2018 Windham 5K

Print Logo image

2018 Windham-Ravenna Arsenal 5K Results

WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL

April 28, 2018

41 DEGRES AND RAIN
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                    Last updated April 28, 2018 10:11 AM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Tim Weaver, 30, Boardman, OH             20:49.5    6:43
    2    2  Monnie McBride, 43, Windham, Ohio        21:14.7    6:51
    3    3  Eliot Pennell, 26, Ravenna, OH           22:07.4    7:08
Open Women
    1    1  Meghan Kifer, 39, Vienna, Ohio           26:22.4    8:30
    2    2  Molly Estes, 43, Newton Falls, OH        29:24.6    9:29
    3    3  Leslie Romito, 28, Boardman, OH          30:42.7    9:54
 
 
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Tim Weaver, 30, Boardman, OH             20:49.5    6:43
    2       Monnie McBride, 43, Windham, Ohio        21:14.7    6:51



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    3       Eliot Pennell, 26, Ravenna, OH           22:07.4    7:08
    4    1  Jarrod Davis, 25, Garrettsville, Ohio    24:20.0    7:51



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    5    2  Glenn Gaily, 70, East Canton, OH         25:48.7    8:20
    6       Meghan Kifer, 39*, Vienna, Ohio          26:22.4    8:30
    7    3  Frank Tarantine, 59, Youngstown, Ohio    26:27.5    8:32
    8    4  Gary Foy, 68, Garrettsville, OH          26:58.9    8:42



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    9    5  Cullen Davis, 23, Fort Campbell, Kentuc  28:58.1    9:21
   10       Molly Estes, 43*, Newton Falls, OH       29:24.6    9:29
   11       Leslie Romito, 28*, Boardman, OH         30:42.7    9:54



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   12    6  Lou Alaksin, 77, New Galilee, PA         31:12.3   10:04
   13    1  Samantha Pochedly, 37*, Garrettsville, OH33:13.0   10:43



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   14    2  Stephanie Cressman, 46*, Windham, Ohio   39:29.0   12:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   15    3  Stacy Beck, 42*, Newton Falls, OH        49:06.9   15:51



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   16    4  Amadna Taylor, 40*, Windham, OH          49:39.6   16:01
   17    5  Sarah Kiser, 42*, Mantua, OH             49:39.9   16:01
   18       Andy Harvey, Garrettsville, OH           50:56.3   16:26
   19       Kim Workman*, Garrettsville, OH          50:57.5   16:26



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   20    7  Adrien Daniel, 48, Garrettsville, OH     54:54.3   17:43
   21    6  Adrianna Daniel, 13*, Garrettsville, OH  54:54.5   17:43



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   22    7  Rita Light, 68*, Windham, OH             59:28.3   19:11
   23    8  Patricia Larkins, 68*, Warren, OH        59:32.3   19:12
   24    9  Debbie Davis, 61*, Garrettsville, Ohio   1:01:21.5   19:48



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   25    8  Bob Bennett, 59, Kent, OH                1:04:32.2   20:49
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 81
9 finishers among Women Under 81
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
15 male finishers
10 female finishers
25 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us