Canton, Ohio         2:47:14.7   12:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  118    5  Ray Vanderpool, 76, Cortland, Ohio       2:54:12.6   13:18
  119   18  Eric Shockey, 44, Warren, Ohio           2:54:58.2   13:21
  120    1  Mary Lou Safran, 73*, Cortland, Ohio     2:57:49.9   13:34



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  121   12  Cindy Scoville, 54*, Warren, Ohio        3:04:46.1   14:06
  122    5  Fran Rafaiani, 67*, Cortland, Ohio       3:04:46.4   14:06
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 20
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
78 male finishers
44 female finishers
122 total finishers
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
   12    1  Adam Dixon, 15, Avon Lake, Ohio          1:31:19.2    6:58
   14    2  Cole Sparker, 16, Avon Lake, Ohio        1:31:37.3    7:00
 
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Adam Sopchak, 23, Chardon, Ohio          1:19:51.6    6:06
    6    2  Jason McDowell, 27, Kinsman, Ohio        1:23:58.7    6:25
   16    3  Andy Morgan, 29, Cortland, Ohio          1:32:58.1    7:06
   26    4  Nick Colosi, 28, Reynoldsburg, Ohio      1:41:49.3    7:46
   31    5  Dillon Smith, 24, Massillon, Ohio        1:46:10.8    8:06
   34    6  Jarrod Crano, 21, Ravenna, Ohio          1:47:16.9    8:11
   54    7  Eliot Pennell, 27, Ravenna, Ohio         2:01:21.2    9:16
 
Men 30 - 39
   13    1  Daniel Kysela, 33, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva 1:31:21.7    6:58
   17    2  Jesse Fox, 36, Aurora, Ohio              1:33:42.3    7:09
   20    3  Jeremy Wilson, 34, Chagrin falls, Ohio   1:39:14.7    7:35
   21    4  Mike Keller, 39, Youngstown, Ohio        1:39:58.3    7:38
   39    5  Michael Davis, 39, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio  1:50:56.6    8:28
   46    6  Brian Davisson, 38, Soutington, Ohio     1:55:01.9    8:47
   48    7  Todd Knepp, 37, Canton, Ohio             1:55:19.9    8:48
   50    8  Craig Horsley, 36, Warren, Ohio          1:56:08.4    8:52
   51    9  Ryan Slone, 34, southington, Ohio        1:57:50.7    9:00
   65   10  Dan Young, 36, Kinsman, Ohio             2:13:09.9   10:10
   66   11  Andrew Rosebaugh, 37, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
                                                     2:23:22.4   10:57
 
Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Christopher Geiss, 40, Columbus, Ohio    1:26:03.3    6:34
   10    2  Erik vantVeer, 49, Ashtabula, Ohio       1:30:24.5    6:54
   11    3  stephen godale, 49, Aurora, Ohio         1:31:06.6    6:57
   19    4  Pat Dillon, 40, Cortland, Ohio           1:37:55.9    7:29
   24    5  Danny Cogar, 46, tallmadge, Ohio         1:40:45.3    7:41
   25    6  Manny Santiago, 42, Youngstown, Ohio     1:41:38.6    7:46
   29    7  John Horton, 47, Chardon, Ohio           1:45:07.3    8:01
   38    8  Mike Sheely, 47, southington, Ohio       1:50:21.9    8:25
   41    9  Bill Collins, 48, Cortland, Ohio         1:52:13.1    8:34
   42   10  Michael Mayhew, 48, Shaker Heights, Ohio 1:52:59.8    8:38
   43   11  Jason Kmentt, 45, Youngstown, Ohio       1:53:20.0    8:39
   45   12  Rick Arreguin, 40, Columbus, Ohio        1:54:43.5    8:45
   47   13  George Hubbard, 44, Cortland, Ohio       1:55:18.7    8:48
   49   14  Josh Whitmore, 41, Cortland, Ohio        1:55:36.8    8:50
   60   15  Troyrae Gillespie, 42, Cortland, Ohio    2:05:53.9    9:37
   62   16  Charlie McQuillan, 49, Youngstown, Ohio  2:11:17.4   10:01
   71   17  Mark Kujala, 47, Hubbard, Ohio           2:34:10.8   11:46
   73   18  Eric Shockey, 44, Warren, Ohio           2:54:58.2   13:21
 
Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Steve Locy, 56, Roaming Shores, Ohio     1:29:46.1    6:51
   15    2  Tim Green, 55, Mc Donald, Ohio           1:32:35.1    7:04
   23    3  Jeff Hertzler, 52, Beaver Falls, Pennsyl 1:40:39.2    7:41
   27    4  Richard Oldrieve, 59, North Olmsted, Ohio
                                                     1:42:50.2    7:51
   28    5  Joe Daczko, 51, Mantua, Ohio             1:44:07.3    7:57
   32    6  Mike Ciletti, 54, Warren, Ohio           1:46:34.3    8:08
   33    7  Bob Gerdes, 59, Hubbard, Ohio            1:47:12.6    8:11
   36    8  Daniel Loose, 56, Ashtabula, Ohio        1:48:22.4    8:16
   37    9  Brian Bonhomme, 56, Youngstown, Ohio     1:49:09.6    8:20
   44   10  Gregory Waltermire, 54, Leavittsburg, Ohio
                                                     1:53:58.7    8:42
   52   11  michael hughes, 50, Cortland, Ohio       1:58:35.3    9:03
   53   12  Derek Lowell, 52, Hiram, Ohio            1:59:22.7    9:07
   55   13  Jeffrey Sheehan, 58, Garrettsville, Ohio 2:02:21.1    9:20
   57   14  Anthony Walker, 52, Doylestown, Ohio     2:04:36.1    9:31
   58   15  Vladimir Perlov, 53, Warren, Ohio        2:04:54.1    9:32
   59   16  John Picard, 55, Massillon, Ohio         2:05:42.1    9:36
   61   17  Daniel Camuso, 59, McDonald, Ohio        2:09:51.8    9:55
   67   18  Jeff Pegg, 59, Warren, Ohio              2:24:52.4   11:04
   70   19  Lenny Maheu, 55, Bristolville, Ohio      2:31:11.1   11:32
 
Men 60 - 69
   22    1  Warren Elzy, 65, Cleveland, Ohio         1:40:13.8    7:39
   30    2  Bob George, 61, Warren, Ohio             1:46:01.6    8:06
   35    3  Terry Putt, 65, Orwell, Ohio             1:48:22.2    8:16
   40    4  Earl Kissell, 69, Garrettsville, Ohio    1:51:16.4    8:30
   56    5  Randall Riley, 69, southington, Ohio     2:04:09.2    9:29
   68    6  Joe Molnar, 62, Warren, Ohio             2:24:54.7   11:04
 
Men 70 & Up
   18    1  Terry Mccluskey, 70, Vienna, Ohio        1:35:27.0    7:17
   63    2  lou Alaksin, 78, New Galilee, Pennsylv   2:12:26.0   10:07
   64    3  John Ploughq, 71, Ravenna, Ohio          2:12:54.5   10:09
   69    4  John Davis, 73, Kinsman, Ohio            2:29:25.0   11:24
   72    5  Ray Vanderpool, 76, Cortland, Ohio       2:54:12.6   13:18
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 20 - 29
    4    1  Danielle Cerroni-Pepe, 28, Hermitage, Pennsylvan
                                                     1:33:14.9    7:07
    5    2  Suzanne Koziol, 21, Burton, Ohio         1:33:38.2    7:09
    7    3  Dana Miller, 24, Mckean, Pennsylvania    1:37:42.1    7:27
   11    4  Moira Ziemba, 24, Madison, Ohio          1:44:55.8    8:01
   12    5  Emily Lee, 28, Kent, Ohio                1:45:43.3    8:04
   17    6  Ricki White, 26, Sebring, Ohio           1:52:13.3    8:34
   27    7  Emma Swartzentruber, 22, Ashland, Ohio   2:01:26.1    9:16
   32    8  Erika vantVeer, 21, Ashtabula, Ohio      2:18:05.1   10:32
   34    9  Rachel vantVeer, 23, Ashtabula, Ohio     2:25:24.8   11:06
   37   10  Allison Gentry, 29, Ashtabula, Ohio      2:27:49.6   11:17
   43   11  Shelby Jones, 26, Mentor, Ohio           2:38:56.6   12:08
 
Women 30 - 39
    6    1  Gianna Guerino, 39, Sharon, Pennsylvania 1:36:10.1    7:20
   16    2  Rebecca Klein, 34, Middlefield, Ohio     1:52:13.1    8:34
   46    3  Maria Liossis, 35, Canton, Ohio          2:47:14.7   12:46
 
Women 40 - 49
   13    1  Katherine Huggins, 47, Ashtabula, OH     1:48:02.2    8:15
   15    2  Alaina Keeney, 42, Cortland, Ohio        1:49:46.5    8:23
   21    3  Lisa Blair, 49, Warren, Ohio             1:55:36.2    8:49
   24    4  Lori Whitmore, 44, Cortland, Ohio        1:59:10.0    9:06
   26    5  Kyla Ainsley, 41, Cortland, Ohio         2:00:55.9    9:14
   30    6  Julie McKinney, 43, Kent, Ohio           2:12:50.4   10:08
   33    7  Amy Hoover, 45, Garrettsville, Ohio      2:23:57.4   10:59
   35    8  Monica Hilliard, 46, Ravenna, Ohio       2:27:43.2   11:17
   36    9  Shelly Shipman, 43, Cortland, Ohio       2:27:44.2   11:17
   41   10  Melinda Ensinger, 46, Windham, Ohio      2:35:11.0   11:51
   42   11  Melissa Peska, 40, Garrettsville, Ohio   2:35:11.5   11:51
   44   12  Laura Cowles, 45, Massillon, Ohio        2:41:25.5   12:19
 
Women 50 - 59
   10    1  Rosalie Franek, 55, Hiram, Ohio          1:43:41.1    7:55
   14    2  Valerie Sweeney, 50, Cortland, Ohio      1:49:41.9    8:22
   18    3  Jennifer Roberts, 51, Hiram, Ohio        1:53:23.2    8:39
   19    4  Deb McMasters, 55, Uniontown, Ohio       1:54:21.0    8:44
   22    5  Kellie Maheu, 54, Bristolville, Ohio     1:57:21.9    8:58
   23    6  Leslie Christensen, 56, Ravenna, Ohio    1:58:16.1    9:02
   25    7  Kimberly Stewart, 56, Chagrin falls, Ohio
                                                     2:00:49.6    9:13
   28    8  Laura Lytle, 50, Farmdale, Ohio          2:05:16.3    9:34
   29    9  Pamela Byers, 51, Warren, Ohio           2:11:17.4   10:01
   38   10  Yvonne Lipinsky, 59, Poland, Ohio        2:29:34.7   11:25
   40   11  Carol Dooley, 50, Moscow, Ohio           2:34:56.5   11:50
   48   12  Cindy Scoville, 54, Warren, Ohio         3:04:46.1   14:06
 
Women 60 - 69
   20    1  melanie rafferty, 67, Ravenna, Ohio      1:54:30.3    8:44
   31    2  Tena Gerdes, 60, Hubbard, Ohio           2:13:11.7   10:10
   39    3  Karin Kelley, 61, Akron, Ohio            2:33:26.1   11:43
   45    4  Lola Plough, 69, Ravenna, Ohio           2:45:25.3   12:38
   49    5  Fran Rafaiani, 67, Cortland, Ohio        3:04:46.4   14:06
 
Women 70 & Up
   47    1  Mary Lou Safran, 73, Cortland, Ohio      2:57:49.9   13:34
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2019 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us