2019 Amazing gRace 5K

Print Logo image

https://gopherarun.com/assets/Gopher%20Logo%201%20Inch.jpg

2019 Amazing gRace 5K Results

Jefferson, OH

June 29, 2019

Overcast, 78 degrees
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                     Last updated June 29, 2019 10:07 AM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Sam Francis, 15, Chardon, Ohio           20:47.0    6:42
Open Women
    3    1  Monica Hamalainen, 15, Kingsville, OH    21:18.7    6:52
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   15    1  Jesse Keeler, 9, Ashtabula, Ohio         26:00.6    8:23
   20    2  Luke Keeler, 13, Ashtabula, Ohio         26:43.4    8:37
   29    3  Jordan Adams, 14, Mt Washington, KY      29:54.1    9:39
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Cole Hampton, 17, Ashtabula, Ohio        21:01.0    6:47
    6    2  Mario Stanisa, 18, Jefferson, Ohio       21:52.4    7:03
 
Men 20 - 29
   21    1  Andrew Bissell, 28, Rock Creek, Ohio     27:38.5    8:55
   23    2  Andrew Jamison, 28, Ashtabula, Ohio      28:18.7    9:08
   45    3  Tommy Casper, 25, Jefferson, Ohio        36:22.3   11:44
 
Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Bryce Heinbaugh, 39, N Kingsville, OH    21:47.0    7:02
   16    2  Mike Cliff, 34, Kingsville, OH           26:13.7    8:28
   19    3  Jason Stuyvesant, 35, Jefferson, Ohio    26:42.3    8:37
 
Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Paul Lewis, 47, Sharon, Pennsylvania     21:58.5    7:05
    8    2  Gabe Pytel, 40, JeffersOn, OH            22:16.5    7:11
    9    3  Todd Baxter, 40, Warren, Ohio            23:39.0    7:38
 
Men 50 - 59
   60    1  Steve Beattie, 53, Jefferson, Ohio       52:45.8   17:01
 
 
Men 70 & Up
   30    1  Syl Stanisa, 76, Jefferson, Ohio         30:04.5    9:42
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   13    1  Riley Wood, 14, Jefferson, Ohio          25:14.3    8:08
   14    2  Sienna Paxson, 8, Jefferson, Ohio        25:47.9    8:19
   34    3  Mckaylyn Paxson, 7, Jefferson, Ohio      32:03.3   10:20
 
Women 15 - 19
   12    1  Riley Dietrich, 15, Jefferson, Ohio      24:59.1    8:04
   17    2  Mercedes Tabler, 16, Jefferson, Ohio     26:21.6    8:30
   27    3  Taylor Skinner, 15, Jefferson, Ohio      28:49.2    9:18
 
Women 20 - 29
   22    1  Ellen Darby, 24, Jefferson, Ohio         27:59.3    9:02
   32    2  Carly Casper, 24, Jefferson, Ohio        30:58.9   10:00
   44    3  Karla Zavada, 27, Jefferson, Ohio        35:28.8   11:27
 
Women 30 - 39
    4    1  Ro Morgan, 30, CoRtland, OH              21:44.1    7:01
   10    2  Jamie Davis, 34, Jefferson, Ohio         24:14.3    7:49
   11    3  Jen Prusinski, 32, Jefferson, Ohio       24:15.8    7:50
 
Women 40 - 49
   37    1  Lori Ann Slimmer, 48, Ashtabula, Ohio    33:17.1   10:44
   57    2  Christina Church, 45, Jefferson, Ohio    50:51.3   16:24
   58    3  Laura Beattie, 49, Jefferson, Ohio       52:34.3   16:58
 
Women 50 - 59
   36    1  Susan Sisley, 52, Williamsfield, Ohio    32:32.3   10:30
   47    2  Jodie Easterling, 59, Ashtabula, Ohio    43:23.9   14:00
   66    3  LeAnne Funke, 57, Ashtabula, Ohio        59:17.4   19:08
 
Women 60 - 69
   48    1  Denise Smith, 64, Jefferson, Ohio        43:24.3   14:00
   55    2  Charlene Anchor, 63, Jefferson, Ohio     50:36.7   16:20
 
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Sam Francis, 15, Chardon, Ohio           20:47.0    6:42
    2    1  Cole Hampton, 17, Ashtabula, Ohio        21:01.0    6:47
    3       Monica Hamalainen, 15*, Kingsville, OH   21:18.7    6:52



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    4    1  Ro Morgan, 30*, CoRtland, OH             21:44.1    7:01
    5    1  Bryce Heinbaugh, 39, N Kingsville, OH    21:47.0    7:02
    6    2  Mario Stanisa, 18, Jefferson, Ohio       21:52.4    7:03
    7    1  Paul Lewis, 47, Sharon, Pennsylvania     21:58.5    7:05
    8    2  Gabe Pytel, 40, JeffersOn, OH            22:16.5    7:11
    9    3  Todd Baxter, 40, Warren, Ohio            23:39.0    7:38
   10    2  Jamie Davis, 34*, Jefferson, Ohio        24:14.3    7:49
   11    3  Jen Prusinski, 32*, Jefferson, Ohio      24:15.8    7:50



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   12    1  Riley Dietrich, 15*, Jefferson, Ohio     24:59.1    8:04
   13    1  Riley Wood, 14*, Jefferson, Ohio         25:14.3    8:08
   14    2  Sienna Paxson, 8*, Jefferson, Ohio       25:47.9    8:19
   15    1  Jesse Keeler, 9, Ashtabula, Ohio         26:00.6    8:23
   16    2  Mike Cliff, 34, Kingsville, OH           26:13.7    8:28
   17    2  Mercedes Tabler, 16*, Jefferson, Ohio    26:21.6    8:30
   18    4  Brian Kereky, 47, Jefferson, Ohio        26:26.1    8:32
   19    3  Jason Stuyvesant, 35, Jefferson, Ohio    26:42.3    8:37
   20    2  Luke Keeler, 13, Ashtabula, Ohio         26:43.4    8:37
   21    1  Andrew Bissell, 28, Rock Creek, Ohio     27:38.5    8:55



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   22    1  Ellen Darby, 24*, Jefferson, Ohio        27:59.3    9:02
   23    2  Andrew Jamison, 28, Ashtabula, Ohio      28:18.7    9:08
   24    4  Daniel Goodale, 33, Jefferson, Ohio      28:24.9    9:10
   25    4  Margaret Preston, 31*, Jefferson, Ohio   28:28.1    9:11
   26    5  Heather Stone, 30*, Jefferson, Ohio      28:28.4    9:11
   27    3  Taylor Skinner, 15*, Jefferson, Ohio     28:49.2    9:18
   28    5  Matthew Tucker, 31, Jefferson, Ohio      29:51.0    9:38
   29    3  Jordan Adams, 14, Mt Washington, KY      29:54.1    9:39
   30    1  Syl Stanisa, 76, Jefferson, Ohio         30:04.5    9:42
   31    5  christopher Moisio, 40, Geneva, Ohio     30:09.6    9:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   32    2  Carly Casper, 24*, Jefferson, Ohio       30:58.9   10:00
   33    4  Eli Keeler, 7, Ashtabula, Ohio           31:56.8   10:18
   34    3  Mckaylyn Paxson, 7*, Jefferson, Ohio     32:03.3   10:20
   35    6  Bethany Keeler, 35*, Ashtabula, Ohio     32:18.0   10:25
   36    1  Susan Sisley, 52*, Williamsfield, Ohio   32:32.3   10:30
   37    1  Lori Ann Slimmer, 48*, Ashtabula, Ohio   33:17.1   10:44
   38    7  Sarah Stuyvesant, 34*, Jefferson, Ohio   33:52.7   10:56
   39    8  Mallory Smith, 33*, Jefferson, Ohio      33:59.5   10:58
   40    9  Megan Howe, 37*, Berea, Ohio             33:59.6   10:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   41    4  Avalon Paxson, 10*, Jefferson, Ohio      34:23.0   11:05
   42   10  Kara Paxson, 35*, Jefferson, Ohio        34:33.9   11:09
   43   11  Katie Brockway, 34*, Jefferson, Ohio     35:28.6   11:27
   44    3  Karla Zavada, 27*, Jefferson, Ohio       35:28.8   11:27
   45    3  Tommy Casper, 25, Jefferson, Ohio        36:22.3   11:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   46   12  Ashleigh Dennis, 33*, Ashtabula, Ohio    42:43.5   13:47



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   47    2  Jodie Easterling, 59*, Ashtabula, Ohio   43:23.9   14:00
   48    1  Denise Smith, 64*, Jefferson, Ohio       43:24.3   14:00
   49   13  Jen Skinner, 39*, Jefferson, Ohio        43:59.0   14:11



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   50    4  Erik Haehn, 28, Rock Creek, Ohio         48:26.0   15:37
   51    4  Brittany Maurer, 27*, Conneaut, Ohio     48:26.2   15:37



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   52    5  Ryan Justice, 3, Jefferson, Ohio         50:29.4   16:17
   53    5  Aubree Justice, 6*, Jefferson, Ohio      50:29.4   16:17
   54    5  Megan Justice, 26*, Jefferson, Ohio      50:29.8   16:17
   55    2  Charlene Anchor, 63*, Jefferson, Ohio    50:36.7   16:20
   56    6  Gary Church, 47, Jefferson, Ohio         50:50.2   16:24
   57    2  Christina Church, 45*, Jefferson, Ohio   50:51.3   16:24
   58    3  Laura Beattie, 49*, Jefferson, Ohio      52:34.3   16:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   59    6  Gavin Cecil, 14, Jefferson, Ohio         52:44.4   17:01
   60    1  Steve Beattie, 53, Jefferson, Ohio       52:45.8   17:01



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   61    6  Sofia Glink, 14*, Jefferson, Ohio        57:46.0   18:38
   62   14  Emily Glink, 38*, Jefferson, Ohio        57:47.2   18:38
   63    4  Dakotah Cecil, 16*, Jefferson, Ohio      57:47.9   18:39
   64    7  Isabel Glink, 10*, Jefferson, Ohio       57:47.9   18:39
   65    5  Alayna Funke, 16*, Ashtabula, Ohio       57:48.1   18:39



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   66    3  LeAnne Funke, 57*, Ashtabula, Ohio       59:17.4   19:08
   67    6  Niki Tucker, 24*, Jefferson, Ohio        59:18.6   19:08
   68   15  Katrina Knauf, 38*, Jefferson, Ohio      59:25.6   19:10
   69    4  Beth Cool, 57*, Jefferson, Ohio          59:28.2   19:11
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 15
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
7 finishers among Women Under 15
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
15 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
27 male finishers
42 female finishers
69 total finishers
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    8    1  Jesse Keeler, 9, Ashtabula, Ohio         26:00.6    8:23
   12    2  Luke Keeler, 13, Ashtabula, Ohio         26:43.4    8:37
   17    3  Jordan Adams, 14, Mt Washington, KY      29:54.1    9:39
   20    4  Eli Keeler, 7, Ashtabula, Ohio           31:56.8   10:18
   23    5  Ryan Justice, 3, Jefferson, Ohio         50:29.4   16:17
   25    6  Gavin Cecil, 14, Jefferson, Ohio         52:44.4   17:01
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Cole Hampton, 17, Ashtabula, Ohio        21:01.0    6:47
    4    2  Mario Stanisa, 18, Jefferson, Ohio       21:52.4    7:03
 
Men 20 - 29
   13    1  Andrew Bissell, 28, Rock Creek, Ohio     27:38.5    8:55
   14    2  Andrew Jamison, 28, Ashtabula, Ohio      28:18.7    9:08
   21    3  Tommy Casper, 25, Jefferson, Ohio        36:22.3   11:44
   22    4  Erik Haehn, 28, Rock Creek, Ohio         48:26.0   15:37
 
Men 30 - 39
    3    1  Bryce Heinbaugh, 39, N Kingsville, OH    21:47.0    7:02
    9    2  Mike Cliff, 34, Kingsville, OH           26:13.7    8:28
   11    3  Jason Stuyvesant, 35, Jefferson, Ohio    26:42.3    8:37
   15    4  Daniel Goodale, 33, Jefferson, Ohio      28:24.9    9:10
   16    5  Matthew Tucker, 31, Jefferson, Ohio      29:51.0    9:38
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Paul Lewis, 47, Sharon, Pennsylvania     21:58.5    7:05
    6    2  Gabe Pytel, 40, JeffersOn, OH            22:16.5    7:11
    7    3  Todd Baxter, 40, Warren, Ohio            23:39.0    7:38
   10    4  Brian Kereky, 47, Jefferson, Ohio        26:26.1    8:32
   19    5  christopher Moisio, 40, Geneva, Ohio     30:09.6    9:44
   24    6  Gary Church, 47, Jefferson, Ohio         50:50.2   16:24
 
Men 50 - 59
   26    1  Steve Beattie, 53, Jefferson, Ohio       52:45.8   17:01
 
 
Men 70 & Up
   18    1  Syl Stanisa, 76, Jefferson, Ohio         30:04.5    9:42
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
    6    1  Riley Wood, 14, Jefferson, Ohio          25:14.3    8:08
    7    2  Sienna Paxson, 8, Jefferson, Ohio        25:47.9    8:19
   14    3  Mckaylyn Paxson, 7, Jefferson, Ohio      32:03.3   10:20
   21    4  Avalon Paxson, 10, Jefferson, Ohio       34:23.0   11:05
   30    5  Aubree Justice, 6, Jefferson, Ohio       50:29.4   16:17
   35    6  Sofia Glink, 14, Jefferson, Ohio         57:46.0   18:38
   38    7  Isabel Glink, 10, Jefferson, Ohio        57:47.9   18:39
 
Women 15 - 19
    5    1  Riley Dietrich, 15, Jefferson, Ohio      24:59.1    8:04
    8    2  Mercedes Tabler, 16, Jefferson, Ohio     26:21.6    8:30
   12    3  Taylor Skinner, 15, Jefferson, Ohio      28:49.2    9:18
   37    4  Dakotah Cecil, 16, Jefferson, Ohio       57:47.9   18:39
   39    5  Alayna Funke, 16, Ashtabula, Ohio        57:48.1   18:39
 
Women 20 - 29
    9    1  Ellen Darby, 24, Jefferson, Ohio         27:59.3    9:02
   13    2  Carly Casper, 24, Jefferson, Ohio        30:58.9   10:00
   24    3  Karla Zavada, 27, Jefferson, Ohio        35:28.8   11:27
   29    4  Brittany Maurer, 27, Conneaut, Ohio      48:26.2   15:37
   31    5  Megan Justice, 26, Jefferson, Ohio       50:29.8   16:17
   41    6  Niki Tucker, 24, Jefferson, Ohio         59:18.6   19:08
 
Women 30 - 39
    2    1  Ro Morgan, 30, CoRtland, OH              21:44.1    7:01
    3    2  Jamie Davis, 34, Jefferson, Ohio         24:14.3    7:49
    4    3  Jen Prusinski, 32, Jefferson, Ohio       24:15.8    7:50
   10    4  Margaret Preston, 31, Jefferson, Ohio    28:28.1    9:11
   11    5  Heather Stone, 30, Jefferson, Ohio       28:28.4    9:11
   15    6  Bethany Keeler, 35, Ashtabula, Ohio      32:18.0   10:25
   18    7  Sarah Stuyvesant, 34, Jefferson, Ohio    33:52.7   10:56
   19    8  Mallory Smith, 33, Jefferson, Ohio       33:59.5   10:58
   20    9  Megan Howe, 37, Berea, Ohio              33:59.6   10:58
   22   10  Kara Paxson, 35, Jefferson, Ohio         34:33.9   11:09
   23   11  Katie Brockway, 34, Jefferson, Ohio      35:28.6   11:27
   25   12  Ashleigh Dennis, 33, Ashtabula, Ohio     42:43.5   13:47
   28   13  Jen Skinner, 39, Jefferson, Ohio         43:59.0   14:11
   36   14  Emily Glink, 38, Jefferson, Ohio         57:47.2   18:38
   42   15  Katrina Knauf, 38, Jefferson, Ohio       59:25.6   19:10
 
Women 40 - 49
   17    1  Lori Ann Slimmer, 48, Ashtabula, Ohio    33:17.1   10:44
   33    2  Christina Church, 45, Jefferson, Ohio    50:51.3   16:24
   34    3  Laura Beattie, 49, Jefferson, Ohio       52:34.3   16:58
 
Women 50 - 59
   16    1  Susan Sisley, 52, Williamsfield, Ohio    32:32.3   10:30
   26    2  Jodie Easterling, 59, Ashtabula, Ohio    43:23.9   14:00
   40    3  LeAnne Funke, 57, Ashtabula, Ohio        59:17.4   19:08
   43    4  Beth Cool, 57, Jefferson, Ohio           59:28.2   19:11
 
Women 60 - 69
   27    1  Denise Smith, 64, Jefferson, Ohio        43:24.3   14:00
   32    2  Charlene Anchor, 63, Jefferson, Ohio     50:36.7   16:20
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2019 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us